Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 21 - Allenby Park -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Time Points
1 Terry Bluett BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 550 00:48:36 40 510 100
2 Sam Parkinson UR 450 00:47:54 30 420 82
3 Will Kay WH 440 00:48:52 40 400 78
4 Nick Stanley GO 450 00:51:42 70 380 75
5 Jake Evans BF 350 00:45:57 10 340 67
6 Ben Butcher GO 360 00:47:51 30 330 65
7 Matthew Stevenson GO 240 00:42:36 240 47
8 Thomas Mountstephens BF 470 01:10:23 260 210 41
9 Jacob Povah BN 200 00:48:58 40 160 31
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Charlotte Smith GO 420 00:44:44 420 100
2 Tshinta Hopper BN 390 00:46:57 20 370 88
3 Maggie Mackay UR 300 00:44:46 300 71
4 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 200 00:43:55 200 48
5 Matilda Reid Wilson No club 190 00:42:51 190 45
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF 530 00:44:24 530 100
2 Simon Murphy UR 540 00:47:43 30 510 96
3 Ciaran Mathewson GO 520 00:46:59 20 500 94
4 Mathew Collin UR 480 00:44:53 480 91
5 Rupert Robinson UR 460 00:48:59 40 420 79
6 Peter Orenstein No club 400 00:43:11 400 75
7 Jack Lever GO 390 00:44:48 390 74
8 James Clare BF 390 00:45:16 10 380 72
8 Lawrence Holmes No club 390 00:45:16 10 380 72
10 Gus Wong No club 350 00:45:30 10 340 64
11 Andrew Grove No club 390 00:57:26 130 260 49
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 490 00:45:24 10 480 100
2 Nicole Mealing BF 460 00:50:01 60 400 83
3 Toni Bachvarova GO 440 00:49:01 50 390 81
4 Stephanie Murphy No club 350 00:44:02 350 73
4 Alessandra Martines No club 370 00:46:28 20 350 73
6 Melissa Annetts GO 320 00:45:20 10 310 65
7 Emily Butcher BF 210 00:43:54 210 44
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH 560 00:47:44 30 530 100
2 Ryan Armstrong BN 540 00:47:49 30 510 96
3 Anthony Dowle BF 560 00:50:23 60 500 94
4 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 470 00:44:50 470 89
5 Andrew Graham BN 500 00:49:52 50 450 85
6 Joel Putnam BN 440 00:44:39 440 83
6 Richard Pattison BN 450 00:45:19 10 440 83
6 Mathew Cox GO 450 00:45:21 10 440 83
6 Serje Robidoux UR 460 00:46:02 20 440 83
10 Istvan Kertesz GO 470 00:48:37 40 430 81
11 Mark Schaefer CC 440 00:46:57 20 420 79
12 Peter Fozo GO 410 00:44:49 410 77
13 Brett Sewell BN 400 00:43:09 400 75
13 Nick Eales GO 400 00:44:33 400 75
15 Adam Brodie BN 380 00:44:09 380 72
16 Adam Murray BF 420 00:51:51 70 350 66
17 Chris Jacka BF 600 01:10:42 260 340 64
18 Alan Wilson BN 310 00:44:58 310 58
19 Shaun Devine GO 450 01:00:04 160 290 55
20 Sean Malone No club 270 00:51:09 70 200 38
21 Paul Ryder BN 220 00:50:12 60 160 30
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 430 00:44:48 430 100
2 Rochelle Cox GO 380 00:45:34 10 370 86
3 Emmanuelle Convert WH 420 00:50:51 60 360 84
4 Jennifer Newton BN 310 00:42:49 310 72
5 Michelle Povah BN 280 00:43:42 280 65
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Smith GO 470 00:43:56 470 100
1 Anthony Petterson GO 490 00:46:45 20 470 100
1 Robert Hayen BN 540 00:51:23 70 470 100
4 Armands Teteris GO 460 00:43:53 460 98
4 Andrew Huxley GO 480 00:46:59 20 460 98
6 Peter Annetts GO 460 00:45:55 10 450 96
