Season 18 - 2008/09

Event 6 - Manns Point -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Michael Halmy BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Huon Wilson GO no result 370 100
2 Ben Tumminello no result 350 95
3 Jacob Westborg no result 260 70
4 Noel Boos OLV Luzern no result 230 62
5 Aidan Dawson GO no result 220 59
6 Toby Wilson GO no result 210 57
Junior Women (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jessica Campbell no result 370 100
2 Michele Dawson GO no result 340 92
3 Rebecca D'Arcy no result 320 86
Open Men (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Green GO no result 520 100
1 Richard Mountstephens BN no result 520 100
1 Andrew Hill WH no result 520 100
4 Mark Schaefer CC no result 480 92
4 Adrian White WH no result 480 92
6 Richard Morris BN no result 460 88
7 Ray Smith no result 450 87
8 James McQuillan WH no result 430 83
8 Kar-Soon Lim GO no result 430 83
10 Joel Putnam BN no result 420 81
10 Glenn Meyer SH no result 420 81
12 Jonathan Potts no result 410 79
12 Anthony Dowle GO no result 410 79
14 Roger Butler no result 400 77
15 Duncan Sinclair no result 390 75
16 Darren Slattery BN no result 380 73
17 Warwick Shepherd no result 360 69
18 Matt Hackett WH no result 350 67
19 Phil McCabe no result 340 65
19 Chieh Chen no result 340 65
21 Martin Widmer no result 330 63
22 Chris Brown UR no result 320 62
22 Istuan Grubits IK no result 320 62
24 Andrew Graham BN no result 310 60
25 Stefan Martin no result 300 58
25 Jason Ball no result 300 58
27 Luke Brown no result 260 50
27 Anthony Darr BF no result 260 50
29 Brett Sewell BN no result 250 48
29 Alan McLean no result 250 48
31 Ming Tang no result 180 35
32 Scott Pyett no result 150 29
33 Nathan Scott no result 140 27
Open Women (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tsalina Phang no result 380 100
1 Joanna Sinclair UR no result 380 100
3 Carolyn Haupt GO no result 360 95
4 Rachel Ruff no result 350 92
4 Lucy McGarva no result 350 92
6 Lisa Grant GO no result 330 87
7 Deborah Noble BF no result 320 84
7 Sharon Lambert IK no result 320 84
7 Holly Inglis no result 320 84
10 Karina Tam no result 310 82
11 Clare Murphy UR no result 300 79
11 Vicki Stitt GO no result 300 79
11 Kerry Napper no result 300 79
11 Rachel Grindlay GO no result 300 79
15 Meredith Dodds no result 290 76
16 Kylie Hoffman BF no result 260 68
16 Stacey Lawler no result 260 68
16 Alice Prudhoe CC no result 260 68
19 Catherine Vero no result 250 66
20 Marcia Dawson no result 240 63
20 Kat Bennett no result 240 63
22 Melissa Selby GO no result 230 61
23 Alison Brown (Pearce) UR no result 220 58
24 Meagan Mottram no result 200 53
24 Heidi Hannah no result 200 53
26 Jennifer Hatton no result 170 45
27 Sarah Crossley no result 160 42
28 Hiyam Kilida no result 140 37
29 Cara Bishop no result 0 0
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO no result 480 100
2 Michael Free GO no result 470 98
3 Anthony Petterson GO no result 410 85
3 Andrew Wisniewski BF no result 410 85
5 Richard Lauder BF no result 400 83
6 Peter Fallows no result 390 81
7 Wayne Pepper BN no result 380 79
7 Paul Carruthers no result 380 79
9 Ian Jessup GO no result 370 77
9 Holt Hardy no result 370 77
11 Mike Wainwright no result 360 75
11 Gavin Judd GO no result 360 75
13 Gordon Millward no result 340 71
14 Gavin Wright no result 320 67
14 Peter Chen DR V no result 320 67
16 Jamie Kennedy GO no result 310 65
17 Brendan Walsh no result 270 56
18 Matt Berger no result 250 52
18 Jason Gleadhill no result 250 52
20 James Stuart IK no result 200 42
21 Trevor Hindson no result 130 27
22 Andy Simpson BF no result 0 0
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Login GO no result 410 100
2 Sibylle Boos OLV Luzern no result 400 98
3 Alison Curtin BF no result 360 88
4 Rachel Merton BF no result 330 80
5 Marie Ringer WH no result 300 73
5 Lesley Johnston no result 300 73
5 Meg Croft no result 300 73
5 Linda Sesta UR no result 300 73
9 Edwina Hatch no result 290 71
