Season 18 - 2008/09

Event 7 - Little Sirius Cove -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Ken Jacobson GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Noel Boos OLV Luzern no result 310 100
2 Matthew Stobo no result 280 90
3 David Bulbrook no result 270 87
4 Peter Williams BN no result 250 81
5 Max Wright no result 220 71
6 Ed Tong no result 180 58
6 Nic Pittman no result 180 58
6 Matthew Tsang no result 180 58
9 Declan Stokes no result 110 35
Junior Women (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jessica Campbell no result 400 100
2 Michele Dawson GO no result 340 85
3 Rebecca D'Arcy no result 190 48
Open Men (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH no result 590 100
2 Richard Mountstephens BN no result 580 98
3 Richard Green GO no result 570 97
4 Mark Schaefer CC no result 550 93
5 Ray Smith no result 510 86
6 James McQuillan WH no result 490 83
6 Duncan Sinclair no result 490 83
8 Geoff Harper no result 480 81
8 Jonathan Potts no result 480 81
10 Anthony Dowle GO no result 460 78
11 Luke Su no result 450 76
12 Peter Hopper IK no result 440 75
13 Warwick Shepherd no result 430 73
13 Joel Putnam BN no result 430 73
15 Darren Slattery BN no result 400 68
15 Paul Harvey no result 400 68
17 Mark Von Huben no result 390 66
17 Matt Hackett WH no result 390 66
19 Chris Brown UR no result 380 64
20 Stefan Martin no result 350 59
21 Martin Widmer no result 340 58
22 Brett Sewell BN no result 330 56
22 Istuan Grubits IK no result 330 56
24 Jason Ball no result 310 53
25 Tim Chilton no result 290 49
26 Nicholas Campbell no result 190 32
Open Women (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO no result 450 100
2 Gill Fowler BF no result 420 93
3 Deborah Noble BF no result 410 91
4 Vicki Stitt GO no result 400 89
5 Jenny Casanara WA no result 390 87
6 Clare Murphy UR no result 380 84
7 Lucy McGarva no result 370 82
8 Sharon Lambert IK no result 350 78
9 Catherine Vero no result 330 73
10 Rachel Grindlay GO no result 320 71
10 Liz Drummond no result 320 71
12 Holly Inglis no result 310 69
12 Kerry Napper no result 310 69
12 Nicole Sellin GO no result 310 69
15 Carmel Mason no result 290 64
16 Tracy Bluett (Marsh) BF no result 280 62
17 Meagan Mottram no result 270 60
18 Julia Clements no result 250 56
18 Alice Prudhoe CC no result 250 56
18 Marcia Dawson no result 250 56
18 Naomi Martin no result 250 56
22 Tareen Ho no result 240 53
23 Kylie Hoffman BF no result 230 51
23 Jennifer Hatton no result 230 51
25 Alison Brown (Pearce) UR no result 210 47
26 Carly Eager no result 170 38
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO no result 560 100
2 Michael Free GO no result 550 98
3 Tim Rogers BF no result 520 93
4 Shane Henry WH no result 510 91
5 Peter Annetts GO no result 500 89
6 Graeme McLeod MD no result 470 84
6 Peter Fallows no result 470 84
8 Paul Carruthers no result 460 82
9 Richard Lauder BF no result 450 80
10 Andy Simpson BF no result 440 79
10 Anthony Petterson GO no result 440 79
12 Gavin Judd GO no result 430 77
13 Peter Chen DR V no result 410 73
13 Andrew Wisniewski BF no result 410 73
13 Mike Wainwright no result 410 73
16 Ian Jessup GO no result 400 71
17 Jamie Kennedy GO no result 380 68
18 Brendan Walsh no result 350 63
18 Ian Clitheroe GO no result 350 63
20 Gordon Millward no result 340 61
21 James Stuart IK no result 330 59
22 Gavin Wright no result 270 48
23 Adam Thomson BN no result 30 5
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Alison Curtin BF no result 470 100
2 Wendy Stevenson GO no result 440 94
3 Sibylle Boos OLV Luzern no result 420 89
4 Sue Login GO no result 410 87
5 Rachel Merton BF no result 340 72
6 Ute Frindik no result 330 70
7 Michelle Lefevre no result 320 68
7 Rose-anne Hawkeswood no result 320 68
9 Rebecca Smyth no result 300 64
