Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 26 - Jack High -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Time Points
1 Ted Woodley GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 550 00:45:32 10 540 100
2 Sam Parkinson UR 510 00:45:16 10 500 93
3 Nick Stanley GO 440 00:45:46 10 430 80
4 Cameron Will IK 510 00:53:19 90 420 78
5 Will Kay WH 450 00:49:08 50 400 74
6 Curtis Pepper BN 380 00:45:57 10 370 69
7 Arthur Lusher GO 290 00:44:55 290 54
7 Ben Butcher GO 320 00:47:37 30 290 54
9 Matthew Stevenson GO 220 00:44:03 220 41
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper BN 410 00:46:59 20 390 100
2 Charlotte Smith GO 370 00:47:03 30 340 87
3 Maggie Mackay UR 330 00:46:34 20 310 79
4 Julia Barbour BF 340 00:50:46 60 280 72
5 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 220 00:43:15 220 56
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Simon Murphy UR 550 00:45:45 10 540 100
2 Tristan White GO 480 00:44:51 480 89
3 Joshua Simmons GO 440 00:47:47 30 410 76
4 James Clare BF 410 00:46:28 20 390 72
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 490 00:44:28 490 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 420 00:46:14 20 400 82
3 Claire Daniel UR 420 00:47:05 30 390 80
4 Kaela Sparre No club 370 00:45:07 10 360 73
5 Stephanie Murphy UR 330 00:44:52 330 67
5 Alessandra Martines No club 360 00:47:24 30 330 67
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH 550 00:44:07 550 100
2 Ryan Armstrong BN 550 00:46:01 20 530 96
3 Aurélien Penneman GO 500 00:47:02 30 470 85
4 Mark Schaefer CC 450 00:44:28 450 82
5 Adam Murray BF 470 00:47:52 30 440 80
5 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 480 00:48:30 40 440 80
7 Richard Pattison BN 440 00:45:05 10 430 78
8 Istvan Kertesz GO 450 00:48:17 40 410 75
9 Adam Brodie BN 410 00:45:51 10 400 73
10 Nick Eales GO 380 00:42:30 380 69
10 Mathew Cox GO 440 00:50:52 60 380 69
12 Paul Ryder No club 380 00:50:52 60 320 58
13 Nick Peterson No club 390 00:52:20 80 310 56
14 Brendan Hatton BN 380 00:52:26 80 300 55
15 Chris Jacka BF 600 01:18:22 340 260 47
16 Austen Pepper BN 300 00:55:41 110 190 35
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 460 00:46:15 20 440 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 430 00:45:24 10 420 95
3 Rochelle Cox GO 390 00:46:54 20 370 84
4 Jennifer Newton BN 360 00:43:05 360 82
5 Sarah Jones BF 370 00:46:48 20 350 80
6 Emmanuelle Convert WH 330 00:44:25 330 75
7 Rachel Grindlay No club 340 00:46:09 20 320 73
8 Kate Thomas No club 220 00:45:03 10 210 48
9 Charissa Patacsil WH 220 00:50:23 60 160 36
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Robert Hayen BN 500 00:44:16 500 100
2 Martin Cousins GO 470 00:44:30 470 94
2 Andrew Smith GO 470 00:44:40 470 94
2 Anthony Petterson GO 470 00:44:42 470 94
2 Andrew Huxley GO 480 00:45:37 10 470 94
2 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:57:17 130 470 94
7 David Stanley GO 470 00:45:55 10 460 92
8 Tim Giles BF 430 00:44:48 430 86
8 Armands Teteris GO 450 00:46:13 20 430 86
10 Geoff Harper No club 420 00:44:01 420 84
11 Andrew Goddard GO 410 00:43:22 410 82
11 David Bray GO 410 00:44:23 410 82
13 Scott Henderson WH 400 00:41:46 400 80
13 Phillip Smyth BN 400 00:44:38 400 80
13 Roland Simpson GO 400 00:45:00 400 80
13 Paul Toomey GO 430 00:47:27 30 400 80
13 Stuart Deane GO 450 00:49:25 50 400 80
18 Fergus Dixon GO 430 00:48:57 40 390 78
19 Gary Farebrother WH 380 00:43:18 380 76
19 Ori Gudes UR 400 00:46:05 20 380 76
19 Ciaran Lynch CC 420 00:48:06 40 380 76
19 Ian Clitheroe No club 450 00:51:56 70 380 76
19 Ross Morrison GO 580 01:04:21 200 380 76
24 Alistair Mclean No club 390 00:46:35 20 370 74
25 David McGhee BN 370 00:46:09 20 350 70
26 Peter Riordan No club 360 00:47:57 30 330 66
26 Wayne Pepper BN 380 00:49:22 50 330 66
28 Derek Hamilton-Gibbs No club 360 00:48:07 40 320 64
28 Stefan Kuehn BN 400 00:52:43 80 320 64
30 Mark Lusher GO 290 00:44:57 290 58
31 Carolus Van De Walle No club 330 00:49:51 50 280 56
32 Chris Frain GO 600 01:21:38 370 230 46
33 Roderick Smith UR 320 00:54:57 100 220 44
34 Peter Annetts GO 400 01:03:39 190 210 42
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Katherine Cameron BN 400 00:43:47 400 100
1 Mary Fien BF 410 00:45:04 10 400 100
3 Zoe Melling UR 490 00:55:45 110 380 95
