Season 33 - 2023/24

Event 8 - Manly Dam -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Time Points
1 Richard Morris BN N no result 100
Line - Mass Start
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Time Points
1 Cooper Horley GO N 00:33:31 100
1 Alex Morris BN N 00:50:04 67
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Time Points
1 Justine Hobson BS A 00:45:58 100
1 Julia Barbour BF N 01:05:05 71
1 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH N 01:06:49 69
1 Louise Barbour BF N 01:09:41 66
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Time Points
1 Mikaela Sparre GO N 00:56:55 100
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Time Points
1 James McQuillan WH N 00:48:16 100
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Time Points
1 Ryan Armstrong BN N 00:36:07 100
1 Adam Horley GO N 00:54:28 66
1 Roland Simpson GO N 01:01:34 59
1 Jamie Thomson BN N 01:51:09 32
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Time Points
1 Emmanuelle Convert WH N 00:59:47 100
1 Virpi Komulainen BN N 01:04:26 93
1 Heidi Milliss BN N 01:16:20 78
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Points
1 Michael Ridley-Smith GO N 00:46:30 100
1 David Bray GO N 01:03:58 73
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Time Points
1 Dom Pitot BN N 01:11:04 100
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Time Points
1 Ross Barr GO N 01:11:04 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nick Stanley GO N 570 00:46:08 20 550 100
2 Curtis Pepper BN N 480 00:40:14 480 87
3 Ben Butcher GO N 430 00:45:06 10 420 76
4 Jannie Nel No club 400 00:45:25 10 390 71
5 Max Povah BN N 330 00:44:39 330 60
6 Alec Willington No club 320 00:51:23 70 250 45
7 Edward Butcher GO N 310 00:53:22 90 220 40
8 Adiraj Koster No club 210 00:43:43 210 38
8 Ryan Pattison BN N 230 00:46:38 20 210 38
10 William Martin CC N 280 00:52:33 80 200 36
11 Daniel Wallwork BF N 190 00:42:38 190 35
12 Remy Moreay No club 240 01:01:47 170 70 13
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tania Horrocks GO N 410 00:50:04 60 350 100
2 Kara Armstrong BN N 280 00:50:12 60 220 63
3 Eliza Willington BF N 190 00:42:27 190 54
4 Grace Bush No club 170 00:32:17 170 49
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Thomas Gordon BF N 600 00:46:46 20 580 100
2 Will Richardson PAPO NZ 510 00:43:44 510 88
2 Tristan White GO N 550 00:48:40 40 510 88
4 Richard Pattison BN N 500 00:44:32 500 86
5 Hugh Petterson GO N 440 00:44:48 440 76
6 Luke Petterson No club 420 00:48:11 40 380 66
7 Gus Wong BN N 390 00:47:34 30 360 62
8 Jack Lever GO N 410 00:56:03 120 290 50
9 Andreas Lyndon GO N 360 00:56:52 120 240 41
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN N 540 00:47:34 30 510 100
2 Emilie Richard BN N 330 00:43:54 330 65
3 Samantha Baxter BN N 340 00:49:31 50 290 57
4 Emma Wishart GO N 290 00:46:01 20 270 53
5 Gabrielle Palado No club 230 00:48:04 40 190 37
6 Amy Rogers No club 190 00:48:35 40 150 29
7 Edith Chow GO N 340 01:06:46 220 120 24
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Pierre Francois No club 480 00:45:59 10 470 100
2 Andrew Graham BN N 490 00:47:10 30 460 98
2 Sergey Pikuz BN N 580 00:56:35 120 460 98
4 Adam Brodie BN N 440 00:43:52 440 94
5 Joel Putnam BN N 470 00:52:58 80 390 83
6 Rob Simpson No club 360 00:39:19 360 77
7 Matthieu Gaidoz BN N 330 00:44:06 330 70
8 Robert Herkes GO N 390 00:53:11 90 300 64
