Season 15 - 2005/06

Event 22 - Mosman Ferry -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Men (Age 40 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Ian Cameron GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tim Schmidt no result 390 100
2 Adam Thomson BN no result 170 44
Junior Women (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Emily Prudhoe CC no result 400 100
2 Deborah Noble BF no result 390 98
Open Men (Age 19 to 39)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH no result 590 100
2 Glenn Horrocks GO no result 580 98
3 Rob Preston GO no result 570 97
3 Joel Mackay no result 570 97
5 Richard Morris BN no result 560 95
5 Paul Heiskanen no result 560 95
5 Michael Free GO no result 560 95
8 Glenn Meyer SH no result 550 93
8 Mark Schaefer CC no result 550 93
10 Jaap Bakker no result 540 92
10 Tom Rogers no result 540 92
10 Ben Rattray no result 540 92
10 Todd Stafford no result 540 92
10 David Longman no result 540 92
15 Matt Ryan no result 530 90
16 Richard Green GO no result 520 88
16 Joel Haasdyk no result 520 88
18 Phillip Harding BN no result 510 86
19 Anthony Flick BN no result 500 85
20 Chris Fielder no result 490 83
20 John Tamesi no result 490 83
20 Mark Von Huben no result 490 83
20 Tom Brennan no result 490 83
24 Fergus Dixon GO no result 480 81
24 Chris Schulz no result 480 81
24 Peter Annetts GO no result 480 81
24 Campbell Wills no result 480 81
28 Luke Su no result 470 80
29 Mike Rhodes no result 460 78
29 Lewis Daniels no result 460 78
29 David Kricker GO no result 460 78
32 James Landon-Smith GO no result 450 76
33 Tim Sindle no result 440 75
33 Colin Burnett GO no result 440 75
35 Jeremy Charles no result 430 73
35 Matt Dowle BF no result 430 73
35 Wayne Pepper BN no result 430 73
38 Paul Carruthers no result 420 71
38 Geoff Harper no result 420 71
40 David Cameron no result 410 69
41 Nick Earl no result 400 68
41 Simon Boland no result 400 68
41 Stuart Wilson BF no result 400 68
41 Tony Williamson no result 400 68
45 Scott Dowdell no result 390 66
46 Chris Catterall GO no result 380 64
46 Sandy Smith GO no result 380 64
46 Gavin Wright no result 380 64
46 Chris Frain GO no result 380 64
50 Brett Pound no result 370 63
50 Peter McConaghy GO no result 370 63
50 Alex Kingston no result 370 63
53 Brett Sewell BN no result 360 61
53 Ben Scott no result 360 61
53 Andrew Goddard GO no result 360 61
56 Ron Schwebel no result 350 59
56 Craig Johnson no result 350 59
56 Ralph Scott no result 350 59
59 Alex Thompson no result 340 58
59 Robin Stacey no result 340 58
59 Nick Eales GO no result 340 58
62 Peter Henry no result 330 56
63 Heath Amber no result 320 54
63 Marcus Kringas no result 320 54
65 Tony Carr no result 300 51
65 Scott Hughes no result 300 51
67 Christopher Meller no result 290 49
68 Arpit Thomas no result 280 47
69 Martin Adams no result 250 42
69 Russell Gunn no result 250 42
71 Kees Keyzers no result 220 37
71 Matt Lyle no result 220 37
73 Colin Currie GO no result 200 34
Open Women (Age 19 to 39)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rebecca Wilkins no result 430 100
2 Sue Davis BF no result 400 93
2 Arya Keijzers no result 400 93
4 Cathy McComb UR no result 390 91
5 Alexa McAuley no result 380 88
5 Tsalina Phang no result 380 88
5 Alexa Troedsen no result 380 88
5 Liz Drummond no result 380 88
9 Victoria Hutchinson no result 360 84
9 Kim Stokeld no result 360 84
11 Edwina Hatch no result 350 81
12 Careen Urquart no result 340 79
12 Vicki Stitt GO no result 340 79
14 Nicole Sellin GO no result 330 77
14 Amy Bennett no result 330 77
16 Julie Hogan no result 310 72
17 Kit Wong WH no result 300 70
18 Julia Condon no result 290 67
18 Andrea Kneen no result 290 67
20 Elizabeth Bulman GO no result 280 65
