Season 28 - 2018/19

Event 6 - Stringybark Creek -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Bryony Cox GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Duncan Currie GO 490 00:46:34 20 470 100
2 Cameron Will IK 430 00:43:33 430 91
2 Jeremy Butler BN 450 00:46:55 20 430 91
4 Timothy McConaghy GO 290 00:42:09 290 62
5 Will Kay WH 280 00:52:38 80 200 43
6 Jae Ransen 200 00:58:53 140 60 13
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Iida Lehtonen GO 390 00:45:58 10 380 100
2 Tshinta Hopper BN 400 00:49:49 50 350 92
3 Abi McGhee BN 200 00:45:13 10 190 50
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karl Bicevskis AL T 550 00:44:35 550 100
2 Keelan Birch GO 560 00:49:06 50 510 93
3 Andrew Brown BF 550 00:49:15 50 500 91
4 Tristan White GO 490 00:45:33 10 480 87
5 Hugh Percival 380 00:44:34 380 69
5 Andreas Lyndon GO 410 00:47:31 30 380 69
7 Robert Herkes GO 370 00:47:07 30 340 62
8 Mukessh Alagesan UR 330 00:53:03 90 240 44
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 440 00:43:45 440 100
2 Nicole Mealing BF 460 00:47:38 30 430 98
3 Jakki Artus 380 00:48:23 40 340 77
4 Lauren Hansen 320 00:45:24 10 310 70
5 Belinda Morante GO 280 00:43:27 280 64
6 Alice Martin CC 280 00:47:20 30 250 57
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:51:53 70 530 100
2 Richard Morris BN 530 00:46:30 20 510 96
3 Michael Weiner UR 480 00:45:45 10 470 89
3 James McQuillan WH 570 00:54:09 100 470 89
5 Istvan Kertesz GO 450 00:44:29 450 85
6 Simon Koller 440 00:42:15 440 83
6 Joel Putnam BN 440 00:43:38 440 83
6 Laurent Billot UR 450 00:45:14 10 440 83
6 Peter Fozo GO 460 00:46:40 20 440 83
6 Serje Robidoux UR 470 00:47:56 30 440 83
11 Owen Shepherd UR 460 00:47:14 30 430 81
12 Dan Smith WH 460 00:48:12 40 420 79
13 Tim Giles BF 440 00:48:00 30 410 77
14 Darren Slattery BN 400 00:42:40 400 75
14 Brett Sewell BN 440 00:48:58 40 400 75
16 Richard Pattison BN 430 00:48:07 40 390 74
17 Paul Rainbow GO 390 00:45:14 10 380 72
17 Ciaran Lynch CC 410 00:47:57 30 380 72
19 Andrew Dowley BF 370 00:54:22 100 270 51
20 Roderick Smith UR 270 00:45:33 10 260 49
21 Keith Povah BN 250 00:35:29 250 47
21 Andrew Graham BN 370 00:56:14 120 250 47
23 David Catterall GO 410 01:01:24 170 240 45
24 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 150 00:43:45 150 28
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 520 00:48:10 40 480 100
2 Rachel Grindlay GO 400 00:43:06 400 83
3 Nikolett Halmai GO 410 00:46:13 20 390 81
4 Carolyn Haupt GO 370 00:41:50 370 77
5 Lisa Linssen GO 380 00:51:18 70 310 65
6 Mary Botto GO 260 00:42:03 260 54
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Kar-Soon Lim GO 470 00:44:41 470 100
1 Andrew Smith GO 530 00:50:05 60 470 100
3 David Stanley GO 460 00:43:07 460 98
3 Anthony Petterson GO 460 00:44:48 460 98
5 Martin Cousins GO 450 00:45:15 10 440 94
6 Greg Dominish GO 450 00:46:47 20 430 91
7 Peter Annetts GO 500 00:52:06 80 420 89
8 Roland Simpson GO 420 00:45:07 10 410 87
9 Chris Arnison GO 410 00:45:40 10 400 85
9 Phillip Smyth BN 430 00:47:50 30 400 85
11 Stuart Butler BN 390 00:45:00 390 83
11 Peter McConaghy GO 400 00:45:06 10 390 83
11 David McGhee BN 400 00:45:26 10 390 83
11 Stefan Kuehn BN 400 00:45:45 10 390 83
15 David Bray GO 430 00:49:21 50 380 81
15 Ross Morrison GO 520 00:58:25 140 380 81
17 Fergus Dixon GO 450 00:52:39 80 370 79
18 Wayne Pepper BN 390 00:47:52 30 360 77
18 Stuart Deane GO 480 00:56:39 120 360 77
20 Ian Jessup GO 390 00:48:16 40 350 74
20 Paul Toomey GO 430 00:52:44 80 350 74
22 John Murray WH 340 00:45:34 10 330 70
22 Ian Clitheroe GO 410 00:52:01 80 330 70
22 Michael Free GO 490 01:00:24 160 330 70
22 Simon Nash BN 600 01:11:18 270 330 70
26 Rob Truscott 350 00:49:09 50 300 64
26 Dmitry Stukov WH 390 00:53:40 90 300 64
28 Eric Young 500 01:08:36 240 260 55
29 Peter Morrison NC 280 00:47:07 30 250 53
