Season 27 - 2017/18

Event 20 - The Gas Works -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Peter Hopper BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Keelan Birch GO 560 00:44:27 560 100
2 Toby Wilson GO 600 00:56:14 120 480 86
3 Thomas Gordon BF 480 00:55:11 110 370 66
4 Cameron Will IK 450 00:53:48 90 360 64
5 Jack Havranek GO 230 00:37:10 230 41
6 Jake Evans Knox 220 00:29:13 220 39
6 Alex Koch-Lowndes Knox 220 00:30:01 220 39
8 Dhruv Hariharan Knox 200 00:34:08 200 36
9 Sam Pitman Knox 190 00:29:58 190 34
9 Oliver Pitman Knox 190 00:30:30 190 34
11 Jasper Denisenko Knox 170 00:29:41 170 30
11 Jonathon Van Es Knox 170 00:29:46 170 30
11 Thomas Newberry Knox 170 00:30:09 170 30
14 Simon Shen Knox 160 00:31:44 160 29
15 Alex Smith Knox 150 00:32:30 150 27
16 Lachlan Yelds Knox 140 00:30:13 140 25
16 Lachlan Hwang Knox 140 00:30:13 140 25
18 Nick Ang Knox 130 00:29:09 130 23
19 Lucas Stone Knox 100 00:24:35 100 18
19 Noah Samuel Knox 100 00:26:47 100 18
21 Swairatwa Roy Knox 90 00:29:58 90 16
21 Jimmy Yang Knox 90 00:31:26 90 16
23 June Lin Wang Knox 80 00:27:07 80 14
23 Saxon McDonell Knox 80 00:27:20 80 14
25 Rhys Fitzalan Knox 50 00:25:12 50 9
25 Sebastian Lainsmith Knox 50 00:25:12 50 9
27 Matthew Fisher Knox 40 00:23:50 40 7
27 Alex Kidston Knox 40 00:23:52 40 7
29 Brandon Xu Knox 20 00:27:17 20 4
29 Lachlan Ifield Knox 20 00:28:10 20 4
29 Justin Yan Knox 20 00:28:10 20 4
32 Ethan Wang Knox 10 00:10:21 10 2
32 Ben Guild IK 10 00:29:40 10 2
32 James Guild IK 10 00:29:47 10 2
35 Baxter Watt Knox 0 02:31:15 0 0
35 Oscar Truong Knox 0 02:32:37 0 0
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper BN 410 00:44:31 410 100
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH 570 00:44:24 570 100
2 Andrew Brown BF 540 00:43:59 540 95
3 Brian Black BN 480 00:45:22 10 470 82
4 Steve Ryan GO 470 00:48:57 40 430 75
4 Tuve Moeller SH 490 00:50:46 60 430 75
6 Huon Wilson GO 360 00:46:51 20 340 60
7 Jack Lever GO 390 00:53:22 90 300 53
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Catherine Murphy UR 480 00:44:47 480 100
2 Elin Pettersson Sweden 480 00:47:08 30 450 94
3 Lisa Grant GO 470 00:49:48 50 420 88
4 Nikolett Halmai GO 400 00:44:55 400 83
5 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 440 00:50:03 60 380 79
6 Clare Murphy UR 380 00:50:49 60 320 67
7 Anita Kircher 330 00:48:35 40 290 60
8 Lara Rogerson-Wood 230 00:42:54 230 48
9 Alice Martin CC 120 00:34:11 120 25
10 Nicole Mealing BF 60 00:13:08 60 13
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH 580 00:47:05 30 550 100
2 Richard Green GO 520 00:44:52 520 95
3 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:53:05 90 510 93
4 Andrew Renwick GO 570 00:52:31 80 490 89
5 Laurent Billot UR 480 00:47:00 20 460 84
6 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 450 00:44:52 450 82
7 Tim Giles BF 450 00:45:21 10 440 80
