Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 9 - Lovers Jump -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Time Points
1 Tristan White GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 510 00:43:59 510 100
2 Ivan Koudashev No club 490 00:43:47 490 96
3 Alex Morris BN 430 00:44:42 430 84
3 Will Kay WH 440 00:45:02 10 430 84
5 Nick Stanley GO 420 00:43:50 420 82
6 Selwyn Sweeney WH 580 01:03:53 190 390 76
7 Steven Horrocks GO 470 00:57:20 130 340 67
8 Ben Butcher GO 320 00:44:46 320 63
8 Curtis Pepper BN 420 00:54:58 100 320 63
10 Vincent Morris BN 290 00:45:01 10 280 55
11 Matthew Stevenson GO 240 00:43:21 240 47
12 Jacob Povah BN 180 00:43:00 180 35
13 Angus Van Schaik UR 120 00:34:26 120 24
14 Obi Thomas No club 170 00:51:16 70 100 20
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 490 00:45:29 10 480 100
2 Tshinta Hopper BN 410 00:44:54 410 85
3 Maggie Mackay UR 350 00:44:13 350 73
4 Charlotte Smith No club 430 00:53:41 90 340 71
5 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 250 00:43:17 250 52
6 Tania Horrocks GO 230 00:31:08 230 48
7 Erin Lewis No club 160 00:43:37 160 33
8 Svetlana Koudasheva No club 160 00:45:05 10 150 31
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Simon Murphy UR 570 00:47:07 30 540 100
2 James Clare BF 500 00:46:09 20 480 89
3 Mathew Collin UR 470 00:44:47 470 87
4 Joshua Simmons GO 470 00:45:33 10 460 85
5 Ciaran Mathewson GO 450 00:39:41 450 83
6 Rupert Robinson UR 460 00:46:51 20 440 81
7 Jack Lever GO 330 00:40:14 330 61
8 Joel Sercombe GO 340 00:48:56 40 300 56
9 Adrian Sereni GO 220 00:37:58 220 41
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 470 00:46:36 20 450 100
1 Melissa Thomas BN 500 00:49:09 50 450 100
3 Caroline Wormell GO 380 00:43:15 380 84
4 Claire Daniel GO 390 00:46:26 20 370 82
4 Kaela Sparre BF 430 00:50:12 60 370 82
6 Rebecca George BF 370 00:47:03 30 340 76
7 Brianna Sparre No club 220 00:40:59 220 49
8 Sam Hussein No club 0 00:11:07 0 0
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH 560 00:46:58 20 540 100
2 Ryan Armstrong BN 560 00:47:53 30 530 98
3 Steve Ryan GO 540 00:46:17 20 520 96
3 Anthony Dowle BF 560 00:48:23 40 520 96
5 Joel Putnam BN 490 00:43:54 490 91
5 Michael Weiner UR 490 00:44:17 490 91
5 Angus Shedden SH 500 00:45:14 10 490 91
5 Aurélien Penneman No club 520 00:47:31 30 490 91
5 Mathew Cox GO 550 00:50:42 60 490 91
10 Richard Pattison BN 470 00:44:44 470 87
10 Istvan Kertesz GO 490 00:46:46 20 470 87
12 Dan Smith WH 520 00:50:37 60 460 85
13 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 500 00:49:05 50 450 83
14 Serje Robidoux UR 520 00:53:48 90 430 80
15 Mark Schaefer CC 470 00:51:28 70 400 74
16 Chris Jacka BF 540 01:00:39 160 380 70
17 Brett Sewell BN 360 00:44:30 360 67
18 Steve Purnell No club 340 00:44:21 340 63
19 Austen Pepper BN 340 00:50:00 50 290 54
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 540 00:46:59 20 520 100
2 Rochelle Cox GO 430 00:47:43 30 400 77
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 430 00:47:57 30 400 77
4 Lisa Grant GO 400 00:46:30 20 380 73
5 Emmanuelle Convert WH 360 00:40:01 360 69
6 Jennifer Newton BN 340 00:43:00 340 65
7 Kate Thomas No club 330 00:43:24 330 63
8 Michelle Povah BN 300 00:43:10 300 58
8 Vicki Johnson No club 300 00:44:33 300 58
10 Sarah Jones No club 260 00:45:00 260 50
11 Charissa Patacsil No club 300 00:54:38 100 200 38
12 Rebecca Boyd No club 270 00:58:55 140 130 25
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Mountstephens BF 570 00:45:56 10 560 100
1 Richard Morris BN 580 00:46:33 20 560 100
3 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:50:06 60 540 96
4 Armands Teteris GO 520 00:46:56 20 500 89
4 Tim Rogers BF 550 00:49:47 50 500 89
