Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 25 - Lysaght Wire Works -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Points
1 Simon Nash BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 540 00:45:51 10 530 100
2 Sam Parkinson UR 500 00:46:24 20 480 91
3 Cameron Will IK 410 00:42:52 410 77
4 Nick Stanley GO 430 00:51:53 70 360 68
5 Ben Butcher GO 340 00:44:04 340 64
6 Will Kay WH 320 00:45:47 10 310 58
7 Arthur Lusher GO 300 00:43:04 300 57
8 Matthew Stevenson GO 280 00:45:21 10 270 51
9 Jacob Povah BN 200 00:45:36 10 190 36
10 Angus Van Schaik No club 180 00:47:59 30 150 28
11 William Martin CC 150 00:45:41 10 140 26
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Charlotte Smith GO 440 00:43:31 440 100
2 Serena Doyle UR 410 00:47:01 30 380 86
3 Tshinta Hopper BN 380 00:45:55 10 370 84
4 Nea Shingler BF 360 00:42:55 360 82
5 Louise Barbour BF 360 00:45:16 10 350 80
6 Maggie Mackay UR 310 00:47:46 30 280 64
7 Sophie Lobsey No club 230 00:44:05 230 52
8 Tania Horrocks GO 170 00:45:59 10 160 36
9 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 150 00:46:11 20 130 30
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Simon Murphy UR 550 00:45:37 10 540 100
2 Ciaran Mathewson GO 490 00:45:21 10 480 89
3 Tristan White GO 490 00:47:33 30 460 85
4 Rupert Robinson UR 440 00:44:00 440 81
5 Joshua Simmons GO 420 00:45:43 10 410 76
6 James Clare BF 400 00:43:13 400 74
7 Jack Lever GO 370 00:46:42 20 350 65
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 490 00:44:34 490 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 460 00:46:36 20 440 90
3 Nicole Mealing BN 430 00:44:35 430 88
4 Alessandra Martines No club 440 00:47:30 30 410 84
5 Claire Daniel UR 410 00:45:55 10 400 82
6 Louise Bryan No club 350 00:43:55 350 71
6 Kaela Sparre BF 360 00:45:51 10 350 71
8 Melissa Annetts GO 330 00:45:44 10 320 65
9 Stephanie Murphy UR 300 00:43:25 300 61
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ryan Armstrong BN 550 00:44:35 550 100
2 James McQuillan WH 540 00:44:23 540 98
3 Aurélien Penneman No club 500 00:45:25 10 490 89
4 Michael Weiner UR 450 00:44:46 450 82
4 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 460 00:45:02 10 450 82
4 Mathew Cox GO 480 00:47:30 30 450 82
7 Joel Putnam BN 470 00:47:35 30 440 80
8 Mark Schaefer CC 440 00:45:03 10 430 78
9 Steve Ryan GO 520 00:54:39 100 420 76
10 Istvan Kertesz GO 420 00:45:24 10 410 75
10 Richard Pattison BN 430 00:46:36 20 410 75
12 Ken Schaefer No club 400 00:44:58 400 73
12 Adam Murray BN 440 00:48:31 40 400 73
14 Brett Sewell BN 430 00:48:52 40 390 71
15 Shaun Devine No club 350 00:44:57 350 64
15 Chris Jacka BN 380 00:47:24 30 350 64
17 Adam Brodie BN 330 00:45:58 10 320 58
18 Austen Pepper BN 340 00:53:13 90 250 45
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 490 00:46:37 20 470 100
2 Lisa Grant GO 450 00:48:48 40 410 87
3 Rochelle Cox GO 440 00:48:43 40 400 85
4 Emmanuelle Convert WH 360 00:44:06 360 77
5 Clare Murphy UR 350 00:46:44 20 330 70
6 Jennifer Newton BN 320 00:41:19 320 68
7 Charissa Patacsil WH 280 00:46:01 20 260 55
8 Alice Martin CC 150 00:45:42 10 140 30
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 540 00:46:14 20 520 100
2 Kar-Soon Lim GO 510 00:45:41 10 500 96
