Season 20 - 2010/11

Event 10 - Paddy Pallin -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Points
Debbie Byers BF no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Matthew Hill GO no result 450 100
2 Huon Wilson GO no result 410 91
3 Daniel Hill GO no result 370 82
4 Aidan Dawson GO no result 350 78
5 Duncan Currie GO no result 340 76
6 Lawrence Jones UR no result 310 69
7 Sam Rogers BF no result 240 53
8 Josh Kerr no result 220 49
9 Silvan Bluett no result 120 27
Junior Women (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Rachael Noble BF no result 360 100
2 Tshinta Hopper IK no result 250 69
3 Georgia Jones UR no result 180 50
3 Ellen Currie GO no result 180 50
5 Kerrin Davis no result 150 42
6 Amy Rogers BF no result 120 33
Open Men (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH no result 560 100
1 Ian Meyer SH no result 560 100
3 Dave Hegarty no result 550 98
4 Adrian White WH no result 530 95
5 Steve Ryan GO no result 520 93
6 James McQuillan WH no result 480 86
6 Jeremy Fowler GO no result 480 86
8 Daniel Dohle GO no result 470 84
9 Tom Joss GO no result 450 80
10 Mark Schaefer CC no result 440 79
10 Michael Weiner UR no result 440 79
10 Roger Butler no result 440 79
13 Simon Williams no result 430 77
14 David Cameron no result 420 75
14 David Kricker GO no result 420 75
16 Chris Jacka BF no result 410 73
16 Callum Thomson no result 410 73
16 Anthony Dowle GO no result 410 73
16 Peter Hopper IK no result 410 73
20 Darren Slattery BN no result 400 71
20 Nick Kelly no result 400 71
22 Stephen Cossell no result 390 70
23 Andrew Graham BN no result 370 66
23 Derek Garne no result 370 66
25 Michael Meryment no result 360 64
26 Adam Pritchard no result 330 59
27 Fedor Iskhakov BN no result 320 57
27 Venn Hardy no result 320 57
29 Richard Neo no result 310 55
29 Laurent Billot UR no result 310 55
29 Alex Legg WH no result 310 55
32 Nick Ecks no result 290 52
32 Dan Laver no result 290 52
Open Women (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO no result 470 100
2 Malin Andersson no result 440 94
2 Sue Davis BF no result 440 94
4 Catherine Murphy UR no result 430 91
5 Melissa Selby GO no result 400 85
6 Kelly Dohle GO no result 370 79
6 Carolyn Haupt GO no result 370 79
8 Claire Winnick GO no result 350 74
8 Clare Murphy UR no result 350 74
8 Ming Lew no result 350 74
11 Clare Williams IK no result 340 72
11 Meredith Dodds no result 340 72
11 Annalisa Meryment no result 340 72
14 Anne-Marie Hegarty no result 330 70
14 Marina Iskhakova BN no result 330 70
16 Rachel Ruff no result 320 68
16 Sharon Lambert IK no result 320 68
18 Elizabeth Ruff no result 310 66
18 Jenny Friend GO no result 310 66
20 Emmanuelle Convert GO no result 300 64
20 Amelia Cook no result 300 64
22 Hannah Watts UR no result 290 62
23 Rebecca D'Arcy no result 280 60
24 Emily Don no result 270 57
24 Nerise McQuillan WH no result 270 57
26 Jennifer Grubits no result 260 55
27 Rose Todd no result 250 53
27 Arian Ploeg no result 250 53
29 Jo Whittaker no result 230 49
29 Anna Kricker no result 230 49
31 Nina McLean no result 190 40
32 Thilde Lange no result 180 38
32 Sarah Hartridge no result 180 38
32 Claire Rowland no result 180 38
35 Anna Craney no result 170 36
36 Janice Feld no result 150 32
36 M. Kwok no result 150 32
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Richard Green GO no result 560 100
2 Glenn Horrocks GO no result 550 98
3 Tim Rogers BF no result 490 88
4 Graeme McLeod MD no result 480 86
5 David Bray GO no result 470 84
5 Peter Annetts GO no result 470 84
7 Peter Fallows no result 460 82
7 Kar-Soon Lim GO no result 460 82
9 David Stanley GO no result 420 75
10 Richard Lauder BF no result 400 71
11 Martin Cousins GO no result 380 68
11 Anthony Petterson GO no result 380 68
13 Andrew Goddard GO no result 370 66
14 Dmitry Stukov WH no result 360 64
14 Fergus Dixon GO no result 360 64
14 Wayne Pepper BN no result 360 64
14 Ant Burnett BF no result 360 64
14 Duncan Stodart no result 360 64
19 Scott Dowdell no result 340 61
19 Gregor Riese GO no result 340 61
21 Trevor Hindson no result 330 59
21 Iain McKernan GO no result 330 59
23 Peter Kocsis no result 310 55
24 Peter Day GO no result 300 54
24 Istuan Grubits IK no result 300 54
26 Michael Tomkins UR no result 190 34
27 Jussi Viero no result 170 30
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF no result 410 100
2 Cath Chalmers BF no result 400 98
