Season 20 - 2010/11

Event 4 - Gore Cove -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Time Points
Peter Hibberd BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Duncan Currie GO no result 260 100
2 Sebastian Froude IK no result 230 88
2 Aidan Dawson GO no result 230 88
4 Matthew Hill GO no result 200 77
5 Huon Wilson GO no result 190 73
6 Sam Rogers BF no result 170 65
7 Stefan Petterson no result 100 38
8 Sebastian Porter-Zadro no result 0 0
Junior Women (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Michele Dawson GO no result 210 100
1 Karla Burnett GO no result 210 100
3 Rachael Noble BF no result 200 95
3 Ellen Currie GO no result 200 95
5 Tshinta Hopper IK no result 160 76
Open Men (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Tom Joss GO no result 360 100
2 Mark Schaefer CC no result 350 97
3 Dave Hegarty no result 340 94
3 Ray Smith no result 340 94
5 Steve Ryan GO no result 330 92
5 Jeremy Fowler GO no result 330 92
7 Roger Butler no result 320 89
8 Anthony Dowle GO no result 300 83
8 David Ikin no result 300 83
10 Michael Weiner UR no result 290 81
10 James McQuillan WH no result 290 81
12 David Kricker GO no result 280 78
13 Andrew Morgan no result 270 75
13 James Crowe no result 270 75
13 Joel Putnam BN no result 270 75
13 Stefan Martin no result 270 75
13 Alex Sewell BN no result 270 75
13 Nick Eales GO no result 270 75
19 Darren Slattery BN no result 260 72
20 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO no result 250 69
20 Tom Brennan no result 250 69
22 Andre Smit no result 240 67
22 Luke Su no result 240 67
22 Chris Catterall GO no result 240 67
25 Chris Larkin GO no result 220 61
25 Adam Pritchard no result 220 61
27 Adrian White WH no result 210 58
27 Eric Tan no result 210 58
29 Wayne Benton no result 200 56
30 Josh Asford no result 190 53
30 David Catterall GO no result 190 53
30 Michael Burden no result 190 53
30 Peter Hopper IK no result 190 53
30 Stephen Cossell no result 190 53
35 Chris Jacka BF no result 180 50
36 Tim Sindle no result 170 47
37 Geoff Ikin no result 150 42
38 Laurent Billot UR no result 140 39
38 Tony Fay no result 140 39
38 Sebastian Perhauz no result 140 39
41 Dan Laver no result 130 36
42 Brett Sewell BN no result 120 33
43 Brendon Flanagan no result 100 28
44 Mark Ruff no result 90 25
44 Nathan Dix no result 90 25
46 Mike Cooto no result 70 19
47 M Chaifanya no result 60 17
48 Rajan Chhetri no result 40 11
49 Valentin Roukchan no result 0 0
49 Ken Burnett no result 0 0
49 S SCULLY no result 0 0
Open Women (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO no result 290 100
2 Catherine Murphy UR no result 280 97
3 Clare Williams IK no result 270 93
4 Malin Andersson no result 260 90
5 Rachel Grindlay GO no result 250 86
6 Emily Don no result 240 83
7 Clare Murphy UR no result 230 79
7 Hannah Watts UR no result 230 79
7 Meredith Dodds no result 230 79
7 Carolyn Haupt GO no result 230 79
11 Claire Winnick GO no result 220 76
12 Rachel Ruff no result 210 72
12 Jo Whittaker no result 210 72
12 Rebecca Lewis no result 210 72
12 Elizabeth Ruff no result 210 72
16 Sue Davis BF no result 200 69
17 Kelly Dohle GO no result 190 66
17 Janet Tyler no result 190 66
17 Nerise McQuillan WH no result 190 66
20 Melissa Selby GO no result 180 62
21 Emmanuelle Convert GO no result 170 59
21 Sharon Lambert IK no result 170 59
23 Anne-Marie Hegarty no result 150 52
24 Ann-Maree Carruthers no result 130 45
25 Carmel Mason no result 120 41
26 Andrea Nicolle no result 110 38
26 Alice Prudhoe CC no result 110 38
28 Sarah Hullah no result 90 31
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO no result 370 100
2 Anthony Petterson GO no result 360 97
2 Graeme McLeod MD no result 360 97
4 Peter Fallows no result 340 92
4 Peter Annetts GO no result 340 92
4 Ant Burnett BF no result 340 92
7 Michael Free GO no result 330 89
7 Tim Rogers BF no result 330 89
7 Richard Green GO no result 330 89
10 Paul Carruthers no result 300 81
11 Martin Cousins GO no result 290 78
12 David Bray GO no result 270 73
13 Richard Lauder BF no result 260 70
14 Stuart Deane GO no result 250 68
14 Peter Kocsis no result 250 68
14 Chris Frain GO no result 250 68
17 Tom Hutton no result 240 65
17 Martin Conway GO no result 240 65
19 Peter Day GO no result 230 62
20 Mark Von Huben no result 210 57
20 Mark Brindley GO no result 210 57
22 Fergus Dixon GO no result 180 49
23 Stuart Watson no result 170 46
24 Trevor Hindson no result 160 43
25 Dmitry Stukov WH no result 150 41
