Season 25 - 2015/16

Event 7 - Rodd Point -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Steve Flick BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Duncan Currie GO 560 00:44:21 560 100
2 Keelan Birch GO 580 00:48:49 40 540 96
3 Aidan Dawson GO 530 00:44:33 530 95
4 Toby Wilson GO 600 00:52:50 80 520 93
5 Alex Kennedy GO 390 00:42:14 390 70
6 Hamish Longworth BF 370 00:43:22 370 66
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Georgia Jones UR 380 00:32:30 380 100
2 Ellen Currie GO 280 00:41:49 280 74
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH 600 00:44:19 600 100
2 Ondrej Pavlu UR 580 00:42:02 580 95
2 Steve Ryan GO 580 00:42:21 580 95
4 Tristan White GO 570 00:42:55 570 94
5 James McQuillan WH 580 00:46:51 20 560 92
6 Joel Putnam BN 550 00:42:23 550 90
6 Aurélien Penneman GO 550 00:44:27 550 90
8 Malcolm Ramsay BN 540 00:44:25 540 89
9 Istvan Kertesz GO 520 00:43:43 520 85
10 Stephen Cossell 500 00:43:17 500 82
11 Andrew Graham BN 480 00:44:17 480 79
12 Simon Louis IK 440 00:38:57 440 72
13 Jack Lever GO 370 00:42:45 370 61
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michele Dawson GO 530 00:45:41 10 520 100
1 Lisa Grant GO 550 00:47:48 30 520 100
3 Trudy Krajenbrink GO 480 00:44:10 480 92
3 Marina Iskhakova BN 480 00:44:19 480 92
3 Alice Westwood UR 490 00:45:39 10 480 92
6 Nicole Mealing BF 460 00:43:00 460 88
7 Nikolett Halmai GO 440 00:45:36 10 430 83
8 Ellen Braybon GO 420 00:41:58 420 81
9 Michelle Hone GO 390 00:44:33 390 75
10 Valerie Gares 350 00:43:16 350 67
10 Emma Gibbs UR 350 00:43:16 350 67
12 Su Li Sin 320 00:44:26 320 62
13 Naghmeh Geroyan GO 240 00:29:47 240 46
14 Vanessa Cullen 140 00:46:33 20 120 23
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:43:11 600 100
2 Richard Green GO 600 00:43:46 600 99
3 Richard Mountstephens BF 570 00:42:47 570 91
3 Kar-Soon Lim GO 570 00:44:35 570 91
5 Tim Austin 560 00:44:15 560 90
5 Daniel Dohle GO 560 00:44:49 560 90
7 Anthony Dowle BF 550 00:43:57 550 88
8 Laurent Billot UR 520 00:43:56 520 83
9 Richard Pattison BN 500 00:42:06 500 80
9 Serje Robidoux UR 500 00:44:47 500 80
9 Phillip Smyth BN 510 00:45:40 10 500 80
9 Matt Hackett WH 520 00:46:46 20 500 80
13 Owen Shepherd UR 510 00:46:48 20 490 78
14 Stuart Deane GO 480 00:41:01 480 77
14 Chris Jacka BF 490 00:45:01 10 480 77
16 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 470 00:44:21 470 75
16 Stefan Kuehn GO 490 00:46:25 20 470 75
18 David Kricker GO 460 00:40:23 460 74
19 Brett Sewell BN 450 00:43:30 450 72
20 Dan Smith WH 440 00:41:32 440 70
20 Andrew Goddard GO 450 00:45:35 10 440 70
22 Ken Schaefer UR 430 00:43:12 430 69
23 Joshua Braidwood WH 420 00:41:27 420 67
23 Greg Jolley WH 420 00:44:32 420 67
25 Tim Giles BF 410 00:37:46 410 66
26 Fedor Iskhakov BN 400 00:43:09 400 64
27 Sandy Smith GO 400 00:47:30 30 370 59