2 Barbara Hill GO no result 400 98
4 Alison Curtin BF no result 370 90
5 Lisa Linssen GO no result 330 80
6 Angela Malpass no result 320 78
7 Nicole Sellin GO no result 300 73
7 Janet Eagle no result 300 73
9 Angela Haynes no result 280 68
10 Margaret Jones UR no result 220 54
10 Ute Frindik no result 220 54
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Eoin Rothery BF no result 470 100
2 Jim McLean BF no result 440 94
2 Michael Halmy BN no result 440 94
4 Melvyn Cox BN no result 430 91
4 Peter Hibberd GO no result 430 91
4 Tony Hill GO no result 430 91
7 Peter Marshall BF no result 420 89
7 Mark Robinson BN no result 420 89
9 Ian Jessup GO no result 400 85
9 David Noble BF no result 400 85
11 Steve Shepherd no result 380 81
11 John Brayan GO no result 380 81
11 John Bulman GO no result 380 81
11 Bruce Inglis GO no result 380 81
15 Andrew Wisniewski BF no result 370 79
15 Colin Burnett GO no result 370 79
17 Dan Redfern GO no result 350 74
17 Larry Weiss GO no result 350 74
19 Bob Morgan BN no result 340 72
19 Chris Stevenson GO no result 340 72
19 Rod Eckels GO no result 340 72
22 James Stuart IK no result 330 70
23 Ralph Scott no result 310 66
23 John Murby no result 310 66
25 Digby Pritchard BN no result 180 38
26 Peter Thomason BN no result 170 36
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Robin Cameron GO no result 420 100
2 Sue Login GO no result 390 93
3 Karin Hefftner GO no result 330 79
4 Meg Croft no result 310 74
5 Julia Prudhoe CC no result 290 69
6 Airdrie Long GO no result 270 64
7 Barbara Dawson GO no result 200 48
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN no result 440 100
2 Warwick Selby GO no result 430 98
3 Gordon Wilson BN no result 400 91
3 Ross Barr GO no result 400 91
5 Ian Cameron GO no result 390 89
6 Paul Prudhoe CC no result 380 86
7 James Lithgow GO no result 360 82
7 Michael Roylance BF no result 360 82
9 Neil Hawthorne GO no result 340 77
10 Jim Forbes GO no result 330 75
10 Ian Miller WH no result 330 75
12 Terry Bluett BN no result 320 73
13 David Bowerman GO no result 310 70
14 Julian Ledger BN no result 300 68
14 Ernest Windschuttel GO no result 300 68
14 Terry Murphy UR no result 300 68
17 Ross Catterall GO no result 290 66
18 Stuart McWilliam GO no result 280 64
19 Ross Duker GO no result 260 59
19 Ted Woodley GO no result 260 59
21 Robert Spry BN no result 250 57
21 John Giles GO no result 250 57
21 Steve Holloway WH no result 250 57
24 David Gatwood BF no result 240 55
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO no result 300 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO no result 260 87
2 Kerry Emslie no result 260 87
4 Adrienne Kirby UR no result 180 60
5 Cheryl Bluett BN no result 0 0
Legends Men (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Ron Junghans GO no result 380 100
2 Heiko Schaefer CC no result 350 92
3 Ted Mulherin WH no result 330 87
4 Tim Cox GO no result 320 84
4 Dave Dash GO no result 320 84
4 Ken Jacobson GO no result 320 84
7 John le Carpentier BF no result 310 82
8 Malcolm Gledhill GO no result 280 74
9 Graham Horrocks GO no result 250 66
10 Chris Crane WH no result 220 58
11 Bruce Stanley GO no result 210 55
12 David Jones no result 200 53
Legends Women (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO no result 310 100
2 Janet Morris WH no result 220 71
3 Sue Thomson BN no result 210 68
4 Angela Murray UR no result 150 48
4 June Stanley GO no result 150 48
6 Beverley Johnson GO no result 0 0
Walking Men
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Chris Brown UR no result 330 100
2 Gordon Cox GO no result 250 76
3 Lloyd Gledhill GO no result 160 48
4 Stephen Grubits no result 150 45
5 Bruce Abrahams GO no result 140 42
6 Ian Mckenzie UR no result 80 24
Walking Women
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Miranda Coulson no result 220 100
2 Julie Cossell no result 190 86
3 Alison Brown (Pearce) UR no result 180 82
4 Joanna Sinclair UR no result 170 77
4 Lesley Cox GO no result 170 77
4 Kathryn Cox BN no result 170 77
7 Ruth Jacka no result 160 73
8 Barbara Junghans GO no result 100 45
Groups
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Daniel Teng & Lilian Chang no result 290 100
2 Rachael & Andy Povah no result 260 90
3 Sarah & Sam Walter + Friends GO no result 250 86
4 Brendan Hatton & Anita Chen no result 200 69
5 Kazuko Saegusa & Seiji Murai no result 150 52
6 Jodie - Jake Hummerson no result 100 34