Season 33 - 2023/24

Event 7 - Dural Creeks -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Time Points
1 Graeme Hill WH N no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nick Stanley GO N 490 00:40:16 490 100
2 Will Kay WH N 490 00:46:25 20 470 96
3 Curtis Pepper BN N 460 00:42:10 460 94
4 Ben Butcher GO N 440 00:44:51 440 90
5 Matthew Thomson BN N 410 00:45:29 10 400 82
6 Edward Butcher GO N 330 00:42:07 330 67
7 Ryan Pattison BN N 290 00:44:19 290 59
8 Andrew Horrocks No club 280 00:43:43 280 57
9 James Phillips GO N 240 00:45:29 10 230 47
10 Daniel Wallwork BF N 220 00:37:32 220 45
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Maggie Mackay UR N 450 00:43:49 450 100
1 Savanna Sweeney WH N 450 00:44:13 450 100
3 Tania Horrocks GO N 370 00:43:11 370 82
3 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH N 370 00:43:24 370 82
5 Abi McGhee BN N 340 00:44:29 340 76
6 Kara Armstrong BN N 310 00:47:31 30 280 62
7 Dinuki - Cherrybrook Scouts No club 210 00:43:57 210 47
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Thomas Gordon BF N 580 00:46:04 20 560 100
2 Andrew Brown No club 560 00:46:36 20 540 96
3 Tristan White GO N 530 00:45:41 10 520 93
4 Will Richardson GO N 510 00:41:07 510 91
5 Hugh Petterson GO N 440 00:44:18 440 79
6 Richard Pattison BN N 430 00:42:49 430 77
7 Jordan Griffiths GO N 410 00:42:08 410 73
8 Luke Petterson GO N 390 00:44:46 390 70
9 Andreas Lyndon GO N 380 00:44:46 380 68
10 Jack Lever GO N 380 00:47:39 30 350 63
11 Daniel Snell GO N 340 00:43:52 340 61
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN N 490 00:46:23 20 470 100
2 Charlotte Smith GO N 460 00:47:14 30 430 91
3 Mikaela Sparre GO N 420 00:44:50 420 89
4 Tshinta Hopper BN N 420 00:45:51 10 410 87
5 Samantha Baxter BN N 380 00:44:52 380 81
6 Gabrielle Palado No club 340 00:40:57 340 72
6 Edith Chow GO N 340 00:41:01 340 72
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH N 570 00:47:37 30 540 100
2 Joel Putnam BN N 520 00:48:43 40 480 89
3 Adam Brodie BN N 480 00:46:16 20 460 85
3 Sergey Pikuz No club 550 00:53:28 90 460 85
5 Darren Slattery BN N 430 00:44:16 430 80
5 Mathew Cox GO N 460 00:47:35 30 430 80
7 Brett Sewell BN N 400 00:44:18 400 74
8 Mathew Collin UR N 350 00:40:34 350 65
9 Damian Brennan GO N 320 00:38:10 320 59
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rochelle Cox GO N 420 00:44:03 420 100
2 Silvia Teoh WH N 430 00:48:43 40 390 93
3 Jennie Cramp GO N 300 00:40:51 300 71
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ryan Armstrong BN N 580 00:44:50 580 100
2 Richard Morris BN N 540 00:44:10 540 93
3 Padraic McDermott GO N 530 00:45:21 10 520 90
4 Kar-Soon Lim GO N 540 00:47:27 30 510 88
4 Glenn Horrocks GO N 600 00:53:59 90 510 88
6 Stuart Thorpe BF N 500 00:44:30 500 86
7 Angus Shedden SH N 480 00:42:23 480 83
8 Dan Smith WH N 520 00:50:47 60 460 79
9 Martin Cousins GO N 450 00:43:46 450 78
9 Stuart Deane GO N 450 00:44:19 450 78
9 David Stanley GO N 470 00:46:19 20 450 78
