Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 20 - The Golf Course -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Time Points
1 Ian Mckenzie UR no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 550 00:44:20 550 100
2 Kelvin Meng UR 510 00:44:37 510 93
2 Sam Parkinson UR 520 00:45:04 10 510 93
4 Cameron Will IK 490 00:44:36 490 89
5 Jake Evans BF 460 00:46:19 20 440 80
6 Nick Stanley GO 460 00:47:11 30 430 78
7 Will Kay WH 410 00:44:37 410 75
8 Ben Butcher GO 380 00:46:30 20 360 65
9 Steven Horrocks GO 400 00:55:43 110 290 53
10 Matthew Stevenson GO 260 00:48:44 40 220 40
11 Thomas Mountstephens BF 170 00:28:14 170 31
12 Zac Kerrison UR 80 00:55:12 110 -30 0
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Serena Doyle UR 460 00:47:01 30 430 100
2 Nea Shingler BF 430 00:45:12 10 420 98
3 Tshinta Hopper BN 400 00:45:49 10 390 91
4 Maggie Mackay UR 370 00:45:29 10 360 84
5 Sophie Lobsey No club 220 00:44:39 220 51
6 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 200 00:45:09 10 190 44
7 Tania Horrocks GO 170 00:42:29 170 40
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF 580 00:43:51 580 100
2 Simon Murphy UR 560 00:44:30 560 97
3 James Clare BF 540 00:45:53 10 530 91
4 Mathew Collin UR 520 00:45:26 10 510 88
5 Rupert Robinson UR 480 00:41:31 480 83
6 Richard Wardlow UR 360 00:44:41 360 62
6 Jack Lever GO 370 00:45:11 10 360 62
6 Bart Vonhoff BF 400 00:48:36 40 360 62
9 Rafid Morshedi No club 340 00:44:34 340 59
10 Timothy White No club 360 00:47:10 30 330 57
11 Andrew Grove No club 290 00:45:46 10 280 48
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 530 00:47:29 30 500 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 460 00:43:29 460 92
3 Alessandra Martines No club 480 00:48:01 40 440 88
4 Claire Daniel UR 430 00:44:59 430 86
5 Nicole Mealing BF 420 00:45:01 10 410 82
6 Monika Markgraf Lee GO 400 00:45:50 10 390 78
7 Stephanie Murphy No club 380 00:42:55 380 76
8 Yi Ping Tan UR 350 00:39:33 350 70
9 Connie Chow GO 330 00:43:21 330 66
10 Melissa Annetts GO 330 00:45:15 10 320 64
11 Claire Rocuet No club 290 00:44:39 290 58
12 Gina Samaan No club 280 00:46:00 10 270 54
13 Jialu Meng No club 240 00:47:32 30 210 42
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ryan Armstrong BN 570 00:43:52 570 100
2 James McQuillan WH 580 00:47:52 30 550 96
3 Anthony Dowle BF 520 00:47:00 20 500 88
4 Mathew Cox GO 490 00:43:37 490 86
5 Wayne Eliot UR 460 00:44:55 460 81
6 Joel Putnam BN 450 00:44:40 450 79
6 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 470 00:46:40 20 450 79
6 Richard Pattison BN 530 00:52:26 80 450 79
9 Brett Sewell BN 440 00:44:36 440 77
10 Ken Schaefer No club 430 00:44:27 430 75
11 Serje Robidoux UR 420 00:44:37 420 74
12 Istvan Kertesz GO 400 00:37:35 400 70
13 Chris Jacka BF 600 01:07:44 230 370 65
14 Shaun Devine GO 380 00:46:25 20 360 63
15 Austen Pepper BN 340 00:47:42 30 310 54
16 Henry Orozco UR 140 01:22:22 380 -240 0
