Season 27 - 2017/18

Event 24 - Rolly Polly Hill -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Time Points
Janet Morris WH no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Keelan Birch GO 580 00:44:34 580 100
2 Clyde McGhee BN 530 00:54:54 100 430 74
3 Selwyn Sweeney WH 520 00:54:28 100 420 72
4 Cameron Will IK 470 00:52:08 80 390 67
5 Seth Sweeney WH 380 00:44:05 380 66
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper BN 440 00:48:51 40 400 100
2 Stephanie Chan WH 330 00:42:45 330 83
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH 600 00:44:21 600 100
2 Tristan White GO 540 00:45:45 10 530 87
3 Hugh Salter CC 500 00:45:43 10 490 80
4 Hugh Percival 380 00:44:48 380 62
5 Sebastian Howe 380 00:45:02 10 370 61
6 Jack Lever GO 390 00:47:53 30 360 59
7 Robert Herkes GO 380 00:47:07 30 350 57
8 Andrew Gilbett NC 220 00:44:33 220 36
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 460 00:44:59 460 100
2 Nikolett Halmai GO 490 00:50:52 60 430 93
3 Silvia Teoh WH 420 00:47:28 30 390 85
4 Bryony Kent CC 290 00:44:54 290 63
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH 600 00:44:22 600 100
2 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:50:30 60 540 89
3 Joel Putnam BN 530 00:44:25 530 87
4 Chris Delaney 520 00:42:55 520 85
5 Tim Giles BF 480 00:44:37 480 79
5 Istvan Kertesz GO 490 00:45:32 10 480 79
5 Andy Povah BN 490 00:45:58 10 480 79
5 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 500 00:46:40 20 480 79
9 Brett Sewell BN 480 00:45:56 10 470 77
9 Owen Shepherd UR 500 00:47:28 30 470 77
9 Serje Robidoux UR 530 00:50:38 60 470 77
12 Ciaran Lynch CC 460 00:43:04 460 76
12 Kar-Soon Lim GO 480 00:47:01 20 460 76
12 Richard Pattison BN 510 00:49:42 50 460 76
15 Tim Butcher GO 470 00:46:30 20 450 74
16 Dan Smith WH 420 00:44:15 420 69
17 Jason Wiebe 460 00:49:08 50 410 67
18 Keith Povah BN 390 00:44:25 390 64
18 Darren Slattery BN 400 00:46:00 10 390 64
20 Stefan Kuehn BN 440 00:50:18 60 380 62
21 Nick Eales GO 380 00:45:05 10 370 61
22 Roderick Smith UR 290 00:50:37 60 230 38
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 550 00:49:22 50 500 100
2 Rachel Grindlay GO 450 00:46:16 20 430 86
3 Carolyn Haupt GO 410 00:44:08 410 82
4 Lisa Linssen GO 350 00:43:46 350 70
5 Kim Eales GO 340 00:43:43 340 68
6 Anna Marcuzzi UR 360 00:49:08 50 310 62
7 Nerise McQuillan WH 310 00:46:42 20 290 58
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 570 00:44:55 570 100
2 David Stanley GO 520 00:44:31 520 91
2 Andrew Smith GO 540 00:46:17 20 520 91
4 Anthony Petterson GO 560 00:49:51 50 510 89
5 Martin Cousins GO 540 00:49:36 50 490 86
6 Hamish Mackie BF 480 00:43:14 480 84
7 Jamie Kennedy GO 470 00:43:59 470 82
8 Phillip Smyth BN 460 00:44:16 460 81
8 Graeme McLeod BF 460 00:44:46 460 81
8 Fergus Dixon GO 490 00:47:28 30 460 81
11 Ian Clitheroe GO 480 00:47:14 30 450 79
11 Peter Annetts GO 530 00:52:17 80 450 79
11 Simon Nash BN 600 00:59:05 150 450 79
14 Roland Simpson GO 450 00:45:18 10 440 77
14 John Murray WH 450 00:45:46 10 440 77
16 Wayne Pepper BN 430 00:43:38 430 75
17 Paul Toomey GO 470 00:49:45 50 420 74
18 David McGhee BN 430 00:46:28 20 410 72
19 Andrew Goddard GO 410 00:45:44 10 400 70
20 David Redhead GO 400 00:45:08 10 390 68
21 Ian Jessup GO 370 00:43:32 370 65
21 Eric Young 600 01:07:39 230 370 65
23 Rob Truscott 370 00:45:47 10 360 63
23 Peter Day GO 380 00:46:32 20 360 63
25 James Stuart IK 340 00:41:52 340 60
26 John O'Neill BF 350 00:46:49 20 330 58
27 Paul Sweeney WH 340 00:47:12 30 310 54
27 Chris Arnison GO 410 00:54:51 100 310 54
29 Iain McKernan GO 300 00:45:38 10 290 51
30 Ivan Kent CC 310 00:50:13 60 250 44
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 540 00:48:41 40 500 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 440 00:47:08 30 410 82
