Season 17 - 2007/08

Event 7 - Gore Cove -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Robert Spry BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Robert Herkes GO no result 310 100
2 Lachlan Cole no result 300 97
3 William Kennedy SA no result 250 81
4 Aidan Dawson GO no result 100 32
Junior Women (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Hollie Kennedy no result 280 100
2 Michele Dawson GO no result 260 93
3 Tshinta Hopper IK no result 180 64
Open Men (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH no result 570 100
2 Wayne Eliot no result 550 96
3 Richard Green GO no result 530 93
4 Richard Morris BN no result 520 91
5 Jonathan Potts no result 510 89
6 Paul Heiskanen no result 480 84
7 Dave Hegarty no result 470 82
7 Ray Smith no result 470 82
7 Mark Schaefer CC no result 470 82
10 James McQuillan WH no result 460 81
10 Matt Ryan no result 460 81
12 David Kricker GO no result 450 79
12 Glenn Horrocks GO no result 450 79
14 Robert Chapman no result 440 77
15 Matt Dowle BF no result 420 74
16 Matt Hackett WH no result 410 72
16 Kar-Soon Lim GO no result 410 72
18 Neil LeFevre GO no result 400 70
18 Steven Timbrell no result 400 70
18 David Johnston no result 400 70
18 Dean Harris no result 400 70
22 Luke Su no result 390 68
22 Stefan Larsson no result 390 68
22 Iain McKernan GO no result 390 68
22 Nick Earl no result 390 68
22 Mark Von Huben no result 390 68
22 David Longman no result 390 68
28 Tom Moschitz no result 380 67
29 Andrew Perry no result 370 65
29 James Crowe no result 370 65
31 Duncan Sinclair no result 360 63
31 Brendon Byrne no result 360 63
31 Darren Slattery BN no result 360 63
31 Jason Davey no result 360 63
31 Chris Fielder no result 360 63
36 Chris Jacka BF no result 350 61
36 Tom Brennan no result 350 61
38 Fabien Deneuville no result 340 60
38 Todd Stafford no result 340 60
38 Duanne White no result 340 60
38 Mark Brindley GO no result 340 60
38 Brett Sewell BN no result 340 60
43 Aran Lankow no result 330 58
44 Duncan Stodart no result 320 56
45 Gordon Millward no result 310 54
45 Steven Papaleo no result 310 54
45 Trevor Hindson no result 310 54
45 Anthony Lillycrop no result 310 54
49 Gavin Wright no result 300 53
49 William Seymon no result 300 53
49 Stefan Martin no result 300 53
52 Andrew Shipton UR no result 290 51
52 Robert Meakins no result 290 51
52 Chris Ong no result 290 51
52 Matt Yearsley no result 290 51
56 Dan Bunting no result 280 49
57 Dale Matthews no result 250 44
58 Dale Tweedie no result 240 42
59 Daniel Pringle no result 180 32
60 Liam Seymour no result 160 28
61 Chuong Bui no result 70 12
62 Alex Head no result 0 0
62 Liem Vo no result 0 0
62 Nevrie Ramadani no result 0 0
62 Adam Sives no result 0 0
Open Women (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF no result 440 100
2 Jill Calkin no result 410 93
3 Rebecca Wilkins no result 400 91
4 Liz Drummond no result 390 89
4 Mace Neve no result 390 89
6 Arya Keijzers no result 380 86
6 Alexa McAuley no result 380 86
6 Alexa Troedsen no result 380 86
9 Deborah Noble BF no result 370 84
9 Sue Davis BF no result 370 84
11 Vicki Stitt GO no result 350 80
12 Adrienne Kempney no result 340 77
13 Carol Pearson no result 330 75
13 Sharon Lambert IK no result 330 75
13 Rachel Grindlay GO no result 330 75
16 Fiona Crane no result 310 70
16 Camilla Harding no result 310 70
16 Nicole Sellin GO no result 310 70
19 Marcia Dawson no result 290 66
19 Ann-Marie Mulligan no result 290 66
21 Nerise McQuillan WH no result 280 64
21 Tsalina Phang no result 280 64
21 Belinda Kinneally WH no result 280 64
21 Meagan Mottram no result 280 64
25 Megan Gamble no result 260 59
25 Julia Clements no result 260 59
27 Skye Dutton no result 240 55
28 Kit Wong WH no result 230 52
29 Elissa Barden no result 220 50
29 Carmel Mason no result 220 50
31 Naomi Sullivan no result 210 48
32 Lyn Walker no result 200 45
32 Michele Smith no result 200 45
34 Katie Feeney no result 190 43
34 Heather Voaden SW W no result 190 43
34 Kim Elms no result 190 43
34 Kate Kingsford-Smith no result 190 43
38 Josie Ryan no result 180 41
39 Charlotte Mottram no result 170 39
40 Siobhan Buckley no result 100 23
41 Jacqueline Williams no result 90 20
42 Leonie Harrington no result 80 18
43 Justine Brindley no result 60 14
44 Dee Ghaffri no result 0 0
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tim Rogers BF no result 510 100
2 Paul Carruthers no result 490 96
3 Malcolm Bradley MD no result 470 92
3 Andrew Wisniewski BF no result 470 92
3 Michael Free GO no result 470 92
6 Russell Taylor no result 460 90
7 Chris Schulz no result 450 88
8 Jim McLean BF no result 420 82
8 Peter Annetts GO no result 420 82
10 Shane Henry WH no result 410 80