9 Alexa Troedsen no result 290 71
11 Anette Larsson WH no result 280 68
12 Rebecca Smyth no result 270 66
12 Jill Woodruff GO no result 270 66
12 Ute Frindik no result 270 66
15 Michelle Lefevre no result 260 63
16 Sandra Thomas BN no result 230 56
17 Mary Bowie no result 160 39
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michael Burton BF no result 510 100
2 Andy Graham GO no result 440 86
3 Graeme Dawson GO no result 410 80
4 Peter Hibberd GO no result 400 78
5 Jim McLean BF no result 390 76
5 David McKenna UR no result 390 76
7 Mark Robinson BN no result 380 75
7 Warwick Blake no result 380 75
7 Rod Eckels GO no result 380 75
10 Peter Marshall BF no result 370 73
10 Peter Garran BF no result 370 73
10 Melvyn Cox BN no result 370 73
13 Dan Redfern GO no result 360 71
14 Mark Rivers no result 350 69
14 David Noble BF no result 350 69
14 Matt Peters UR no result 350 69
14 Paul Prudhoe CC no result 350 69
18 Julian Ledger BN no result 340 67
19 John Brayan GO no result 330 65
20 James Lithgow GO no result 300 59
20 Michael Avakian no result 300 59
20 Bob Morgan BN no result 300 59
20 Chris Stevenson GO no result 300 59
24 Andrew Lumsden BF no result 290 57
24 John Clancy no result 290 57
26 Stephen Hill no result 280 55
27 Mike Hanratty GO no result 260 51
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Robin Cameron GO no result 390 100
2 Lisa Lampe UR no result 310 79
3 Pauline Evans BF no result 280 72
4 Debbie Byers BF no result 270 69
5 Julie Avakian no result 250 64
6 Julia Prudhoe CC no result 230 59
7 Airdrie Long GO no result 220 56
8 Kerry Emslie no result 200 51
9 Kathryn Cox BN no result 180 46
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ian Cameron GO no result 410 100
2 Steve Flick BN no result 400 98
3 Warwick Selby GO no result 380 93
4 Gordon Wilson BN no result 370 90
5 Graeme Hill WH no result 360 88
5 Jim Merchant GO no result 360 88
7 Selwyn Roper WH no result 350 85
8 Ernest Windschuttel GO no result 330 80
8 Michael Roylance BF no result 330 80
10 Ross Duker GO no result 320 78
10 John Anderson GO no result 320 78
10 Dave Lotty UR no result 320 78
13 Colin Richardson no result 310 76
14 Jim Forbes GO no result 290 71
14 Terry Murphy UR no result 290 71
14 Chris Johnson no result 290 71
17 David Gatwood BF no result 280 68
17 Jonathan D'Arcy GO no result 280 68
19 Ross Barr GO no result 270 66
19 Dave Dash GO no result 270 66
21 John Giles GO no result 260 63
21 Robert Spry BN no result 260 63
21 Ross Catterall GO no result 260 63
24 Ross Emslie no result 240 59
25 Dennis Sparling GO no result 210 51
26 Max Suter no result 20 5
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO no result 330 100
2 Sue Thomson BN no result 280 85
3 Carol Jacobson GO no result 270 82
4 Bryony Cox GO no result 260 79
5 Janet Morris WH no result 200 61
6 Connie McNamee BF no result 190 58
7 Winnie Southcott no result 140 42
8 Angela Murray UR no result 130 39
Legends Men (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ron Junghans GO no result 370 100
2 Ted Mulherin WH no result 360 97
3 Heiko Schaefer CC no result 320 86
4 Ken Jacobson GO no result 280 76
5 Lloyd Gledhill GO no result 270 73
6 Peter Meyer SH no result 230 62
7 Barry Hanlon WH no result 210 57
8 Don Burnett GO no result 190 51
9 Chris Crane WH no result 170 46
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Hamish, Lucy, Grace, Fergus Mackie MD no result 300 100
2 Derrick Quinlivan & Randal Lan no result 290 97
3 Amelia Street & Jen Broadbent no result 260 87
4 Chuong Bui & Frank Cesarini no result 250 83
5 Chris & Pete Jennings no result 230 77
6 David Howarth & Danielle Manos no result 210 70
7 Jost Preis, Rachel Gale & Friends no result 170 57
8 The Shinglers no result 130 43
9 Brian Free & Michael Banham no result 120 40
9 Vivienne Russell, Robyn Joscelyne & Gail Barr no result 120 40
11 Farah & Sam no result 110 37
12 Robyn Rix, Zale Atkins & Bodi no result 30 10
13 Annika Mountstephens & Kids no result 0 0