Season 25 - 2015/16

Event 26 - Lane Cove -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Brett Sewell BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ruairidh MacDonald BF 510 00:46:55 20 490 100
2 Duncan Currie GO 520 00:49:48 50 470 96
3 Alastair George BF 300 00:47:11 30 270 55
4 Hamish Longworth BF 310 00:54:13 100 210 43
5 Keelan Birch GO 150 00:25:15 150 31
6 Cameron Will IK 330 01:14:35 300 30 6
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lucy Mackie BF 350 00:45:18 10 340 100
2 Rani Brennan RR Q 330 00:45:47 10 320 94
3 Zazi Brennan RR Q 360 00:49:44 50 310 91
3 Georgia Jones UR 360 00:49:45 50 310 91
5 Sophie Jones UR 220 00:41:11 220 65
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 550 00:44:48 550 100
2 Tristan White GO 560 00:48:00 30 530 96
3 Andrew Hill WH 540 00:46:34 20 520 95
3 Aurélien Penneman GO 590 00:51:12 70 520 95
5 Malcolm Ramsay BN 480 00:44:33 480 87
6 Bart Vonhoff BF 540 00:52:31 80 460 84
6 James McQuillan WH 540 00:52:54 80 460 84
8 Aaron Smith WR 450 00:44:29 450 82
9 Istvan Kertesz GO 450 00:46:16 20 430 78
10 Stephen Cossell 420 00:48:58 40 380 69
11 Peter Lark 380 00:45:48 10 370 67
11 Joel Putnam BN 380 00:45:49 10 370 67
13 Jack Lever GO 320 00:44:44 320 58
13 Robert Middleton 330 00:45:22 10 320 58
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nicole Mealing BF 430 00:45:37 10 420 100
2 Marina Iskhakova BN 400 00:44:26 400 95
2 Lisa Grant GO 510 00:55:41 110 400 95
4 Catherine Murphy UR 370 00:40:08 370 88
5 Nikolett Halmai GO 350 00:45:22 10 340 81
6 Alitia Dougall BN 330 00:42:34 330 79
6 Emma Gibbs UR 340 00:45:54 10 330 79
8 Trudy Krajenbrink GO 340 00:46:18 20 320 76
9 Kerrie Hammond 340 00:47:45 30 310 74
10 Kirrilee Russell 280 00:46:49 20 260 62
11 Dorota Asigno 250 00:46:41 20 230 55
12 Vanessa Cullen 210 00:44:42 210 50
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James Southwell BN 480 00:44:49 480 100
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:56:03 120 480 100
3 Richard Green GO 510 00:50:50 60 450 94
4 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 450 00:46:56 20 430 90
5 Laurent Billot UR 430 00:45:10 10 420 88
6 Daniel Dohle GO 400 00:44:53 400 83
6 Richard Pattison BN 460 00:50:22 60 400 83
8 Andrew Dowley BF 390 00:46:32 20 370 77
8 John O'Neill BF 390 00:46:54 20 370 77
10 Fedor Iskhakov BN 360 00:43:31 360 75
11 Andrew Goddard GO 340 00:45:32 10 330 69
11 Chris Jacka BF 390 00:50:45 60 330 69
13 Paul Rainbow GO 330 00:45:03 10 320 67
13 Joshua Braidwood WH 380 00:50:24 60 320 67
15 Jason Wiebe 320 00:45:05 10 310 65
15 Sandy Smith GO 380 00:51:52 70 310 65
17 Ian Bilmon UR 280 00:43:52 280 58
17 Yoav Mazor 340 00:50:28 60 280 58
19 Corey Spink UR 250 00:51:18 70 180 38
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 520 00:48:52 40 480 100
2 Mary Fien BF 440 00:45:34 10 430 90
3 Rochelle Cox GO 380 00:43:44 380 79
4 Belinda Kinneally WH 360 00:42:40 360 75
5 Kim Eales GO 290 00:46:46 20 270 56
6 Mary Botto GO 250 00:46:43 20 230 48
7 Emmanuelle Convert GO 200 00:43:21 200 42
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 540 00:46:34 20 520 100
2 David Stanley GO 490 00:48:38 40 450 87
3 Ross Morrison GO 540 00:56:02 120 420 81
4 David Bray GO 520 00:55:09 110 410 79
5 Mark Shingler BF 420 00:46:16 20 400 77
6 John Brayan GO 390 00:44:00 390 75
6 Iain McKernan GO 390 00:44:54 390 75
6 Simon George BF 400 00:45:21 10 390 75
6 Jeremy Longworth BF 430 00:48:54 40 390 75
6 Ian Jones UR 440 00:49:17 50 390 75
11 Paul Every 390 00:45:48 10 380 73
11 Martin Cousins GO 390 00:45:49 10 380 73
13 Hamish Mackie BF 370 00:42:31 370 71
13 Peter Annetts GO 500 00:57:28 130 370 71
15 John Murray WH 360 00:43:47 360 69
15 Jamie Kennedy GO 360 00:44:25 360 69
15 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 450 00:53:14 90 360 69
18 Ian Clitheroe GO 420 00:51:56 70 350 67
19 Matthias Boos OLV Luzern 350 00:45:49 10 340 65
20 John Bulman GO 340 00:45:33 10 330 63
20 Eric Young 380 00:49:54 50 330 63
22 Andrew Brennan RR Q 330 00:45:50 10 320 62
23 Peter Day GO 310 00:41:56 310 60
23 Peter Erlandsen GO 310 00:44:51 310 60
23 Andy Graham GO 350 00:48:53 40 310 60
26 Fergus Dixon GO 350 00:49:27 50 300 58
