Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 22 - Lawsons layup -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Time Points
1 Gill Fowler BF no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 490 00:45:43 10 480 100
2 Sam Parkinson UR 460 00:49:23 50 410 85
3 Nick Stanley GO 420 00:47:49 30 390 81
4 Ben Butcher GO 350 00:50:35 60 290 60
5 Alec Willington No club 270 00:42:42 270 56
5 Will Kay WH 350 00:52:07 80 270 56
7 Arthur Lusher GO 280 00:49:32 50 230 48
8 Finn Mackay UR 220 00:39:26 220 46
9 Matthew Stevenson GO 200 00:53:20 90 110 23
10 Jacob Povah BN 120 00:48:23 40 80 17
11 Anthony Vrachliotis GO 40 00:18:56 40 8
11 Alix Vrachliotis GO 40 00:25:37 40 8
13 Angus Van Schaik No club 140 01:15:45 310 -170 0
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 390 00:47:25 30 360 100
2 Louise Barbour BF 410 00:52:35 80 330 92
3 Maggie Mackay UR 290 00:45:58 10 280 78
3 Charlotte Smith GO 380 00:54:11 100 280 78
5 Tshinta Hopper BN 240 00:47:25 30 210 58
6 Kara Armstrong No club 160 00:41:52 160 44
7 Sophie Lobsey No club 90 00:56:23 120 -30 0
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Simon Murphy UR 550 00:49:03 50 500 100
2 James Clare BF 420 00:48:55 40 380 76
3 Ciaran Mathewson GO 400 00:49:02 50 350 70
3 Mathew Collin UR 450 00:54:09 100 350 70
5 Rupert Robinson UR 430 00:54:10 100 330 66
6 Jack Lever GO 340 00:46:19 20 320 64
7 Emery Strasser No club 260 00:42:14 260 52
8 Pujith Vijayaratnam No club 210 00:43:29 210 42
9 Dan Schofield No club 170 00:46:12 20 150 30
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 470 00:45:01 10 460 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 420 00:48:23 40 380 83
3 Melissa Annetts GO 310 00:46:03 20 290 63
4 Emily Butcher BF 250 00:44:51 250 54
4 Alessandra Martines No club 310 00:50:28 60 250 54
6 Kaela Sparre No club 260 00:46:27 20 240 52
6 Claire Daniel UR 270 00:47:56 30 240 52
8 Stephanie Murphy No club 390 01:00:29 160 230 50
9 Genevieve Langron No club 210 00:43:30 210 46
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ryan Armstrong BN 560 00:49:47 50 510 100
2 James McQuillan WH 570 00:54:37 100 470 92
3 Istvan Kertesz GO 400 00:44:14 400 78
3 Anthony Dowle BF 440 00:48:15 40 400 78
3 Mathew Cox GO 460 00:50:13 60 400 78
6 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 410 00:46:24 20 390 76
7 Joel Putnam BN 430 00:49:06 50 380 75
8 Adam Murray BF 470 00:54:50 100 370 73
9 Richard Pattison BN 470 00:55:50 110 360 71
9 Adam Brodie BN 500 00:58:47 140 360 71
11 Nick Eales GO 350 00:44:46 350 69
12 Peter Fozo GO 320 00:44:00 320 63
12 Mark Schaefer CC 360 00:48:41 40 320 63
12 Serje Robidoux UR 410 00:53:46 90 320 63
15 Shaun Devine GO 350 00:49:52 50 300 59
16 Brett Sewell BN 340 00:49:42 50 290 57
17 Alan Wilson No club 250 00:44:04 250 49
17 Andrew Graham BN 260 00:45:30 10 250 49
19 Austen Pepper BN 260 00:47:20 30 230 45
20 Paul Ryder No club 230 00:47:23 30 200 39
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Emmanuelle Convert WH 340 00:42:28 340 100
2 Rochelle Cox GO 310 00:44:53 310 91
3 Sarah Jones BF 340 00:48:49 40 300 88
4 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 350 00:53:57 90 260 76
5 Alice Martin CC 250 00:47:05 30 220 65
6 Michelle Povah BN 270 00:51:03 70 200 59
7 Becco Boyde SH 140 00:52:11 80 60 18
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 510 00:49:28 50 460 100
2 Kar-Soon Lim GO 490 00:49:11 50 440 96
3 David Stanley GO 450 00:48:29 40 410 89
4 Martin Cousins GO 400 00:43:57 400 87
4 Andrew Smith GO 440 00:48:53 40 400 87
4 Anthony Petterson GO 500 00:54:18 100 400 87
