Season 18 - 2008/09

Event 11 - Brush Farm -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Time Points
Barry Hanlon WH no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Huon Wilson GO no result 450 100
1 Ben Tumminello no result 450 100
1 David Bulbrook no result 450 100
4 Kerry Xu no result 380 84
5 Adrian Long no result 330 73
6 Nelson Beck no result 260 58
Junior Women (Age 18 & under)
Person Time Net Points
1 Jessica Campbell no result 460 100
2 Rebecca D'Arcy no result 270 59
Open Men (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH no result 520 100
2 Adrian White WH no result 500 96
2 Rob Mason no result 500 96
2 Kar-Soon Lim GO no result 500 96
5 Ray Smith no result 480 92
6 Anthony Dowle GO no result 450 87
6 Joel Putnam BN no result 450 87
6 Warwick Shepherd no result 450 87
9 James McQuillan WH no result 440 85
10 Roger Butler no result 420 81
11 Matt Shields no result 410 79
12 Tim McInerny no result 380 73
13 Dan Smith WH no result 370 71
14 Matt Hackett WH no result 360 69
14 Mark Von Huben no result 360 69
16 Ming Tang no result 340 65
17 Stuart Wilson BF no result 330 63
17 Darren Slattery BN no result 330 63
17 David Tourle no result 330 63
20 Istuan Grubits IK no result 320 62
21 Chris Brown UR no result 310 60
21 David Kricker GO no result 310 60
21 Colin Reay no result 310 60
24 Andrew Shipton UR no result 300 58
25 Alan McLean no result 280 54
26 Tim Marshall no result 260 50
27 Nathan Lowe GO no result 250 48
28 Dale Matthews no result 210 40
29 Philip Chu Ho Fai no result 200 38
29 Pierre Fung no result 200 38
31 James Camporeale no result 140 27
32 Joshua Yeo no result 60 12
Open Women (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Sue Davis BF no result 450 100
2 Lisa Grant GO no result 400 89
2 Vicki Stitt GO no result 400 89
2 Rachael Povah BN no result 400 89
5 Annalisa McKay no result 380 84
6 Julia Clements no result 370 82
7 Mary Fien BF no result 360 80
7 Carolyn Haupt GO no result 360 80
9 Belinda Kinneally WH no result 340 76
10 Jennifer Hatton no result 330 73
11 Roya Jafari no result 320 71
12 Nerise McQuillan WH no result 310 69
12 Kim Cayzer no result 310 69
12 Nicole Sellin GO no result 310 69
15 Clare Murphy UR no result 300 67
16 Alison Brown (Pearce) UR no result 280 62
16 Rachel Ruff no result 280 62
18 Petrina Baldwin no result 250 56
18 Rochelle Pincini no result 250 56
18 Mandy Lowe GO no result 250 56
21 Alisa Jarrott no result 230 51
22 Carmel Mason no result 210 47
22 Michele Smith no result 210 47
24 Carly Eager no result 180 40
25 Yingyan Liu no result 100 22
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Peter Annetts GO no result 510 100
2 Michael Free GO no result 490 96
3 Glenn Horrocks GO no result 480 94
4 Malcolm Bradley MD no result 460 90
5 Fergus Dixon GO no result 450 88
6 Tony Hill GO no result 440 86
6 Shane Henry WH no result 440 86
8 Ian Clitheroe GO no result 430 84
8 Peter Chen DR V no result 430 84
10 Richard Lauder BF no result 420 82
11 Wayne Pepper BN no result 410 80
12 Peter Fallows no result 400 78
12 Graeme McLeod MD no result 400 78
14 Ian Jessup GO no result 390 76
14 Gordon Millward no result 390 76
16 Iain McKernan GO no result 380 75
17 Samuel Tsang BN no result 320 63
18 James Stuart IK no result 280 55
19 Peter Kocsis no result 270 53
20 Jason Gleadhill no result 120 24
21 Andy Simpson BF no result 0 0