27 Digby Pritchard BN 290 00:44:46 290 56
27 Michael Free GO 380 00:53:55 90 290 56
29 Andrew Wisniewski BF 270 00:43:44 270 52
30 James Stuart IK 250 00:42:36 250 48
31 Roger Brennan RR Q 230 00:43:24 230 44
31 Paul Toomey GO 230 00:43:49 230 44
33 Adam Wallwork 210 00:40:14 210 40
34 Peter Hopper BN 600 01:24:27 400 200 38
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Alison Curtin BN 430 00:45:35 10 420 100
2 Sibylle Boos OLV Luzern 340 00:44:35 340 81
3 Sharon Lambert BN 340 00:45:33 10 330 79
3 Jo Parr BF 350 00:46:11 20 330 79
5 Carolyn Davies GO 320 00:43:02 320 76
5 Lara D'abreo BN 320 00:44:41 320 76
7 Airdrie Long GO 330 00:46:07 20 310 74
8 Tania Kennedy GO 310 00:45:30 10 300 71
9 Kylie Seary GO 300 00:45:34 10 290 69
10 Amanda Mackie BF 300 00:47:09 30 270 64
11 Dianne Bergen GO 330 00:51:26 70 260 62
12 Susan Kitchener BN 210 00:45:32 10 200 48
12 Anette Larsson WH 230 00:47:35 30 200 48
14 Elizabeth Bulman GO 210 00:50:04 60 150 36
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mike Hotchkis IK 480 00:48:36 40 440 100
2 Melvyn Cox BN 450 00:46:54 20 430 98
3 Neil Hawthorne GO 430 00:45:13 10 420 95
4 James Lithgow GO 390 00:44:50 390 89
5 Larry Weiss GO 410 00:47:44 30 380 86
6 Martin Dearnley GO 380 00:45:11 10 370 84
6 Graham Field GO 380 00:45:49 10 370 84
8 Graeme Hill WH 360 00:43:38 360 82
8 Colin Burnett GO 440 00:52:53 80 360 82
10 David Noble BF 350 00:44:24 350 80
11 Julian Ledger BN 340 00:44:19 340 77
11 Martin Slade GO 340 00:44:20 340 77
11 Gordon Wilson BN 360 00:46:40 20 340 77
11 Ross Emslie 400 00:50:52 60 340 77
15 Mike Ward GO 330 00:43:48 330 75
15 Rod Eckels GO 330 00:43:50 330 75
17 Jim Forbes GO 320 00:43:57 320 73
17 Stuart McWilliam GO 320 00:45:00 320 73
19 David Bowerman CC 300 00:44:39 300 68
19 Johnny Petersen GO 320 00:46:45 20 300 68
21 Andrew Lumsden BF 300 00:45:22 10 290 66
21 Steve Dunlop WH 300 00:45:54 10 290 66
23 Steve Holloway WH 280 00:39:32 280 64
23 Bob Morgan BN 300 00:46:03 20 280 64
25 Michael Roylance BF 270 00:44:32 270 61
26 Nicholas Swan GO 210 00:42:19 210 48
27 Colin Currie GO 170 00:45:59 10 160 36
28 Ian Mckenzie UR 20 00:18:22 20 5
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 420 00:50:50 60 360 100
2 Stacey Bryce GO 330 00:46:59 20 310 86
3 Adrienne Kirby UR 270 00:44:20 270 75
4 Clare Holland 280 00:47:22 30 250 69
5 Lisa Lampe UR 240 00:43:47 240 67
6 Pauline Evans BF 210 00:43:13 210 58
7 Hester Slade GO 170 00:43:07 170 47
8 Ruth Jacka 190 00:55:14 110 80 22
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Roger Mail GO 350 00:46:00 10 340 100
2 Ian Miller WH 270 00:46:43 20 250 74
3 Ross Duker GO 210 00:41:28 210 62
4 James Wells GO 200 00:43:54 200 59
5 Dennis Sparling GO 190 00:44:49 190 56
5 Ernest Windschuttel GO 210 00:46:41 20 190 56
5 Keith Goode BF 300 00:55:23 110 190 56
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 290 00:44:07 290 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 240 00:42:18 240 83
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 340 00:44:21 340 100
2 Lloyd Gledhill GO 290 00:44:38 290 85
2 Ken Jacobson GO 300 00:45:56 10 290 85
4 Ron Junghans GO 280 00:45:44 10 270 79
5 Dave Dash GO 270 00:46:43 20 250 74
6 Bruce Stanley GO 270 00:50:22 60 210 62
7 Graham Horrocks GO 200 00:43:39 200 59
8 Heiko Schaefer CC 360 01:02:35 180 180 53
9 John Heffernan 160 01:00:08 160 0 0
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 250 00:43:26 250 100
2 Janet Morris WH 200 00:43:28 200 80
3 Sue Thomson GO 150 00:41:44 150 60
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Robert Newman GO 290 00:45:38 10 280 100
2 Ian Jessup GO 270 00:44:48 270 96
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gail Barr GO 230 00:43:10 230 100
1 Helen Smith BF 230 00:44:30 230 100
3 Julie Cossell 190 00:54:38 100 90 39
4 Beverley Johnson GO 30 00:40:25 30 13
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Brad Truan + Amanda Ryan GO 220 00:43:30 220 100
1 David Barnes & Michelle Hill WH 320 00:54:55 100 220 100
3 Karen & James Langan WH 200 00:46:49 20 180 82
4 McConaghy Group GO 160 00:43:00 160 73
5 Paul Molloy & Sashira Perera 140 00:49:29 50 90 41
6 Judith Manalo & Frank Assenza BN 410 01:25:22 410 0 0