Season 33 - 2023/24

Event 2 - Hunters Hill -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Time Points
1 Ian Cameron GO N no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nick Stanley GO N 540 00:41:42 540 100
2 Will Kay WH N 470 00:42:31 470 87
3 Callum Waland Knox 480 00:49:31 50 430 80
4 Donovan Roberts GO N 410 00:42:27 410 76
5 Vincent Morris BN N 390 00:42:47 390 72
5 Ben Butcher GO N 430 00:48:57 40 390 72
7 Leo Xu Knox 350 00:41:46 350 65
8 Alvin Alford Knox 280 00:38:29 280 52
8 James Fitzroy Knox 280 00:38:47 280 52
8 Aiden Lok Knox 280 00:42:55 280 52
8 Jay Yang Knox 280 00:42:58 280 52
8 Andrew McArthur Knox 280 00:43:27 280 52
13 Rory Burrows Knox 220 00:42:15 220 41
13 Ho Tak Du Knox 220 00:42:16 220 41
13 Lachlan Clark Knox 220 00:43:10 220 41
13 Aaron Wang Knox 220 00:43:15 220 41
17 William Boyfield Knox 200 00:47:24 30 170 31
18 Arthur Zhang Knox 90 00:44:58 90 17
18 Daniel Qi Knox 100 00:45:38 10 90 17
18 Toby Guo Knox 100 00:45:38 10 90 17
21 Paladin Zhang Knox 90 00:45:02 10 80 15
22 Lucas Li Knox 70 00:44:54 70 13
23 Korben Pitman Knox 50 00:47:06 30 20 4
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Savanna Sweeney WH N 470 00:44:53 470 100
2 Tania Horrocks GO N 400 00:42:44 400 85
2 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH N 400 00:42:46 400 85
2 Maggie Mackay UR N 430 00:47:30 30 400 85
5 Abi McGhee BN N 400 00:53:07 90 310 66
6 Tiffany Palmer WH N 290 00:45:07 10 280 60
7 Kara Armstrong BN N 250 00:43:54 250 53
8 Eliza Willington BF N 190 00:43:29 190 40
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Max Griffiths GO N 600 00:44:43 600 100
2 Andrew Brown No club 540 00:44:01 540 89
2 Ewan Barnett IK N 560 00:46:09 20 540 89
4 Tristan White GO N 530 00:44:40 530 88
5 Etienne Gautier No club 520 00:43:00 520 86
6 Will Richardson GO N 460 00:37:28 460 76
7 Jordan Griffiths GO N 440 00:43:49 440 73
8 Luke Petterson GO N 390 00:41:53 390 65
9 Jack Lever GO N 410 00:49:53 50 360 60
10 Daniel Snell GO N 310 00:43:52 310 51
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mikaela Sparre GO N 510 00:50:02 60 450 100
2 Elizabeth Leung IK N 390 00:42:52 390 87
3 Emilie Richard BN N 390 00:45:32 10 380 84
4 Emily Butcher BF N 330 00:43:52 330 73
5 Gabrielle Palado No club 260 00:40:08 260 58
6 Edith Chow GO N 290 01:08:16 240 50 11
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH N 590 00:47:56 30 560 100
2 Mathew Collin UR N 590 00:55:38 110 480 86
3 Adam Brodie BN N 470 00:43:08 470 84
3 Joel Putnam BN N 480 00:45:50 10 470 84
5 Robert Herkes GO N 440 00:46:55 20 420 75
6 Matthieu Gaidoz BN N 390 00:45:30 10 380 68
6 Shaun Devine GO N 520 00:58:08 140 380 68
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF N 530 00:44:52 530 100
2 Rochelle Cox GO N 450 00:44:18 450 85
3 Lisa Grant GO N 450 00:47:55 30 420 79
4 Alessandra Martines BN N 420 00:45:24 10 410 77
5 Silvia Teoh WH N 420 00:46:46 20 400 75
6 Karen Shaw UR N 350 00:43:52 350 66
7 Jennie Cramp GO N 340 00:45:28 10 330 62
7 Heide Cheng UR N 360 00:47:03 30 330 62
9 Belinda Kinneally WH N 360 00:51:06 70 290 55
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ryan Armstrong BN N 590 00:44:18 590 100
2 Richard Morris BN N 570 00:45:42 10 560 95
3 David Stanley GO N 500 00:43:31 500 85
