Season 17 - 2007/08

Event 13 - Tarban Bay -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Matt Peters UR no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James Kennedy SA no result 390 100
2 William Kennedy SA no result 350 90
2 Alex Dillon no result 350 90
4 Noel Boos OLV Luzern no result 300 77
5 Chris Annetts GO no result 250 64
6 Aidan Dawson GO no result 210 54
7 Thomas Wilson no result 190 49
Junior Women (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jessica Campbell no result 390 100
2 Michele Dawson GO no result 330 85
2 Rebecca Noble BF no result 330 85
4 Alex Kerr no result 310 79
5 Amelia Street no result 270 69
6 Rachael Noble BF no result 210 54
7 Tshinta Hopper IK no result 160 41
Open Men (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Green GO no result 560 100
1 Rob Preston GO no result 560 100
3 Mark Schaefer CC no result 540 96
4 Matt Dowle BF no result 520 93
4 Adrian White WH no result 520 93
6 Kar-Soon Lim GO no result 510 91
6 Matt de Belin no result 510 91
8 Ray Smith no result 500 89
8 Andrew Black no result 500 89
8 Glenn Meyer SH no result 500 89
11 James McQuillan WH no result 490 88
12 Nils Bown no result 480 86
13 David Patton no result 470 84
13 Jonathan Potts no result 470 84
15 Mark Von Huben no result 460 82
16 David Kricker GO no result 450 80
16 Steven Timbrell no result 450 80
16 Matt Hackett WH no result 450 80
19 Andrew Graham BN no result 440 79
20 Nick Earl no result 430 77
20 Brett Sewell BN no result 430 77
20 David Johnston no result 430 77
23 Gordon Millward no result 420 75
23 Neil LeFevre GO no result 420 75
23 Roger Butler no result 420 75
26 Campbell Wills no result 410 73
27 Ian Wilson no result 400 71
27 Andrew Perry no result 400 71
27 Aaron Worth no result 400 71
27 Warwick Shepherd no result 400 71
27 Dan Redfern GO no result 400 71
27 Peter Larsson no result 400 71
27 Stuart Wilson BF no result 400 71
27 Darren Slattery BN no result 400 71
35 Peter Hopper IK no result 390 70
35 Yves Abdurahman no result 390 70
35 Nathan Leins no result 390 70
35 Duncan Stodart no result 390 70
35 Sam Byrne no result 390 70
40 Charles Blaxland GO no result 360 64
41 Trevor Hindson no result 350 63
42 Mark Brindley GO no result 340 61
42 Benny Holmgren WH no result 340 61
44 Scott Dowdell no result 320 57
44 James Crowe no result 320 57
46 Dan Bunting no result 310 55
46 Andrew Shipton UR no result 310 55
48 Stefan Martin no result 290 52
49 Adam Moody no result 280 50
50 Bob Morgan BN no result 270 48
51 Mark Traynor no result 260 46
52 Sam Hill GO no result 250 45
52 William Chong no result 250 45
54 Chris Ong no result 240 43
54 Robert Meakins no result 240 43
56 Anders Larsson Finland no result 230 41
56 Matthew Yee no result 230 41
58 Michael Burden no result 210 38
58 Daniel Pringle no result 210 38
60 Gavin Wright no result 200 36
61 Michael Ell no result 160 29
62 Matt Shields no result 100 18
Open Women (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Davis BF no result 460 100
2 Mace Neve no result 440 96
2 Tracy Bluett (Marsh) BF no result 440 96
4 Alice Prudhoe CC no result 420 91
5 Carolyn Haupt GO no result 410 89
6 Meredith Dodds no result 390 85
7 Caitlin Anderson no result 380 83
8 Carmel Mason no result 360 78
9 Clare Murphy UR no result 350 76
9 Julia Clements no result 350 76
11 Naomi Sullivan no result 340 74
12 Kylie Hoffman BF no result 330 72
12 Deborah Noble BF no result 330 72
12 Marianne Froude no result 330 72
12 Sharon Lambert IK no result 330 72
12 Ann-Maree Carruthers no result 330 72
17 Kim Elms no result 320 70
17 Annalisa McKay no result 320 70
17 Kaye Billingham no result 320 70
17 Ute Frindik no result 320 70
17 Nerise McQuillan WH no result 320 70
22 Megan Farebrother no result 300 65
22 Renee Henry no result 300 65
24 Rebecca Wilkins no result 280 61
25 Anette Larsson WH no result 270 59
25 Melissa Selby GO no result 270 59
27 Michele Smith no result 250 54
28 Philippa Ell no result 240 52
29 Marcia Dawson no result 230 50
30 Ruth Jacka no result 190 41
31 Margo Meyer no result 120 26
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Peter Annetts GO no result 520 100
2 Malcolm Bradley MD no result 510 98
2 Anthony Petterson GO no result 510 98
4 Joel Mackay no result 500 96
5 Paul Carruthers no result 490 94
5 Richard Lauder BF no result 490 94
5 Michael Free GO no result 490 94
5 Tim Rogers BF no result 490 94
9 Graeme McLeod MD no result 480 92
10 Mark Robinson BN no result 460 88