4 Kar-Soon Lim GO 560 00:50:22 60 500 89
7 Anthony Petterson GO 490 00:45:00 490 88
7 Andrew Smith GO 500 00:45:19 10 490 88
9 Stuart Deane GO 500 00:47:23 30 470 84
10 Nick Wilkinson BF 460 00:43:39 460 82
10 Hamish Mackie BF 470 00:45:12 10 460 82
10 Andrew Huxley GO 490 00:47:45 30 460 82
13 John Havranek GO 450 00:44:21 450 80
13 Ant Burnett BF 450 00:44:55 450 80
15 Robert Hayen BN 430 00:43:02 430 77
15 David Bray GO 430 00:44:27 430 77
15 Tim Butcher GO 460 00:47:35 30 430 77
18 Martin Cousins GO 450 00:47:31 30 420 75
18 Roland Simpson GO 480 00:50:59 60 420 75
20 Gregor Riese GO 410 00:44:15 410 73
20 Nick Barlow GO 420 00:45:19 10 410 73
20 John Murray WH 430 00:46:51 20 410 73
20 Tim Giles BF 450 00:48:55 40 410 73
24 David Stanley GO 390 00:44:13 390 70
24 Paul Toomey GO 390 00:44:25 390 70
24 Iain McKernan GO 440 00:49:45 50 390 70
27 Gavin Lewis No club 380 00:44:04 380 68
27 Keith Povah BN 380 00:44:31 380 68
27 Andrew Goddard GO 420 00:48:59 40 380 68
27 Fergus Dixon GO 440 00:50:41 60 380 68
31 Wayne Pepper BN 420 00:49:29 50 370 66
32 Chris Frain GO 600 01:09:01 250 350 63
33 Phillip Smyth BN 490 01:00:59 160 330 59
34 Peter Day GO 320 00:43:50 320 57
35 John Carroll No club 310 00:44:35 310 55
36 Gavin Judd No club 300 00:46:06 20 280 50
37 Phil Maynard No club 270 00:42:22 270 48
37 David McGhee BN 360 00:53:18 90 270 48
39 Paul Sweeney WH 600 01:20:17 360 240 43
40 Roderick Smith UR 260 00:47:15 30 230 41
41 Samuel Tsang BN 0 00:51:00 60 -60 0
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Deb Walsham WH 380 00:43:44 380 100
1 Lisa Linssen BF 420 00:48:33 40 380 100
3 Zoe Melling UR 440 00:56:31 120 320 84
4 Kim Eales GO 310 00:44:47 310 82
4 Heidi Milliss BN 360 00:49:29 50 310 82
6 Angela Haynes BF 300 00:43:35 300 79
6 Lara D'abreo BN 310 00:45:08 10 300 79
8 Nicole Gallahar GO 260 00:48:19 40 220 58
9 Heidi Van Schaik UR 140 00:45:37 10 130 34
10 Saffron Sweeney WH 510 01:31:45 470 40 11
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Brian Brannigan BN 530 00:44:22 530 100
2 Greg Barbour BF 550 00:50:16 60 490 92
3 Martin Smith GO 450 00:45:46 10 440 83
4 Colin Burnett GO 510 00:52:58 80 430 81
5 Graham Field GO 420 00:44:38 420 79
5 Kevin Smith GO 450 00:47:53 30 420 79
7 Dom Pitot BN 410 00:44:42 410 77
7 Peter Hopper BN 410 00:44:43 410 77
7 John Bulman GO 420 00:45:56 10 410 77
10 John Brayan GO 400 00:44:42 400 75
10 Simon Nash BN 450 00:49:24 50 400 75
12 John Haddrick BN 400 00:45:09 10 390 74
12 Mark Shingler BF 410 00:46:51 20 390 74
14 Larry Weiss GO 370 00:42:59 370 70
15 Melvyn Cox BN 360 00:44:52 360 68
15 Bob Morgan BN 400 00:48:29 40 360 68
17 Ian Jessup GO 350 00:42:06 350 66
17 David Noble WH 350 00:44:39 350 66
17 Alan Gibson BN 370 00:46:30 20 350 66
17 Andrew MacDonald BF 370 00:46:44 20 350 66
17 Jim Mackay UR 370 00:46:53 20 350 66
22 Robert Newman GO 340 00:44:17 340 64
23 Chris Stevenson GO 330 00:41:55 330 62
23 Dan Redfern GO 340 00:45:35 10 330 62
23 Andrew Wisniewski BF 360 00:47:22 30 330 62
26 Digby Pritchard BN 350 00:50:58 60 290 55
27 Peter Thomason BN 270 00:42:07 270 51
28 Ivan Kent CC 230 00:45:12 10 220 42
29 Kevin Roberts GO 200 00:43:36 200 38
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 410 00:45:45 10 400 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO 370 00:43:10 370 93
2 Sharon Lambert BN 380 00:45:55 10 370 93
4 Amanda Mackie BF 360 00:43:07 360 90
5 Jo Parr BF 310 00:40:58 310 78
6 Robin Cameron GO 360 00:50:16 60 300 75
7 Sonya Sparre GO 300 00:45:22 10 290 73
8 Sue Froude IK 280 00:44:05 280 70
9 Dianne Bergen GO 330 00:50:21 60 270 68
10 Elizabeth Bulman GO 270 00:45:08 10 260 65
11 Barbara Dawson GO 320 00:51:51 70 250 63
12 Heather Kent CC 220 00:44:05 220 55
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 470 00:51:43 70 400 100
