Season 27 - 2017/18

Event 26 - Swaines Creek -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Time Points
Ted Woodley GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Keelan Birch GO 450 00:44:21 450 100
2 Toby Wilson GO 440 00:44:34 440 98
3 Clyde McGhee BN 410 00:49:33 50 360 80
4 Cameron Will IK 340 00:49:27 50 290 64
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper BN 350 00:45:51 10 340 100
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 480 00:46:48 20 460 100
2 Aaron Millican 400 00:44:10 400 87
3 Huon Wilson GO 380 00:43:25 380 83
4 Hugh Percival 380 00:45:19 10 370 80
4 Hugh Salter CC 380 00:45:43 10 370 80
6 Jack Lever GO 340 00:46:55 20 320 70
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Catherine Murphy UR 430 00:44:21 430 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 400 00:44:48 400 93
2 Lisa Grant GO 450 00:49:28 50 400 93
4 Nikolett Halmai GO 360 00:45:07 10 350 81
5 Helen Parker WH 360 00:46:17 20 340 79
6 Ciara Smart 280 00:42:22 280 65
7 Silvia Teoh WH 290 00:48:23 40 250 58
8 Bryony Kent CC 170 00:43:30 170 40
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:54:37 100 500 100
2 Kar-Soon Lim GO 440 00:44:12 440 88
3 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 430 00:44:55 430 86
4 Joel Putnam BN 420 00:44:39 420 84
5 Laurent Billot UR 420 00:45:45 10 410 82
6 Tim Butcher GO 390 00:44:48 390 78
6 Owen Shepherd UR 420 00:47:12 30 390 78
6 Istvan Kertesz GO 460 00:51:29 70 390 78
9 Richard Pattison BN 390 00:45:18 10 380 76
10 Andy Povah BN 360 00:43:56 360 72
10 Stuart Deane GO 430 00:51:22 70 360 72
12 Keith Povah BN 360 00:45:38 10 350 70
12 Mark Schaefer CC 390 00:48:42 40 350 70
14 Jason Wiebe 340 00:42:11 340 68
14 Darren Slattery BN 370 00:47:21 30 340 68
16 Stefan Kuehn BN 390 00:50:58 60 330 66
17 Brett Sewell BN 370 00:49:13 50 320 64
18 Andrew Graham BN 350 00:51:53 70 280 56
18 Tim Giles BF 370 00:53:27 90 280 56
20 Paul Ryder 270 00:45:26 10 260 52
21 Serje Robidoux UR 340 00:53:22 90 250 50
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rachel Grindlay GO 380 00:44:50 380 100
2 Gill Fowler BF 420 00:49:39 50 370 97
3 Carolyn Haupt GO 330 00:41:37 330 87
4 Anna Marcuzzi UR 190 00:44:36 190 50
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 480 00:44:37 480 100
2 Stephen Craig NC 450 00:43:32 450 94
3 Hamish Mackie BF 430 00:43:44 430 90
4 Andrew Smith GO 480 00:50:50 60 420 88
5 Graeme McLeod BF 410 00:47:47 30 380 79
6 Jamie Kennedy GO 370 00:44:46 370 77
6 David Stanley GO 450 00:52:55 80 370 77
8 Phillip Smyth BN 360 00:44:35 360 75
8 Peter Day GO 370 00:45:31 10 360 75
8 Peter Annetts GO 490 00:57:37 130 360 75
11 Martin Cousins GO 360 00:45:02 10 350 73
11 Roland Simpson GO 360 00:45:21 10 350 73
13 Ian Clitheroe GO 340 00:44:42 340 71
13 Paul Toomey GO 350 00:45:15 10 340 71
13 David McGhee BN 370 00:47:45 30 340 71
13 Anthony Petterson GO 440 00:54:57 100 340 71
17 John Murray WH 320 00:44:31 320 67
17 Fergus Dixon GO 360 00:48:54 40 320 67
19 Andrew Goddard GO 360 00:49:19 50 310 65
20 Ian Jessup GO 300 00:43:18 300 63
21 Peter Morrison NC 300 00:46:09 20 280 58
22 James Stuart IK 200 00:44:03 200 42
23 Ivan Kent CC 180 00:40:15 180 38
24 Simon Nash BN 500 01:17:32 330 170 35
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 420 00:43:14 420 100
2 Paula Shingler BF 420 00:45:17 10 410 98
3 Toni Bachvarova GO 430 00:48:55 40 390 93
4 Linda Sesta UR 360 00:44:35 360 86
5 Lara D'abreo BN 350 00:44:55 350 83
6 Sharon Lambert BN 340 00:45:14 10 330 79
