Season 28 - 2018/19

Event 12 - Chowder Bay -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Bob Morgan BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Duncan Currie GO 480 00:49:02 50 430 100
2 Eamon Corry 370 00:45:49 10 360 84
2 Jeremy Butler BN 410 00:49:39 50 360 84
4 Timothy McConaghy GO 370 00:46:36 20 350 81
5 Lachlan Cameron 320 00:45:11 10 310 72
6 Curtis Pepper BN 300 00:39:24 300 70
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rebecca George BF 420 00:44:42 420 100
2 Tshinta Hopper BN 410 00:47:56 30 380 90
3 Anneke Corry 390 00:47:35 30 360 86
4 Holly Roberts GO 310 00:40:20 310 74
5 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 60 00:29:58 60 14
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toby Wilson GO 600 00:50:50 60 540 100
2 Huon Wilson GO 500 00:41:41 500 93
2 Andrew Brown BF 520 00:46:35 20 500 93
4 Joshua Simmons GO 510 00:48:56 40 470 87
4 Tristan White GO 530 00:50:48 60 470 87
6 Brian Black BN 570 00:56:31 120 450 83
7 Stephen Litsor 410 00:44:48 410 76
7 Lawrence Monks 410 00:44:59 410 76
9 Hugh Percival 410 00:46:51 20 390 72
10 Ciaran Mathewson GO 380 00:44:17 380 70
10 Mathew Collin UR 400 00:46:36 20 380 70
12 Mathew Cox 350 00:41:05 350 65
12 Joel Sercombe GO 400 00:49:03 50 350 65
12 Robert Herkes GO 430 00:52:04 80 350 65
15 Dan Hall 340 00:45:34 10 330 61
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO 520 00:48:20 40 480 100
1 Nicole Mealing BF 520 00:48:24 40 480 100
3 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 470 00:42:29 470 98
4 Georgia McCarthy 360 00:43:40 360 75
5 Jennie Cramp GO 310 00:44:18 310 65
6 Belinda Morante GO 260 00:44:31 260 54
7 Eleanor Percival 230 00:41:37 230 48
8 Lara Rogerson-Wood 210 00:41:18 210 44
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 550 00:44:53 550 100
1 Steve Ryan GO 560 00:45:25 10 550 100
3 Michael Weiner UR 530 00:44:21 530 96
3 James Southwell BN 530 00:44:35 530 96
5 Glenn Horrocks GO 580 00:51:00 60 520 95
6 Richard Pattison BN 510 00:43:57 510 93
6 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 540 00:47:24 30 510 93
8 Andrew Graham BN 520 00:47:08 30 490 89
9 Tim Butcher GO 500 00:46:13 20 480 87
9 Tim Giles BF 500 00:46:42 20 480 87
9 Owen Shepherd UR 520 00:48:56 40 480 87
12 Andrew Renwick GO 600 00:57:35 130 470 85
13 Joel Putnam BN 500 00:48:23 40 460 84
14 Ciaran Lynch CC 450 00:41:29 450 82
14 Peter Fozo GO 470 00:46:32 20 450 82
14 Istvan Kertesz GO 470 00:46:48 20 450 82
14 James McQuillan WH 590 00:58:23 140 450 82
14 Laurent Billot UR 590 00:58:46 140 450 82
19 Pierre Francois BN 530 00:53:03 90 440 80
20 Keith Povah BN 430 00:44:20 430 78
21 Jack Lever GO 400 00:44:27 400 73
21 Camille Grand 420 00:46:18 20 400 73
23 Corey Spink UR 430 00:50:37 60 370 67
24 Paul Rainbow GO 350 00:44:03 350 64
25 Simon Koller 300 00:45:03 10 290 53
26 Craig Young 290 00:48:26 40 250 45
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 570 00:50:13 60 510 100
2 Nikolett Halmai GO 420 00:46:09 20 400 78
3 Jessica Reeves 360 00:44:54 360 71
4 Mary Botto GO 290 00:48:31 40 250 49
5 Maryke Steffens 60 00:35:41 60 12
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tim Rogers BF 530 00:43:44 530 100
1 David Stanley GO 530 00:44:48 530 100
3 Andrew Smith GO 530 00:45:45 10 520 98
4 Anthony Petterson GO 540 00:48:38 40 500 94
5 Martin Cousins GO 500 00:46:12 20 480 91
6 Ross Morrison GO 480 00:45:28 10 470 89
7 Roland Simpson GO 470 00:45:12 10 460 87
7 Phillip Smyth BN 470 00:45:39 10 460 87
9 Conrad Winter 450 00:41:29 450 85
9 Ian Jessup GO 450 00:44:36 450 85
9 Andrew Goddard GO 490 00:48:43 40 450 85
12 Michael Free GO 450 00:45:20 10 440 83
12 Rohan Taylor GO 490 00:49:48 50 440 83
14 Stuart Butler BN 430 00:43:44 430 81
14 Peter Day GO 430 00:44:54 430 81
16 Peter McConaghy GO 420 00:41:51 420 79
16 Greg Dominish GO 460 00:48:23 40 420 79
18 Wayne Pepper BN 420 00:46:23 20 400 75
19 Peter Annetts GO 380 00:44:12 380 72
19 David McGhee BN 430 00:49:02 50 380 72
19 Louis Nel BN 430 00:49:34 50 380 72
19 Simon Nash BN 600 01:06:15 220 380 72
23 John Murray WH 380 00:46:00 10 370 70
24 Jamie Kennedy GO 340 00:39:37 340 64
24 Fergus Dixon GO 440 00:54:41 100 340 64
26 Kevin Roberts GO 310 00:43:57 310 58
26 Paul Toomey GO 440 00:57:38 130 310 58
28 Lester Currie BN 300 00:40:45 300 57