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 550 00:52:14 80 470 100
2 Rochelle Cox GO 440 00:43:30 440 94
3 Emmanuelle Convert WH 380 00:45:50 10 370 79
4 Karen Shaw UR 340 00:42:57 340 72
5 Michelle Povah BN 330 00:45:06 10 320 68
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:46:31 20 580 100
2 Richard Morris BN 570 00:45:19 10 560 97
3 Robert Hayen BN 530 00:44:23 530 91
4 Armands Teteris GO 520 00:46:07 20 500 86
4 Kar-Soon Lim GO 520 00:46:27 20 500 86
6 Andrew Smith GO 510 00:46:57 20 490 84
7 Peter Annetts GO 480 00:44:32 480 83
8 David Stanley GO 470 00:43:48 470 81
9 Martin Cousins GO 470 00:45:05 10 460 79
10 Andrew Goddard GO 450 00:44:49 450 78
10 Tim Giles BF 460 00:46:00 10 450 78
12 Andrew Huxley GO 440 00:44:42 440 76
13 Scott Henderson WH 430 00:43:31 430 74
13 Alan Garde BF 430 00:44:30 430 74
13 Tim Butcher GO 440 00:45:53 10 430 74
16 David Bray GO 430 00:45:14 10 420 72
17 Fergus Dixon GO 410 00:43:03 410 71
17 Wayne Pepper BN 410 00:44:20 410 71
17 Philip Lobsey No club 450 00:48:23 40 410 71
20 Keith Povah BN 390 00:44:44 390 67
20 Rob Truscott No club 390 00:44:44 390 67
20 Nick Barlow GO 450 00:50:02 60 390 67
23 Paul Toomey GO 400 00:46:09 20 380 66
24 Iain McKernan GO 410 00:48:39 40 370 64
25 Ori Gudes UR 370 00:45:40 10 360 62
26 Peter Day GO 350 00:43:47 350 60
26 David McGhee BN 400 00:49:47 50 350 60
28 Roderick Smith UR 260 00:43:06 260 45
29 Martin Cronin SH 310 00:50:45 60 250 43
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Zoe Melling UR 470 00:43:40 470 100
2 Deb Walsham WH 440 00:43:05 440 94
3 Linda Sesta UR 390 00:44:16 390 83
4 Fiona Willington No club 360 00:45:58 10 350 74
5 Karen Langan WH 350 00:45:57 10 340 72
6 Melanie Christie UR 330 00:40:21 330 70
7 Nicole Gallahar GO 290 00:42:47 290 62
8 Louise Brooks SH 220 00:45:09 10 210 45
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Brian Brannigan BN 550 00:50:31 60 490 100
2 Simon Nash BN 470 00:44:46 470 96
3 Mark Shingler BF 440 00:43:31 440 90
4 Dom Pitot BN 450 00:46:42 20 430 88
4 John Bulman GO 450 00:46:47 20 430 88
6 Digby Pritchard BN 420 00:44:40 420 86
7 John Haddrick BN 410 00:44:33 410 84
8 Andrew MacDonald BF 400 00:41:49 400 82
8 Bob Morgan BN 410 00:45:28 10 400 82
8 David Noble WH 410 00:45:59 10 400 82
11 Chris Stevenson GO 390 00:43:51 390 80
11 Ian Jessup GO 390 00:44:29 390 80
13 John Brayan GO 400 00:46:17 20 380 78
14 Jim Mackay UR 370 00:44:03 370 76
14 Alan Gibson BN 370 00:44:17 370 76
14 Graham Field GO 380 00:45:45 10 370 76
17 Peter Hopper BN 590 01:08:48 240 350 71
18 Kevin Roberts GO 320 00:43:15 320 65
19 Jean Christophe Rocuet No club 220 00:43:47 220 45
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sharon Lambert BN 440 00:50:24 60 380 100
2 Caroline Wilson BN 400 00:48:54 40 360 95
3 Amanda Mackie BF 350 00:43:11 350 92
4 Robin Cameron GO 360 00:48:56 40 320 84
5 Barbara Dawson GO 340 00:49:23 50 290 76
6 Sonya Sparre GO 280 00:43:46 280 74
7 Sue Froude IK 260 00:41:58 260 68
