Season 25 - 2015/16

Event 3 - Shrimptons Creek -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Ross Duker GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ruairidh MacDonald BF 510 00:47:52 30 480 100
2 Keelan Birch GO 530 00:55:40 110 420 88
3 Luke Petterson GO 430 00:47:18 30 400 83
4 Aidan Dawson GO 340 00:39:59 340 71
5 Hamish Longworth BF 410 00:56:05 120 290 60
6 Carl Joisce Knox 340 00:50:34 60 280 58
7 Toby Wilson GO 230 00:49:58 50 180 38
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Georgia Jones UR 290 00:38:03 290 100
2 Tshinta Hopper BN 290 00:51:46 70 220 76
3 Madelynne Chan WH 290 00:56:00 110 180 62
4 Amy Rogers BF 220 01:06:43 220 0 0
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 580 00:48:43 40 540 100
2 James McQuillan WH 550 00:47:53 30 520 96
3 Andrew Hill WH 540 00:47:23 30 510 94
4 Filip Salen BF 490 00:46:16 20 470 87
4 Bart Vonhoff BF 510 00:48:50 40 470 87
6 Tristan White GO 460 00:45:06 10 450 83
7 Stephen Cossell 460 00:46:41 20 440 81
7 Simon Louis IK 490 00:49:24 50 440 81
9 Aurélien Penneman GO 450 00:49:35 50 400 74
10 Chris Schmid 440 00:49:05 50 390 72
11 Nic Pittman 400 00:46:43 20 380 70
12 Istvan Kertesz GO 430 00:51:16 70 360 67
12 Aaron Hill 440 00:52:45 80 360 67
14 Lyle Halliday 330 00:45:00 330 61
14 Andrew Graham BN 450 00:56:19 120 330 61
16 Sam Hill GO 390 00:52:54 80 310 57
17 Chris Firbank BF 320 00:47:14 30 290 54
17 Jack Lever GO 340 00:49:50 50 290 54
19 Peter Delissa GO 340 00:51:58 70 270 50
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Catherine Murphy UR 440 00:44:38 440 100
2 Michele Dawson GO 420 00:45:37 10 410 93
3 Lisa Grant GO 400 00:44:09 400 91
4 Rebecca D'Arcy BF 380 00:45:05 10 370 84
4 Trudy Krajenbrink GO 380 00:45:26 10 370 84
4 Marina Iskhakova BN 380 00:45:30 10 370 84
7 Ellen Braybon GO 380 00:47:15 30 350 80
8 Nicole Mealing BF 350 00:45:21 10 340 77
8 Irina Tretiakova GO 390 00:49:31 50 340 77
10 Kirrilee Russell 330 00:42:47 330 75
10 Alitia Dougall BN 360 00:47:42 30 330 75
10 Nikolett Halmai GO 370 00:48:38 40 330 75
13 Belinda Morante GO 300 00:44:28 300 68
14 Amy Harmer WH 290 00:51:43 70 220 50
15 Silvia Teoh WH 280 00:51:03 70 210 48
16 Alice Prudhoe CC 210 00:46:35 20 190 43
17 Kha Vo GO 120 00:40:18 120 27
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 570 00:50:10 60 510 100
2 Richard Green GO 510 00:49:33 50 460 90
2 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 520 00:50:28 60 460 90
4 Anthony Dowle BF 450 00:45:00 450 88
5 Sandy Smith GO 430 00:45:01 10 420 82
6 Dan Smith WH 410 00:43:03 410 80
6 Stuart Deane GO 440 00:47:49 30 410 80
8 James Southwell BN 400 00:43:15 400 78
8 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 420 00:46:26 20 400 78
8 Laurent Billot UR 420 00:47:00 20 400 78
8 Richard Pattison BN 430 00:47:04 30 400 78
8 Callum Thomson 440 00:48:04 40 400 78
13 Tim Giles BF 390 00:44:43 390 76
13 Fedor Iskhakov BN 390 00:44:49 390 76
13 Alistair Mclean BF 410 00:46:50 20 390 76
13 Phillip Smyth BN 430 00:48:34 40 390 76
13 Darren Slattery BN 500 00:55:23 110 390 76
18 Neil LeFevre GO 400 00:46:51 20 380 75
19 Keith Povah BN 370 00:44:12 370 73
19 Brett Sewell BN 390 00:46:35 20 370 73
21 Serje Robidoux UR 420 00:50:57 60 360 71
21 Lee Coady WH 600 01:08:02 240 360 71
