Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 17 - The Cascades -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Time Points
1 Richard Pattison BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 520 00:44:40 520 100
2 Cameron Will IK 470 00:47:36 30 440 85
3 Sam Parkinson UR 390 00:45:27 10 380 73
4 Will Kay WH 340 00:43:52 340 65
4 Curtis Pepper BN 370 00:47:33 30 340 65
6 Anthony Lai No club 350 00:48:40 40 310 60
7 Ben Butcher GO 310 00:46:21 20 290 56
8 Kari Marsh BF 190 00:37:17 190 37
8 Jamie Marsh BF 190 00:38:08 190 37
8 Steven Horrocks GO 190 00:42:50 190 37
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 520 00:48:42 40 480 100
2 Tshinta Hopper BN 310 00:46:22 20 290 60
2 Maggie Mackay UR 350 00:50:14 60 290 60
4 Tania Horrocks GO 170 00:37:48 170 35
4 Julia Barbour BF 370 01:04:35 200 170 35
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF 600 00:46:00 10 590 100
2 Simon Murphy UR 580 00:46:38 20 560 95
3 Michael Nicholas No club 570 00:46:35 20 550 93
4 Mathew Collin UR 580 00:52:51 80 500 85
5 Tristan White GO 500 00:45:18 10 490 83
6 Ciaran Mathewson GO 510 00:47:45 30 480 81
7 James Clare BF 460 00:45:56 10 450 76
8 Joshua Simmons GO 450 00:45:57 10 440 75
9 Jack Lever GO 370 00:49:38 50 320 54
10 Adrian Sereni GO 250 01:07:06 230 20 3
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 510 00:45:29 10 500 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 490 00:54:04 100 390 78
3 Nicole Mealing BF 450 00:53:35 90 360 72
4 Emily Butcher No club 230 00:43:28 230 46
5 Claire Rocuet No club 190 00:40:05 190 38
6 Monika Lee GO 270 00:56:35 120 150 30
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ryan Armstrong BN 580 00:46:16 20 560 100
2 James McQuillan WH 590 00:50:01 60 530 95
3 Anthony Dowle BF 510 00:46:48 20 490 88
4 Mathew Cox GO 480 00:45:09 10 470 84
5 Michael Weiner UR 490 00:49:31 50 440 79
6 Andrew Graham BN 530 00:55:00 100 430 77
7 Joel Putnam BN 410 00:42:43 410 73
7 Adam Murray No club 450 00:48:22 40 410 73
9 Chris Jacka BF 600 01:04:41 200 400 71
10 Istvan Kertesz GO 490 00:54:34 100 390 70
11 Dan Smith WH 430 00:51:37 70 360 64
11 Darren Slattery BN 450 00:53:38 90 360 64
13 Brett Sewell BN 370 00:46:52 20 350 63
14 Shaun Devine GO 340 00:46:15 20 320 57
15 Kurt Preshaw BN 300 00:45:44 10 290 52
15 Nick Eales GO 300 00:45:45 10 290 52
17 Adam Brodie BN 380 00:55:26 110 270 48
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 450 00:46:19 20 430 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 400 00:43:46 400 93
2 Lisa Grant GO 450 00:49:21 50 400 93
4 Sarah Jones BF 310 00:45:18 10 300 70
5 Rochelle Cox GO 290 00:46:32 20 270 63
6 Alice Martin CC 320 00:52:40 80 240 56
6 Angela Wagland No club 370 00:57:36 130 240 56
8 Stephanie Preshaw BN 220 00:50:33 60 160 37
9 Charissa Patacsil WH 180 00:50:19 60 120 28
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Grant Bluett AO A 560 00:43:56 560 100
2 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:54:25 100 500 89
3 Andrew Smith GO 490 00:46:29 20 470 84
4 Armands Teteris GO 480 00:46:51 20 460 82
4 Stuart Deane GO 490 00:47:47 30 460 82
4 Kar-Soon Lim GO 500 00:48:01 40 460 82
7 Richard Mountstephens BF 540 00:53:50 90 450 80
8 John Havranek GO 490 00:49:18 50 440 79
8 Andrew Huxley GO 510 00:51:55 70 440 79