26 Ian Clitheroe GO no result 110 30
27 Jussi Viero no result 50 14
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF no result 340 100
2 Cath Chalmers BF no result 310 91
3 Angela Malpass no result 270 79
4 Alison Curtin BF no result 250 74
5 Lisa Linssen GO no result 240 71
6 Janet Eagle no result 230 68
7 Linda Sesta UR no result 210 62
8 Rachel Merton BF no result 180 53
8 Nicole Sellin GO no result 180 53
10 Angela Haynes no result 140 41
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Malcolm Bradley MD no result 320 100
2 Jim McLean BF no result 310 97
3 David Noble BF no result 300 94
4 Michael Halmy BN no result 290 91
5 Peter Marshall BF no result 270 84
6 Larry Weiss GO no result 260 81
7 Dan Redfern GO no result 250 78
7 Andy Graham GO no result 250 78
7 Mark Robinson BN no result 250 78
10 Chris Cunningham BN no result 230 72
10 Greg Nibbs WH no result 230 72
12 John Bulman GO no result 220 69
13 Steve Shepherd no result 210 66
14 Rod Eckels GO no result 190 59
14 Michael Avakian no result 190 59
16 John Brayan GO no result 160 50
17 Andrew Wisniewski BF no result 150 47
18 James Stuart IK no result 140 44
18 Chris Stevenson GO no result 140 44
18 Bob Morgan BN no result 140 44
21 Ralph Scott no result 130 41
22 Eoin Rothery BF no result 120 38
22 Andrew Lumsden BF no result 120 38
24 Colin Burnett GO no result 70 22
25 John Ramsdale no result 20 6
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Wendy Stevenson GO no result 340 100
2 Sue Login GO no result 280 82
3 Karin Hefftner GO no result 240 71
4 Robin Cameron GO no result 220 65
5 Julie Avakian no result 190 56
6 Karen Blamey no result 140 41
6 Margaret Taylor no result 140 41
8 Helen MacDonald GO no result 110 32
9 Airdrie Long GO no result 100 29
10 Sue Froude IK no result 90 26
11 Julia Prudhoe CC no result 0 0
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN no result 290 100
1 Ross Barr GO no result 290 100
3 Ian Cameron GO no result 280 97
3 Neil Hawthorne GO no result 280 97
5 Julian Ledger BN no result 270 93
5 John Anderson GO no result 270 93
7 Warwick Selby GO no result 260 90
7 Selwyn Roper WH no result 260 90
9 David Gatwood BF no result 240 83
10 David Bowerman GO no result 230 79
11 James Lithgow GO no result 220 76
11 Ernest Windschuttel GO no result 220 76
13 Stuart McWilliam GO no result 210 72
14 Terry Murphy UR no result 200 69
14 Ian Miller WH no result 200 69
16 Ross Catterall GO no result 160 55
16 Dennis Sparling GO no result 160 55
18 Ross Emslie no result 150 52
18 Jim Forbes GO no result 150 52
20 Paul Prudhoe CC no result 120 41
21 Steve Holloway WH no result 100 34
22 John Giles GO no result 80 28
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Jai Di Tommaso no result 270 100
2 Debbie Byers BF no result 260 96
3 Carol Jacobson GO no result 190 70
3 Helen Murphy UR no result 190 70
5 Mary-Jane Mahony UR no result 180 67
6 Kerry Emslie no result 170 63
7 Pauline Evans BF no result 130 48
8 Cheryl Bluett BN no result 70 26
Legends Men (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Ron Junghans GO no result 260 100
2 Ted Mulherin WH no result 240 92
3 Malcolm Gledhill GO no result 230 88
4 Graham Horrocks GO no result 220 85
5 Lloyd Gledhill GO no result 210 81
5 Tim Cox GO no result 210 81
7 Brian Cleland UR no result 190 73
8 Bruce Stanley GO no result 110 42
9 John Dembeck no result 0 0
Legends Women (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO no result 240 100
2 Angela Murray UR no result 190 79
3 Janet Morris WH no result 150 63
4 Beverley Johnson GO no result 50 21
Walking Men
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN no result 230 100
Walking Women
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Miranda Coulson no result 200 100
2 Kathryn Cox BN no result 190 95
3 Lesley Cox GO no result 150 75
4 Julie Cossell no result 130 65
5 Nicole Davies no result 100 50
6 Annie Wesley-Smith no result 40 20
Groups
Person Time Net Points
1 Arathi Sriprakash & Simon Williams no result 210 100
2 Dave & Louis Broadfield no result 160 76
2 Andy Povah & Steve Agourre no result 160 76
2 Angela Franklin & Celine Beinchet no result 160 76
5 Trudy Henson & Lisa Lampe no result 130 62
6 Tomas Krajca & Jenna Linehan no result 120 57
7 Shane, Tracey & Emma Henry no result 110 52
8 Rebecca & Jonathan D'Arcy no result 90 43
8 Anna & Bindy no result 90 43
10 Brendan Hatton & Anita Chen no result 50 24
11 Anna, Silvan, Liam, Hazel no result 0 0