Season 17 - 2007/08

Event 8 - Shrimptons Creek -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Tim Cox GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Peter Job no result 270 100
Junior Women (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Hollie Kennedy no result 300 100
2 Karla Burnett GO no result 250 83
3 Bethany Crane no result 230 77
Open Men (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ben Rattray no result 580 100
2 Wayne Eliot no result 550 95
3 Rob Mason no result 540 93
3 Glenn Horrocks GO no result 540 93
3 Richard Green GO no result 540 93
6 Andrew Hill WH no result 520 90
7 Dave Hegarty no result 510 88
7 Mark Schaefer CC no result 510 88
7 Kar-Soon Lim GO no result 510 88
10 James McQuillan WH no result 500 86
11 Mark Von Huben no result 480 83
12 Matt Ryan no result 470 81
13 Jonathan Potts no result 450 78
13 Nick Earl no result 450 78
13 Duncan Sinclair no result 450 78
13 Ray Smith no result 450 78
17 Andrew Perry no result 440 76
18 Nils Bown no result 430 74
18 Steven Timbrell no result 430 74
20 Gary Farebrother WH no result 420 72
20 Dean Harris no result 420 72
20 David Johnston no result 420 72
20 Campbell Wills no result 420 72
24 Darren Slattery BN no result 410 71
24 Anthony Darr BF no result 410 71
24 David Kricker GO no result 410 71
27 Andy Yee no result 400 69
27 Robert Chapman no result 400 69
27 Matt Dowle BF no result 400 69
27 Trevor Hindson no result 400 69
31 Duanne White no result 390 67
31 Stefan Martin no result 390 67
31 Fabien Deneuville no result 390 67
34 Aran Lankow no result 380 66
35 Colin Reay no result 370 64
35 James Crowe no result 370 64
35 Matt Hackett WH no result 370 64
38 Robert Meakins no result 360 62
38 Brett Sewell BN no result 360 62
40 Charles Bulmer no result 350 60
40 Stuart Wilson BF no result 350 60
42 Iain McKernan GO no result 340 59
42 Jost Preis no result 340 59
44 Bob Morgan BN no result 330 57
44 Dan Redfern GO no result 330 57
46 Mark Brindley GO no result 320 55
47 Yves Abdurahman no result 310 53
48 Brendon Sandoval no result 300 52
49 Liem Vo no result 260 45
49 Daniel Pringle no result 260 45
51 Andrew Graham BN no result 250 43
52 Dale Matthews no result 230 40
52 Dan Bunting no result 230 40
Open Women (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mace Neve no result 450 100
1 Joanna Sinclair UR no result 450 100
3 Sue Davis BF no result 430 96
3 Gill Fowler BF no result 430 96
5 Tsalina Phang no result 420 93
5 Rebecca Wilkins no result 420 93
7 Liz Drummond no result 390 87
8 Renee Henry no result 370 82
8 Megan Farebrother no result 370 82
10 Kylie Hoffman BF no result 350 78
10 Kate Kingsford-Smith no result 350 78
12 Julia Clements no result 340 76
12 Clare Murphy UR no result 340 76
12 Nerise McQuillan WH no result 340 76
15 Kim Elms no result 330 73
15 Marcia Dawson no result 330 73
15 Anna Kricker no result 330 73
18 Lisi Jarrott no result 320 71
19 Alice Prudhoe CC no result 310 69
19 Meagan Mottram no result 310 69
19 Annabelle Williams no result 310 69
22 Lyn Falck no result 280 62
22 Nicole Sellin GO no result 280 62
24 Kaye Billingham no result 270 60
25 Siobhan Buckley no result 260 58
26 Rebecca Smyth no result 240 53
27 Ximonie Clark no result 140 31
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tim Rogers BF no result 510 100
2 Jaap Bakker no result 500 98
3 Anthony Petterson GO no result 490 96
3 Michael Free GO no result 490 96
5 Shane Henry WH no result 480 94
6 Paul Carruthers no result 450 88
6 Alan Garde NC no result 450 88
8 Chris Schulz no result 440 86
9 Jim McLean BF no result 430 84
9 Mark Robinson BN no result 430 84
9 Tony Hill GO no result 430 84
12 Fergus Dixon GO no result 420 82
13 Peter Annetts GO no result 410 80
13 Warren Cole no result 410 80
15 Andrew Goff no result 400 78
16 Joel Mackay no result 390 76
16 Wayne Pepper BN no result 390 76
18 Ian Clitheroe GO no result 380 75
18 Ant Burnett BF no result 380 75
18 Adam Halstead no result 380 75
21 Ralph Scott no result 370 73
21 Russell Taylor no result 370 73
21 Andrew Wisniewski BF no result 370 73
24 Brian Brannigan BN no result 360 71
24 Ian Jessup GO no result 360 71
24 Jason Gleadhill no result 360 71
24 Has Fakira GO no result 360 71
24 Gavin Judd GO no result 360 71