23 Matt Hackett WH 470 00:56:29 120 350 69
24 Greg Ockenden GO 340 00:44:31 340 67
24 Joshua Braidwood WH 420 00:52:17 80 340 67
26 Tim Butcher GO 390 00:51:36 70 320 63
27 David McGhee BN 400 00:53:57 90 310 61
28 Mark Brindley GO 340 00:50:12 60 280 55
29 Ian Bilmon UR 310 00:52:34 80 230 45
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 500 00:45:57 10 490 100
2 Mary Fien BF 430 00:44:06 430 88
3 Carolyn Haupt GO 360 00:42:44 360 73
4 Michelle Povah BN 310 00:44:28 310 63
5 Elizabeth Ruff 310 00:45:41 10 300 61
6 Clare Bumak 300 00:45:44 10 290 59
7 Vicki Bennett IK 320 00:48:14 40 280 57
8 Emmanuelle Convert GO 320 00:49:45 50 270 55
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 510 00:44:37 510 100
2 Michael Burton BF 570 00:51:20 70 500 98
3 Greg Barbour BF 510 00:46:26 20 490 96
4 Ross Morrison GO 550 00:51:12 70 480 94
5 Anthony Petterson GO 490 00:48:00 30 460 90
6 David Stanley GO 480 00:47:40 30 450 88
7 Ian Jones UR 450 00:45:51 10 440 86
8 Mark Shingler BF 470 00:48:47 40 430 84
8 Tim Rogers BF 480 00:49:44 50 430 84
10 Simon George BF 420 00:44:26 420 82
11 Martin Cousins GO 440 00:47:50 30 410 80
11 Peter Annetts GO 530 00:56:49 120 410 80
13 John Brayan GO 400 00:43:59 400 78
13 Ian Clitheroe GO 410 00:45:51 10 400 78
15 John Murray WH 390 00:41:21 390 76
16 Iain McKernan GO 400 00:46:44 20 380 75
16 Paul Every 450 00:51:27 70 380 75
18 Brian Brannigan BN 370 00:43:50 370 73
18 Jim Mackay UR 430 00:50:19 60 370 73
18 Fergus Dixon GO 480 00:55:55 110 370 73
21 Peter Hopper BN 600 01:08:41 240 360 71
22 Michael Free GO 400 00:49:35 50 350 69
22 John Bulman GO 440 00:53:55 90 350 69
24 Chris Stevenson GO 350 00:45:48 10 340 67
25 Wayne Pepper BN 400 00:51:51 70 330 65
26 Peter Day GO 390 00:51:39 70 320 63
27 James Stuart IK 310 00:42:46 310 61
28 Dmitry Stukov WH 340 00:48:25 40 300 59
29 Jeremy Longworth BF 410 00:56:23 120 290 57
29 Eric Young 460 01:01:16 170 290 57
29 Brent Taylor 460 01:01:17 170 290 57
32 Digby Pritchard BN 360 00:53:54 90 270 53
33 Shaun Martin CC 380 00:56:02 120 260 51
34 Jamie Kennedy GO 220 00:39:51 220 43
35 Stephen Vaughan GO 260 00:53:44 90 170 33
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 450 00:45:40 10 440 100
2 Barbara Hill GO 490 00:50:26 60 430 98
3 Cath Chalmers BF 440 00:49:22 50 390 89
4 Tania Kennedy GO 390 00:47:23 30 360 82
5 Margaret Jones UR 350 00:44:19 350 80
6 Sharon Lambert BN 350 00:45:27 10 340 77
7 Lara D'abreo BN 330 00:44:42 330 75
8 Amanda Mackie BF 330 00:46:36 20 310 70
9 Karen Langan WH 330 00:47:56 30 300 68
9 Airdrie Long GO 370 00:51:07 70 300 68
11 Caroline Rogers BF 290 00:44:56 290 66
12 Linda Chan WH 270 00:46:49 20 250 57
13 Jill Woodhill GO 310 00:51:42 70 240 55
14 Kylie Seary GO 200 00:41:23 200 45
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 440 00:46:52 20 420 100
1 Melvyn Cox BN 460 00:48:47 40 420 100
3 David Noble BF 410 00:45:44 10 400 95
4 Graham Field GO 400 00:45:02 10 390 93
5 Larry Weiss GO 370 00:43:35 370 88
5 Rodney Parkin BN 370 00:44:27 370 88
5 Neil Hawthorne GO 480 00:55:11 110 370 88
8 Mike Ward GO 380 00:47:50 30 350 83
9 Martin Slade GO 340 00:40:06 340 81
9 Peter Thomason BN 340 00:43:48 340 81
9 Dan Redfern GO 360 00:46:50 20 340 81