30 Stephen Vaughan SH 280 00:50:07 60 220 47
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 450 00:45:50 10 440 100
2 Mary Fien BF 450 00:46:40 20 430 98
3 Sharon Lambert BN 400 00:45:51 10 390 89
4 Alison Curtin BN 380 00:47:34 30 350 80
5 Lara D'abreo BN 330 00:47:42 30 300 68
5 Tania Kennedy GO 330 00:47:52 30 300 68
5 Karen Langan WH 360 00:50:03 60 300 68
8 Zoe Melling UR 320 00:48:13 40 280 64
9 Teresa Lynch GO 210 00:42:45 210 48
10 Susan Kitchener BF 190 00:33:20 190 43
11 Avril Taing WH 240 01:04:44 200 40 9
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Colin Burnett GO 450 00:47:29 30 420 100
2 Martin Smith GO 410 00:40:51 410 98
2 John Bulman GO 420 00:45:47 10 410 98
4 Graham Field GO 410 00:46:00 10 400 95
5 Mike Hotchkis IK 400 00:45:45 10 390 93
5 John Brayan GO 410 00:46:49 20 390 93
7 Larry Weiss GO 390 00:46:00 10 380 90
8 Julian Ledger BN 360 00:43:30 360 86
8 Bob Morgan BN 390 00:47:31 30 360 86
8 Peter Hopper BN 400 00:48:56 40 360 86
8 Brian Brannigan BN 480 00:56:39 120 360 86
12 Nicholas Swan GO 430 00:52:55 80 350 83
13 Andrew MacDonald BF 310 00:43:38 310 74
13 John Haddrick BN 350 00:48:19 40 310 74
15 Andy Graham GO 380 00:53:58 90 290 69
16 Jim Mackay UR 340 00:50:58 60 280 67
17 Tim Perry WH 490 01:06:34 220 270 64
18 Martin Mansfield WH 300 00:48:30 40 260 62
19 Gary Glover GO 220 00:53:12 90 130 31
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 390 00:43:59 390 100
2 Robin Cameron GO 350 00:46:36 20 330 85
3 Jo Cowan 300 00:48:03 40 260 67
3 Dianne Bergen GO 340 00:53:01 80 260 67
5 Elizabeth Bulman GO 270 00:46:04 20 250 64
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Roger Mail GO 400 00:44:03 400 100
2 Warwick Selby GO 440 00:49:09 50 390 98
3 Jim Merchant GO 380 00:45:45 10 370 93
3 Gordon Wilson BN 440 00:51:27 70 370 93
5 Graeme Hill WH 400 00:49:53 50 350 88
6 Steve Dunlop WH 340 00:43:02 340 85
6 Johnny Petersen GO 340 00:43:26 340 85
8 Mike Ward GO 350 00:46:51 20 330 83
9 Ian Cameron GO 340 00:46:32 20 320 80
10 Terry Murphy UR 320 00:45:03 10 310 78
11 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 310 00:46:00 10 300 75
11 Keith Goode BF 370 00:51:04 70 300 75
13 John Giles GO 290 00:43:55 290 73
14 Ross Catterall GO 300 00:46:40 20 280 70
15 Steve Holloway WH 280 00:47:26 30 250 63
15 John Anderson GO 320 00:51:20 70 250 63
17 Graham Horrocks GO 280 00:49:42 50 230 58
18 Ian Miller WH 290 00:51:16 70 220 55
19 Michael Roylance BF 350 00:59:58 150 200 50
19 Ian Mckenzie UR 360 01:00:22 160 200 50
21 Ross Duker GO 130 00:48:57 40 90 23
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 340 00:47:58 30 310 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 290 00:41:39 290 94
2 Adrienne Kirby UR 290 00:43:59 290 94
4 Margaret Waugh GO 240 00:46:17 20 220 71
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ron Junghans GO 330 00:44:35 330 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 310 00:48:24 40 270 82
3 Bruce Stanley GO 270 00:46:30 20 250 76
4 Ken Jacobson GO 270 00:51:53 70 200 61
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 200 00:43:42 200 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 220 00:52:43 80 140 70
3 Marion Gledhill WH 220 01:00:26 160 60 30
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ross Barr GO 290 00:44:43 290 100
2 Jamie Kennedy GO 280 00:43:59 280 97
2 David Noble WH 300 00:46:10 20 280 97
4 Tim Cox GO 270 00:44:10 270 93
5 James Stuart IK 240 00:46:42 20 220 76
6 Ernest Windschuttel GO 230 00:51:26 70 160 55
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michelle Povah BN 340 00:45:07 10 330 100
1 Melissa Thomas BN 340 00:45:17 10 330 100
3 Emmanuelle Convert WH 300 00:44:16 300 91
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Erin Jones & James Josling 370 00:43:13 370 100
2 Maug &Jo Rimmer Findlay Maiwen 220 00:50:49 60 160 43