10 Margaret Bouttell GO no result 280 60
11 Alexa Troedsen no result 0 0
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michael Burton BF no result 560 100
2 Andy Graham GO no result 510 91
3 Michael Halmy BN no result 450 80
4 Larry Weiss GO no result 430 77
5 Mark Robinson BN no result 420 75
5 Rod Eckels GO no result 420 75
7 James Lithgow GO no result 410 73
7 Andrew Lumsden BF no result 410 73
9 Paul Darvodelsky BF no result 400 71
9 Peter Hibberd GO no result 400 71
9 David Noble BF no result 400 71
12 Jim McLean BF no result 390 70
12 Graeme Dawson GO no result 390 70
14 David McKenna UR no result 380 68
14 Peter Marshall BF no result 380 68
16 Warwick Blake no result 370 66
17 Dan Redfern GO no result 360 64
18 Michael Avakian no result 350 63
19 Peter Thomason BN no result 320 57
20 Mike Hanratty GO no result 300 54
21 Melvyn Cox BN no result 270 48
22 Rowan Bouttell MD no result 250 45
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Robin Cameron GO no result 400 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO no result 390 98
3 Lisa Lampe UR no result 310 78
4 Debbie Byers BF no result 300 75
5 Elizabeth Bulman GO no result 290 73
6 Pauline Evans BF no result 280 70
7 Barbara Dawson GO no result 260 65
8 Julie Avakian no result 230 58
9 Julia Prudhoe CC no result 220 55
10 Ella Falzarano no result 190 48
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ian Cameron GO no result 440 100
1 Gordon Wilson BN no result 440 100
1 Steve Flick BN no result 440 100
4 Jim Merchant GO no result 410 93
5 Ross Barr GO no result 400 91
5 Warwick Selby GO no result 400 91
7 Graeme Hill WH no result 390 89
7 John Anderson GO no result 390 89
9 Selwyn Roper WH no result 370 84
10 Terry Murphy UR no result 320 73
10 Graham Horrocks GO no result 320 73
10 Dave Dash GO no result 320 73
10 Dave Lotty UR no result 320 73
14 David Gatwood BF no result 310 70
14 Colin Richardson no result 310 70
16 Michael Roylance BF no result 300 68
17 John Giles GO no result 280 64
18 Robert Spry BN no result 270 61
18 Ernest Windschuttel GO no result 270 61
20 Ross Duker GO no result 260 59
20 Mike Hooppell BN no result 260 59
22 Terry Bluett BN no result 250 57
23 Jonathan D'Arcy GO no result 240 55
24 Dennis Sparling GO no result 230 52
25 Steve Holloway WH no result 210 48
25 Max Suter no result 210 48
25 Martin Connolly no result 210 48
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson BN no result 260 100
1 Dale Thompson GO no result 260 100
3 Janet Morris WH no result 240 92
4 Mary-Jane Mahony UR no result 220 85
4 Cheryl Bluett BN no result 220 85
6 Angela Murray UR no result 210 81
7 Robyn Campbell no result 160 62
Legends Men (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Heiko Schaefer CC no result 390 100
2 Ron Junghans GO no result 370 95
3 Malcolm Gledhill GO no result 350 90
4 Tim Cox GO no result 340 87
5 Lloyd Gledhill GO no result 310 79
6 Don Burnett GO no result 170 44
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Kirrilee & Sam Russell no result 370 100
2 Amelia Street & Jen Broadbent no result 280 76
3 The Shinglers no result 250 68
3 Mathew Kaley & Tonia Adlam no result 250 68
5 Vivienne Russell, Robyn Joscelyne & Gail Barr no result 240 65
5 Matt Berger & Don Eames no result 240 65
7 Caryn Benness & Andrew Graham no result 230 62
8 John Rijvers & Shaun no result 210 57
9 Michael Hill & Dylan Hopcroft no result 190 51
10 Dylan Sherman & James Jeffree no result 170 46
10 Chris Lam & Blake Sparshott no result 170 46
10 Jay Seeho, Phil Biggins & Llewellyn Close no result 170 46
10 Greg Dominish & Andrew Geratly no result 170 46
14 Jonathon Lam & James Geldens no result 140 38
14 Robyn Rix, Zale Atkins & Bodi no result 140 38
14 Lachlan Garnett & Tim James no result 140 38
17 Callum Craigie & Ollie Nicholas no result 120 32