28 Chris Arnison GO 300 00:43:01 300 57
30 Dmitry Stukov WH 380 01:02:48 180 200 38
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 530 00:47:41 30 500 100
2 Mary Fien BF 510 00:46:25 20 490 98
3 Sharon Lambert BN 450 00:42:03 450 90
4 Katherine Cameron BN 430 00:51:07 70 360 72
5 Amanda Mackie BF 320 00:44:05 320 64
6 Belinda Kenny GO 310 00:44:22 310 62
6 Lara D'abreo BN 420 00:55:05 110 310 62
8 Kelly Graham 280 00:47:51 30 250 50
9 Vanessa Arnison GO 80 00:43:23 80 16
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 John Brayan GO 500 00:44:47 500 100
2 Colin Burnett GO 470 00:42:27 470 94
3 John Bulman GO 480 00:46:53 20 460 92
4 Mark Shingler BF 450 00:44:03 450 90
4 Peter Hopper BN 500 00:49:26 50 450 90
6 Graham Field GO 440 00:44:14 440 88
7 Brian Brannigan BN 480 00:49:59 50 430 86
8 Martin Smith GO 440 00:46:37 20 420 84
9 James Lithgow GO 410 00:39:43 410 82
9 David Noble WH 410 00:44:50 410 82
11 Jim Mackay UR 410 00:45:55 10 400 80
11 Digby Pritchard BN 430 00:47:14 30 400 80
13 Martin Dearnley GO 390 00:43:55 390 78
13 Rodney Parkin BN 390 00:44:21 390 78
15 Ian Froude IK 380 00:45:39 10 370 74
16 Stuart McWilliam DR V 320 00:44:35 320 64
17 Andy Graham GO 430 00:56:39 120 310 62
18 Peter Thomason BN 300 00:39:23 300 60
19 Victor Sumsky 360 00:52:38 80 280 56
19 Andrew MacDonald BF 400 00:56:08 120 280 56
21 Martin Mansfield WH 270 00:43:24 270 54
22 Graham Burnett 240 00:44:02 240 48
23 Larry Weiss GO 380 01:16:06 320 60 12
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 420 00:46:21 20 400 100
2 Robin Cameron GO 390 00:44:54 390 98
3 Jo Parr BF 380 00:43:20 380 95
4 Sue Froude IK 310 00:42:53 310 78
5 Georgianna Fien BF 300 00:41:43 300 75
5 Elizabeth Bulman GO 300 00:43:14 300 75
5 Dianne Bergen GO 320 00:46:23 20 300 75
8 Barbara Dawson GO 260 00:41:01 260 65
9 Sandra Burnett 110 00:48:43 40 70 18
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 500 00:46:48 20 480 100
2 Gordon Wilson BN 490 00:47:07 30 460 96
3 Warwick Selby GO 450 00:43:49 450 94
4 Jim Merchant GO 390 00:43:56 390 81
5 Martin Slade GO 380 00:43:49 380 79
6 Ross Barr GO 370 00:43:46 370 77
7 Mike Ward GO 390 00:47:03 30 360 75
8 Johnny Petersen GO 350 00:39:30 350 73
9 Ian Miller WH 340 00:42:02 340 71
9 Steve Dunlop WH 370 00:47:52 30 340 71
11 Ross Catterall GO 330 00:41:30 330 69
12 Roger Mail GO 340 00:46:28 20 320 67
13 David Stitt GO 300 00:45:00 300 63
14 Terry Murphy UR 290 00:43:44 290 60
14 John Giles GO 290 00:44:21 290 60
16 Dennis Sparling GO 270 00:44:55 270 56
17 Graham Horrocks GO 260 00:42:01 260 54
18 Keith Goode BF 220 00:44:47 220 46
19 Ross Duker GO 140 00:42:49 140 29
20 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:32:09 480 120 25
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 330 00:42:01 330 100
1 Dale Thompson GO 440 00:55:17 110 330 100
3 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 300 00:42:07 300 91
3 Bryony Cox GO 300 00:43:31 300 91
5 Helen Murphy UR 290 00:42:55 290 88
6 Robyn Dunlop WH 260 00:42:45 260 79
6 Margaret Duguid IK 260 00:43:57 260 79
8 Adrienne Kirby UR 280 00:47:46 30 250 76
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lloyd Gledhill GO 320 00:43:31 320 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 310 00:41:31 310 97
2 Ted Mulherin WH 340 00:47:19 30 310 97
4 Brian Cleland UR 300 00:38:40 300 94
4 Ken Jacobson GO 390 00:53:47 90 300 94
6 Bruce Stanley GO 240 00:41:44 240 75
7 Ian Blayden GO 220 00:44:12 220 69
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 260 00:40:08 260 100
1 Janet Morris WH 260 00:41:54 260 100
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 400 00:43:50 400 100
2 Tim Cox GO 300 00:45:46 10 290 73
3 James Stuart IK 260 00:41:48 260 65
4 Ernest Windschuttel GO 260 00:45:20 10 250 63
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 410 00:45:12 10 400 100
2 Emmanuelle Convert WH 370 00:43:58 370 93
3 Michelle Povah BN 120 00:43:21 120 30
4 Hester Slade GO 100 00:45:27 10 90 23
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Martin Dawson group,Franciscco 360 00:45:34 10 350 100
2 Blackwell & Healy group 210 00:40:39 210 60
3 Olive Currie & Coralie 200 00:45:09 10 190 54
4 Jasper Blackwell & Lucs Tuddenham 140 00:38:19 140 40
5 Alex Braude GO 90 00:53:54 90 0 0