3 Padraic McDermott GO N 540 00:48:20 40 500 85
5 Anthony Petterson GO N 520 00:47:02 30 490 83
6 Andrew Huxley GO N 480 00:44:15 480 81
7 Glenn Horrocks GO N 600 00:57:31 130 470 80
8 Tim Giles BF N 460 00:41:50 460 78
9 Martin Cousins GO N 450 00:44:35 450 76
9 Stuart Deane GO N 470 00:46:29 20 450 76
11 Corey Spink UR N 480 00:48:47 40 440 75
12 Ori Gudes UR N 440 00:45:11 10 430 73
12 Stuart Thorpe BF N 480 00:49:09 50 430 73
14 Jason Wilson BN N 480 00:50:36 60 420 71
15 Grant Barrington GO N 400 00:42:01 400 68
15 Wayne Pepper BN N 400 00:44:58 400 68
15 Roland Simpson GO N 500 00:54:58 100 400 68
15 Ant Burnett BF N 510 00:55:08 110 400 68
19 Kwan Yeoh GO N 400 00:45:48 10 390 66
19 Greg Fitzgerald GO N 520 00:57:55 130 390 66
21 Greg Ockenden BN N 380 00:44:22 380 64
22 David McGhee BN N 430 00:50:25 60 370 63
22 Chris Frain GO N 600 01:07:19 230 370 63
24 Adam Wallwork BF N 390 00:47:16 30 360 61
25 Hugh Miller No club 360 00:45:57 10 350 59
26 Peter McConaghy GO N 340 00:44:33 340 58
27 Oliver Wellings GO N 450 00:56:42 120 330 56
28 Jason Beddow GO N 330 00:46:05 20 310 53
29 Giai Tran No club 340 00:54:05 100 240 41
30 Roderick Smith UR N 230 00:48:18 40 190 32
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO N 470 00:45:05 10 460 100
2 Zoe Melling UR N 460 00:45:17 10 450 98
3 Deb Walsham WH N 430 00:43:00 430 93
3 Merryn Horrocks GO N 430 00:44:59 430 93
5 Saffron Sweeney WH N 400 00:42:09 400 87
5 Mary Fien BF N 400 00:44:11 400 87
7 Angela Haynes BF N 370 00:45:16 10 360 78
8 Heidi Milliss BN N 350 00:44:57 350 76
9 Wendy McConaghy GO N 330 00:44:05 330 72
10 Fiona Willington BF N 330 00:45:04 10 320 70
10 Belinda Kenny GO N 330 00:45:14 10 320 70
12 Kylie Seary GO N 280 00:43:44 280 61
12 Charlotte Palmer WH N 290 00:45:02 10 280 61
14 Kim Eales GO N 290 00:48:26 40 250 54
15 Mary Lehane No club 180 00:41:44 180 39
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Smith GO N 500 00:44:43 500 100
2 Nick Barlow GO N 490 00:44:25 490 98
3 Greg Barbour BF N 470 00:42:54 470 94
3 Peter Hopper BN N 470 00:43:37 470 94
5 Rob Mitchell GO N 460 00:42:41 460 92
5 Martin Smith GO N 460 00:42:47 460 92
5 Mark Shingler BF N 460 00:43:16 460 92
5 Bob Morgan BN N 470 00:45:01 10 460 92
9 John Brayan GO N 450 00:43:17 450 90
9 Kevin Smith GO N 450 00:43:25 450 90
11 Fergus Dixon BN N 450 00:46:43 20 430 86
12 Hamish Mackie BF N 430 00:45:43 10 420 84
13 Digby Pritchard BN N 410 00:42:26 410 82
13 David Bray GO N 440 00:47:19 30 410 82
15 David Noble WH N 400 00:44:31 400 80
15 Jim Mackay UR N 410 00:45:08 10 400 80
17 Andrew MacDonald BF N 390 00:43:53 390 78
17 Richard Lane GO N 390 00:44:04 390 78
19 Peter Morrison NC N 380 00:43:07 380 76
19 Peter Annetts GO N 480 00:54:39 100 380 76
21 Jamie Kennedy GO N 370 00:43:45 370 74
21 Peter Day CC N 390 00:47:00 20 370 74
23 Scott Henderson WH N 400 00:48:44 40 360 72
24 Paul Toomey BF N 420 00:51:01 70 350 70
25 Chris Stevenson BF N 350 00:45:20 10 340 68
25 Andy Walters No club 340 no result 340 68
27 Rob Truscott No club 330 00:44:24 330 66
28 Peter Thomason BN N 310 00:43:39 310 62
28 John Murray WH N 320 00:45:33 10 310 62
30 Kevin Roberts GO N 300 00:41:07 300 60
31 Martin Cronin SH N 280 00:48:05 40 240 48