6 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:59:11 150 450 96
8 Martin Cousins GO 470 00:47:01 30 440 94
8 Stuart Deane GO 490 00:49:25 50 440 94
10 Nick Barlow GO 430 00:45:23 10 420 89
11 Gary Farebrother WH 410 00:43:14 410 87
11 Hamish Mackie BF 410 00:44:29 410 87
11 David Bray GO 430 00:46:33 20 410 87
14 John Havranek GO 440 00:48:53 40 400 85
15 Phillip Smyth BN 410 00:46:31 20 390 83
15 Keith Povah BN 420 00:47:17 30 390 83
15 Fergus Dixon GO 440 00:49:52 50 390 83
18 Andrew Goddard GO 450 00:51:37 70 380 81
18 David Stanley GO 450 00:51:38 70 380 81
20 Paul Toomey GO 370 00:44:42 370 79
20 Joel Wright No club 560 01:03:04 190 370 79
22 Scott Henderson WH 350 00:44:53 350 74
22 Geoff Harper No club 360 00:45:37 10 350 74
22 Peter Day GO 370 00:46:48 20 350 74
22 David McGhee BN 400 00:49:55 50 350 74
26 Ori Gudes UR 410 00:51:50 70 340 72
27 Dmitry Stukov WH 360 00:50:00 50 310 66
27 Carolus Van De Walle No club 380 00:51:59 70 310 66
29 Jason Wilson No club 320 00:46:49 20 300 64
30 Wayne Pepper BN 400 00:55:47 110 290 62
30 Chris Frain GO 600 01:15:37 310 290 62
32 Roderick Smith UR 290 00:50:53 60 230 49
33 Corey Spink UR 290 00:52:12 80 210 45
34 John Carroll No club 310 00:57:29 130 180 38
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 430 00:44:33 430 100
2 Katherine Cameron BN 420 00:42:11 420 98
3 Zoe Melling UR 450 00:51:08 70 380 88
4 Deb Walsham WH 380 00:45:29 10 370 86
5 Linda Sesta UR 390 00:47:28 30 360 84
6 Rachael Povah BN 350 00:47:02 30 320 74
7 Kim Eales GO 320 00:45:39 10 310 72
8 Lara D'abreo BN 370 00:51:40 70 300 70
9 Karen Langan WH 290 00:48:00 30 260 60
10 Jennifer Thompson No club 240 00:49:17 50 190 44
10 Linda Mandin BN 240 00:49:40 50 190 44
12 Jessica Lakin No club 150 00:53:54 90 60 14
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Brian Brannigan BN 520 00:50:54 60 460 100
1 Greg Barbour BF 530 00:51:57 70 460 100
3 Peter Hopper BN 460 00:48:23 40 420 91
4 Melvyn Cox BN 410 00:44:18 410 89
4 Martin Smith GO 440 00:47:03 30 410 89
6 Mark Shingler BF 410 00:45:59 10 400 87
7 Simon Nash BN 390 00:44:03 390 85
7 Ian Jessup GO 390 00:44:56 390 85
7 Digby Pritchard BN 410 00:46:14 20 390 85
7 John Bulman GO 440 00:49:50 50 390 85
11 Andrew MacDonald BF 360 00:44:10 360 78
11 Graham Field GO 370 00:45:09 10 360 78
11 Larry Weiss GO 400 00:48:03 40 360 78
14 Dom Pitot BN 360 00:46:40 20 340 74
14 Kevin Smith GO 400 00:50:21 60 340 74
14 John Brayan GO 410 00:51:13 70 340 74
17 Bob Morgan BN 360 00:47:55 30 330 72
18 Alan Gibson BN 310 00:44:47 310 67
19 Scott Chadwick BN 400 00:54:35 100 300 65
20 Chris Stevenson GO 290 00:44:47 290 63
21 Jim Mackay UR 280 00:44:39 280 61
21 Peter Thomason BN 290 00:45:24 10 280 61
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sharon Lambert BN 410 00:45:35 10 400 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO 380 00:44:43 380 95
2 Paula Shingler BF 400 00:46:44 20 380 95
4 Sue Froude No club 280 00:46:17 20 260 65
5 Barbara Dawson GO 280 00:47:14 30 250 63
5 Caroline Wilson BN 320 00:51:34 70 250 63
5 Robin Cameron GO 380 00:57:21 130 250 63
8 Kristin Young GO 140 00:49:50 50 90 23
