Season 20 - 2010/11

Event 13 - Curl Curl -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Ian Jessup GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Adam Halmy BN no result 400 100
2 Duncan Currie GO no result 350 88
3 Harlan Mulherin no result 340 85
4 Jonathan Chaffey no result 330 83
5 James Kennedy SA no result 290 73
6 Stefan Petterson no result 200 50
6 William Kennedy SA no result 200 50
8 Alvin Craig NC no result 120 30
Junior Women (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rachael Noble BF no result 380 100
2 Bethany Halmy BN no result 280 74
3 Annilea Mountstephens no result 270 71
4 Ellen Currie GO no result 210 55
Open Men (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO no result 570 100
2 Richard Mountstephens BN no result 540 95
3 Stephen Craig NC no result 530 93
3 Mark Schaefer CC no result 530 93
5 Dave Hegarty no result 520 91
6 Daniel Dohle GO no result 480 84
6 James McQuillan WH no result 480 84
8 Brendan Hatton BN no result 450 79
8 Chris Jacka BF no result 450 79
10 Stephen Cossell no result 440 77
11 Joel Putnam BN no result 430 75
11 Peter Hopper IK no result 430 75
13 Fedor Iskhakov BN no result 380 67
14 Andrew Graham BN no result 370 65
15 Nick Ecks no result 350 61
16 Nathan Lowe GO no result 340 60
17 Adam Pritchard no result 320 56
17 Brett Sewell BN no result 320 56
19 Mark Woodley no result 310 54
19 Aran Lankow no result 310 54
21 Brett Leavers UR no result 220 39
22 Dan Laver no result 200 35
Open Women (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Catherine Murphy UR no result 410 100
2 Kelly Dohle GO no result 390 95
3 Sharon Lambert IK no result 380 93
4 Clare Murphy UR no result 360 88
5 Marina Iskhakova BN no result 350 85
5 Melissa Selby GO no result 350 85
7 Deborah Noble BF no result 340 83
8 Anne-Marie Hegarty no result 290 71
9 Sarah Crossley no result 260 63
10 Mandy Lowe GO no result 210 51
11 M. Kwok no result 0 0
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Green GO no result 560 100
2 Glenn Horrocks GO no result 550 98
3 Richard Morris BN no result 510 91
4 Peter Annetts GO no result 470 84
5 Kar-Soon Lim GO no result 450 80
6 Fergus Dixon GO no result 440 79
7 David Bray GO no result 430 77
8 Martin Conway GO no result 410 73
8 Stuart Deane GO no result 410 73
10 Martin Cousins GO no result 400 71
10 Iain McKernan GO no result 400 71
12 Ian Clitheroe GO no result 390 70
13 Wayne Pepper BN no result 380 68
14 Samuel Tsang BN no result 350 63
14 Andrew Buddard no result 350 63
16 Tim Peel no result 320 57
17 Scott Dowdell no result 310 55
17 Peter Kocsis no result 310 55
19 Jussi Viero no result 260 46
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cath Chalmers BF no result 450 100
2 Rachel Merton BF no result 400 89
3 Angela Haynes no result 360 80
4 Nicole Sellin GO no result 310 69
5 Kate Schofield no result 260 58
6 Wendy Falconer no result 230 51
6 Pip Hutton no result 230 51
6 Liz Moore no result 230 51
9 Helen Davies no result 130 29
Veteran Men (Age 40 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Peter Chen DR V no result 280 50
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Eoin Rothery BF no result 480 100
1 Malcolm Bradley MD no result 480 100
3 Peter Hibberd GO no result 460 96
4 Michael Halmy BN no result 430 90
5 Peter Marshall BF no result 410 85
6 Jim McLean BF no result 400 83
6 John Bulman GO no result 400 83
8 Rod Eckels GO no result 390 81
9 David Noble BF no result 380 79
9 Larry Weiss GO no result 380 79
11 Dan Redfern GO no result 370 77
12 Chris Cunningham BN no result 360 75
12 Matt Peters UR no result 360 75
14 Bruce Inglis GO no result 350 73
15 Ralph Scott no result 340 71
16 Greg Nibbs WH no result 320 67
17 Doug Shoemark no result 270 56
18 Kevin Roberts GO no result 260 54
