Season 15 - 2005/06

Event 9 - Parramatta Jail -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Points
Janet Morris WH no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 William Kennedy SA no result 250 100
2 Jonathan Selby GO no result 210 84
Junior Women (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Deborah Noble BF no result 310 100
2 Rebecca Noble BF no result 160 52
2 Alex Valeontis no result 160 52
4 Alex Cowley no result 130 42
4 Hollie Kennedy no result 130 42
Open Men (Age 19 to 39)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH no result 540 100
2 Glenn Horrocks GO no result 500 93
3 David Bray GO no result 490 91
4 Joel Haasdyk no result 460 85
4 Paul Heiskanen no result 460 85
6 Graeme McLeod MD no result 440 81
6 William Landers no result 440 81
6 Ben Rattray no result 440 81
9 Fergus Dixon GO no result 430 80
9 Todd Stafford no result 430 80
11 Tony Williamson no result 390 72
12 Richard Green GO no result 380 70
13 Ben Kong no result 370 69
13 Michael Free GO no result 370 69
13 Scott Dowdell no result 370 69
13 Ben Scott no result 370 69
13 Wayne Pepper BN no result 370 69
18 Andrew Love no result 360 67
18 Simon Doell no result 360 67
18 Phillip Harding BN no result 360 67
21 David Kricker GO no result 350 65
21 Andrew Goff no result 350 65
23 Nick Earl no result 340 63
23 Alex Thompson no result 340 63
25 Sandy Smith GO no result 330 61
25 Chris Schulz no result 330 61
25 Jonas Gaversjo no result 330 61
25 Gary Farebrother WH no result 330 61
25 Matt Ryan no result 330 61
30 Nick Peterson no result 310 57
30 Alex Chew no result 310 57
32 Mark Agnew no result 300 56
33 Ewan McQueen UR no result 290 54
33 David Johnston no result 290 54
33 Matt Shields no result 290 54
36 David Humphreys no result 220 41
37 Callum Sanderson no result 80 15
38 Simon Boland no result 70 13
Open Women (Age 19 to 39)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Kim Stokeld no result 370 100
2 Clare Murphy UR no result 300 81
2 Vicki Stitt GO no result 300 81
4 Meredith Dodds no result 220 59
5 Sherrie Foggin no result 190 51
5 Leah Bach no result 190 51
7 Angela Hordicek no result 160 43
8 Ava Crossingham no result 120 32
Masters Men (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Malcolm Gledhill GO no result 360 100
2 Heiko Schaefer CC no result 330 92
3 Lloyd Gledhill GO no result 270 75
4 Don Bajenoff no result 170 47
4 Mal Stewart GO no result 170 47
6 Barry Cole BN no result 150 42
7 Don Burnett GO no result 130 36
8 Brian Johnston GO no result 10 3
Veteran Men (Age 40 to 54)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Michael Burton BF no result 540 100
2 Andy Graham GO no result 500 93
2 Graeme Hill WH no result 500 93
4 Melvyn Cox BN no result 460 85
5 Peter Marshall BF no result 430 80
5 Larry Weiss GO no result 430 80
7 Peter Garran BF no result 420 78
8 Julian Ledger BN no result 380 70
9 David Noble BF no result 360 67
9 Steve Dunlop WH no result 360 67
9 Graeme Dawson GO no result 360 67
12 Paul Prudhoe CC no result 350 65
13 Andrew Lumsden BF no result 320 59
13 Stuart McWilliam GO no result 320 59
15 Greg Nibbs WH no result 310 57
16 David Bowerman GO no result 290 54
16 Steve Bruggeman no result 290 54
16 James Lithgow GO no result 290 54
19 Simon Nott no result 230 43
20 Chris Cowie no result 220 41
21 James Stuart IK no result 210 39
22 Steve Holloway WH no result 180 33
23 John Rawlinson no result 170 31
24 Petr Spelina no result 150 28
Veteran Women (Age 40 to 54)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO no result 380 100
2 Lisa Lampe UR no result 270 71
3 Jo D'Arcy no result 230 61
4 Lee Lowe GO no result 190 50
5 Connie McNamee BF no result 130 34
6 Robin Cameron GO no result 20 5
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN no result 450 100
2 Dave Lotty UR no result 410 91
2 Ross Barr GO no result 410 91
4 Ken Jacobson GO no result 340 76
5 Ian Miller WH no result 330 73
5 Dick Ogilvie UR no result 330 73
7 Graham Horrocks GO no result 320 71
7 Warwick Selby GO no result 320 71
9 Ernest Windschuttel GO no result 300 67
9 Terry Murphy UR no result 300 67
11 Barry Pearce IK no result 290 64
12 Jim Merchant GO no result 270 60
13 John Giles GO no result 240 53
14 Bruce Dawkins BN no result 200 44
15 David Stitt GO no result 180 40
16 David Woolridge no result 0 0
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO no result 270 100
2 Sue Thomson BN no result 230 85
3 Angela Murray UR no result 210 78
4 Anne Stewart GO no result 200 74
5 Maureen Ogilvie no result 170 63
6 Beverley Johnson GO no result 120 44
7 Helen Murphy UR no result 90 33
Groups
Person Time Net Points
1 Jost Preis, Rachel Gale & Friends no result 320 100
2 Matt & Myf no result 180 56
3 Merri & Megan no result 170 53
4 Anna Rogers & Pip Depree no result 110 34