3 Robert Hayen BN 490 00:43:55 490 94
4 Andrew Smith GO 490 00:45:37 10 480 92
5 Anthony Petterson GO 480 00:45:49 10 470 90
6 Armands Teteris GO 460 00:44:47 460 88
7 Glenn Horrocks GO 590 00:58:06 140 450 87
8 Roland Simpson GO 460 00:46:48 20 440 85
9 Andrew Goddard GO 430 00:44:49 430 83
9 David Stanley GO 430 00:44:54 430 83
11 Martin Cousins GO 450 00:47:04 30 420 81
11 Andrew Huxley GO 520 00:54:40 100 420 81
13 Philip Lobsey No club 430 00:46:17 20 410 79
14 David Bray GO 410 00:45:43 10 400 77
14 Peter Annetts GO 430 00:47:24 30 400 77
16 Scott Henderson WH 400 00:45:59 10 390 75
16 Tim Giles BF 450 00:50:10 60 390 75
16 Stuart Deane GO 490 00:54:35 100 390 75
19 Phillip Smyth BN 380 00:45:49 10 370 71
20 Keith Povah BN 370 00:45:47 10 360 69
21 Corey Spink UR 350 00:44:53 350 67
21 Carolus Van De Walle No club 350 00:44:54 350 67
21 Wayne Pepper BN 370 00:46:40 20 350 67
21 Paul Toomey GO 400 00:49:16 50 350 67
25 Geoff Harper No club 380 00:48:07 40 340 65
26 John Murray WH 330 00:43:05 330 63
26 Gary Farebrother WH 350 00:46:15 20 330 63
26 David McGhee BN 410 00:52:04 80 330 63
29 Peter Day GO 350 00:48:54 40 310 60
30 Mark Lusher GO 300 00:43:22 300 58
31 Chris Frain GO 600 01:18:53 340 260 50
32 Roderick Smith UR 220 00:43:20 220 42
33 Peter Riordan No club 300 00:53:57 90 210 40
34 Stefan Kuehn BN 400 01:07:19 230 170 33
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Zoe Melling UR 470 00:48:32 40 430 100
2 Katherine Cameron BN 420 00:45:00 420 98
3 Linda Sesta UR 410 00:49:41 50 360 84
4 Deb Walsham WH 340 00:44:19 340 79
5 Lara D'abreo BN 320 00:43:27 320 74
6 Melanie Christie UR 300 00:43:21 300 70
6 Fiona Willington No club 350 00:49:22 50 300 70
6 Karen Langan WH 380 00:52:06 80 300 70
9 Shiona Will IK 340 00:49:06 50 290 67
10 Nicole Gallahar GO 240 00:44:08 240 56
11 Anna Richardson No club 200 00:53:47 90 110 26
12 Heidi Van Schaik No club 130 00:49:04 50 80 19
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 520 00:47:22 30 490 100
2 Martin Smith GO 450 00:43:56 450 92
3 Kevin Smith GO 410 00:41:26 410 84
3 Digby Pritchard BN 420 00:45:50 10 410 84
3 Mark Shingler BF 440 00:47:22 30 410 84
3 Peter Hopper BN 440 00:47:24 30 410 84
7 Alan Gibson BN 420 00:46:07 20 400 82
7 Bob Morgan BN 420 00:46:20 20 400 82
9 Melvyn Cox BN 390 00:43:14 390 80
9 John Brayan GO 390 00:44:55 390 80
11 David Noble WH 380 00:45:57 10 370 76
12 Ian Jessup GO 360 00:44:46 360 73
13 Larry Weiss GO 360 00:45:41 10 350 71
14 Andrew MacDonald BF 360 00:46:44 20 340 69
14 John Bulman GO 430 00:53:35 90 340 69
16 Dom Pitot BN 330 00:44:29 330 67
17 Chris Stevenson GO 330 00:47:39 30 300 61
18 Dan Redfern GO 290 00:43:01 290 59
18 Kevin Roberts GO 290 00:44:28 290 59
18 Jim Mackay UR 330 00:48:57 40 290 59
21 Peter Thomason BN 350 00:54:21 100 250 51
22 John Reeves No club 600 01:29:50 450 150 31
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sharon Lambert BN 380 00:44:11 380 100
1 Karin Hefftner GO 380 00:44:25 380 100
3 Paula Shingler BF 340 00:40:21 340 89
4 Amanda Mackie BF 340 00:45:33 10 330 87
4 Robin Cameron GO 380 00:49:40 50 330 87
6 Stacey Bryce GO 330 00:45:47 10 320 84
7 Hilary Wood CC 310 00:44:52 310 82