9 Gordon Wilson BN 380 00:48:58 40 340 81
13 Johnny Petersen GO 350 00:46:24 20 330 79
13 Paul Prudhoe CC 380 00:49:58 50 330 79
15 Stuart McWilliam GO 320 00:44:29 320 76
15 Nicholas Swan GO 390 00:51:23 70 320 76
17 Jim Forbes GO 290 00:43:19 290 69
17 Andy Halliday MD 300 00:45:10 10 290 69
17 Tim Perry WH 380 00:53:13 90 290 69
17 Andrew Lumsden BF 410 00:56:06 120 290 69
21 Martin Mansfield WH 300 00:48:00 30 270 64
22 Steve Holloway WH 260 00:43:07 260 62
23 Andrew Free 330 00:54:59 100 230 55
24 Ian Mckenzie UR 580 01:32:51 480 100 24
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 400 00:43:35 400 100
2 Robin Cameron GO 420 00:49:21 50 370 93
3 Stacey Bryce GO 310 00:46:09 20 290 73
4 Julia Prudhoe CC 330 00:50:13 60 270 68
5 Lisa Lampe UR 240 00:41:10 240 60
5 Hester Slade GO 330 00:53:16 90 240 60
7 Pauline Evans BF 220 00:46:40 20 200 50
7 Helen Smith BF 220 00:46:40 20 200 50
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 410 00:44:57 410 100
2 Ross Barr GO 410 00:47:38 30 380 93
3 Ted Woodley GO 380 00:46:40 20 360 88
4 Roger Mail GO 360 00:46:01 20 340 83
5 Terry Bluett BN 350 00:46:56 20 330 80
6 Ian Miller WH 320 00:44:07 320 78
6 Steve Flick BN 490 01:01:36 170 320 78
8 John Giles GO 270 00:42:07 270 66
9 Terry Murphy UR 250 00:45:37 10 240 59
9 Ernest Windschuttel GO 280 00:49:00 40 240 59
11 Dennis Sparling GO 250 00:55:57 110 140 34
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Helen Murphy UR 290 00:45:44 10 280 100
2 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 260 00:49:43 50 210 75
3 Cheryl Bluett BN 200 00:58:47 140 60 21
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Heiko Schaefer CC 440 00:52:05 80 360 100
2 Jim Merchant GO 340 00:44:50 340 94
2 Ron Junghans GO 370 00:47:43 30 340 94
4 Malcolm Gledhill WH 310 00:44:03 310 86
4 Tim Cox GO 310 00:44:47 310 86
6 Brian Cleland UR 300 00:47:33 30 270 75
7 Graham Horrocks GO 330 00:53:03 90 240 67
7 Dave Dash GO 350 00:55:23 110 240 67
9 Bruce Stanley GO 250 00:48:48 40 210 58
10 David Stitt GO 400 01:04:33 200 200 56
11 Dave Lotty UR 220 00:47:48 30 190 53
12 Barry Cole BN 190 00:48:11 40 150 42
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 260 00:46:56 20 240 100
2 June Stanley GO 210 00:44:28 210 88
3 Janet Morris WH 210 00:45:57 10 200 83
4 Margaret Waugh GO 230 00:52:49 80 150 63
5 Marion Gledhill WH 250 00:55:55 110 140 58
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Dunlop WH 280 00:44:14 280 100
2 Henry Foster GO 240 00:42:12 240 86
3 Ian Jessup GO 280 00:49:32 50 230 82
4 Frank Assenza BN 170 01:01:22 170 0 0
4 Darius Taslim 300 01:14:07 300 0 0
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Julie Cossell 210 00:45:25 10 200 100
2 Agata Gambacorta GO 80 00:34:57 80 40
3 Stephanie Allen BN 230 01:04:59 200 30 15
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mark & Reilly Milne GO 410 00:50:17 60 350 100
2 Cassie Lowry & Tony Perna GO 310 00:43:31 310 89
2 David Barnes & Michelle Hill WH 380 00:51:14 70 310 89
4 Mark & Patrick Milne GO 320 00:46:58 20 300 86
5 Rob & Stephanie Dunn 270 00:47:37 30 240 69
6 Rebecca Cobum & Nadine Gibbon 240 00:45:52 10 230 66
7 Lindsey Hodder 220 00:47:42 30 190 54
8 Nick Mitchell 190 00:45:41 10 180 51
9 Povah Group BN 170 00:48:19 40 130 37