Season 25 - 2015/16

Event 5 - Chatswood -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Ted Woodley GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aidan Dawson GO 600 00:47:27 30 570 100
2 Toby Wilson GO 600 00:48:57 40 560 98
3 Alastair George BF 540 00:44:02 540 95
4 Keelan Birch GO 510 00:44:51 510 89
5 Ruairidh MacDonald BF 500 00:39:50 500 88
6 Luke Petterson GO 470 00:45:52 10 460 81
7 Alex Kennedy GO 320 00:45:13 10 310 54
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Georgia Jones UR 450 00:46:34 20 430 100
2 Rebecca George BF 340 00:40:54 340 79
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Filip Salen BF 590 00:45:20 10 580 100
2 Steve Ryan GO 570 00:43:05 570 98
2 Ondrej Pavlu UR 570 00:43:22 570 98
2 Andrew Hill WH 600 00:47:58 30 570 98
5 James McQuillan WH 580 00:46:25 20 560 97
6 Aurélien Penneman GO 550 00:44:47 550 95
7 Bart Vonhoff BF 590 00:49:32 50 540 93
8 Chris Firbank BF 540 00:46:34 20 520 90
9 Stephen Cossell 510 00:44:19 510 88
9 Tristan White GO 520 00:45:42 10 510 88
11 Aaron Hill 500 00:45:51 10 490 84
12 Istvan Kertesz GO 470 00:45:25 10 460 79
13 Huon Wilson GO 450 00:45:25 10 440 76
13 David Koehler 470 00:47:32 30 440 76
15 Andrew Graham BN 540 00:57:58 130 410 71
16 Nic Pittman 400 00:46:33 20 380 66
17 Jack Lever GO 400 00:48:09 40 360 62
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Catherine Murphy UR 530 00:43:56 530 100
2 Michele Dawson GO 500 00:45:21 10 490 92
3 Irina Tretiakova GO 430 00:42:30 430 81
4 Nicole Mealing BF 420 00:45:33 10 410 77
4 Trudy Krajenbrink GO 500 00:53:45 90 410 77
6 Emily Poole UR 310 00:40:39 310 58
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Green GO 590 00:45:54 10 580 100
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:46:33 20 580 100
3 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 570 00:46:06 20 550 95
4 Anthony Dowle BF 540 00:44:44 540 93
5 Mikhail Sheynikov 530 00:45:05 10 520 90
6 Lee Coady WH 600 00:55:01 110 490 84
7 Richard Mountstephens BF 540 00:50:36 60 480 83
8 James Southwell BN 480 00:45:29 10 470 81
9 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 450 00:44:55 450 78
9 Richard Pattison BN 490 00:48:43 40 450 78
9 Stuart Deane GO 520 00:51:30 70 450 78
12 Darren Slattery BN 600 01:00:44 160 440 76
13 Phillip Smyth BN 420 00:43:57 420 72
13 Keith Povah BN 420 00:44:08 420 72
13 Brett Sewell BN 420 00:44:09 420 72
13 David Kricker GO 420 00:44:45 420 72
13 Tim Butcher GO 430 00:45:23 10 420 72
18 Yoav Mazor 410 00:43:30 410 71
18 Owen Shepherd UR 430 00:46:04 20 410 71
20 Joshua Braidwood WH 400 00:43:53 400 69
21 Serje Robidoux UR 430 00:49:46 50 380 66
22 Mitchell Isaacs 360 00:44:05 360 62
23 Mark Brindley GO 340 00:44:51 340 59
24 Stuart Miles 310 00:44:22 310 53
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 480 00:44:45 480 100
2 Belinda Kinneally WH 470 00:44:57 470 98
3 Rochelle Cox GO 440 00:43:27 440 92
4 Carolyn Haupt GO 420 00:45:13 10 410 85
5 Rachel Grindlay GO 410 00:48:32 40 370 77
6 Michelle Povah BN 350 00:46:09 20 330 69
7 Amy Evans 200 00:31:33 200 42
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 600 00:45:18 10 590 100
2 Michael Burton BF 600 00:48:43 40 560 95
3 Tim Rogers BF 590 00:49:36 50 540 92
4 Mark Shingler BF 540 00:46:21 20 520 88
5 Ross Morrison GO 550 00:48:31 40 510 86
5 Greg Barbour BF 570 00:50:49 60 510 86
7 Anthony Petterson GO 540 00:48:21 40 500 85
8 Simon George BF 490 00:44:25 490 83
8 Ian Jones UR 510 00:46:25 20 490 83
8 David Stanley GO 580 00:53:15 90 490 83
11 David Bray GO 510 00:48:25 40 470 80
11 Eric Young 540 00:51:03 70 470 80
13 Fergus Dixon GO 480 00:46:59 20 460 78
14 Brian Brannigan BN 480 00:47:02 30 450 76
14 Martin Cousins GO 510 00:50:51 60 450 76
16 Ian Clitheroe GO 470 00:47:27 30 440 75
17 Jim Mackay UR 420 00:45:04 10 410 69
18 John Bulman GO 510 00:55:34 110 400 68
