Season 28 - 2018/19

Event 9 - Chatswood Chase -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Larry Weiss GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Alastair George BF 550 00:45:45 10 540 100
2 Duncan Currie GO 540 00:45:46 10 530 98
3 Clyde McGhee BN 480 00:50:06 60 420 78
4 Will Kay WH 300 00:41:27 300 56
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Grace Molloy GS 480 00:44:35 480 100
2 Rebecca George BF 370 00:44:27 370 77
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bart Vonhoff BF 550 00:43:04 550 100
2 Brian Black BN 520 00:47:39 30 490 89
3 Joshua Simmons GO 430 00:45:24 10 420 76
4 Robert Herkes GO 410 00:45:52 10 400 73
5 Andreas Lyndon GO 380 00:48:57 40 340 62
6 Joel Sercombe GO 320 00:41:58 320 58
7 Nick Trebech 270 00:42:47 270 49
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO 480 00:48:25 40 440 100
2 Karla Burnett GO 390 00:44:15 390 89
3 Belinda Morante GO 270 00:40:27 270 61
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:48:44 40 560 100
2 Richard Morris BN 550 00:42:32 550 98
3 James McQuillan WH 590 00:49:22 50 540 96
4 Michael Weiner UR 520 00:47:52 30 490 88
5 Serje Robidoux UR 510 00:48:35 40 470 84
6 Justin Stafford NC 470 00:45:25 10 460 82
6 Owen Shepherd UR 470 00:45:26 10 460 82
8 Andrew Graham BN 490 00:49:01 40 450 80
9 Joel Putnam BN 450 00:45:20 10 440 79
9 Tim Butcher GO 450 00:45:38 10 440 79
9 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 470 00:47:13 30 440 79
12 Tim Giles BF 460 00:47:10 30 430 77
12 Richard Pattison BN 470 00:48:06 40 430 77
14 Istvan Kertesz GO 420 00:44:35 420 75
15 Brett Sewell BN 430 00:46:55 20 410 73
16 Nick Eales GO 390 00:44:42 390 70
17 Paul Rainbow GO 360 00:44:41 360 64
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carolyn Haupt GO 390 00:43:40 390 100
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Kar-Soon Lim GO 510 00:45:00 510 100
2 David Stanley GO 490 00:44:27 490 96
2 Tim Rogers BF 540 00:49:09 50 490 96
4 Anthony Petterson GO 500 00:46:04 20 480 94
5 Paul Toomey GO 470 00:45:03 10 460 90
6 Greg Dominish GO 440 00:43:34 440 86
6 Phillip Smyth BN 450 00:45:51 10 440 86
6 Martin Cousins GO 480 00:48:34 40 440 86
9 Peter Annetts GO 510 00:52:52 80 430 84
10 Fergus Dixon GO 430 00:45:45 10 420 82
11 John Murray WH 410 00:44:42 410 80
12 Stuart Butler BN 400 00:41:52 400 78
12 Simon Nash BN 600 01:04:29 200 400 78
14 Wayne Pepper BN 390 00:44:17 390 76
14 Chris Arnison GO 430 00:48:39 40 390 76
16 Ian Jessup GO 380 00:43:06 380 75
16 David McGhee BN 410 00:47:39 30 380 75
18 Peter McConaghy GO 370 00:43:21 370 73
19 Louis Nel BN 340 00:44:54 340 67
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 460 00:44:39 460 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 460 00:46:47 20 440 96
3 Zoe Melling UR 340 00:45:02 10 330 72
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Brian Brannigan BN 530 00:48:20 40 490 100
2 Peter Hopper BN 480 00:46:48 20 460 94
3 Nicholas Swan GO 450 00:46:12 20 430 88
3 John Bulman GO 460 00:47:02 30 430 88
5 John Brayan GO 410 00:44:11 410 84
5 Graham Field GO 430 00:46:48 20 410 84
5 Bob Morgan BN 450 00:48:31 40 410 84
8 James Lithgow GO 410 00:46:27 20 390 80
8 Andy Graham GO 410 00:46:57 20 390 80
10 Digby Pritchard BN 400 00:48:39 40 360 73
11 Colin Burnett GO 530 01:04:42 200 330 67
12 Jim Mackay UR 320 00:44:04 320 65
13 Peter Thomason BN 290 00:44:16 290 59
14 Julian Ledger BN 280 00:44:15 280 57
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 450 00:45:45 10 440 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO 390 00:43:55 390 89
3 Julia Prudhoe CC 320 00:46:21 20 300 68
4 Elizabeth Bulman GO 280 00:46:25 20 260 59
5 Barbara Dawson GO 240 00:44:16 240 55
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 470 00:50:05 60 410 100
2 Jim Merchant GO 380 00:44:29 380 93
2 Warwick Selby GO 450 00:51:41 70 380 93
4 Ross Barr GO 370 00:44:10 370 90
4 Ted Woodley GO 400 00:47:47 30 370 90
6 Roger Mail GO 370 00:46:49 20 350 85
7 Paul Prudhoe CC 370 00:48:51 40 330 80
8 Steve Dunlop WH 310 00:44:50 310 76
9 Michael Roylance BF 300 00:43:12 300 73
9 Ross Catterall GO 300 00:43:20 300 73
11 Ian Cameron GO 310 00:46:05 20 290 71
12 John Giles GO 300 00:46:42 20 280 68
13 Terry Murphy UR 280 00:47:15 30 250 61
14 Graham Horrocks GO 230 00:48:16 40 190 46
14 Ross Duker GO 230 00:48:49 40 190 46
16 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:42:43 580 20 5
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Adrienne Kirby UR 340 00:42:30 340 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 320 00:45:34 10 310 91
3 Carol Jacobson GO 300 00:44:49 300 88
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ron Junghans GO 330 00:44:30 330 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 300 00:43:48 300 91
2 Lloyd Gledhill GO 300 00:43:52 300 91
4 Ted Mulherin WH 300 00:45:44 10 290 88
5 Ken Jacobson GO 260 00:43:55 260 79
6 Bruce Stanley GO 260 00:46:10 20 240 73
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 220 00:43:36 220 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 210 00:45:05 10 200 91
3 Marion Gledhill WH 210 01:00:28 160 50 23
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 370 00:45:51 10 360 100
2 Ian Miller WH 340 00:49:19 50 290 81
3 Tim Cox GO 230 00:43:13 230 64
3 James Stuart IK 250 00:46:36 20 230 64
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Emmanuelle Convert WH 340 00:44:53 340 100
2 Melissa Thomas BN 320 00:44:23 320 94
3 Barbara Junghans GO 140 00:45:18 10 130 38