8 Elizabeth Bulman GO 290 00:45:41 10 280 74
9 Sue Froude IK 250 00:43:38 250 66
9 Jackie Brighton BN 340 00:53:25 90 250 66
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 440 00:48:36 40 400 100
2 Steve Flick BN 410 00:46:16 20 390 98
3 Warwick Selby GO 400 00:48:00 30 370 93
4 Roger Mail GO 380 00:46:55 20 360 90
5 Martin Mansfield WH 350 00:45:33 10 340 85
5 Ross Barr GO 350 00:45:47 10 340 85
5 Nicholas Swan GO 400 00:50:04 60 340 85
8 Mike Ward GO 330 00:43:31 330 83
8 Julian Ledger BN 330 00:44:23 330 83
10 Johnny Petersen GO 320 00:43:27 320 80
11 Ross Catterall GO 310 00:44:07 310 78
11 Ted Woodley GO 330 00:46:19 20 310 78
13 Steve Dunlop WH 300 00:42:35 300 75
13 Keith Goode BF 300 00:43:01 300 75
13 Paul Prudhoe CC 340 00:48:49 40 300 75
16 David Bowerman CC 350 00:50:47 60 290 73
17 Ian Miller WH 260 00:42:26 260 65
17 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO 310 00:49:47 50 260 65
19 Michael Roylance BF 310 00:53:40 90 220 55
20 John Giles GO 210 00:42:14 210 53
21 Dennis Sparling GO 210 00:45:32 10 200 50
22 Ross Duker GO 140 00:43:44 140 35
22 John Hook BN 220 00:52:54 80 140 35
24 Philip Arnold BN 270 01:01:54 170 100 25
25 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:51:22 670 -70 0
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Julia Prudhoe CC 290 00:42:52 290 100
1 Carol Jacobson GO 290 00:43:56 290 100
3 Helen Murphy UR 280 00:44:09 280 97
4 Helen Smith BN 270 00:44:47 270 93
5 Margaret Duguid IK 240 00:43:31 240 83
6 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 230 00:48:02 40 190 66
7 Cheryl Bluett BN 180 00:45:04 10 170 59
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 300 00:44:16 300 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 300 00:47:03 30 270 90
3 Ken Jacobson GO 260 00:41:23 260 87
4 Tim Cox GO 260 00:47:31 30 230 77
5 Ian Blayden GO 230 00:46:15 20 210 70
6 David Stitt GO 190 00:40:37 190 63
6 Lloyd Gledhill GO 190 00:43:56 190 63
8 Brian Cleland UR 200 00:48:51 40 160 53
9 Ron Junghans GO 250 01:01:18 170 80 27
10 Graham Horrocks GO 180 00:55:46 110 70 23
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 240 00:45:01 10 230 100
1 Bryony Cox GO 290 00:50:59 60 230 100
3 Gwen Sewell BN 260 00:49:23 50 210 91
4 Marion Gledhill WH 200 00:45:24 10 190 83
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BN 330 00:45:05 10 320 100
2 James Stuart IK 250 00:45:13 10 240 75
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Vanessa Cullen WH 260 00:41:49 260 100
1 Carolyn Haupt GO 270 00:45:38 10 260 100
3 Pauline Evans BF 240 00:45:47 10 230 88
4 Anneke Strupitis-Haddrick No club 220 00:42:55 220 85
4 Nikolett Halmai GO 240 00:46:01 20 220 85
6 Kirsten Pitot BN 190 00:46:52 20 170 65
7 Barbara Junghans GO 120 00:34:47 120 46
7 Julie Watson No club 190 00:51:22 70 120 46
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Alan and Claire BF 410 00:43:13 410 100
2 Monika Lee GO 390 00:49:36 50 340 83
3 Jodie Northey No club 330 00:42:32 330 80
3 Adrian Sereni GO 360 00:47:14 30 330 80
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Oscar Flick No club 270 00:18:26 270 100
1 James Guild IK 270 00:25:27 270 100
1 Ryan Pattison BN 270 00:31:37 270 100
4 Maddie Flick No club 150 00:14:00 150 56