7 Jackie Jamison UR 260 00:44:04 260 68
9 Frances Richards UR 230 00:27:16 230 61
10 Elizabeth Bulman GO 220 00:44:00 220 58
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 450 00:46:43 20 430 100
2 Steve Flick BN 390 00:45:32 10 380 88
3 Nicholas Swan GO 370 00:44:00 370 86
3 Ian Froude IK 390 00:46:31 20 370 86
5 Ross Barr GO 360 00:43:59 360 84
6 Julian Ledger BN 350 00:43:34 350 81
7 Ross Catterall GO 340 00:41:34 340 79
7 Steve Dunlop WH 340 00:44:23 340 79
9 Keith Goode BF 330 00:42:46 330 77
9 David Bowerman CC 340 00:45:58 10 330 77
11 Johnny Petersen GO 310 00:42:16 310 72
11 Martin Mansfield WH 310 00:43:53 310 72
11 Warwick Selby GO 370 00:50:52 60 310 72
14 John Giles GO 290 00:42:45 290 67
15 Terry Bluett BN 280 00:44:08 280 65
16 Ross Duker GO 210 00:43:29 210 49
17 John Anderson GO 600 01:43:10 590 10 2
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Helen Murphy UR 320 00:40:53 320 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO 310 00:43:11 310 97
3 Robyn Dunlop WH 250 00:44:00 250 78
4 Margaret Duguid IK 260 00:49:08 50 210 66
5 Cheryl Bluett BN 120 00:37:46 120 38
6 Dale Thompson GO DSQ 00:53:08 90 -90 0
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 340 00:43:35 340 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 320 00:45:01 10 310 91
3 Ken Jacobson GO 290 00:45:26 10 280 82
4 Ron Junghans GO 260 00:40:50 260 76
4 Tim Cox GO 260 00:42:24 260 76
6 Ian Blayden GO 250 00:46:57 20 230 68
7 Lloyd Gledhill GO 250 00:47:43 30 220 65
8 Dave Lotty UR 170 00:41:13 170 50
9 Graham Horrocks GO 160 00:38:20 160 47
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 320 00:42:57 320 100
2 Gwen Sewell BN 260 00:47:47 30 230 72
3 Sue Thomson GO 200 00:45:59 10 190 59
3 Marion Gledhill WH 240 00:49:37 50 190 59
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 340 00:43:29 340 100
2 Tristan White GO 290 00:43:50 290 85
3 James Stuart IK 250 00:41:54 250 74
4 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO 190 00:46:53 20 170 50
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carolyn Haupt GO 330 00:44:26 330 100
2 Vanessa Cullen WH 290 00:43:00 290 88
3 Nikolett Halmai GO 280 00:47:05 30 250 76
4 Madelin Strupitis-Haddrick No club 270 00:49:43 50 220 67
5 Anneke Strupitis-Haddrick No club 190 00:46:52 20 170 52
6 Barbara Junghans GO 160 01:00:40 160 0 0
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jennifer Newton BN 380 00:41:51 380 100
2 Serena Lim and Naomi Lennox No club 360 00:43:21 360 95
3 Eri Leong No club 300 00:36:56 300 79
4 Antonia Zappia No club 150 00:45:12 10 140 37
5 Jai and Evann Scouts 1 No club 110 00:46:16 20 90 24
6 Zoe and Remi Scouts 4 No club 80 00:35:12 80 21
7 Ethan and Rory Scouts 3 No club 70 00:40:34 70 18
8 Liam and Gryff Scouts 2 No club 60 00:42:03 60 16
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Amelia Walsh UR 0 00:15:38 0 100
1 Amelia Walsh UR 0 00:18:09 0 NAN
1 Ryan Pattison BN 0 00:43:28 0 NAN