31 Phillip Myers No club 340 00:54:22 100 240 48
33 Mike Hanratty GO N 170 00:35:10 170 34
34 Paul Hannell No club 190 00:48:06 40 150 30
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF N 480 00:44:21 480 100
2 Robin Cameron GO N 390 00:43:44 390 81
3 Sharon Lambert BN N 420 00:49:44 50 370 77
4 Nicole Gallahar GO N 330 00:41:56 330 69
5 Elizabeth Bulman GO N 260 00:44:27 260 54
5 Steph Nicholls GO N 260 00:44:56 260 54
7 Myf Pennells No club 220 00:47:51 30 190 40
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bruce Inglis No club 460 00:44:44 460 100
2 Graeme Hill WH N 450 00:44:29 450 98
3 John Haddrick BN N 430 00:44:35 430 93
4 Martin Dearnley GO N 430 00:45:37 10 420 91
5 Ian Froude IK N 420 00:45:32 10 410 89
6 Ian Mckenzie UR N 400 00:43:46 400 87
6 Johnny Petersen GO N 420 00:46:54 20 400 87
8 Larry Weiss GO N 390 00:41:04 390 85
9 Warwick Selby GO N 410 00:47:50 30 380 83
10 Julian Ledger BN N 360 00:42:09 360 78
10 Rodney Parkin BN N 360 00:42:24 360 78
10 Martin Mansfield WH N 360 00:44:40 360 78
10 Garry Williams GO N 370 00:45:40 10 360 78
10 Graham Field GO N 380 00:46:44 20 360 78
10 Dom Pitot BN N 420 00:50:49 60 360 78
16 Nev Goodyer BN N 410 00:50:51 60 350 76
17 David Bowerman CC N 330 00:44:47 330 72
18 Ross Catterall GO N 310 00:41:51 310 67
18 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO N 390 00:52:19 80 310 67
20 John Reeves GO N 350 00:50:32 60 290 63
21 Martin Slade GO N 250 00:45:36 10 240 52
22 Michael Roylance BF N 360 00:57:51 130 230 50
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO N 410 00:44:12 410 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO N 380 00:45:38 10 370 90
3 Sue Froude IK N 360 00:51:49 70 290 71
4 Helen Murphy UR N 240 00:39:53 240 59
5 Hester Slade GO N 210 00:38:52 210 51
5 Anne Newman WH N 210 00:40:00 210 51
7 Jo Cowan BF N 190 00:48:08 40 150 37
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Roger Mail GO N 400 00:44:43 400 100
2 Ross Barr GO N 370 00:44:42 370 93
3 Terry Bluett BN N 360 00:45:24 10 350 88
3 Ted Woodley GO N 380 00:47:44 30 350 88
5 Ian Miller WH N 280 00:42:44 280 70
6 Ron Junghans GO N 270 00:46:46 20 250 63
7 John Giles GO N 260 00:46:46 20 240 60
8 Dennis Sparling GO N 220 00:44:16 220 55
9 Tim Cox GO N 190 00:45:32 10 180 45
10 Ted Mulherin WH N 170 00:37:37 170 43
11 Ken Sinclair WH N 150 00:34:30 150 38
12 Malcolm Gledhill WH N 300 01:12:59 280 20 5
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Margaret Waugh GO N 250 00:42:04 250 100
2 Bryony Cox GO N 240 00:39:52 240 96
3 Cheryl Bluett BN N 240 00:54:39 100 140 56
4 Marion Gledhill WH N 150 00:47:28 30 120 48
5 Janet Morris WH N 200 00:56:28 120 80 32
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN N 400 00:43:32 400 100
2 Andrew Wisniewski BF N 390 00:43:34 390 98
3 John Bulman GO N 320 00:45:50 10 310 78
3 James Stuart IK N 330 00:46:23 20 310 78
5 Jim Merchant GO N 330 00:48:57 40 290 73
6 Ian Jessup GO N 260 00:42:27 260 65
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carolyn Haupt GO N 400 00:45:11 10 390 100
2 Barbara Junghans GO N 120 00:39:58 120 31
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Brendan Hatton No club 220 00:49:13 50 170 100
2 Naomi Lennox and Breanna Gasson No club 190 00:52:57 80 110 65