Season 15 - 2005/06

Event 18 - Looking Glass Bay -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Open Men (Age 19 to 39)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Glenn Horrocks GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 William Kennedy SA no result 390 100
1 Robert Herkes GO no result 390 100
3 Tim Schmidt no result 320 82
4 Aidan Dawson GO no result 180 46
Junior Women (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Hollie Kennedy no result 390 100
2 Deborah Noble BF no result 360 92
3 Emily Prudhoe CC no result 330 85
4 Michele Dawson GO no result 240 62
Open Men (Age 19 to 39)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH no result 600 100
2 Ben Rattray no result 580 97
2 Rob Mason no result 580 97
4 Nathan Versey no result 570 95
5 Glenn Meyer SH no result 560 93
6 Richard Green GO no result 550 92
7 Michael Free GO no result 540 90
8 David Bray GO no result 510 85
9 Adrian White WH no result 500 83
9 Mark Schaefer CC no result 500 83
11 Todd Stafford no result 490 82
11 Dave Hegarty no result 490 82
13 Graeme McLeod MD no result 480 80
13 Paul Heiskanen no result 480 80
15 Joel Haasdyk no result 470 78
15 Luke Su no result 470 78
15 David Kricker GO no result 470 78
15 Lee Glanzmann no result 470 78
15 Nils Bown no result 470 78
20 Wayne Pepper BN no result 460 77
20 Peter Annetts GO no result 460 77
22 Scott Dowdell no result 440 73
22 Tony Williamson no result 440 73
22 Jeremy Charles no result 440 73
25 Brett Moule no result 430 72
25 Mark Von Huben no result 430 72
25 Jason Schreiber no result 430 72
28 Rex Powell WH no result 420 70
28 Phillip Harding BN no result 420 70
28 Ralph Scott no result 420 70
28 Sandy Smith GO no result 420 70
32 Paul Harvey no result 410 68
32 Chris Schmid no result 410 68
32 Matt Ryan no result 410 68
32 Chris Schulz no result 410 68
36 David Cameron no result 400 67
36 Peter McConaghy GO no result 400 67
38 Chris Frain GO no result 390 65
38 Richard Lauder BF no result 390 65
40 David Johnston no result 380 63
40 Tor Sorevik no result 380 63
40 John Brayan GO no result 380 63
40 Andrew Goddard GO no result 380 63
44 Paul Every no result 370 62
45 Peter Day GO no result 360 60
45 Brett Pound no result 360 60
45 Ben Scott no result 360 60
45 Lachlan Sillar no result 360 60
49 Paul Carruthers no result 350 58
49 Andrew Harmer no result 350 58
49 Simon Boland no result 350 58
52 Mark Brindley GO no result 340 57
52 Peter Caine no result 340 57
52 Stuart Wilson BF no result 340 57
55 Alex Thompson no result 320 53
55 Brett Sewell BN no result 320 53
57 Mitch Williams no result 310 52
57 Alex Turner no result 310 52
57 Lance Graham no result 310 52
60 Craig Macpherson no result 300 50
61 Peter Forder no result 280 47
62 Robert Tripodi no result 250 42
63 Marcus Kringas no result 180 30
64 Colin Currie GO no result 130 22
Open Women (Age 19 to 39)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Alexa Troedsen no result 410 100
1 Tsalina Phang no result 410 100
3 Margaret Bouttell GO no result 380 93
3 Nicole Sellin GO no result 380 93
3 Rebecca Wilkins no result 380 93
6 Kit Wong WH no result 370 90
6 Liz Drummond no result 370 90
6 Alexa McAuley no result 370 90
9 Kim Stokeld no result 360 88
10 Clare Murphy UR no result 350 85
10 Sharon Dumigan no result 350 85
10 Jacqui Matthews no result 350 85
13 Sue Davis BF no result 340 83
13 Vicki Stitt GO no result 340 83
15 Hisako Shiraishi no result 320 78
16 Edwina Hatch no result 300 73
16 Andrea Kneen no result 300 73
16 Samantha Cassell no result 300 73
19 Evelyn Weston no result 290 71
19 Annabelle Johnson no result 290 71
21 Elizabeth Bulman GO no result 280 68
21 Peta Forder no result 280 68
23 Sarah Dobson no result 270 66
24 Ann-Maree Mulhall no result 240 59
24 Julia Condon no result 240 59
26 Allison Lilley no result 230 56
27 Justine Brindley no result 220 54