9 Murray Nance UR N 290 00:47:08 30 260 55
9 Brett Latham No club 290 00:47:13 30 260 55
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rachel Grindlay No club 420 00:42:48 420 100
2 Alessandra Martines BN N 420 00:46:03 20 400 95
3 Heide Cheng UR N 290 00:47:09 30 260 62
3 Erin Jones BN N 360 00:54:38 100 260 62
5 Anna Smart GO N 120 00:17:02 120 29
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Padraic McDermott GO N 510 00:45:48 10 500 100
2 Kar-Soon Lim GO N 520 00:49:24 50 470 94
2 Peter Caine BN N 520 00:49:53 50 470 94
4 Laurent Billot No club 470 00:45:32 10 460 92
4 Joel Wright No club 470 00:45:45 10 460 92
4 David Stanley GO N 490 00:47:26 30 460 92
7 Oliver Wellings GO N 450 00:44:18 450 90
8 Gary Farebrother WH N 440 00:42:44 440 88
8 Tim Butcher GO N 440 00:44:57 440 88
10 Stuart Deane GO N 460 00:48:47 40 420 84
11 Geoff Harper BN N 410 00:43:25 410 82
11 Martin Cousins GO N 410 00:44:33 410 82
11 Jason Wilson BN N 440 00:47:14 30 410 82
14 Wayne Pepper BN N 400 00:44:15 400 80
14 Corey Spink UR N 400 00:44:39 400 80
14 Ant Burnett BF N 410 00:45:38 10 400 80
14 Ori Gudes UR N 440 00:48:40 40 400 80
18 Samuel Tsang BN N 390 00:47:20 30 360 72
19 Ciaran Lynch CC N 340 00:43:44 340 68
20 Peter McConaghy GO N 330 00:43:31 330 66
21 Greg Fitzgerald GO N 380 00:50:56 60 320 64
21 Chris Frain GO N 600 01:12:15 280 320 64
23 Graham Ford GO N 350 00:51:54 70 280 56
23 Phillip Smyth BN N 410 00:57:37 130 280 56
25 Adam Wallwork BF N 390 00:58:33 140 250 50
26 Louis Nel BN N 240 00:46:36 20 220 44
26 Roderick Smith UR N 280 00:50:37 60 220 44
28 Greg Ockenden BN N 350 01:01:00 160 190 38
29 Giai Tran No club 130 00:43:34 130 26
30 Greg Dominish GO N 70 no result 70 14
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Merryn Horrocks GO N 440 00:45:23 10 430 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO N 460 00:50:44 60 400 93
3 Mary Fien BF N 390 00:46:31 20 370 86
3 Fiona Willington BF N 420 00:49:15 50 370 86
5 Abi McGhee No club 370 00:46:47 20 350 81
6 Rachael Povah BN N 340 00:42:07 340 79
7 Wendy McConaghy GO N 320 00:44:42 320 74
7 Zoe Melling UR N 540 01:06:39 220 320 74
9 Angela Haynes BF N 250 00:46:31 20 230 53
10 Jennifer Thompson No club 160 00:43:24 160 37
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Smith GO N 530 00:48:02 40 490 100
2 Hamish Mackie BF N 490 00:47:07 30 460 94
3 Nick Barlow GO N 520 00:52:29 80 440 90
4 Peter Hopper BN N 480 00:49:45 50 430 88
5 Tim Rogers BF N 490 00:52:15 80 410 84
5 Peter Annetts GO N 510 00:54:33 100 410 84
7 Bob Morgan BN N 400 00:43:33 400 82
7 Jim Mackay UR N 440 00:48:31 40 400 82
9 Martin Smith GO N 540 00:59:52 150 390 80
10 Michael Free GO N 520 00:59:04 150 370 76
11 Gregor Riese GO N 390 00:47:33 30 360 73
11 Ian Jessup GO N 400 00:48:59 40 360 73
13 Andrew MacDonald BF N 350 00:44:34 350 71
13 Digby Pritchard BN N 360 00:45:56 10 350 71
15 Alan Gibson BN N 340 00:45:43 10 330 67
16 Peter Day GO N 290 00:46:00 10 280 57
16 Paul Toomey GO N 390 00:55:49 110 280 57
18 Myf Pennells No club 220 00:43:16 220 45
18 Peter Thomason BN N 270 00:49:28 50 220 45
20 John Murray WH N 340 00:57:01 130 210 43
21 Phillip Myers No club 130 00:43:38 130 27
22 Tim Perry WH N 0 no result 0 0
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF N 440 00:44:51 440 100
2 Robin Cameron GO N 330 00:48:20 40 290 66
2 Caroline Yarnell BN N 390 00:54:40 100 290 66
4 Joanne Barton GO N 290 00:45:51 10 280 64