28 Simon Nash BN 380 00:47:32 30 350 59
28 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 350 00:34:29 350 56
30 Andrew Dowley BF 340 00:41:09 340 54
31 John O'Neill BF 300 00:42:31 300 48
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 570 00:47:32 30 540 100
2 Rochelle Cox GO 480 00:43:14 480 89
3 Rachel Grindlay GO 450 00:40:31 450 83
4 Louise Brierty GO 440 00:40:35 440 81
5 Emmanuelle Convert GO 410 00:41:21 410 76
6 Lisa Nash BN 380 00:47:30 30 350 65
7 Thuy Ho BF 320 00:34:46 320 59
8 Amy Evans 290 00:42:46 290 54
9 Vicki Bennett IK 250 00:42:03 250 46
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michael Burton BF 590 00:43:55 590 100
1 Richard Morris BN 590 00:44:24 590 100
3 Greg Barbour BF 570 00:43:11 570 97
4 Tim Rogers BF 560 00:44:41 560 95
5 Ian Jones UR 550 00:45:43 10 540 92
5 Peter Annetts GO 550 00:45:53 10 540 92
7 Paul Every 540 00:46:49 20 520 88
8 Ross Morrison GO 550 00:48:37 40 510 86
9 Eric Young 500 00:41:44 500 85
9 Martin Cousins GO 500 00:43:42 500 85
11 Jeremy Longworth BF 490 00:44:59 490 83
11 John Brayan GO 500 00:45:19 10 490 83
11 David Stanley GO 540 00:49:01 50 490 83
14 Paul Toomey GO 480 00:44:20 480 81
15 Thomas Borne France 470 00:39:20 470 80
15 Shaun Martin CC 510 00:48:40 40 470 80
15 Peter Hopper BN 600 00:57:34 130 470 80
18 Michael Free GO 460 00:41:05 460 78
18 Wayne Pepper BN 470 00:45:45 10 460 78
20 Brian Brannigan BN 450 00:42:57 450 76
20 Peter Erlandsen GO 450 00:43:46 450 76
22 Grant Billen BF 430 00:40:04 430 73
22 Peter Day GO 430 00:41:06 430 73
22 Kim Welinski GO 430 00:41:53 430 73
22 Peter Hibberd GO 430 00:44:19 430 73
26 John Murray WH 420 00:42:34 420 71
27 Jim Mackay UR 410 00:45:14 10 400 68
28 Alan Gibson 380 00:41:25 380 64
29 Digby Pritchard BN 350 00:41:03 350 59
30 James Stuart IK 300 00:41:40 300 51
31 Tony Purss 340 00:49:57 50 290 49
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Linda Sesta UR 460 00:43:00 460 100
2 Tania Kennedy GO 450 00:42:14 450 98
3 Alison Curtin BN 440 00:39:02 440 96
3 Sharon Lambert BN 440 00:44:35 440 96
5 Julia Clements 440 00:46:16 20 420 91
6 Margaret Jones UR 410 00:45:43 10 400 87
7 Lara D'abreo BN 390 00:39:37 390 85
7 Airdrie Long GO 390 00:44:03 390 85
9 Dianne Bergen GO 330 00:43:29 330 72
10 Caroline Rogers BF 290 00:42:25 290 63
10 Barbara Dawson GO 290 00:42:49 290 63
12 Louise Brooks SH 200 00:45:13 10 190 41
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN 530 00:44:44 530 100
2 Neil Hawthorne GO 520 00:44:57 520 98
2 David Noble BF 530 00:45:50 10 520 98
4 Graeme Hill WH 520 00:46:23 20 500 94
5 Tim Perry WH 520 00:47:29 30 490 92
6 Larry Weiss GO 480 00:43:34 480 91
6 Gordon Wilson BN 480 00:44:25 480 91
8 Colin Burnett GO 470 00:44:19 470 89
9 Ian Cameron GO 450 00:42:28 450 85
10 Mike Ward GO 430 00:42:43 430 81
10 Bob Morgan BN 430 00:43:53 430 81
10 Dan Redfern GO 450 00:46:01 20 430 81