7 Andrew Huxley GO 470 00:52:07 80 390 85
8 Hamish Mackie BF 380 00:46:13 20 360 78
8 Andrew Goddard GO 380 00:46:49 20 360 78
8 Peter Annetts GO 460 00:54:07 100 360 78
8 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 01:08:33 240 360 78
12 Ori Gudes UR 360 00:45:10 10 350 76
13 Joel Wright No club 370 00:47:27 30 340 74
14 Geoff Harper No club 350 00:46:48 20 330 72
14 Keith Povah BN 370 00:48:22 40 330 72
14 Tim Butcher GO 380 00:49:51 50 330 72
14 Gary Farebrother WH 390 00:50:25 60 330 72
18 Wayne Pepper BN 400 00:52:26 80 320 70
19 Paul Toomey GO 380 00:51:46 70 310 67
20 Scott Henderson WH 300 00:42:27 300 65
21 Philip Lobsey No club 330 00:48:21 40 290 63
21 Ross Morrison GO 560 01:11:16 270 290 63
23 Samuel Tsang BN 280 00:41:52 280 61
23 Corey Spink BN 290 00:45:11 10 280 61
23 David McGhee BN 330 00:49:10 50 280 61
23 Peter Day GO 330 00:49:31 50 280 61
23 Fergus Dixon GO 380 00:54:33 100 280 61
23 Stuart Deane GO 440 01:00:38 160 280 61
29 Gavin Lewis No club 320 00:49:40 50 270 59
29 Nick Barlow GO 380 00:55:33 110 270 59
31 Armands Teteris GO 330 00:51:49 70 260 57
32 Tim Giles BF 420 01:01:36 170 250 54
33 Mark Lusher GO 250 00:45:54 10 240 52
33 Carolus Van De Walle No club 330 00:53:53 90 240 52
35 Adam Wallwork No club 220 00:44:45 220 48
36 Ian Clitheroe No club 300 00:53:20 90 210 46
37 Dmitry Stukov WH 210 00:46:52 20 190 41
37 Iain McKernan GO 250 00:50:13 60 190 41
39 Chris Frain GO 600 01:30:43 460 140 30
40 Stuart Thorpe BF 200 00:54:04 100 100 22
41 Maurice Nicholson No club 210 01:03:01 190 20 4
42 Phillip Smyth BN 310 01:15:33 310 0 0
43 Roderick Smith UR 110 00:57:24 130 -20 0
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lara D'abreo BN 340 00:49:46 50 290 100
2 Melanie Christie UR 280 00:45:37 10 270 93
3 Tania Kennedy GO 260 00:45:02 10 250 86
3 Katherine Cameron BN 300 00:49:20 50 250 86
5 Mary Fien BF 370 00:57:04 130 240 83
6 Fiona Willington No club 260 00:47:43 30 230 79
6 Allie Blackwell No club 340 00:55:03 110 230 79
8 Kim Eales GO 230 00:46:23 20 210 72
9 Angela Haynes BF 320 00:57:29 130 190 66
10 Zoe Melling UR 270 00:54:39 100 170 59
11 Jessica Lakin No club 190 00:47:54 30 160 55
12 Karen Langan WH 250 00:57:47 130 120 41
13 Nicole Gallahar GO 210 00:58:04 140 70 24
14 Amanda Ryan No club 200 00:58:39 140 60 21
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Brian Brannigan BN 520 00:52:22 80 440 100
2 Greg Barbour BF 440 00:45:36 10 430 98
3 Digby Pritchard BN 400 00:45:29 10 390 89
4 John Bulman GO 380 00:45:36 10 370 84
5 Ian Jessup GO 360 00:46:36 20 340 77
6 David Noble WH 330 00:44:43 330 75
7 Martin Smith GO 460 00:58:41 140 320 73
8 Simon Nash BN 370 00:50:44 60 310 70
9 Simon George BF 290 00:44:28 290 66
9 Bob Morgan BN 380 00:53:02 90 290 66
11 Dom Pitot BN 280 00:42:38 280 64
11 Alan Gibson BN 280 00:44:12 280 64
13 Jim Mackay UR 310 00:48:18 40 270 61
14 Kevin Roberts GO 290 00:47:42 30 260 59
15 Andrew MacDonald BF 280 00:47:36 30 250 57
15 Chris Stevenson GO 330 00:52:25 80 250 57
15 John Brayan GO 380 00:57:46 130 250 57
18 Kevin Smith GO 400 01:00:09 160 240 55
19 John Reeves No club 230 00:45:41 10 220 50
20 Graham Field GO 210 00:44:32 210 48
20 Jamie Kennedy GO 250 00:48:48 40 210 48
22 Nev Goodyer BN 240 00:48:11 40 200 45
23 Andrew Lumsden BF 90 00:28:56 90 20
24 Peter Thomason BN 110 00:49:09 50 60 14
25 Peter Hopper BN 600 01:48:23 640 -40 0
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 400 00:44:36 400 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 350 00:46:45 20 330 83
3 Amanda Mackie BF 300 00:43:56 300 75
4 Caroline Wilson BN 390 00:55:49 110 280 70