19 Andrew Wisniewski BF 380 00:42:16 380 64
19 Shaun Martin CC 410 00:47:37 30 380 64
19 Peter Day GO 420 00:48:11 40 380 64
22 James Stuart IK 350 00:45:50 10 340 58
23 Peter Hopper BN 600 01:11:19 270 330 56
24 Jamie Kennedy GO 340 00:47:12 30 310 53
25 Jeremy Longworth BF 350 00:49:54 50 300 51
26 Stephen Vaughan GO 290 00:46:44 20 270 46
27 Steve Williams 240 00:45:58 10 230 39
28 Gary Glover GO 120 00:46:35 20 100 17
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 540 00:47:58 30 510 100
2 Barbara Hill GO 500 00:45:44 10 490 96
3 Margaret Jones UR 370 00:43:51 370 73
3 Airdrie Long GO 370 00:44:13 370 73
5 Lara D'abreo BN 340 00:42:35 340 67
6 Barbara Dawson GO 310 00:40:38 310 61
7 Caroline Rogers BF 280 00:43:25 280 55
8 Kylie Seary GO 270 00:43:26 270 53
8 Elizabeth Bulman GO 280 00:45:33 10 270 53
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 David Noble BF 490 00:45:49 10 480 100
2 Graeme Hill WH 530 00:52:06 80 450 94
3 Gordon Wilson BN 460 00:46:15 20 440 92
3 James Lithgow GO 530 00:53:49 90 440 92
5 Nicholas Swan GO 440 00:45:56 10 430 90
5 Colin Burnett GO 450 00:46:13 20 430 90
7 Larry Weiss GO 420 00:43:42 420 88
7 Urs Bischot Swiss 460 00:48:42 40 420 88
9 Julian Ledger BN 400 00:46:38 20 380 79
10 Dan Redfern GO 370 00:44:42 370 77
11 Paul Prudhoe CC 370 00:45:17 10 360 75
11 Martin Dearnley GO 380 00:46:16 20 360 75
11 Tim Perry WH 380 00:46:19 20 360 75
11 Peter Thomason BN 390 00:47:33 30 360 75
15 David Bowerman CC 360 00:45:01 10 350 73
16 Andrew Free 340 00:44:32 340 71
17 Stuart McWilliam GO 390 00:50:03 60 330 69
18 Johnny Petersen GO 320 00:43:05 320 67
18 Bob Morgan BN 380 00:50:39 60 320 67
20 Steve Holloway WH 310 00:45:26 10 300 63
21 Ross Catterall GO 310 00:47:22 30 280 58
22 Ross Emslie 370 00:58:49 140 230 48
23 Martin Mansfield WH 210 00:45:54 10 200 42
24 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:32:14 480 120 25
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 430 00:43:26 430 100
2 Robin Cameron GO 380 00:45:19 10 370 86
3 Pauline Evans BF 320 00:43:28 320 74
4 Lisa Lampe UR 340 00:53:43 90 250 58
5 Adrienne Kirby UR 300 00:50:25 60 240 56
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 500 00:48:29 40 460 100
2 Ross Barr GO 430 00:44:30 430 93
3 Steve Flick BN 430 00:46:15 20 410 89
4 Roger Mail GO 390 00:44:40 390 85
5 John Giles GO 320 00:44:09 320 70
6 Terry Murphy UR 330 00:48:51 40 290 63
7 Keith Goode BF 310 00:51:26 70 240 52
8 Ernest Windschuttel GO 350 00:56:19 120 230 50
9 Dennis Sparling GO 250 00:47:12 30 220 48
10 Ross Duker GO 70 00:31:00 70 15
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 330 00:47:09 30 300 100
2 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 260 00:47:30 30 230 77
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 380 00:44:08 380 100
2 Ron Junghans GO 370 00:44:42 370 97
3 Tim Cox GO 340 00:43:28 340 89
4 Bruce Stanley GO 320 00:44:26 320 84
5 Ken Jacobson GO 310 00:43:16 310 82
5 Heiko Schaefer CC 450 00:59:00 140 310 82
7 Malcolm Gledhill WH 310 00:46:53 20 290 76
7 Graham Horrocks GO 310 00:46:58 20 290 76
9 Dave Dash GO 280 00:45:59 10 270 71
10 Ted Mulherin WH 270 00:48:09 40 230 61
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 220 00:41:23 220 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 220 00:45:25 10 210 95
3 June Stanley GO 190 00:44:47 190 86
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN 360 00:45:59 10 350 100
2 Steve Dunlop WH 340 00:44:42 340 97
3 Ian Jessup GO 270 00:45:59 10 260 74
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Barbara Junghans GO 190 00:48:37 40 150 100
2 Connie McNamee BF 210 00:51:16 70 140 93
3 Helen Smith BF 160 00:47:57 30 130 87
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rebecca D'Arcy & Chloe Smith BF 330 00:45:59 10 320 100
2 Agata & Sheryl UR 200 00:44:14 200 63
3 Hunter Natalie Raymond 130 00:45:13 10 120 38