Season 28 - 2018/19

Event 1 - Richmond Park -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Time Points
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jeremy Butler BN 430 00:41:35 430 100
2 Selwyn Sweeney WH 440 00:46:49 20 420 98
3 Will Kay WH 300 00:41:49 300 70
4 Curtis Pepper BN 310 00:46:07 20 290 67
5 Jack Havranek GO 280 00:42:45 280 65
6 Nick Fletcher 210 00:42:06 210 49
6 Jae Ransen 220 00:45:38 10 210 49
8 Shay Sweeney WH 100 00:20:01 100 23
9 Angus Van Schaik UR 100 00:45:52 10 90 21
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Savanna Sweeney WH 340 00:48:39 40 300 100
2 Evie Morris 280 00:44:14 280 93
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bart Vonhoff BF 600 00:45:40 10 590 100
2 Karl Bicevskis AL T 550 00:44:09 550 93
3 Keelan Birch GO 580 00:48:46 40 540 92
4 Brian Black BN 520 00:43:37 520 88
5 Tristan White GO 540 00:48:47 40 500 85
6 Hugh Salter CC 450 00:43:12 450 76
7 Hugh Percival 400 00:45:25 10 390 66
8 Andreas Lyndon GO 380 00:44:43 380 64
9 Maroud Kringas BF 190 00:48:15 40 150 25
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Jakki Artus 460 00:44:38 460 100
2 Karla Burnett GO 360 00:43:47 360 78
3 Bryony Kent CC 250 00:44:12 250 54
4 Michele Dawson GO 170 00:32:54 170 37
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:47:18 30 570 100
1 James McQuillan WH 600 00:47:42 30 570 100
1 Richard Morris BN 600 00:47:52 30 570 100
4 Steve Ryan GO 560 00:47:01 20 540 95
5 Tim Giles BF 490 00:47:40 30 460 81
6 Dan Smith WH 460 00:45:52 10 450 79
7 Ciaran Lynch CC 440 00:44:33 440 77
7 Joel Putnam BN 470 00:47:35 30 440 77
9 Richard Pattison BN 480 00:49:14 50 430 75
10 Chris Jacka BF 440 00:46:54 20 420 74
11 Nick Eales GO 420 00:45:01 10 410 72
11 Owen Shepherd UR 420 00:45:47 10 410 72
13 Jason Wiebe 420 00:47:06 30 390 68
14 Paul Rainbow GO 380 00:43:52 380 67
14 Serje Robidoux UR 440 00:50:05 60 380 67
16 Corey Spink UR 370 00:44:26 370 65
16 Brett Sewell BN 390 00:46:19 20 370 65
18 Darren Slattery BN 390 00:47:15 30 360 63
19 Jack Lever GO 350 00:47:28 30 320 56
20 Phillip Harding BN 320 00:47:16 30 290 51
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 540 00:45:50 10 530 100
2 Shannon Jones 510 00:45:10 10 500 94
3 Rochelle Cox GO 430 00:43:42 430 81
4 Carolyn Haupt GO 410 00:44:48 410 77
5 Lisa Linssen GO 320 00:43:27 320 60
5 Saacha Donaldson BF 320 00:43:44 320 60
7 Anna Marcuzzi BN 310 00:45:01 10 300 57
8 Marguerite O'Rourke BF 270 00:41:59 270 51
9 Mary Botto GO 240 00:41:44 240 45
10 Heidi Van Schaik UR 160 00:45:32 10 150 28
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Smith GO 480 00:44:55 480 100
1 Anthony Petterson GO 500 00:46:02 20 480 100
1 Ross Morrison GO 510 00:47:48 30 480 100
4 Hamish Mackie BF 450 00:43:54 450 94
4 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 470 00:47:01 20 450 94
4 Stuart Deane GO 500 00:49:43 50 450 94
7 John Havranek GO 450 00:45:18 10 440 92
8 Jordan Bishop 470 00:48:49 40 430 90
8 David Stanley GO 560 00:57:59 130 430 90
10 Fergus Dixon GO 490 00:51:43 70 420 88
11 Stuart Butler BN 410 00:42:09 410 85
11 Greg Dominish GO 410 00:44:53 410 85
11 Martin Cousins GO 440 00:47:57 30 410 85
14 Phillip Smyth BN 400 00:41:27 400 83
14 Paul Toomey GO 420 00:46:49 20 400 83
14 David Bray GO 420 00:46:54 20 400 83
14 Roland Simpson GO 490 00:53:56 90 400 83
18 Andrew Goddard GO 410 00:46:04 20 390 81
18 Tim Rogers BF 420 00:47:18 30 390 81
20 Ian Jessup GO 370 00:42:33 370 77
20 Stefan Kuehn BN 390 00:46:41 20 370 77