10 Robert Hayen BN 460 00:47:13 30 430 77
10 Martin Cousins GO 460 00:47:39 30 430 77
12 Peter Annetts GO 490 00:51:19 70 420 75
12 Ant Burnett BF 590 01:01:40 170 420 75
14 Anthony Petterson GO 420 00:45:24 10 410 73
15 Gary Farebrother WH 460 00:50:10 60 400 71
16 Tim Giles BF 440 00:49:25 50 390 70
16 Gregor Riese GO 440 00:49:32 50 390 70
18 Nick Barlow GO 410 00:47:15 30 380 68
18 Derek Hamilton-Gibbs No club 430 00:49:11 50 380 68
20 John Murray WH 370 00:44:59 370 66
21 Tim Butcher GO 410 00:50:37 60 350 63
21 David Stanley GO 460 00:55:48 110 350 63
23 David Bray GO 360 00:46:34 20 340 61
24 Samuel Tsang BN 350 00:46:29 20 330 59
24 Ori Gudes UR 370 00:48:56 40 330 59
26 Andrew Goddard GO 490 01:02:29 180 310 55
27 Wayne Pepper BN 350 00:50:02 60 290 52
27 Phillip Smyth BN 370 00:52:09 80 290 52
29 Paul Toomey GO 300 00:47:05 30 270 48
29 David McGhee BN 340 00:51:25 70 270 48
29 Chris Frain GO 600 01:17:30 330 270 48
32 Peter Day GO 320 00:50:21 60 260 46
33 Iain McKernan GO 390 01:00:13 160 230 41
34 Scott Henderson WH 260 00:48:17 40 220 39
35 Roderick Smith UR 270 00:54:36 100 170 30
36 Dmitry Stukov WH 490 01:19:01 350 140 25
37 Phil Maynard No club 130 00:36:46 130 23
38 Rob Truscott No club 160 01:21:31 370 -210 0
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tracy Bluett (Marsh) BF 470 00:50:03 60 410 100
2 Deb Walsham WH 400 00:48:56 40 360 88
2 Mary Fien BF 460 00:54:30 100 360 88
4 Kirsten Horley GO 410 00:52:57 80 330 80
5 Katherine Cameron BN 450 00:59:29 150 300 73
6 Melanie Christie UR 270 00:41:49 270 66
7 Kim Eales GO 250 00:45:12 10 240 59
7 Zoe Melling UR 480 01:08:21 240 240 59
9 Nicole Gallahar GO 200 00:45:19 10 190 46
10 Karen Langan WH 390 01:06:36 220 170 41
11 Saffron Sweeney WH 430 01:14:41 300 130 32
12 Louise Brooks SH 170 00:52:02 80 90 22
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 490 00:44:51 490 100
2 Melvyn Cox BN 460 00:46:47 20 440 90
3 Digby Pritchard BN 370 00:44:39 370 76
3 Simon Nash BN 430 00:50:55 60 370 76
5 John Brayan GO 370 00:45:29 10 360 73
5 John Bulman GO 470 00:55:55 110 360 73
5 Peter Hopper BN 480 00:56:10 120 360 73
8 Bob Morgan BN 400 00:49:41 50 350 71
8 Graham Field GO 430 00:52:34 80 350 71
10 David Noble WH 340 00:45:42 10 330 67
10 Scott Chadwick No club 400 00:51:49 70 330 67
12 Jim Mackay UR 360 00:48:04 40 320 65
13 Chris Stevenson GO 310 00:44:40 310 63
14 Mark Shingler BF 310 00:46:32 20 290 59
15 Andrew Wisniewski BF 300 00:46:13 20 280 57
15 Peter Thomason BN 300 00:46:48 20 280 57
15 Andrew MacDonald BF 370 00:53:39 90 280 57
18 Larry Weiss GO 310 00:49:55 50 260 53
18 John Haddrick BN 330 00:51:45 70 260 53
18 Ian Jessup GO 340 00:52:47 80 260 53
21 Alan Gibson BN 250 00:45:08 10 240 49
21 Dom Pitot BN 460 01:06:37 220 240 49
23 Chris Jones No club 600 01:21:23 370 230 47
24 Dan Redfern GO 270 00:49:12 50 220 45
25 Jean Christophe Rocuet No club 200 00:46:06 20 180 37
26 Andrew Lumsden BF 300 01:10:32 260 40 8
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 360 00:47:17 30 330 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 380 00:52:28 80 300 91
2 Jo Parr BF 490 01:03:46 190 300 91
4 Karin Hefftner GO 340 00:50:31 60 280 85
5 Barbara Dawson GO 270 00:45:41 10 260 79
6 Elizabeth Bulman GO 250 00:44:33 250 76
7 Stacey Bryce GO 310 00:51:13 70 240 73
