Season 11 - 2001/02

Event 16 - North Ryde - Field of Mars -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Open Men (Age 19 to 39)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Glenn Horrocks GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Patrick Murphy UR no result 370 100
2 Michael Tang GO no result 320 86
3 David Forbes no result 310 84
4 Sebastian Froude IK no result 210 57
Junior Women (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Alice Prudhoe CC no result 410 100
2 Marianne Froude no result 190 46
2 Clare Murphy UR no result 190 46
Open Men (Age 19 to 39)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH no result 580 100
1 Eric Morris BN no result 580 100
3 Richard Mountstephens BN no result 530 91
4 Mark Schaefer CC no result 490 84
4 Adam Hunter GO no result 490 84
6 Rob Preston GO no result 480 83
7 Nick Wilkinson WH no result 470 81
8 Simon George BF no result 440 76
8 Paul Darvodelsky BF no result 440 76
10 Mark Shingler BF no result 430 74
11 Paul Batten GO no result 410 71
11 Peter Garran BF no result 410 71
13 Stephen Darby GO no result 400 69
13 David Green WH no result 400 69
13 Peter McConaghy GO no result 400 69
16 Peter Annetts GO no result 390 67
17 Lee Coady WH no result 380 66
17 Adam Fossati no result 380 66
19 Andrew Wisniewski BF no result 350 60
20 Chris Morris no result 340 59
21 Neal Jones no result 330 57
22 Tom Key no result 310 53
22 Russell Taylor no result 310 53
24 Damon Ward no result 300 52
24 David Cochrane no result 300 52
24 A Garcia no result 300 52
27 James Landon-Smith GO no result 290 50
28 David Collins no result 280 48
28 Wayne Pepper BN no result 280 48
28 Peter Day GO no result 280 48
28 Nathan Chan no result 280 48
28 Lasse Troelsen no result 280 48
28 Simon Rivett no result 280 48
34 Mark Agnew no result 270 47
35 Michael Free GO no result 260 45
36 Mark Royle no result 240 41
36 Ralph Scott no result 240 41
38 Andrew MacDonald BF no result 230 40
39 Nick Mitchell no result 200 34
40 Tom Bubcol no result 190 33
41 Rhys Mitchell no result 90 16
Open Women (Age 19 to 39)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Emma Cooper no result 440 100
2 Bronwyn Lawton no result 410 93
3 Deslea Whitford no result 390 89
4 Catherine Murphy UR no result 380 86
4 Phoebe Dent CC no result 380 86
6 Katrin van der Spiegel / Mountstephens BF no result 370 84
7 Abigail Nield no result 340 77
8 Wendy McConaghy GO no result 320 73
9 Jo Parr BF no result 310 70
9 Sally Key no result 310 70
11 Jacqui Cochrane no result 300 68
12 Kristyn Symons no result 280 64
13 Jacki Stitt GO no result 260 59
14 Louise Cox no result 250 57
14 Thea Robinson no result 250 57
16 Joy Wright no result 240 55
17 Jennifer McKensy WH no result 200 45
17 Mishy McKensy WH no result 200 45
19 Sharon Savage no result 190 43
20 Connie McNamee BF no result 140 32
21 Chris Curtin BN no result 110 25
21 Joanna Mimica no result 110 25
23 Trish Mitchell no result 90 20
Veteran Men (Age 40 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michael Burton BF no result 510 100
2 Gordon Wilson BN no result 460 90
3 Ian Cameron GO no result 450 88
4 Andy Graham GO no result 430 84
4 Julian Ledger BN no result 430 84
6 Graeme Hill WH no result 420 82
7 Paul Prudhoe CC no result 410 80
7 Martin Spink GO no result 410 80
7 Mark Robinson BN no result 410 80
10 Ian Froude IK no result 400 78
11 Mike Weller (GO) GO no result 390 76
11 Steve Dunlop WH no result 390 76
13 Matt Peters UR no result 380 75
14 Greg Nibbs WH no result 360 71
15 Andrew Lumsden BF no result 350 69
16 Jim Forbes GO no result 340 67
17 Selwyn Roper WH no result 330 65
17 Larry Weiss GO no result 330 65
19 Walter Kelemen no result 320 63
19 Mike Hooppell BN no result 320 63
21 David Bowerman GO no result 290 57
22 Alan Mansfield UR no result 260 51
23 Steve Holloway WH no result 230 45
Veteran Women (Age 40 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Lampe UR no result 370 100
2 Judi Hay BN no result 360 97
3 Karin Hefftner GO no result 350 95
4 Sue Clarke BF no result 290 78
5 Sue Froude IK no result 270 73
6 Erika van Lampe/van Lennep no result 250 68
7 Carol Jacobson GO no result 240 65
8 Lee Lowe GO no result 190 51
9 Barbara Junghans GO no result 160 43
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ted Mulherin WH no result 400 100
2 Ross Barr GO no result 390 98
3 Tim Cox GO no result 370 93
4 Ernest Windschuttel GO no result 350 88
5 Eric Smith no result 330 83
5 Brian Johnston GO no result 330 83
5 John le Carpentier BF no result 330 83
8 Ron Junghans GO no result 320 80
9 Graham Horrocks GO no result 290 73
9 David Stitt GO no result 290 73
11 Ken Jacobson GO no result 280 70
11 Terry Murphy UR no result 280 70
13 Barry Pearce IK no result 270 68
14 Malcolm Gledhill GO no result 260 65
15 Dave Dash GO no result 210 53
15 John Anderson GO no result 210 53
17 Don Burnett GO no result 190 48
18 Alan Tilley WH no result 180 45
19 Heiko Schaefer CC no result 160 40
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO no result 310 100
2 Margaret Craig GO no result 230 74
2 Beverley Johnson GO no result 230 74
4 Janet Morris GO no result 220 71
5 Sue Moore no result 190 61