Season 25 - 2015/16

Event 4 - Castle Cove -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Time Points
Paula Shingler BF no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Daniel Hill GO 520 00:45:58 10 510 100
2 Alastair George BF 490 00:45:16 10 480 94
3 Keelan Birch GO 410 00:46:54 20 390 76
4 Luke Petterson GO 410 00:47:36 30 380 75
5 Clyde McGhee BF 310 00:49:49 50 260 51
6 Jeremy Butler BN 280 00:53:30 90 190 37
7 1Er Scouts - Tigers 240 00:51:02 70 170 33
8 Shervin Erfanian 150 00:38:20 150 29
9 1Er Eagle 170 00:47:55 30 140 27
10 1Er Scouts - Bears 210 00:57:02 130 80 16
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Kristen Blackwell 180 00:42:53 180 100
2 Amy Rogers BF 150 00:46:00 10 140 78
3 Joanna Hill GO 120 00:35:45 120 67
4 Dorisa Nasserian 110 00:36:47 110 61
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 580 00:48:28 40 540 100
2 James McQuillan WH 570 00:48:24 40 530 98
3 Malcolm Ramsay BN 530 00:45:57 10 520 96
3 Andrew Hill WH 580 00:50:05 60 520 96
5 Tristan White GO 480 00:43:32 480 89
5 Aurélien Penneman GO 560 00:52:22 80 480 89
7 Dave Le Carpentier 480 00:45:07 10 470 87
8 Bart Vonhoff BF 480 00:46:39 20 460 85
9 Stephen Cossell 430 00:44:21 430 80
10 Andrew Graham BN 450 00:51:39 70 380 70
11 Istvan Kertesz GO 430 00:50:44 60 370 69
12 Nic Pittman 350 00:44:25 350 65
13 Peter Delissa GO 340 00:45:42 10 330 61
13 Aaron Hill 420 00:53:12 90 330 61
15 David Koehler 340 00:46:13 20 320 59
16 Jack Lever GO 320 00:45:34 10 310 57
16 Chris Firbank BF 430 00:56:12 120 310 57
18 Nathan Askey-Doran 200 00:42:49 200 37
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO 450 00:50:35 60 390 100
2 Vanessa Cullen 380 00:44:26 380 97
2 Marina Iskhakova BN 390 00:46:00 10 380 97
4 Catherine Murphy UR 390 00:46:08 20 370 95
4 Trudy Krajenbrink GO 390 00:46:52 20 370 95
6 Irina Tretiakova GO 360 00:42:27 360 92
6 Jayne Sales BF 360 00:44:43 360 92
8 Ellen Braybon GO 360 00:45:08 10 350 90
9 Nikolett Halmai GO 360 00:46:29 20 340 87
10 Nicole Mealing BF 330 00:45:58 10 320 82
11 Alitia Dougall BN 310 00:42:04 310 79
11 Kirrilee Russell 330 00:46:26 20 310 79
13 Belinda Morante GO 280 00:45:15 10 270 69
14 Rebecca D'Arcy BF 270 00:46:08 20 250 64
14 Angela Birkefeld GO 280 00:47:14 30 250 64
16 Alice Prudhoe CC 250 00:46:03 20 230 59
17 Lindsey Gilbert 220 00:42:55 220 56
17 Scarlett Gill GO 220 00:44:58 220 56
19 Lynch Family 180 00:48:01 40 140 36
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:49:41 50 550 100
2 Richard Green GO 580 00:48:22 40 540 98
3 Richard Mountstephens BF 540 00:48:24 40 500 91
4 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 530 00:48:14 40 490 89
5 James Southwell BN 410 00:44:19 410 75
5 Serje Robidoux UR 490 00:52:34 80 410 75
7 Sandy Smith GO 390 00:43:26 390 71
7 Keith Povah BN 390 00:44:54 390 71
7 Fedor Iskhakov BN 400 00:45:16 10 390 71
10 Dan Smith WH 480 00:54:24 100 380 69
10 Lee Coady WH 600 01:06:07 220 380 69
12 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 380 00:45:02 10 370 67
12 Phillip Smyth BN 380 00:45:04 10 370 67
12 Callum Thomson 380 00:45:07 10 370 67
12 Richard Pattison BN 440 00:51:39 70 370 67
16 Brett Sewell BN 360 00:44:35 360 65
17 Bryon Merzeo 510 01:00:35 160 350 64