22 Peter Day GO 350 00:43:39 350 73
22 Wayne Pepper BN 360 00:45:22 10 350 73
22 John Murray WH 380 00:47:03 30 350 73
25 Ellis Leung GO 340 00:42:06 340 71
25 Luigi Pagnozzi BF 370 00:47:40 30 340 71
27 Paul Sweeney WH 440 00:58:53 140 300 63
28 Rohan Taylor GO 370 00:57:22 130 240 50
29 Ivan Kent CC 230 00:47:01 20 210 44
30 Chris Arnison GO 210 00:56:35 120 90 19
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 470 00:47:33 30 440 100
2 Mary Fien BF 440 00:46:44 20 420 95
3 Amanda Mackie BF 340 00:43:22 340 77
4 Lara D'abreo BN 330 00:43:57 330 75
5 Kim Eales GO 320 00:44:17 320 73
6 Saffron Sweeney WH 340 00:48:36 40 300 68
7 Louise Brooks SH 150 00:49:08 50 100 23
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 John Bulman GO 500 00:49:11 50 450 100
2 Colin Burnett GO 480 00:48:36 40 440 98
3 John Brayan GO 420 00:45:03 10 410 91
4 Digby Pritchard BN 420 00:47:40 30 390 87
5 David Noble WH 380 00:44:09 380 84
6 Bob Morgan BN 390 00:46:04 20 370 82
6 Graham Field GO 400 00:47:25 30 370 82
8 Tim Perry WH 360 00:44:04 360 80
8 Andrew MacDonald BF 370 00:45:17 10 360 80
10 Larry Weiss GO 350 00:44:19 350 78
10 Martin Dearnley GO 350 00:44:53 350 78
10 Martin Smith GO 440 00:53:24 90 350 78
13 Rodney Parkin BN 340 00:45:17 10 330 73
14 John Haddrick BN 330 00:45:50 10 320 71
14 Kevin Smith 350 00:47:45 30 320 71
16 Ian Froude IK 310 00:43:49 310 69
17 Peter Thomason BN 280 00:43:50 280 62
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 370 00:45:00 370 100
2 Dianne Bergen GO 310 00:45:45 10 300 81
3 Stacey Bryce GO 340 00:49:53 50 290 78
4 Elizabeth Bulman GO 260 00:46:04 20 240 65
5 Barbara Dawson GO 210 00:40:36 210 57
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 400 00:46:51 20 380 100
2 Steve Flick BN 380 00:45:50 10 370 97
3 Ted Woodley GO 360 00:44:38 360 95
4 Mike Ward GO 350 00:44:06 350 92
5 Ian Cameron GO 330 00:45:18 10 320 84
6 John Giles GO 310 00:43:03 310 82
6 Johnny Petersen GO 310 00:44:04 310 82
8 Jim Forbes GO 330 00:48:27 40 290 76
8 John Anderson GO 380 00:53:41 90 290 76
10 Steve Holloway WH 280 00:44:24 280 74
10 David Bowerman CC 330 00:49:18 50 280 74
12 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 270 00:41:42 270 71
13 Ross Catterall GO 270 00:45:13 10 260 68
14 Michael Roylance BF 300 00:50:00 50 250 66
15 Graham Horrocks GO 260 00:46:04 20 240 63
15 Terry Murphy UR 280 00:48:37 40 240 63
17 James Wells GO 210 00:43:05 210 55
18 Ross Duker GO 170 00:45:54 10 160 42
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 310 00:45:18 10 300 100
2 Adrienne Kirby UR 280 00:39:31 280 93
2 Helen Murphy UR 280 00:41:12 280 93
4 Margaret Waugh GO 0 00:39:20 0 0
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Ken Jacobson GO 300 00:44:29 300 100
2 Lloyd Gledhill GO 270 00:42:06 270 90
2 Bruce Stanley GO 270 00:43:00 270 90
4 Ted Mulherin WH 200 00:42:09 200 67
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 210 00:44:33 210 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 170 00:44:48 170 81
3 Meagan Moltram 150 00:42:23 150 71
4 June Stanley GO 0 00:03:29 0 0
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 310 00:43:08 310 100
2 Robert Newman GO 270 00:43:39 270 87
3 James Stuart IK 240 00:44:36 240 77
4 Tim Cox GO 220 00:45:15 10 210 68
5 Ernest Windschuttel GO 230 00:48:22 40 190 61
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Emmanuelle Convert WH 300 00:43:57 300 100
1 Melissa Thomas BN 300 00:44:17 300 100
3 Bryony Cox GO 240 00:43:05 240 80
4 Lesley Cox GO 240 00:47:47 30 210 70