21 Kathryn Wilson no result 240 56
22 Emily Haydon no result 230 53
22 Jill Woodruff GO no result 230 53
24 Louise Taylor no result 220 51
24 Joanne Matta no result 220 51
26 Simone Cassar no result 200 47
26 Sue Catterall no result 200 47
28 Judy Greenwood no result 150 35
Masters Men (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Malcolm Gledhill GO no result 400 100
2 Lloyd Gledhill GO no result 350 88
3 Heiko Schaefer CC no result 320 80
4 Barry Cole BN no result 260 65
5 Mal Stewart GO no result 230 58
6 Brian Johnston GO no result 210 53
7 Don Burnett GO no result 200 50
Veteran Men (Age 40 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michael Burton BF no result 530 100
1 Andy Graham GO no result 530 100
3 Graeme Dawson GO no result 500 94
4 James Lithgow GO no result 490 92
5 Walter Kelemen no result 480 91
6 Chris Stevenson GO no result 470 89
7 Jim McLean BF no result 460 87
7 Larry Weiss GO no result 460 87
7 Matt Peters UR no result 460 87
7 Graeme Hill WH no result 460 87
11 Andrew Lumsden BF no result 430 81
12 David Noble BF no result 420 79
12 Paul Prudhoe CC no result 420 79
14 David Bowerman GO no result 410 77
15 Andrew Wisniewski BF no result 400 75
16 Chris Cowie no result 390 74
16 Simon Nott no result 390 74
16 Steve Dunlop WH no result 390 74
19 Peter Garran BF no result 380 72
20 Jim Forbes GO no result 370 70
21 Stuart McWilliam GO no result 350 66
21 James Stuart IK no result 350 66
23 Greg Nibbs WH no result 340 64
24 David Brown BN no result 310 58
24 John Moore Knox no result 310 58
26 Jeremy Culver no result 290 55
27 Melvyn Cox BN no result 280 53
28 Ross Catterall GO no result 220 42
29 Trevor Kloeden no result 180 34
Veteran Women (Age 40 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF no result 490 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO no result 440 90
3 Sue Clarke BF no result 410 84
4 Marie Doke no result 400 82
4 Sue Login GO no result 400 82
6 Lisa Lampe UR no result 380 78
7 Debbie Byers BF no result 300 61
8 Connie McNamee BF no result 170 35
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN no result 460 100
2 Warwick Selby GO no result 450 98
3 Jim Merchant GO no result 420 91
4 Ron Junghans GO no result 400 87
4 Terry Bluett BN no result 400 87
6 Ross Barr GO no result 390 85
7 Selwyn Roper WH no result 380 83
7 Dave Lotty UR no result 380 83
7 Ernest Windschuttel GO no result 380 83
10 Terry Murphy UR no result 370 80
10 John Anderson GO no result 370 80
12 Ken Jacobson GO no result 360 78
13 David Stitt GO no result 350 76
14 Alan Tilley WH no result 340 74
14 Graham Horrocks GO no result 340 74
16 Colin Richardson no result 330 72
17 Dave Dash GO no result 320 70
18 Bruce Dawkins BN no result 310 67
19 Mike Hooppell BN no result 290 63
20 Dennis Sparling GO no result 280 61
20 Rudy Sicha no result 280 61
22 John Giles GO no result 270 59
23 Trevor Haydon no result 190 41
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson BN no result 330 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO no result 320 97
3 Helen Murphy UR no result 290 88
4 Janet Morris WH no result 250 76
5 Anne Stewart GO no result 230 70
5 Cheryl Bluett BN no result 230 70
5 Beverley Johnson GO no result 230 70
8 Barbara Junghans GO no result 200 61
9 Marion Keyzers no result 160 48
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Selby & Brendan Hatton no result 310 100
2 Natalie & Gavin McPherson no result 270 87
2 Giselle Sprager & Pam Withnall no result 270 87
2 Kathryn Cox & Tim Bentley no result 270 87
5 Franciska Gueckel & Mike Unger no result 260 84
6 Max & Peter Baldock no result 170 55
7 Nick & Clare Mitchell no result 160 52
8 Emily & Sophie Davis no result 100 32