17 Darren Slattery BN 600 01:09:34 250 350 64
19 Angus Shedden SH 350 00:45:29 10 340 62
20 Owen Shepherd UR 330 00:42:58 330 60
20 Greg Ockenden GO 330 00:43:28 330 60
22 David McGhee BN 320 00:44:55 320 58
23 Andrew Dowley BF 310 00:43:32 310 56
23 John O'Neill BF 310 00:43:36 310 56
25 Ian Bilmon UR 300 00:44:49 300 55
26 Joshua Batchelor 220 00:42:05 220 40
27 Martin Nasserian 150 00:41:48 150 27
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 470 00:44:20 470 100
2 Mary Fien BF 400 00:44:11 400 85
3 Rochelle Cox GO 370 00:44:29 370 79
3 Rachel Grindlay GO 410 00:48:04 40 370 79
5 Emmanuelle Convert GO 350 00:43:24 350 74
6 Louise Brierty GO 340 00:44:39 340 72
7 Michelle Povah BN 320 00:44:14 320 68
8 Vicki Bennett IK 290 00:44:19 290 62
8 Clare Bumak 290 00:44:50 290 62
10 Lisa Linssen GO 290 00:45:18 10 280 60
11 Elizabeth Ruff 270 00:44:33 270 57
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 530 00:47:12 30 500 100
1 Ross Morrison GO 570 00:51:56 70 500 100
3 Tim Rogers BF 530 00:50:12 60 470 94
4 Anthony Petterson GO 460 00:47:54 30 430 86
4 Peter Annetts GO 470 00:48:47 40 430 86
4 David Stanley GO 470 00:48:57 40 430 86
7 Ian Jones UR 430 00:45:05 10 420 84
8 David Bray GO 470 00:50:15 60 410 82
9 John Brayan GO 400 00:44:03 400 80
9 Martin Cousins GO 400 00:44:50 400 80
11 John Bulman GO 390 00:44:22 390 78
12 Ian Clitheroe GO 370 00:43:30 370 74
12 Gregor Riese GO 370 00:44:47 370 74
12 Simon George BF 370 00:44:54 370 74
12 Paul Every 390 00:46:18 20 370 74
12 Eric Young 410 00:48:09 40 370 74
12 Fergus Dixon GO 450 00:52:34 80 370 74
18 Brian Brannigan BN 360 00:41:46 360 72
18 Jeremy Longworth BF 360 00:44:02 360 72
18 Michael Free GO 380 00:46:27 20 360 72
21 Shaun Martin CC 380 00:47:59 30 350 70
22 Peter Day GO 340 00:44:47 340 68
22 Peter Hopper BN 600 01:10:57 260 340 68
24 Peter Erlandsen GO 330 00:44:53 330 66
25 Digby Pritchard BN 320 00:42:42 320 64
25 Chris Cunningham BN 330 00:45:01 10 320 64
25 Iain McKernan GO 360 00:48:41 40 320 64
28 Stuart Butler BN 300 00:42:03 300 60
29 James Stuart IK 290 00:43:58 290 58
30 Stephen Vaughan GO 290 00:50:59 60 230 46
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Barbara Hill GO 420 00:47:03 30 390 100
2 Cath Chalmers BF 390 00:45:49 10 380 97
3 Sharon Lambert BN 360 00:43:34 360 92
4 Lara D'abreo BN 350 00:45:03 10 340 87
5 Margaret Jones UR 330 00:43:25 330 85
6 Amanda Mackie BF 300 00:44:16 300 77
7 Karen Langan WH 290 00:42:35 290 74
8 Dianne Bergen GO 270 00:46:56 20 250 64
9 Georgianna Fien BF 190 00:43:38 190 49
10 Keryn Hassall GO 170 00:42:10 170 44
11 Elizabeth Bulman GO 250 00:53:04 90 160 41
12 Agata Gambacorta GO 140 00:37:52 140 36
12 Kristin Young GO 140 00:42:12 140 36
14 Caroline Rogers BF 220 00:56:29 120 100 26
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN 430 00:47:09 30 400 100
2 Martin Dearnley GO 390 00:42:18 390 98
2 James Lithgow GO 390 00:44:10 390 98
4 Gordon Wilson BN 370 00:45:45 10 360 90
4 Bob Morgan BN 370 00:45:48 10 360 90
4 David Noble BF 380 00:46:51 20 360 90
7 Graeme Hill WH 370 00:46:49 20 350 88
8 Martin Slade GO 340 00:42:40 340 85
8 Ross Emslie 350 00:45:18 10 340 85
8 Paul Prudhoe CC 360 00:46:36 20 340 85
11 Ross Catterall GO 330 00:42:30 330 83