8 Andy Povah BN 430 00:44:15 430 78
9 Ciaran Lynch CC 420 00:44:34 420 76
9 Darren Slattery BN 430 00:45:51 10 420 76
11 Richard Pattison BN 410 00:43:18 410 75
12 Tim Butcher GO 410 00:47:53 30 380 69
13 Keith Povah BN 380 00:45:58 10 370 67
14 Brett Sewell BN 360 00:44:49 360 65
14 Andrew Graham BN 410 00:49:32 50 360 65
16 Rohan Taylor GO 510 01:00:16 160 350 64
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 500 00:45:06 10 490 100
2 Tracy Bluett (Marsh) BF 410 00:44:08 410 84
3 Rachel Grindlay GO 390 00:44:55 390 80
4 Brook Martin GO 410 00:50:04 60 350 71
5 Alitia Dougall BN 300 00:44:49 300 61
6 Anna Marcuzzi UR 280 00:48:54 40 240 49
7 Nerise McQuillan WH 240 00:47:13 30 210 43
8 Emilie Rodriguez BN 180 00:40:03 180 37
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 580 00:47:39 30 550 100
2 Tim Rogers BF 540 00:48:26 40 500 91
3 Andrew Smith GO 520 00:47:02 30 490 89
4 Joel Wright 480 00:45:12 10 470 85
4 Ross Morrison GO 490 00:46:21 20 470 85
6 Hamish Mackie BF 440 00:44:36 440 80
6 John Havranek GO 450 00:45:36 10 440 80
6 Peter Annetts GO 480 00:48:03 40 440 80
9 David Stanley GO 430 00:44:28 430 78
10 Martin Cousins GO 420 00:44:58 420 76
10 Ian Clitheroe GO 430 00:45:51 10 420 76
10 Anthony Petterson GO 470 00:49:53 50 420 76
13 David McGhee BN 380 00:45:00 380 69
13 Fergus Dixon GO 440 00:50:35 60 380 69
15 Paul Toomey GO 370 00:44:52 370 67
16 Jamie Kennedy GO 360 00:45:26 10 350 64
16 Andrew Goddard GO 410 00:50:37 60 350 64
18 Ian Jessup GO 340 00:44:46 340 62
19 Wayne Pepper BN 380 00:49:46 50 330 60
20 Peter Morrison NC 350 00:47:44 30 320 58
21 Simon Nash BN 330 00:48:11 40 290 53
22 Peter Day GO 400 00:56:12 120 280 51
23 James Stuart IK 310 00:51:04 70 240 44
24 Ivan Kent CC 230 00:47:24 30 200 36
25 Phillip Smyth BN 100 00:36:37 100 18
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 450 00:44:54 450 100
2 Mary Fien BF 460 00:47:16 30 430 96
3 Sharon Lambert BN 410 00:44:28 410 91
4 Tania Kennedy GO 360 00:44:27 360 80
5 Lara D'abreo BN 350 00:43:38 350 78
6 Zoe Melling UR 380 00:48:47 40 340 76
7 Amanda Mackie BF 280 00:44:41 280 62
8 Caroline Rogers BF 260 00:45:06 10 250 56
9 Elizabeth Bulman GO 230 00:45:07 10 220 49
10 Lorna McGhee BN 170 00:45:45 10 160 36
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Brian Brannigan BN 440 00:45:53 10 430 100
2 John Brayan GO 430 00:46:19 20 410 95
2 Colin Burnett GO 430 00:46:59 20 410 95
4 Bob Morgan BN 410 00:45:38 10 400 93
5 Melvyn Cox BN 390 00:45:51 10 380 88
5 Graham Field GO 420 00:48:12 40 380 88
7 Nicholas Swan GO 370 00:45:24 10 360 84
7 Paul Prudhoe CC 380 00:46:10 20 360 84
7 John Bulman GO 380 00:46:35 20 360 84
10 Andy Graham GO 350 00:46:56 20 330 77
10 David Noble WH 380 00:49:14 50 330 77
12 Matt Peters UR 350 00:47:09 30 320 74
13 James Lithgow GO 460 01:01:38 170 290 67
14 Julian Ledger BN 280 00:44:20 280 65
15 John Haddrick BN 320 00:49:32 50 270 63