7 Teresa Lynch GO 280 00:44:34 280 67
7 Elizabeth Bulman GO 280 00:44:36 280 67
9 Zoe Melling UR 270 00:45:20 10 260 62
9 Amanda Mackie BF 270 00:45:33 10 260 62
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Colin Burnett GO 430 00:45:43 10 420 100
2 Melvyn Cox BN 410 00:43:59 410 98
3 Peter Hopper BN 430 00:48:22 40 390 93
4 John Bulman GO 340 00:44:36 340 81
4 Nicholas Swan GO 350 00:45:13 10 340 81
4 Jim Mackay UR 390 00:49:21 50 340 81
7 Graham Field GO 330 00:44:11 330 79
7 James Lithgow GO 330 00:44:20 330 79
7 David Noble WH 340 00:45:32 10 330 79
10 Julian Ledger BN 320 00:43:40 320 76
11 Ian Cameron GO 300 00:42:39 300 71
12 Tim Perry WH 380 00:54:59 100 280 67
13 Kevin Smith 310 00:48:17 40 270 64
13 Bob Morgan BN 340 00:51:36 70 270 64
15 John Haddrick BN 270 00:46:47 20 250 60
16 Ross Emslie 290 00:49:59 50 240 57
17 Martin Mansfield WH 330 00:54:11 100 230 55
17 Rod Eckels GO 340 00:55:28 110 230 55
19 Peter Thomason BN 180 00:41:56 180 43
20 Anthony Asher GO 210 00:48:55 40 170 40
20 Andy Graham GO 310 00:58:45 140 170 40
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 340 00:44:34 340 100
2 Kerry Emslie 280 00:44:28 280 82
2 Airdrie Long GO 300 00:46:15 20 280 82
4 Sue Froude IK 280 00:46:04 20 260 76
5 Heather Kent CC 210 00:44:15 210 62
6 Stacey Bryce GO 200 00:45:05 10 190 56
7 Alison Loughlin 170 00:44:36 170 50
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ian Mckenzie UR 440 00:50:33 60 380 100
2 Graeme Hill WH 360 00:41:36 360 95
3 Johnny Petersen GO 350 00:42:07 350 92
4 Ross Barr GO 340 00:42:39 340 89
5 Martin Slade GO 340 00:46:42 20 320 84
5 Mike Ward GO 360 00:48:50 40 320 84
5 Warwick Selby GO 410 00:53:36 90 320 84
8 Roger Mail GO 310 00:42:03 310 82
9 David Bowerman CC 310 00:46:27 20 290 76
10 Ian Miller WH 310 00:47:46 30 280 74
11 Ross Catterall GO 270 00:41:38 270 71
11 John Anderson GO 270 00:44:41 270 71
13 Keith Goode BF 250 00:43:27 250 66
14 Ernest Windschuttel GO 260 00:46:48 20 240 63
15 Ken Jacobson GO 220 00:45:07 10 210 55
15 Michael Roylance BF 300 00:53:41 90 210 55
17 Terry Murphy UR 200 00:42:08 200 53
17 James Wells GO 200 00:42:28 200 53
19 Jim Forbes GO 320 00:58:30 140 180 47
20 Ross Duker GO 190 00:47:50 30 160 42
21 Steve Holloway WH 230 00:52:11 80 150 39
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 250 00:41:19 250 100
1 Hester Slade GO 280 00:47:52 30 250 100
3 Helen Murphy UR 240 00:41:05 240 96
3 Adrienne Kirby UR 240 00:44:10 240 96
3 Margaret Duguid IK 250 00:45:55 10 240 96
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Malcolm Gledhill WH 270 00:41:43 270 100
2 Ted Mulherin WH 240 00:40:07 240 89
3 Bruce Stanley GO 240 00:46:49 20 220 81
4 Tim Cox GO 180 00:43:45 180 67
5 Ian Blayden GO 180 00:46:57 20 160 59
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 210 00:44:36 210 100
2 Marion Gledhill WH 190 00:43:52 190 90
3 Sue Thomson GO 180 00:43:44 180 86
4 Gwen Sewell BN 140 00:40:16 140 67
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 320 00:42:45 320 100
2 Larry Weiss GO 280 00:44:21 280 88
3 Ron Junghans GO 250 00:46:41 20 230 72
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Emmanuelle Convert WH 310 00:46:08 20 290 100
2 Michelle Povah BN 290 00:45:51 10 280 97
3 Dianne Bergen GO 260 00:43:33 260 90
4 Rachael Povah BN 220 00:37:23 220 76
4 Bryony Cox GO 220 00:38:05 220 76
6 Lesley Cox GO 190 00:41:32 190 66
7 Barbara Junghans GO 150 00:32:37 150 52
Groups
Person Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tom & Audrey Pattison 500 01:34:38 500 0 100