13 Ross Emslie 420 00:44:23 420 79
14 Andrew Free 450 00:48:21 40 410 77
15 Paul Prudhoe CC 400 00:44:29 400 75
15 David Bowerman CC 420 00:46:43 20 400 75
17 Johnny Petersen GO 390 00:40:09 390 74
17 Graham Field GO 390 00:42:17 390 74
17 Steve Holloway WH 400 00:45:27 10 390 74
20 Peter Thomason BN 380 00:44:10 380 72
21 Martin Dearnley GO 380 00:47:57 30 350 66
22 Ross Catterall GO 340 00:43:15 340 64
22 Michael Roylance BF 350 00:45:53 10 340 64
24 Stuart McWilliam GO 480 01:32:26 480 0 0
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 490 00:44:05 490 100
2 Robin Cameron GO 470 00:43:58 470 96
3 Lisa Lampe UR 390 00:40:57 390 80
4 Kerry Emslie 370 00:44:10 370 76
4 Stacey Bryce GO 390 00:46:43 20 370 76
6 Adrienne Kirby UR 340 00:43:45 340 69
7 Ruth Jacka 190 00:56:44 120 70 14
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 530 00:45:18 10 520 100
2 Ted Woodley GO 480 00:45:26 10 470 90
3 Ross Barr GO 490 00:48:09 40 450 87
4 Roger Mail GO 400 00:45:44 10 390 75
5 Ian Miller WH 380 00:39:21 380 73
5 Ernest Windschuttel GO 380 00:44:18 380 73
7 Terry Murphy UR 370 00:43:42 370 71
8 Keith Goode BF 360 00:41:14 360 69
9 John Giles GO 350 00:40:53 350 67
10 Ross Duker GO 220 00:40:56 220 42
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Helen Murphy UR 340 00:41:34 340 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO 320 00:45:00 320 94
3 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 310 00:44:01 310 91
4 Cheryl Bluett BN 180 00:43:20 180 53
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Heiko Schaefer CC 460 00:43:53 460 100
2 Ron Junghans GO 430 00:44:08 430 93
2 Jim Merchant GO 450 00:46:48 20 430 93
4 Ted Mulherin WH 390 00:40:49 390 85
4 Bruce Stanley GO 390 00:41:31 390 85
6 Tim Cox GO 380 00:42:43 380 83
6 Dave Dash GO 380 00:44:04 380 83
6 Malcolm Gledhill WH 410 00:47:15 30 380 83
9 Graham Horrocks GO 360 00:41:39 360 78
10 Dave Lotty UR 360 00:45:53 10 350 76
11 Ken Jacobson GO 330 00:42:14 330 72
12 Brian Cleland UR 340 00:48:47 40 300 65
13 Jim Wilson IK 250 00:38:29 250 54
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 260 00:42:13 260 100
1 Gwen Sewell BN 260 00:43:49 260 100
3 Janet Morris WH 230 00:37:08 230 88
4 Marion Gledhill WH 230 00:49:55 50 180 69
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Dunlop WH 380 00:42:40 380 100
2 Henry Foster GO 370 00:42:20 370 97
3 Jamie Kennedy GO 300 00:42:18 300 79
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Helen Smith BF 360 00:45:17 10 350 100
2 Julie Cossell 300 00:44:26 300 86
3 Monica Brockmyre UR 260 00:52:07 80 180 51
4 Barbara Junghans GO 130 00:42:20 130 37
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Brad Truan + Amanda Ryan GO 420 00:43:51 420 100
2 Sophie Jones & Agata Gambagrta 200 00:42:27 200 48
2 Elena Williams Group WH 260 00:50:28 60 200 48