12 Grant Barrington GO N 440 00:44:32 440 76
13 Tim Butcher GO N 430 00:44:44 430 74
13 Ori Gudes UR N 450 00:46:20 20 430 74
15 Ant Burnett BF N 420 00:43:06 420 72
16 Graham Ford GO N 410 00:44:56 410 71
17 Samuel Tsang BN N 390 00:44:13 390 67
18 Gregor Riese GO N 380 00:40:20 380 66
18 Kwan Yeoh GO N 380 00:44:53 380 66
18 Wayne Pepper BN N 400 00:46:53 20 380 66
21 Jamie Thomson BN N 370 00:42:11 370 64
21 Keith Povah BN N 380 00:45:39 10 370 64
21 Adam Wallwork BF N 390 00:46:32 20 370 64
21 Stefan Kuehn BN N 420 00:49:02 50 370 64
21 Gary Farebrother WH N 600 01:07:02 230 370 64
26 Paul Sweeney WH N 440 00:52:58 80 360 62
27 Oliver Wellings GO N 350 00:50:23 60 290 50
28 Roderick Smith UR N 240 00:41:48 240 41
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO N 440 00:45:24 10 430 100
2 Mary Fien BF N 430 00:45:03 10 420 98
3 Merryn Horrocks GO N 410 00:41:18 410 95
3 Emmanuelle Convert WH N 410 00:43:14 410 95
3 Zoe Melling UR N 510 00:54:52 100 410 95
6 Michelle Povah BN N 340 00:40:14 340 79
6 Heidi Milliss BN N 340 00:42:24 340 79
8 Angela Haynes BF N 320 00:42:09 320 74
8 Wendy McConaghy GO N 380 00:50:13 60 320 74
10 Micaela Ashton WH N 300 00:40:16 300 70
10 Belinda Kenny GO N 300 00:40:52 300 70
12 Saffron Sweeney WH N 360 00:51:09 70 290 67
13 Sarah Israel GO N 290 00:45:24 10 280 65
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rob Mitchell GO N 470 00:43:02 470 100
2 Martin Smith GO N 470 00:45:50 10 460 98
2 Peter Hopper BN N 510 00:49:50 50 460 98
4 David Bray GO N 440 00:45:19 10 430 91
4 Kevin Smith GO N 460 00:47:10 30 430 91
4 Andrew Smith GO N 480 00:49:23 50 430 91
4 Nick Barlow GO N 490 00:50:34 60 430 91
8 Bob Morgan BN N 430 00:45:55 10 420 89
9 Peter Annetts GO N 530 00:56:42 120 410 87
10 Fergus Dixon BN N 400 00:42:08 400 85
10 Richard Lane GO N 400 00:43:44 400 85
10 Graeme Dawson GO N 400 00:43:45 400 85
10 John Murray WH N 410 00:45:33 10 400 85
14 David Noble WH N 390 00:44:09 390 83
14 Digby Pritchard BN N 400 00:45:41 10 390 83
14 Michael Free GO N 450 00:50:31 60 390 83
17 Tim Perry WH N 370 00:43:50 370 79
18 Jamie Kennedy GO N 360 00:42:16 360 77
18 Andrew MacDonald BF N 360 00:43:15 360 77
18 Ian Jessup GO N 360 00:43:38 360 77
18 Jim Mackay UR N 460 00:54:41 100 360 77
22 Chris Stevenson BF N 340 00:42:59 340 72
23 Kevin Roberts GO N 300 00:43:15 300 64
24 Phillip Myers No club 280 00:40:13 280 60
25 Peter Day GO N 270 00:42:27 270 57
26 Alan Gibson BN N 350 00:55:46 110 240 51
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF N 450 00:42:59 450 100
2 Robin Cameron GO N 410 00:44:50 410 91
3 Barbara Dawson GO N 330 00:44:19 330 73
4 Nicole Gallahar GO N 320 00:42:07 320 71
4 Steph Nicholls GO N 330 00:45:25 10 320 71
6 Elizabeth Bulman GO N 320 00:49:36 50 270 60
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 John Haddrick BN N 440 00:44:46 440 100
2 Larry Weiss GO N 420 00:44:44 420 95
2 Graham Field GO N 430 00:45:58 10 420 95
4 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO N 410 00:44:55 410 93