2 Steve Flick BN 390 00:44:59 390 98
3 Warwick Selby GO 380 00:44:50 380 95
3 Nicholas Swan GO 390 00:45:19 10 380 95
5 Paul Prudhoe CC 360 00:44:43 360 90
6 Steve Dunlop WH 350 00:43:13 350 88
7 Mike Ward GO 340 00:43:14 340 85
7 Robert Prentice NC 340 00:43:18 340 85
7 Ross Barr GO 350 00:45:35 10 340 85
10 Ross Catterall GO 330 00:44:15 330 83
10 Terry Bluett BN 340 00:45:40 10 330 83
10 Johnny Petersen GO 340 00:45:51 10 330 83
13 Ted Woodley GO 340 00:46:50 20 320 80
14 David Bowerman CC 310 00:44:41 310 78
14 Julian Ledger BN 330 00:46:38 20 310 78
14 Martin Mansfield WH 330 00:46:49 20 310 78
17 Roger Mail GO 300 00:43:03 300 75
18 Ian Miller WH 330 00:48:19 40 290 73
19 Jim Forbes GO 270 00:43:09 270 68
20 Ian Cameron GO 250 00:42:53 250 63
21 John Giles GO 240 00:44:59 240 60
21 Keith Goode BF 320 00:52:28 80 240 60
23 John Hook BN 180 00:43:03 180 45
23 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick No club 320 00:58:59 140 180 45
25 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 320 01:01:01 170 150 38
26 Ross Duker GO 250 01:06:48 220 30 8
27 Michael Roylance BF 0 no result 0 0
28 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:53:55 690 -90 0
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 370 00:47:25 30 340 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 300 00:44:43 300 88
2 Carol Jacobson GO 300 00:44:55 300 88
2 Helen Smith BF 300 00:44:57 300 88
5 Pauline Evans BF 280 00:42:44 280 82
6 Julia Prudhoe CC 270 00:42:07 270 79
7 Margaret Duguid IK 280 00:48:36 40 240 71
8 Robyn Dunlop WH 230 00:41:35 230 68
9 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 240 00:46:35 20 220 65
10 Cheryl Bluett BN 160 00:53:05 90 70 21
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 330 00:44:46 330 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 300 00:45:54 10 290 88
3 Ken Jacobson GO 280 00:43:15 280 85
3 Ron Junghans GO 290 00:45:57 10 280 85
5 Tim Cox GO 270 00:43:17 270 82
5 Brian Cleland UR 270 00:44:22 270 82
7 Graham Horrocks GO 190 00:42:29 190 58
8 David Stitt GO 150 00:45:57 10 140 42
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 270 00:42:15 270 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 230 00:43:35 230 85
3 Gwen Sewell BN 200 00:40:34 200 74
3 Janet Morris WH 200 00:43:09 200 74
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James Stuart IK 220 00:43:50 220 100
2 Andreas Mross No club 200 00:51:47 70 130 59
2 Corey Spink UR 200 00:51:47 70 130 59
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Vanessa Cullen WH 260 00:45:00 260 100
2 Nikolett Halmai GO 250 00:45:35 10 240 92
3 Kirsten Pitot BN 260 00:50:04 60 200 77
4 Barbara Junghans GO 140 00:39:41 140 54
5 Monika Lee GO 180 00:49:14 50 130 50
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 George and Min No club 280 00:44:07 280 100
1 Ruth and Chris Chilton No club 340 00:50:22 60 280 100
3 Lauren and Judy Hansen No club 260 00:42:30 260 93
4 Eliza and Fiona Willington No club 340 00:53:15 90 250 89
5 Darren M Gardner & Alicia No club 330 01:00:06 160 170 61
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Anthony Vrachliotis and Lucas No club 150 00:20:48 150 100
1 Henry_George and Ollie No club 150 00:22:44 150 100
1 Rosalie Ashe No club 150 00:28:02 150 100
1 Millie Wilson Alix & Tony No club 150 00:28:50 150 100
1 Alix Vrachliotis and Heather No club 150 00:28:56 150 100
1 Sophia Sophie and Marc GO 150 00:30:55 150 100
1 Emily and Sophie Eales GO 150 00:39:34 150 100
1 Ryan Pattison BN 150 00:40:20 150 100
1 Benson Group No club 150 00:41:03 150 100
1 Toby Carter No club 150 00:42:30 150 100
11 Callista Mitchell Alec No club 120 00:20:00 120 80
11 Hanna Fozo GO 150 00:47:53 30 120 80