29 Chris Stevenson GO no result 340 67
30 Andrew Harmer no result 330 65
30 Peter Day GO no result 330 65
32 James Stuart IK no result 300 59
33 David Johnson no result 270 53
34 Gary Roberts no result 220 43
34 Jamie Kennedy GO no result 220 43
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sibylle Boos OLV Luzern no result 440 100
2 Alison Curtin BF no result 430 98
3 Allison Lilley no result 410 93
3 Sue Login GO no result 410 93
5 Edwina Hatch no result 370 84
6 Elizabeth Bulman GO no result 300 68
7 Wendy Stevenson GO no result 280 64
8 Jill Woodruff GO no result 210 48
9 Mim Schulz no result 170 39
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michael Burton BF no result 520 100
2 Peter Marshall BF no result 440 85
2 Michael Halmy BN no result 440 85
4 Ian Cameron GO no result 430 83
4 Graeme Dawson GO no result 430 83
6 Melvyn Cox BN no result 420 81
7 Colin Burnett GO no result 410 79
8 Andrew Lumsden BF no result 400 77
8 Larry Weiss GO no result 400 77
10 John Brayan GO no result 390 75
10 Michael Fisher no result 390 75
12 Paul Prudhoe CC no result 380 73
12 Rod Eckels GO no result 380 73
14 Neil Hawthorne GO no result 360 69
14 James Lithgow GO no result 360 69
16 Peter Thomason BN no result 350 67
16 Peter Garran BF no result 350 67
18 Rodney Parkin BN no result 340 65
19 David McKenna UR no result 320 62
19 Ross Catterall GO no result 320 62
21 Michael Roylance BF no result 310 60
21 Emerson Hay no result 310 60
23 Mike Job no result 270 52
24 Glenn Elliott no result 140 27
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Robin Cameron GO no result 410 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO no result 400 98
3 Louise Heywood no result 340 83
4 Dianne Bergen GO no result 320 78
5 Sue Clarke BF no result 310 76
6 Debbie Byers BF no result 300 73
7 Pauline Evans BF no result 260 63
8 Robin Paterson no result 180 44
9 Belinda Carter no result 100 24
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO no result 450 100
2 Gordon Wilson BN no result 440 98
3 Graeme Hill WH no result 420 93
4 Steve Flick BN no result 410 91
4 Ross Barr GO no result 410 91
6 Dave Lotty UR no result 390 87
7 Jim Merchant GO no result 380 84
8 Steve Dunlop WH no result 370 82
8 Terry Murphy UR no result 370 82
8 David Bowerman GO no result 370 82
8 Selwyn Roper WH no result 370 82
12 Ron Junghans GO no result 360 80
13 Ernest Windschuttel GO no result 350 78
14 Jim Forbes GO no result 330 73
15 Chris Johnson no result 310 69
16 Philip Cooper no result 300 67
16 Robert Spry BN no result 300 67
18 David Gatwood BF no result 280 62
18 David Stitt GO no result 280 62
20 Dave Dash GO no result 270 60
21 Mike Hooppell BN no result 260 58
21 John Giles GO no result 260 58
23 Graham Horrocks GO no result 230 51
24 Steve Holloway WH no result 200 44
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO no result 340 100
1 Lynn Dabbs WH no result 340 100
3 Sue Thomson BN no result 320 94
4 Helen Murphy UR no result 290 85
5 Angela Murray UR no result 270 79
6 Janet Morris WH no result 260 76
7 Jan Sargood no result 230 68
8 Adrienne Kirby UR no result 190 56
9 Barbara Junghans GO no result 180 53
9 Connie McNamee BF no result 180 53
11 Robyn Joscelyne no result 120 35
Legends Men (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Heiko Schaefer CC no result 410 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill GO no result 370 90
2 Ted Mulherin WH no result 370 90
4 Lloyd Gledhill GO no result 320 78
5 Barry Cole BN no result 290 71
6 Bruce Dawkins BN no result 250 61
7 Don Burnett GO no result 220 54
8 Bill Maclean GO no result 210 51
9 Brian Johnston GO no result 120 29
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Marcus Kringas & Peter Yabsley no result 360 100
1 Ray & Louise Jourdan & Natalie Wortz no result 360 100
3 Matthew Hill & Louie Xia no result 270 75
4 Liam, Joshua & Allan Seymour no result 250 69
4 Carolyn & Warwick Blake no result 250 69
4 John Murray & Daniel Murray + William Smith no result 250 69
7 Gus & Lucas Mendez no result 240 67
8 Duncan Currie & Elaine Murdoch no result 220 61
9 Louise & Hunter Jourdan no result 210 58
9 Jack & Chris Crane no result 210 58
11 Neil McDonald & Emma Cleghren no result 200 56
12 Anne & Hamish Seymour no result 80 22