11 Andrew Wisniewski BF no result 450 87
11 Jim McLean BF no result 450 87
13 Chris Schulz no result 430 83
13 Alan Garde NC no result 430 83
15 Mark Rivers no result 410 79
15 Andrew Goff no result 410 79
17 Peter Fallows no result 400 77
17 Wayne Pepper BN no result 400 77
17 Ian Jessup GO no result 400 77
20 Warren Cole no result 390 75
20 Chris Buehler no result 390 75
22 Ralph Scott no result 380 73
23 Adam Halstead no result 370 71
23 Yves Kerdraine no result 370 71
25 Peter Day GO no result 360 69
26 Graham Ford no result 350 67
26 Chi Man Tsang no result 350 67
28 Jason Gleadhill no result 340 65
29 Brian Brannigan BN no result 330 63
30 Col Nicholson no result 320 62
31 James Stuart IK no result 300 58
32 Matt Berger no result 270 52
33 Holt Hardy no result 240 46
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Login GO no result 440 100
1 Allison Lilley no result 440 100
3 Jacqui Matthews no result 430 98
4 Edwina Hatch no result 390 89
5 Linda Sesta UR no result 340 77
6 Wendy Stevenson GO no result 310 70
7 Elizabeth Bulman GO no result 280 64
8 Jill Woodruff GO no result 190 43
9 Mim Schulz no result 130 30
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Dawson GO no result 500 100
2 Larry Weiss GO no result 480 96
2 Andy Graham GO no result 480 96
4 Andrew Lumsden BF no result 460 92
5 Ian Cameron GO no result 450 90
6 Mark Darvodelsky UR no result 440 88
7 Michael Fisher no result 430 86
8 James Lithgow GO no result 420 84
8 Rod Eckels GO no result 420 84
10 David McKenna UR no result 410 82
11 John Brayan GO no result 400 80
11 Marcus Kringas no result 400 80
13 Peter Hibberd GO no result 390 78
13 David Noble BF no result 390 78
13 Peter Marshall BF no result 390 78
16 Michael Roylance BF no result 360 72
16 Emerson Hay no result 360 72
18 Petr Spelina no result 330 66
19 Peter Thomason BN no result 310 62
20 Melvyn Cox BN no result 270 54
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF no result 490 100
2 Robin Cameron GO no result 440 90
3 Karin Hefftner GO no result 430 88
4 Debbie Byers BF no result 340 69
5 Carolyn Davies GO no result 330 67
6 Anne McGuire no result 320 65
7 Sue Froude IK no result 210 43
8 Kathryn Cox BN no result 180 37
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH no result 460 100
1 Gordon Wilson BN no result 460 100
3 Ross Barr GO no result 440 96
3 Terry Bluett BN no result 440 96
5 Ron Junghans GO no result 430 93
6 Jim Merchant GO no result 420 91
6 Dave Lotty UR no result 420 91
8 Ernest Windschuttel GO no result 400 87
9 David Bowerman GO no result 390 85
9 Philip Cooper no result 390 85
9 Jim Forbes GO no result 390 85
12 Ian Miller WH no result 380 83
13 Selwyn Roper WH no result 370 80
13 Dick Ogilvie UR no result 370 80
15 Terry Murphy UR no result 350 76
16 Colin Richardson no result 330 72
17 David Gatwood BF no result 320 70
17 Ken Jacobson GO no result 320 70
19 John Giles GO no result 300 65
20 Mike Hooppell BN no result 290 63
21 Dave Dash GO no result 270 59
22 David Stitt GO no result 260 57
23 Robert Spry BN no result 220 48
24 Steve Holloway WH no result 170 37
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lynn Dabbs WH no result 350 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO no result 270 77
3 Adrienne Kirby UR no result 260 74
3 Christine Kiddier no result 260 74
5 Helen Murphy UR no result 250 71
6 Janet Morris WH no result 180 51
7 Sue Thomson BN no result 170 49
7 Connie McNamee BF no result 170 49
9 Barbara Junghans GO no result 150 43
10 Margaret Craig GO no result 130 37
Legends Men (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ted Mulherin WH no result 410 100
2 Tim Cox GO no result 390 95
2 Heiko Schaefer CC no result 390 95
4 Lloyd Gledhill GO no result 340 83
5 Barry Cole BN no result 240 59
6 Brian Johnston GO no result 90 22
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tim Austin no result 450 100
2 Louise Jourdon & Natalie Worth no result 310 69
3 Carolyn & Warwick Blake no result 290 64
3 M & R Hawkesorrd no result 290 64
5 Laura Stott & Angela Hordicek & Friends no result 280 62
6 Alex Peters & Anthony Cocco no result 270 60
6 Julie & Stephen Hill no result 270 60
6 Bethany & Chris Crane no result 270 60
9 OK Family no result 200 44
10 Jost Preis, Rachel Gale & Friends no result 190 42
10 Russell & Evan Keith no result 190 42
12 Kelly & Sophie Scott no result 140 31
13 Colin Currie & Duncan Currie no result 130 29
14 Ellen Currie & Elaine Murdoch no result 110 24