5 Steph Nicholls GO N 220 00:44:21 220 50
6 Nicole Gallahar GO N 290 00:52:16 80 210 48
6 Amanda Mackie BF N 320 00:55:53 110 210 48
8 Elizabeth Bulman GO N 190 00:43:05 190 43
9 Leanne Costantino GO N 160 00:42:58 160 36
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH N 470 00:52:24 80 390 100
2 Warwick Selby GO N 400 00:46:05 20 380 97
3 Larry Weiss GO N 400 00:47:19 30 370 95
4 John Haddrick BN N 360 00:45:49 10 350 90
4 Johnny Petersen GO N 360 00:45:56 10 350 90
6 Julian Ledger BN N 340 00:43:46 340 87
6 John Reeves GO N 380 00:48:22 40 340 87
6 Graham Field GO N 370 0:47:21 30 340 87
9 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO N 400 00:51:06 70 330 85
10 Paul Prudhoe CC N 320 00:42:13 320 82
10 Jonathan D'Arcy WH N 320 00:44:45 320 82
12 Steve Dunlop WH N 310 00:44:44 310 79
13 Martin Mansfield WH N 300 00:44:05 300 77
13 Nev Goodyer BN N 300 00:44:32 300 77
15 Dan Redfern GO N 270 00:43:39 270 69
15 David Bowerman CC N 310 00:48:51 40 270 69
17 Ross Catterall GO N 240 00:42:30 240 62
18 Keith Goode BF N 220 00:43:57 220 56
19 Ian Mckenzie UR N 600 01:29:37 450 150 38
20 Jim Forbes GO N 70 no result 70 18
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO N 350 00:44:33 350 100
2 Julia Prudhoe CC N 290 00:45:06 10 280 80
3 Anne Newman WH N 260 00:51:28 70 190 54
4 Jo Cowan BF N 220 00:49:36 50 170 49
5 Dale Thompson GO N 440 01:17:27 330 110 31
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Roger Mail GO N 390 00:51:13 70 320 100
2 Terry Bluett BN N 290 00:44:49 290 91
3 Ted Woodley GO N 280 00:44:21 280 88
4 Ian Miller WH N 230 00:43:23 230 72
5 Ron Junghans GO N 240 00:46:59 20 220 69
6 John Giles GO N 210 00:41:23 210 66
7 Ted Mulherin WH N 150 00:41:01 150 47
8 James Wells GO N 150 01:00:01 160 -10 0
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO N 240 00:43:49 240 100
2 Janet Morris WH N 170 00:43:37 170 71
3 Sue Thomson GO N 120 00:41:57 120 50
4 Cheryl Bluett BN N 70 00:47:46 30 40 17
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN N 370 00:44:25 370 100
2 John Bulman GO N 340 00:44:27 340 92
3 Iain McKernan GO N 350 00:46:56 20 330 89
4 James Stuart IK N 310 00:47:49 30 280 76
5 Jim Merchant GO N 270 00:45:54 10 260 70
6 John Brayan GO N 240 00:46:30 20 220 59
7 Tristram Miller BN N 160 02:14:05 900 -740 0
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carolyn Haupt GO N 340 00:41:31 340 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN N 320 00:50:17 60 260 76
3 Barbara Junghans GO N 100 00:44:35 100 29
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jason Wiebe Katie Rinaldi No club 370 00:46:46 20 350 100
2 Amanda Bennie group No club 250 00:43:50 250 71
2 Maxence Francois Camden De Carteres No club 300 00:49:04 50 250 71
4 Terrey Hills Scouts 1 No club 210 00:42:13 210 60
5 Zula Haigh and Louis Shepherd No club 200 00:44:48 200 57
5 Caroline Chloe Wilson No club 200 00:44:52 200 57
7 Amy McKernan No club 210 00:52:21 80 130 37
8 Killarney Heights Scout Group 3 No club 120 00:45:08 10 110 31
9 Killarney Heights Scout Group 2 No club 230 01:00:39 160 70 20
10 Allambie Heights Scout Group 4 No club 170 01:11:35 270 -100 0
11 Terrey Hills Scouts 4 No club 0 01:01:05 170 -170 0
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Edith Spink No club 150 00:18:50 150 100
1 Geneveve Graham BN N 150 00:29:49 150 100
3 Aiden Horley GO N 120 00:26:55 120 80
4 William Addinsell No club 150 00:51:44 70 80 53