5 Jo Parr BF 290 00:46:10 20 270 68
6 Stacey Bryce GO 260 00:46:56 20 240 60
7 Jackie Brighton BN 230 00:46:25 20 210 53
8 Barbara Dawson GO 190 00:43:29 190 48
9 Elizabeth Bulman GO 200 00:46:17 20 180 45
10 Sue Froude IK 230 00:50:27 60 170 43
11 Hilary Wood CC 240 00:55:40 110 130 33
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 330 00:45:47 10 320 100
2 Roger Mail GO 310 00:42:00 310 97
2 Ian Froude IK 310 00:44:00 310 97
4 Nicholas Swan GO 380 00:52:20 80 300 94
5 Ross Catterall GO 290 00:44:48 290 91
5 Mike Ward GO 320 00:47:23 30 290 91
5 Terry Bluett BN 330 00:48:34 40 290 91
8 Johnny Petersen GO 320 00:50:09 60 260 81
8 Graeme Hill WH 520 01:10:28 260 260 81
10 Julian Ledger BN 250 00:45:42 10 240 75
10 Ian Cameron GO 260 00:46:46 20 240 75
10 Jim Forbes GO 280 00:48:14 40 240 75
13 Martin Mansfield WH 220 00:44:57 220 69
13 John Giles GO 240 00:46:16 20 220 69
13 Paul Prudhoe CC 250 00:47:18 30 220 69
16 Ted Woodley GO 200 00:42:40 200 63
17 David Bowerman CC 180 00:44:09 180 56
17 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO 260 00:52:03 80 180 56
19 Philip Arnold BN 160 00:41:55 160 50
19 Keith Goode BF 220 00:50:44 60 160 50
21 Ross Duker GO 150 00:41:06 150 47
22 John Hook BN 150 00:49:39 50 100 31
23 Ian Mckenzie UR 440 01:24:49 400 40 13
24 James Wells GO 180 01:14:37 300 -120 0
25 John Anderson GO 600 02:01:32 770 -170 0
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 270 00:46:19 20 250 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 280 00:48:21 40 240 96
3 Helen Smith BF 210 00:42:15 210 84
4 Dale Thompson GO 390 01:09:33 250 140 56
5 Margaret Duguid IK 270 00:58:46 140 130 52
6 Cheryl Bluett BN 190 01:02:09 180 10 4
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 270 00:45:49 10 260 100
2 Ron Junghans GO 280 00:49:23 50 230 88
3 Tim Cox GO 220 00:43:41 220 85
3 Malcolm Gledhill WH 220 00:44:55 220 85
5 Lloyd Gledhill GO 190 00:42:37 190 73
6 Ken Jacobson GO 220 00:53:24 90 130 50
7 Bruce Stanley GO 130 00:47:54 30 100 38
8 Ian Blayden GO 210 01:15:07 310 -100 0
9 Barry Hanlon WH 140 01:12:02 280 -140 0
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 250 00:43:58 250 100
2 Janet Morris WH 200 00:45:55 10 190 76
3 Sue Thomson GO 170 00:43:46 170 68
4 Marion Gledhill WH 150 00:44:58 150 60
5 Gwen Sewell BN 110 00:36:34 110 44
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 340 00:50:21 60 280 100
2 James Stuart IK 150 00:58:27 140 10 4
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carolyn Haupt GO 290 00:44:13 290 100
2 Vanessa Cullen WH 240 00:46:06 20 220 76
3 Pauline Evans BF 210 00:43:22 210 72
4 Nikolett Halmai GO 260 00:50:08 60 200 69
5 Anneke Strupitis-Haddrick No club 160 00:42:31 160 55
6 Kirsten Pitot BN 170 00:51:39 70 100 34
7 Barbara Junghans GO 90 00:46:40 20 70 24
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Georgia Group No club 300 00:42:35 300 100
1 Alan and Claire BF 320 00:46:03 20 300 100
3 Karen Morante 240 00:40:24 240 80
4 Jennifer Newton BN 250 00:51:27 70 180 60
5 Adrian Sereni GO 230 00:53:58 90 140 47
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Joel and Finlay No club 90 00:12:45 90 100
1 Samuel and Liam No club 90 00:15:42 90 100
1 Marcus Chen-Hatton No club 90 00:16:59 90 100
1 Emily Eales GO 90 00:17:46 90 100
1 Sophie Eales GO 90 00:17:54 90 100
1 Edith Spink No club 90 00:19:36 90 100
1 William Martin CC 90 00:20:37 90 100
1 Kara Armstrong No club 90 00:21:08 90 100
1 Ryan Pattison BN 90 00:22:19 90 100
1 Ben Guild IK 90 00:22:30 90 100
1 Millie Wilson No club 90 00:25:16 90 100
12 Hannah Fozo GO 40 00:33:44 40 44