19 Peter Thomason BN no result 240 50
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Wendy Stevenson GO no result 480 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO no result 390 81
3 Carolyn Davies GO no result 270 56
4 Lee Lowe GO no result 210 44
5 Su Lin Weller GO no result 190 40
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN no result 410 100
2 Steve Dunlop WH no result 380 93
3 Ted Woodley GO no result 370 90
3 Julian Ledger BN no result 370 90
3 Ross Barr GO no result 370 90
6 Ian Cameron GO no result 360 88
6 Ernest Windschuttel GO no result 360 88
6 David Gatwood BF no result 360 88
9 Michael Roylance BF no result 350 85
9 Ian Miller WH no result 350 85
11 Stuart McWilliam GO no result 340 83
12 David Bowerman GO no result 330 80
12 Rodney Parkin BN no result 330 80
14 Christopher Wilson no result 320 78
15 Martin Slade GO no result 310 76
15 Terry Murphy UR no result 310 76
17 Dennis Sparling GO no result 290 71
17 John Giles GO no result 290 71
19 Mike Hooppell BN no result 220 54
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO no result 330 100
2 Helen Murphy UR no result 310 94
3 Jai Di Tommaso no result 290 88
4 Carol Jacobson GO no result 270 82
5 Hester Slade GO no result 250 76
6 Sue Kurle GO no result 180 55
Legends Men (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ron Junghans GO no result 400 100
2 Ken Jacobson GO no result 380 95
3 Heiko Schaefer CC no result 360 90
4 Malcolm Gledhill GO no result 350 88
5 Ted Mulherin WH no result 340 85
6 Tim Cox GO no result 330 83
7 John le Carpentier BF no result 320 80
8 Dave Dash GO no result 300 75
9 Bruce Stanley GO no result 230 58
Legends Women (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO no result 340 100
2 Sue Thomson BN no result 230 68
2 June Stanley GO no result 230 68
4 Beverley Johnson GO no result 170 50
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO no result 320 100
2 Melvyn Cox BN no result 300 94
3 Ian Mckenzie UR no result 140 44
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Kathryn Cox BN no result 260 100
2 Ainslie Cummins DR V no result 250 96
3 Nicole Pettersson no result 200 77
4 Jennifer Noble no result 150 58
5 Julie Cossell no result 100 38
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rachael & Andy Povah no result 410 100
2 Daniel Teng & Lilian Chang no result 370 90
3 Caroline Yarnell & Gustav Wong no result 330 80
4 Andreas Jaeger & Tim Hasney no result 320 78
5 Sophie Offen & Georgette Goode no result 280 68
6 Tracey Robinson & Nikki Gonzalez no result 270 66
6 James, Mia, Simon Waddington no result 270 66
8 McMullen family no result 260 63
9 Sarah & Sam Walter + Friends GO no result 250 61
9 Robyn Dunlop & Kerrie Shoemark no result 250 61
9 Russell & Sharon de Longe no result 250 61
9 Cameron Gonzalex, Alex Robinson no result 250 61
13 Megan Farebrother group no result 240 59
13 Nick & Izy Fay no result 240 59
15 Bruce Abrahams, Gerri Lang & Friends GO no result 230 56
15 Lulu & Javier Alvarez no result 230 56
15 Robert Slater & Rebecca Noble no result 230 56
15 Sally, Stephen & Nathan Hill no result 230 56
19 Vivienne Russell & Robyn Joscelyne no result 220 54
19 Venn & Trent Hardy no result 220 54
21 David Bell & Lucy Moore no result 210 51
22 Matt Welinski & Sam Schofield no result 200 49
23 Claire, Gemma, Kate Waddington no result 180 44
23 Barbara Junghans & Helen Dalton GO no result 180 44
25 Kim & Alison Welinski no result 170 41
26 Kristin Young Group no result 160 39
26 Pam Ward group no result 160 39
28 Ben Michell, Sarah & Kate no result 150 37
29 Stephen Ward, Tracy & Emily no result 140 34
29 Dan Schofield & Emily Welinski no result 140 34
31 Tony, Lucy & Jacob Fay no result 130 32
31 Kazuko Saegusa & Seiji Murai no result 130 32
33 Murphy clan no result 110 27