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 400 00:44:09 400 100
2 Martin Dearnley GO 390 00:45:09 10 380 95
3 Nicholas Swan GO 370 00:44:55 370 93
4 Ross Barr GO 370 00:45:14 10 360 90
5 Steve Dunlop WH 330 00:43:49 330 83
5 Julian Ledger BN 330 00:44:33 330 83
5 Martin Mansfield WH 340 00:45:51 10 330 83
5 James Lithgow GO 340 00:45:59 10 330 83
5 Johnny Petersen GO 360 00:47:21 30 330 83
10 David Bowerman CC 350 00:47:58 30 320 80
11 Ross Catterall GO 330 00:46:06 20 310 78
12 Keith Goode BF 310 00:45:53 10 300 75
12 Ted Woodley GO 340 00:48:55 40 300 75
12 Warwick Selby GO 370 00:51:30 70 300 75
15 Mike Ward GO 360 00:51:54 70 290 73
16 Roger Mail GO 330 00:50:29 60 270 68
17 Ian Cameron GO 280 00:46:59 20 260 65
17 Paul Prudhoe CC 310 00:49:42 50 260 65
19 Michael Roylance BF 250 00:42:33 250 63
20 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO 300 00:50:12 60 240 60
21 John Giles GO 230 00:38:11 230 58
21 James Wells GO 230 00:43:57 230 58
23 John Hook BN 170 00:48:59 40 130 33
24 Ross Duker GO 90 00:43:43 90 23
25 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:39:57 550 50 13
26 John Anderson GO 600 01:41:47 570 30 8
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 380 00:52:37 80 300 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO 310 00:46:13 20 290 97
3 Helen Murphy UR 300 00:46:29 20 280 93
4 Julia Prudhoe CC 250 00:44:21 250 83
5 Cheryl Bluett BN 170 00:52:11 80 90 30
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 320 00:45:47 10 310 100
2 Ron Junghans GO 310 00:45:58 10 300 97
3 Malcolm Gledhill WH 260 00:42:31 260 84
4 Ken Jacobson GO 240 00:43:42 240 77
5 Ian Blayden GO 220 00:44:45 220 71
6 David Stitt GO 350 00:59:01 150 200 65
7 Graham Horrocks GO 210 00:47:29 30 180 58
8 Barry Hanlon WH 210 00:53:43 90 120 39
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 280 00:46:05 20 260 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 250 00:43:39 250 96
3 Janet Morris WH 220 00:42:10 220 85
4 Marion Gledhill WH 200 00:42:51 200 77
5 Gwen Sewell BN 160 00:46:55 20 140 54
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 380 00:52:57 80 300 100
2 James Stuart IK 280 00:50:04 60 220 73
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carolyn Haupt GO 340 00:46:50 20 320 100
2 Vanessa Cullen WH 270 00:42:17 270 84
3 Nikolett Halmai GO 270 00:50:47 60 210 66
4 Barbara Junghans GO 150 00:45:04 10 140 44
5 Kirsten Pitot BN 230 00:54:24 100 130 41
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrea Diletti No club 290 00:44:47 290 100
2 Adrian Sereni GO 290 00:48:45 40 250 86
3 Monika Lee GO 350 01:00:32 160 190 66
4 Sarah Owen No club 170 00:43:15 170 59
5 Jay Walkers No club 370 01:45:51 610 -240 0
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Anthony Vrachliotis GO 0 00:03:52 0 100
1 Max Povah BN 0 00:06:29 0 NAN
1 Alix Vrachliotis GO 0 00:08:57 0 NAN
1 Millie Wilson No club 0 00:09:04 0 NAN
1 Edith Spink No club 0 00:10:48 0 NAN
1 Freya Spink No club 0 00:10:52 0 NAN
1 Kara Armstrong No club 0 00:11:01 0 NAN
1 Hannah Fozo GO 0 00:12:56 0 NAN
1 William Martin No club 0 00:13:42 0 NAN
1 Ryan Pattison BN 0 00:14:19 0 NAN
1 Emily Eales GO 0 00:14:42 0 NAN
1 Sophie Eales GO 0 00:14:46 0 NAN