16 Peter Thomason BN 330 00:52:31 80 250 58
17 Brian Greig 240 00:44:17 240 56
18 Digby Pritchard BN 410 01:06:04 220 190 44
19 Jim Mackay UR 320 00:58:02 140 180 42
20 Gary Glover GO 160 00:48:17 40 120 28
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 370 00:44:31 370 100
2 Airdrie Long GO 330 00:46:35 20 310 84
3 Robin Cameron GO 350 00:49:58 50 300 81
4 Dianne Bergen GO 250 00:43:33 250 68
5 Jo Cowan 220 00:45:36 10 210 57
6 Kristin Young GO 130 00:38:20 130 35
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 440 00:47:18 30 410 100
2 Steve Flick BN 400 00:45:34 10 390 95
3 Ian Mckenzie UR 390 00:45:39 10 380 93
4 Gordon Wilson BN 370 00:44:39 370 90
5 John Anderson GO 350 00:45:36 10 340 83
6 Ross Catterall GO 330 00:44:25 330 80
6 David Bowerman CC 340 00:45:14 10 330 80
8 Johnny Petersen GO 320 00:44:43 320 78
9 Roger Mail GO 320 00:46:22 20 300 73
10 Steve Dunlop WH 290 00:44:14 290 71
11 Michael Roylance BF 270 00:46:56 20 250 61
12 Keith Goode BF 240 00:45:09 10 230 56
13 Terry Murphy UR 210 00:44:37 210 51
13 John Giles GO 290 00:52:42 80 210 51
15 Ken Jacobson GO 260 00:50:24 60 200 49
16 Ernest Windschuttel GO 210 00:48:25 40 170 41
17 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 160 00:40:15 160 39
17 Graham Horrocks GO 330 01:01:57 170 160 39
19 Ted Woodley GO 400 01:09:15 250 150 37
20 Ron Junghans GO 320 01:09:02 250 70 17
21 Ross Barr GO 10 00:05:43 10 2
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 270 00:44:16 270 100
1 Adrienne Kirby UR 270 00:44:16 270 100
3 Helen Murphy UR 240 00:43:25 240 89
4 Margaret Waugh GO 200 00:48:48 40 160 59
5 Cheryl Bluett BN 150 00:44:12 150 56
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Malcolm Gledhill WH 300 00:44:37 300 100
2 Bruce Stanley GO 230 00:43:21 230 77
3 Ted Mulherin WH 280 00:50:14 60 220 73
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Marion Gledhill WH 190 00:45:55 10 180 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 170 00:41:56 170 94
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Larry Weiss GO 300 00:44:46 300 100
2 Jim Merchant GO 260 00:43:12 260 87
3 Ian Miller WH 200 00:44:29 200 67
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michelle Povah BN 250 00:43:14 250 100
1 Rachael Povah BN 250 00:44:53 250 100
1 Emmanuelle Convert WH 270 00:46:40 20 250 100
4 Barbara Junghans GO 100 00:45:09 10 90 36
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sarah & Sam 300 00:46:55 20 280 100
2 Renee Wiebe 250 00:49:46 50 200 71
3 Amy & Thomas Thake 140 00:39:43 140 50
3 Tahlia & Abi 160 00:46:36 20 140 50
5 Isabel & Tom Wade Holly 30 00:20:58 30 11
5 Joel, Ben & Will Harry 80 00:49:46 50 30 11
7 Charlie, Tess Emily 80 00:51:59 70 10 4
8 Sean, Alex & Luke Benji 100 00:54:58 100 0 0
8 Bella, Elenor, Lola Amelie 190 01:03:02 190 0 0
8 Maxwell & Tyler Group Brown 230 01:07:34 230 0 0