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Sue Login GO no result 460 100
2 Wendy Stevenson GO no result 450 98
3 Michelle Lefevre no result 320 70
3 Rose-anne Hawkeswood no result 320 70
5 Lesley Johnston no result 310 67
5 Margaret Bouttell GO no result 310 67
5 Alexa Troedsen no result 310 67
5 Meg Croft no result 310 67
9 Marie Ringer WH no result 290 63
10 Rachel Merton BF no result 270 59
11 Jill Woodruff GO no result 210 46
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Andy Graham GO no result 490 100
2 Peter Hibberd GO no result 460 94
3 Mark Rivers no result 450 92
4 Melvyn Cox BN no result 440 90
5 Larry Weiss GO no result 430 88
5 Bob Morgan BN no result 430 88
7 Peter Garran BF no result 420 86
7 Matt Peters UR no result 420 86
9 David McKenna UR no result 410 84
10 Jim McLean BF no result 400 82
10 Paul Prudhoe CC no result 400 82
12 Mark Robinson BN no result 390 80
12 Stephen Hill no result 390 80
14 John Bulman GO no result 370 76
15 Dan Redfern GO no result 360 73
16 David Noble BF no result 350 71
17 Julian Ledger BN no result 340 69
18 Karl Spackman BF no result 330 67
18 Peter Marshall BF no result 330 67
20 Ray Jenkins no result 250 51
21 John Rijvers no result 140 29
21 David Felton no result 140 29
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO no result 350 100
2 Debbie Byers BF no result 320 91
3 Pauline Evans BF no result 300 86
4 Airdrie Long GO no result 280 80
4 Lisa Lampe UR no result 280 80
4 Kerry Emslie no result 280 80
7 Robyn Dunlop WH no result 250 71
7 Lee Lowe GO no result 250 71
9 Robin Paterson no result 180 51
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH no result 460 100
2 Warwick Selby GO no result 450 98
3 Neil Hawthorne GO no result 420 91
4 Selwyn Roper WH no result 380 83
5 Jim Merchant GO no result 370 80
6 David Bowerman GO no result 360 78
7 Ernest Windschuttel GO no result 340 74
7 Dave Dash GO no result 340 74
9 Jim Forbes GO no result 330 72
9 Michael Shepherd no result 330 72
11 Ross Duker GO no result 310 67
12 Colin Richardson no result 290 63
13 Dick Ogilvie UR no result 280 61
13 Graham Horrocks GO no result 280 61
13 Ross Emslie no result 280 61
16 Dennis Sparling GO no result 270 59
16 Robert Spry BN no result 270 59
16 Ian Miller WH no result 270 59
16 Steve Holloway WH no result 270 59
20 Terry Murphy UR no result 250 54
21 Martin Connolly no result 240 52
22 Terry Bluett BN no result 220 48
22 David Gatwood BF no result 220 48
22 Gordon Wilson BN no result 220 48
25 David Johnson no result 100 22
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO no result 270 100
1 Sue Thomson BN no result 270 100
3 Angela Murray UR no result 240 89
4 Lyn Malmgron SH no result 230 85
5 Anne Stewart GO no result 200 74
6 Cheryl Bluett BN no result 80 30
Legends Men (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Ron Junghans GO no result 390 100
2 Heiko Schaefer CC no result 370 95
3 Malcolm Gledhill GO no result 340 87
4 Tim Cox GO no result 330 85
4 Ted Mulherin WH no result 330 85
6 Lloyd Gledhill GO no result 310 79
6 Ken Jacobson GO no result 310 79
8 Eric Smith no result 260 67
9 Peter Donnelley no result 230 59
10 Peter Meyer SH no result 220 56
11 Neville Fathers SH no result 190 49
Groups
Person Time Net Points
1 Vivienne Russell & Robyn Joscelyne no result 240 100
2 Jane Greenop & Mal Roberts no result 210 88
3 Garner Family no result 200 83