5 Julian Ledger BN N 380 00:44:34 380 86
6 Rodney Parkin BN N 350 00:43:46 350 80
6 Warwick Selby GO N 360 00:45:44 10 350 80
8 Paul Prudhoe CC N 340 00:42:05 340 77
8 Martin Mansfield WH N 340 00:43:11 340 77
8 David Bowerman CC N 350 00:45:31 10 340 77
11 Johnny Petersen GO N 330 00:42:28 330 75
11 Ross Catterall GO N 330 00:43:31 330 75
13 Robert Prentice NC N 320 00:42:35 320 73
14 Steve Dunlop WH N 300 00:41:18 300 68
14 Keith Goode BF N 300 00:44:41 300 68
14 Dan Redfern GO N 340 00:48:08 40 300 68
17 Michael Roylance BF N 320 00:49:25 50 270 61
18 Jonathan D'Arcy WH N 210 00:45:21 10 200 45
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO N 410 00:43:25 410 100
2 Dale Thompson GO N 400 00:46:42 20 380 93
3 Helen Murphy UR N 320 00:42:48 320 78
4 Julia Prudhoe CC N 350 00:48:30 40 310 76
5 Anne Newman WH N 300 00:43:18 300 73
6 Jo Cowan BF N 260 00:46:43 20 240 59
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Roger Mail GO N 390 00:43:15 390 100
2 Ross Barr GO N 360 00:43:45 360 92
3 Ted Woodley GO N 350 00:42:12 350 90
4 Ian Miller WH N 300 00:43:59 300 77
4 Ron Junghans GO N 300 00:44:24 300 77
6 Malcolm Gledhill WH N 260 00:44:34 260 67
7 Lloyd Gledhill GO N 240 00:43:38 240 62
8 John Giles GO N 220 00:40:56 220 56
9 Dennis Sparling GO N 250 00:48:37 40 210 54
10 Tim Cox GO N 200 00:43:53 200 51
11 Ted Mulherin WH N 180 00:39:54 180 46
12 John Anderson GO N 600 01:41:28 570 30 8
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO N 320 00:42:46 320 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO N 290 00:47:14 30 260 81
3 Margaret Waugh GO N 270 00:47:58 30 240 75
4 Janet Morris WH N 220 00:43:29 220 69
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 John Bulman GO N 390 00:44:32 390 100
2 Iain McKernan GO N 380 00:44:26 380 97
3 Melvyn Cox BN N 360 00:43:25 360 92
4 James Stuart IK N 340 00:44:32 340 87
5 Jim Merchant GO N 340 00:45:43 10 330 85
6 Tristram Miller BN N 600 01:37:20 530 70 18
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Sharon Lambert BN N 340 00:44:34 340 100
2 Barbara Junghans GO N 150 00:33:42 150 44
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Jason Wiebe & Katie Rinaldi No club 400 00:43:43 400 100
2 Cherrybrook cubs - group 2 No club 150 00:42:23 150 38
3 Cherrybrook Cubs - group 1 No club 90 00:42:23 90 23
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Shay Sweeney WH N 200 00:06:13 200 100
1 James Phillips No club 200 00:11:34 200 100
1 Cherrybrook - Billabong - group 1 No club 200 00:14:05 200 100
1 Cherrybrook - Billabong - group 2 No club 200 00:14:11 200 100
1 Cherrybrook Billabong - group 3 No club 200 00:19:41 200 100
1 Cherrybrook Billabong - group 4 No club 200 00:21:06 200 100
1 Cherrybrook Joeys - Group 3 No club 200 00:22:27 200 100
1 Cherrybrook - Joeys - group 1 No club 200 00:23:11 200 100
9 Cherrybrook Billabong - group 5 No club 190 00:21:32 190 95
9 Cherrybrook Joeys - Group 2 No club 190 00:22:44 190 95