10 Tony Hill GO no result 410 80
10 Graeme McLeod MD no result 410 80
13 Ant Burnett BF no result 400 78
13 Anthony Petterson GO no result 400 78
15 Ralph Scott no result 390 76
16 Matthias Boos OLV Luzern no result 380 75
17 Mark Robinson BN no result 370 73
18 Fergus Dixon GO no result 360 71
18 Adam Halstead no result 360 71
18 Alan Garde NC no result 360 71
21 Mark Rivers no result 350 69
21 Wayne Pepper BN no result 350 69
21 Gavin Judd GO no result 350 69
24 Ian Jessup GO no result 330 65
25 Peter Day GO no result 320 63
25 Brian Brannigan BN no result 320 63
27 David Johnson no result 300 59
28 James Stuart IK no result 290 57
29 Andrew Allen no result 280 55
29 Ian Clitheroe GO no result 280 55
31 Warren Cole no result 270 53
31 Andy Simpson BF no result 270 53
33 Jason Gleadhill no result 260 51
34 Chris Stevenson GO no result 240 47
35 Robert O'Farrell no result 230 45
36 Gary Roberts no result 220 43
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Alison Curtin BF no result 460 100
2 Linda Sesta UR no result 380 83
2 Sue Login GO no result 380 83
4 Edwina Hatch no result 370 80
5 Tania Kennedy GO no result 340 74
6 Sibylle Boos OLV Luzern no result 330 72
7 Wendy Stevenson GO no result 310 67
8 Klara Jager no result 280 61
9 Elizabeth Bulman GO no result 240 52
10 Mim Schulz no result 180 39
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michael Burton BF no result 550 100
2 Larry Weiss GO no result 500 91
3 James Lithgow GO no result 480 87
4 Michael Halmy BN no result 460 84
4 Andrew Lumsden BF no result 460 84
6 Melvyn Cox BN no result 450 82
7 Peter Marshall BF no result 430 78
7 Graeme Dawson GO no result 430 78
9 Angus Grant no result 420 76
10 David Noble BF no result 400 73
11 Michael Fisher no result 370 67
11 Julian Ledger BN no result 370 67
13 Neil Hawthorne GO no result 360 65
14 David McKenna UR no result 350 64
14 Ian Cameron GO no result 350 64
16 Michael Roylance BF no result 340 62
17 Mark Darvodelsky UR no result 330 60
18 Peter Thomason BN no result 320 58
18 Emerson Hay no result 320 58
20 Paul Prudhoe CC no result 310 56
21 Glenn Elliott no result 270 49
22 Warwick Blake no result 170 31
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO no result 380 100
2 Therese Powell no result 320 84
3 Debbie Byers BF no result 300 79
4 Robin Cameron GO no result 290 76
5 Anne McGuire no result 280 74
6 Anne Darvodelsky UR no result 210 55
7 Annette Malicki no result 80 21
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gordon Wilson BN no result 490 100
2 Warwick Selby GO no result 460 94
3 Graeme Hill WH no result 440 90
4 Ross Barr GO no result 430 88
5 Ron Junghans GO no result 370 76
6 Dave Lotty UR no result 360 73
6 Steve Dunlop WH no result 360 73
8 Ian Miller WH no result 350 71
8 Terry Murphy UR no result 350 71
8 Jim Merchant GO no result 350 71
11 Chris Johnson no result 340 69
11 Ernest Windschuttel GO no result 340 69
11 Selwyn Roper WH no result 340 69
14 Graham Horrocks GO no result 330 67
14 David Bowerman GO no result 330 67
16 Ken Jacobson GO no result 320 65
17 Dave Dash GO no result 310 63
18 David Gatwood BF no result 280 57
18 David Stitt GO no result 280 57
18 John Giles GO no result 280 57
21 Dennis Sparling GO no result 220 45
22 Mike Hooppell BN no result 180 37
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO no result 340 100
2 Lynn Dabbs WH no result 320 94
3 Sue Thomson BN no result 300 88
4 Helen Murphy UR no result 290 85
5 Adrienne Kirby UR no result 270 79
6 Connie McNamee BF no result 240 71
6 Janet Morris WH no result 240 71
8 Angela Murray UR no result 190 56
9 Mary-Jane Mahony UR no result 180 53
10 Barbara Junghans GO no result 100 29
11 Helen Earlam no result 0 0
Legends Men (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ted Mulherin WH no result 370 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill GO no result 340 92
3 Heiko Schaefer CC no result 320 86
4 Lloyd Gledhill GO no result 300 81
5 Don Burnett GO no result 230 62
6 Brian Johnston GO no result 110 30
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Matthew Hill & Louie Xia no result 310 100
2 Karla & Colin Burnett & Bethany Crane no result 300 97
2 Laura Stott & Angela Hordicek & Friends no result 300 97
4 Rebecca Smyth & Rebecca Potter no result 280 90
4 Ray & Louise Jourdan & Natalie Wortz no result 280 90
6 Dave & Sharon no result 270 87
7 Mills Family no result 240 77
8 Soph. B & Kelly Maplestowe no result 230 74
9 Max & Peter Baldock no result 210 68
9 Alix & Adrian no result 210 68
11 Vivienne Russell, Robyn Joscelyne & Gail Barr no result 130 42
12 Colin Currie & Duncan Currie & Elaine Murdoch no result 90 29
12 Peter & Peta Forder no result 90 29
12 Rebecca Rees & Jessy Kumua