4 Deb Walsham WH 360 00:45:09 10 350 88
5 Lara D'abreo BN 330 00:43:56 330 83
5 Linda Sesta UR 440 00:55:36 110 330 83
7 Kim Eales GO 300 00:44:17 300 75
8 Melanie Christie UR 290 00:43:37 290 73
9 Karen Langan WH 390 00:56:18 120 270 68
10 Jessica Lakin No club 290 00:48:31 40 250 63
11 Nicole Gallahar GO 170 00:46:14 20 150 38
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 490 00:46:34 20 470 100
2 Martin Smith GO 440 00:44:27 440 94
3 John Bulman GO 400 00:44:47 400 85
4 Andrew MacDonald BF 390 00:44:13 390 83
4 David Noble WH 400 00:45:59 10 390 83
4 Graham Field GO 410 00:46:01 20 390 83
4 Dom Pitot BN 420 00:47:15 30 390 83
8 Kevin Smith GO 380 00:43:42 380 81
8 John Brayan GO 390 00:45:14 10 380 81
8 Simon Nash BN 470 00:53:46 90 380 81
11 Bob Morgan BN 390 00:46:48 20 370 79
12 Mark Shingler BF 360 00:44:57 360 77
12 Digby Pritchard BN 380 00:46:17 20 360 77
14 Larry Weiss GO 360 00:45:25 10 350 74
15 Jim Mackay UR 370 00:47:17 30 340 72
16 Ian Jessup GO 320 00:42:16 320 68
16 Robert Newman GO 430 00:55:47 110 320 68
18 Dan Redfern GO 290 00:42:55 290 62
19 Peter Thomason BN 270 00:44:25 270 57
20 Alan Gibson BN 350 00:53:28 90 260 55
21 Nev Goodyer BN 160 00:41:19 160 34
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 370 00:44:30 370 100
1 Paula Shingler BF 400 00:47:11 30 370 100
3 Sharon Lambert BN 360 00:44:28 360 97
4 Stacey Bryce GO 310 00:43:40 310 84
5 Jackie Brighton BN 330 00:48:14 40 290 78
6 Amanda Mackie BF 330 00:49:14 50 280 76
7 Elizabeth Bulman GO 260 00:45:34 10 250 68
8 Barbara Dawson GO 220 00:40:10 220 59
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nicholas Swan GO 430 00:47:39 30 400 100
1 Graeme Hill WH 450 00:49:33 50 400 100
3 Warwick Selby GO 390 00:46:43 20 370 93
4 Martin Dearnley GO 370 00:45:01 10 360 90
5 Mike Ward GO 330 00:42:49 330 83
5 Ross Barr GO 330 00:44:42 330 83
5 Julian Ledger BN 330 00:44:49 330 83
5 Johnny Petersen GO 340 00:45:38 10 330 83
9 Steve Dunlop WH 320 00:44:58 320 80
10 Terry Bluett BN 340 00:47:36 30 310 78
11 Ian Miller WH 300 00:43:45 300 75
12 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO 300 00:45:30 10 290 73
12 David Bowerman CC 340 00:49:08 50 290 73
14 Ross Catterall GO 280 00:43:00 280 70
14 Keith Goode BF 300 00:46:55 20 280 70
16 Martin Mansfield WH 350 00:53:10 90 260 65
17 John Giles GO 250 00:43:48 250 63
18 Philip Arnold BN 230 00:41:35 230 58
19 Michael Roylance BF 260 00:48:11 40 220 55
20 Dennis Sparling GO 220 00:47:31 30 190 48
21 John Hook BN 210 00:52:42 80 130 33
22 Ross Duker GO 120 00:44:01 120 30
23 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:43:08 590 10 3
24 John Anderson GO 600 01:50:31 660 -60 0
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Pauline Evans BF 300 00:46:02 20 280 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO 260 00:43:58 260 93
3 Helen Murphy UR 250 00:46:22 20 230 82
4 Helen Smith BF 220 00:41:10 220 79
5 Margaret Duguid IK 230 00:46:16 20 210 75
6 Cheryl Bluett BN 160 00:54:04 100 60 21
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ron Junghans GO 290 00:44:43 290 100
1 Jim Merchant GO 300 00:45:14 10 290 100
3 Lloyd Gledhill GO 260 00:44:15 260 90
3 Malcolm Gledhill WH 260 00:44:46 260 90
5 Tim Cox GO 250 00:46:12 20 230 79
6 Bruce Stanley GO 220 00:45:11 10 210 72
6 Ken Jacobson GO 220 00:45:59 10 210 72
8 Graham Horrocks GO 180 00:52:54 80 100 34
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 270 00:40:44 270 100
2 Marion Gledhill WH 190 00:42:27 190 70
3 Sue Thomson GO 220 00:53:33 90 130 48
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 300 00:44:34 300 100
2 James Stuart IK 260 00:46:06 20 240 80
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Vanessa Cullen WH 270 00:47:03 30 240 100
2 Kirsten Pitot BN 220 00:43:59 220 92
3 Nikolett Halmai GO 240 00:47:37 30 210 88
4 Anneke Strupitis-Haddrick No club 180 00:42:03 180 75
5 Julie Watson No club 160 00:39:57 160 67
6 Barbara Junghans GO 160 00:45:23 10 150 63
7 Claire Simmons GO 110 00:50:43 60 50 21
8 Dale Thompson GO 170 00:59:58 150 20 8
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Monika Connie and Co GO 290 00:40:43 290 100
2 Allie Blackwell No club 260 00:43:52 260 90
3 Michael Chetner No club 240 00:43:52 240 83
4 Ben Jepsen No club 180 00:35:35 180 62
5 Raghu Venkat WH 80 01:31:06 470 -390 0