8 Sue Froude IK 280 00:49:28 50 230 70
9 Sonya Sparre GO 200 00:45:43 10 190 58
10 Caroline Wilson BN 460 01:13:03 290 170 52
11 Robin Cameron GO 0 no result 0 0
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Martin Dearnley GO 450 00:53:36 90 360 100
1 Graeme Hill WH 460 00:54:39 100 360 100
3 Ian Froude IK 370 00:50:34 60 310 86
4 Paul Prudhoe CC 330 00:47:31 30 300 83
4 Warwick Selby GO 410 00:55:45 110 300 83
6 Rodney Parkin BN 290 00:44:52 290 81
6 Ross Barr GO 330 00:48:47 40 290 81
8 Julian Ledger BN 280 00:44:27 280 78
8 Johnny Petersen GO 330 00:49:04 50 280 78
10 Ross Catterall GO 280 00:45:54 10 270 75
10 Nicholas Swan GO 300 00:47:13 30 270 75
10 Martin Mansfield WH 300 00:47:32 30 270 75
13 Roger Mail GO 340 00:52:21 80 260 72
14 Keith Goode BF 250 00:42:15 250 69
15 Mike Ward GO 250 00:45:19 10 240 67
15 Steve Dunlop WH 270 00:47:03 30 240 67
15 Ted Woodley GO 360 00:56:51 120 240 67
18 John Giles GO 230 00:42:32 230 64
19 David Bowerman CC 310 00:53:59 90 220 61
19 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:22:19 380 220 61
21 Michael Roylance BF 210 00:47:21 30 180 50
21 Ian Miller WH 300 00:56:38 120 180 50
23 James Wells GO 160 00:43:18 160 44
23 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 240 00:52:46 80 160 44
25 Jim Forbes GO 330 01:03:11 190 140 39
26 John Anderson GO 600 01:33:03 490 110 31
27 Ross Duker GO 190 00:55:13 110 80 22
28 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO 250 01:21:04 370 -120 0
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Helen Murphy UR 270 00:45:32 10 260 100
1 Pauline Evans BF 280 00:46:42 20 260 100
1 Dale Thompson GO 330 00:51:52 70 260 100
4 Helen Smith BF 250 00:43:58 250 96
5 Carol Jacobson GO 260 00:50:58 60 200 77
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 280 00:46:42 20 260 100
2 Ron Junghans GO 240 00:44:32 240 92
3 David Stitt GO 220 00:42:32 220 85
4 Malcolm Gledhill WH 290 00:52:18 80 210 81
5 Ted Mulherin WH 200 00:44:47 200 77
5 Ian Blayden GO 220 00:46:20 20 200 77
5 Ken Jacobson GO 250 00:49:54 50 200 77
8 Graham Horrocks GO 120 00:39:29 120 46
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 190 00:43:34 190 100
2 Janet Morris WH 140 00:45:56 10 130 68
3 Marion Gledhill WH 210 00:55:16 110 100 53
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James Stuart IK 300 00:49:34 50 250 100
2 Andy Povah BN 290 00:54:13 100 190 76
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nikolett Halmai GO 250 00:44:17 250 100
2 Vanessa Cullen WH 200 00:47:10 30 170 68
3 Barbara Junghans GO 160 00:51:32 70 90 36
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sarah Owen No club 240 00:42:27 240 100
2 Jodie and Sandy No club 230 00:40:30 230 96
3 Zhao Mei Zheng and Kat No club 200 00:51:15 70 130 54
4 Hope Fry No club 220 00:58:15 140 80 33
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Anthony Vrachliotis GO 230 00:06:12 230 100
1 Aiden Horley GO 230 00:09:57 230 100
1 Zaf Bluett-Jones AO A 230 00:10:59 230 100
1 Banjo Bluett-Jones AO A 230 00:11:36 230 100
1 Rui Bluett-Jones AO A 230 00:11:38 230 100
1 Alix Vrachliotis GO 230 00:12:12 230 100
1 Iona Horley GO 230 00:12:13 230 100
1 Ryan Pattison BN 230 00:13:36 230 100
1 Emily Jones BF 230 00:16:25 230 100
1 Max Povah BN 230 00:18:03 230 100
1 Isobel Faulkner No club 230 00:18:54 230 100