28 Julie Hogan no result 210 51
29 Sue Catterall no result 190 46
30 Atlanta Camillen no result 110 27
Masters Men (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Malcolm Gledhill GO no result 400 100
2 Heiko Schaefer CC no result 390 98
3 Lloyd Gledhill GO no result 350 88
4 Barry Cole BN no result 300 75
5 Mal Stewart GO no result 270 68
6 Graham Galbraith BN no result 260 65
6 Don Burnett GO no result 260 65
8 Brian Johnston GO no result 220 55
Veteran Men (Age 40 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michael Burton BF no result 580 100
2 Peter Garran BF no result 510 88
2 Peter Marshall BF no result 510 88
4 Larry Weiss GO no result 500 86
4 Andy Graham GO no result 500 86
4 Graeme Hill WH no result 500 86
7 Ian Cameron GO no result 490 84
8 Graeme Dawson GO no result 470 81
9 James Lithgow GO no result 460 79
10 Andrew Lumsden BF no result 440 76
11 Andrew Wisniewski BF no result 430 74
12 James Stuart IK no result 420 72
12 Steve Dunlop WH no result 420 72
12 David Noble BF no result 420 72
15 Julian Ledger BN no result 410 71
15 Simon Nott no result 410 71
15 David Bowerman GO no result 410 71
18 Charlie O'Connor no result 400 69
19 Craig Davies no result 390 67
19 Jim Forbes GO no result 390 67
19 Chris Cowie no result 390 67
22 Bruce Fenton no result 380 66
22 Paul Prudhoe CC no result 380 66
24 Jim Farmer GO no result 360 62
25 John Rawlinson no result 350 60
25 Greg Nibbs WH no result 350 60
27 Stuart McWilliam GO no result 340 59
28 Melvyn Cox BN no result 330 57
29 Jeremy Culver no result 290 50
30 Petr Spelina no result 280 48
31 John Moore Knox no result 250 43
32 Trevor Kloeden no result 190 33
32 Ross Catterall GO no result 190 33
34 Chris Sanderson no result 30 5
Veteran Women (Age 40 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF no result 460 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO no result 420 91
3 Robin Cameron GO no result 410 89
4 Lisa Lampe UR no result 390 85
5 Sue Clarke BF no result 380 83
6 Robin Weckert no result 370 80
7 Debbie Byers BF no result 350 76
8 Marie Doke no result 320 70
8 Sue Login GO no result 320 70
10 Adrienne Kirby UR no result 310 67
11 Pam Withnall no result 250 54
12 Connie McNamee BF no result 180 39
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ross Barr GO no result 480 100
2 Ron Junghans GO no result 450 94
2 Warwick Selby GO no result 450 94
4 Ted Mulherin WH no result 440 92
5 Terry Bluett BN no result 420 88
5 Dave Lotty UR no result 420 88
7 Ernest Windschuttel GO no result 400 83
8 Selwyn Roper WH no result 390 81
9 Terry Murphy UR no result 380 79
9 Dick Ogilvie UR no result 380 79
9 Jim Merchant GO no result 380 79
12 Robert Spry BN no result 360 75
13 Ken Jacobson GO no result 350 73
14 John Anderson GO no result 340 71
15 Dennis Sparling GO no result 330 69
15 David Stitt GO no result 330 69
15 Tim Cox GO no result 330 69
18 John Giles GO no result 320 67
19 Dave Dash GO no result 310 65
20 Graham Horrocks GO no result 290 60
21 Bruce Dawkins BN no result 280 58
22 Warren Staude BN no result 240 50
23 Colin Richardson no result 230 48
24 David Woolridge no result 200 42
25 Trevor Haydon no result 140 29
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO no result 360 100
2 Sue Thomson BN no result 330 92
3 Angela Murray UR no result 300 83
4 Janet Morris WH no result 290 81
5 Anne Stewart GO no result 250 69
6 Mary-Jane Mahony UR no result 240 67
7 Beverley Johnson GO no result 180 50
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Matt Hackett WH no result 400 100
2 Chris Curtin & Stephen Darby no result 380 95
3 Jost Preis, Rachel Gale & Friends no result 370 93
4 Christine Cheung & Jenny Burling no result 280 70
5 Kathryn Cox & Tim Bentley no result 260 65
6 Melissa Selby & Brendan Hatton no result 250 63
7 John & Jano Dawlings no result 200 50
8 Laura Stott & Joanne Holley no result 190 48