11 Mike Ward GO 330 00:44:23 330 83
11 Colin Burnett GO 410 00:53:00 80 330 83
11 Tim Perry WH 430 00:54:56 100 330 83
15 Peter Thomason BN 320 00:42:22 320 80
15 David Bowerman CC 340 00:46:23 20 320 80
17 Johnny Petersen GO 310 00:43:42 310 78
17 Jim Forbes GO 320 00:45:38 10 310 78
19 Julian Ledger BN 300 00:43:37 300 75
20 Ian Cameron GO 290 00:39:57 290 73
20 Dan Redfern GO 320 00:47:46 30 290 73
22 Stuart McWilliam GO 280 00:44:39 280 70
22 Larry Weiss GO 290 00:45:38 10 280 70
24 Nicholas Swan GO 290 00:46:11 20 270 68
24 Jeff Hodder 290 00:46:13 20 270 68
26 Andrew Lumsden BF 220 00:43:14 220 55
27 Andrew Free 250 00:51:48 70 180 45
28 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:31:09 470 130 33
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Robin Cameron GO 390 00:42:58 390 100
1 Karin Hefftner GO 390 00:43:21 390 100
3 Dale Thompson GO 330 00:47:51 30 300 77
4 Pauline Evans BF 280 00:41:46 280 72
5 Hester Slade GO 260 00:43:01 260 67
6 Julia Prudhoe CC 230 00:44:15 230 59
7 Kerry Emslie 210 00:46:53 20 190 49
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 390 00:42:53 390 100
2 Steve Flick BN 370 00:45:01 10 360 92
3 Ted Woodley GO 330 00:44:40 330 85
4 Roger Mail GO 320 00:45:11 10 310 79
5 Keith Goode BF 300 00:44:40 300 77
6 Ian Miller WH 310 00:46:31 20 290 74
7 Terry Murphy UR 240 00:41:14 240 62
7 James Wells GO 250 00:45:16 10 240 62
9 Ernest Windschuttel GO 270 00:49:07 50 220 56
10 Ross Duker GO 180 00:44:47 180 46
11 Dennis Sparling GO 180 00:51:21 70 110 28
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 290 00:44:38 290 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 240 00:38:08 240 83
3 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 210 00:46:44 20 190 66
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 330 00:44:26 330 100
1 Heiko Schaefer CC 390 00:50:46 60 330 100
3 Ron Junghans GO 330 00:45:56 10 320 97
4 Ken Jacobson GO 310 00:44:36 310 94
5 Malcolm Gledhill WH 280 00:44:30 280 85
5 Dave Dash GO 330 00:49:05 50 280 85
7 Tim Cox GO 270 00:44:25 270 82
8 Bruce Stanley GO 230 00:45:51 10 220 67
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 230 00:44:37 230 100
2 Margaret Waugh GO 150 00:38:36 150 65
3 June Stanley GO 200 00:50:39 60 140 61
4 Toni Frank BO W 180 00:50:24 60 120 52
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Dunlop WH 310 00:43:46 310 100
2 Ross Barr GO 280 00:47:52 30 250 81
3 Henry Foster GO 230 00:43:45 230 74
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Helen Smith BF 210 00:39:53 210 100
2 Monica Brockmyre UR 200 00:42:33 200 95
3 Stephanie Allen BN 340 01:18:47 340 0 0
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cassie Lowry & Tony Perna GO 340 00:42:38 340 100
2 David Barnes & Michelle Hill WH 300 00:45:03 10 290 85
3 Hunter Jourdan 250 00:46:46 20 230 68
4 Jamie Marsh Group BF 250 00:48:26 40 210 62
5 Terry Bluett BN 210 00:51:01 70 140 41
5 Cheryl Bluett BN 210 00:51:01 70 140 41
7 Brad Truan + Amanda Ryan GO 120 00:44:28 120 35
7 Bruce Abrahams, Gerri Lang & Friends CC 170 00:49:24 50 120 35
9 Clare Mitchell Group 110 00:44:41 110 32
10 Stephanie Dunn 180 00:53:57 90 90 26
11 Carl Joisce, Charlotte Sved 160 00:54:28 100 60 18