3 Zoe Melling UR 460 00:51:49 70 390 78
4 Linda Sesta UR 410 00:48:05 40 370 74
5 Amanda Mackie BF 360 00:44:58 360 72
5 Lara D'abreo BN 390 00:47:13 30 360 72
7 Karen Langan WH 370 00:48:30 40 330 66
8 Tania Kennedy GO 320 00:42:28 320 64
9 Saffron Sweeney WH 280 00:43:55 280 56
10 Linda Chan WH 300 00:47:46 30 270 54
11 Kylie Seary GO 280 00:46:29 20 260 52
12 Elizabeth Bulman GO 240 00:44:24 240 48
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 570 00:47:05 30 540 100
2 Colin Burnett GO 490 00:44:09 490 91
3 Mike Hotchkis IK 510 00:49:09 50 460 85
4 John Bulman GO 490 00:48:24 40 450 83
5 Melvyn Cox BN 450 00:45:08 10 440 81
6 Jim Mackay UR 420 00:44:08 420 78
6 David Noble WH 430 00:45:47 10 420 78
6 Bob Morgan BN 440 00:46:57 20 420 78
9 Graham Field GO 430 00:47:03 30 400 74
10 James Lithgow GO 430 00:48:24 40 390 72
10 John Brayan GO 440 00:49:55 50 390 72
12 Andy Graham GO 380 00:45:00 380 70
12 Peter Hopper BN 480 00:54:41 100 380 70
14 Martin Mansfield WH 340 00:44:56 340 63
14 Rodney Parkin BN 370 00:47:18 30 340 63
16 John Haddrick BN 420 00:53:44 90 330 61
17 Peter Thomason BN 370 00:49:25 50 320 59
18 Nicholas Swan GO 310 00:42:07 310 57
19 Ross Emslie 370 00:51:14 70 300 56
20 Gary Glover GO 260 00:48:30 40 220 41
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Robin Cameron GO 430 00:47:06 30 400 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO 390 00:44:52 390 98
3 Airdrie Long GO 360 00:46:36 20 340 85
4 Sue Froude IK 310 00:43:51 310 78
5 Kerry Emslie 310 00:45:07 10 300 75
6 Alison Loughlin 250 00:49:23 50 200 50
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 490 00:48:49 40 450 100
2 Ian Mckenzie UR 440 00:44:35 440 98
2 Graeme Hill WH 480 00:48:55 40 440 98
4 Gordon Wilson BN 420 00:43:42 420 93
5 Roger Mail GO 410 00:45:20 10 400 89
5 Mike Ward GO 420 00:46:55 20 400 89
7 Ted Woodley GO 440 00:50:05 60 380 84
8 Johnny Petersen GO 370 00:45:41 10 360 80
9 Ross Catterall GO 330 00:43:04 330 73
9 David Bowerman CC 350 00:46:48 20 330 73
11 Terry Bluett BN 320 00:45:08 10 310 69
11 Ken Jacobson GO 340 00:47:08 30 310 69
13 Steve Holloway WH 300 00:45:13 10 290 64
14 Ian Miller WH 280 00:42:58 280 62
15 John Giles GO 270 00:42:49 270 60
15 Michael Roylance BF 280 00:45:40 10 270 60
15 Ron Junghans GO 340 00:51:03 70 270 60
18 Keith Goode BF 270 00:45:31 10 260 58
19 Graham Horrocks GO 240 00:43:55 240 53
20 Ernest Windschuttel GO 230 00:42:36 230 51
20 Ross Duker GO 240 00:45:21 10 230 51
22 Dennis Sparling GO 230 00:46:41 20 210 47
23 Andrew Vesey-Wells WH 200 00:51:56 70 130 29
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 320 00:44:23 320 100
2 Margaret Duguid IK 280 00:44:52 280 88
3 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 220 00:45:19 10 210 66
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Brian Cleland UR 300 00:45:02 10 290 100
2 Bruce Stanley GO 280 00:44:16 280 97
2 Lloyd Gledhill GO 310 00:47:06 30 280 97
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Marion Gledhill WH 240 00:47:27 30 210 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 220 00:47:18 30 190 90
3 Gwen Sewell BN 110 00:32:46 110 52
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 350 00:44:18 350 100
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 360 00:45:58 10 350 100
3 Larry Weiss GO 330 00:45:00 330 94
4 Ross Barr GO 350 00:54:41 100 250 71
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Emmanuelle Convert WH 330 00:44:21 330 100
2 Bryony Cox GO 270 00:44:37 270 82
3 Julie Cossell 230 00:45:34 10 220 67
4 Barbara Junghans GO 180 00:46:28 20 160 48
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Huon Wilson & Noni Chan GO 390 00:46:36 20 370 100
2 Kate Schofield & Lou Tiller GO 320 00:43:02 320 86
3 Brad Truan + Amanda Ryan GO 300 00:46:35 20 280 76