Season 11 - 2001/02

Event 9 - Kissing Point -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Women (Age 40 to 54)
Person Club Time Points
Carol Jacobson GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Patrick Murphy UR no result 400 100
2 Michael Tang GO no result 360 90
3 Chris Annetts GO no result 110 28
4 David Forbes no result 90 23
4 Matthew Hill GO no result 90 23
6 Daniel Hill GO no result 80 20
Junior Women (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Alice Prudhoe CC no result 420 100
2 Melissa Annetts GO no result 110 26
Open Men (Age 19 to 39)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH no result 600 100
2 Eric Morris BN no result 580 97
3 Glenn Horrocks GO no result 530 88
4 Nick Wilkinson WH no result 500 83
4 Glenn Meyer SH no result 500 83
4 Adam Hunter GO no result 500 83
7 Paul Darvodelsky BF no result 490 82
8 Richard Morris BN no result 480 80
9 Peter Annetts GO no result 470 78
9 Mark Shingler BF no result 470 78
11 Peter Garran BF no result 450 75
11 Tony Hill GO no result 450 75
13 Paul Batten GO no result 430 72
14 Brian Hart BN no result 420 70
14 David Cochrane no result 420 70
16 Damien O'Meara no result 410 68
17 Wayne Pepper BN no result 400 67
18 Peter McConaghy GO no result 390 65
18 Russell Taylor no result 390 65
20 David Dorling DFOK UK no result 370 62
20 Andrew Wisniewski BF no result 370 62
20 Tom Brennan no result 370 62
23 Chris Morris no result 360 60
23 Gary Farebrother WH no result 360 60
23 Adam Fossati no result 360 60
26 Lasse Troelsen no result 340 57
27 Mark Royle no result 330 55
27 Tom Key no result 330 55
29 Hugh Comins no result 320 53
30 Ivan Kent CC no result 290 48
31 A Garcia no result 270 45
31 J Murphy no result 270 45
31 Ben Kong no result 270 45
31 Jeff Martin no result 270 45
31 Stephen Murphy UR no result 270 45
36 Vincent Moreau no result 260 43
36 Paul Stepanski no result 260 43
38 Mark Schaefer CC no result 240 40
39 Timothy Lloyd no result 230 38
40 Simon Rivett no result 220 37
41 Paul Stein no result 120 20
Open Women (Age 19 to 39)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Sheralee Bailey BN no result 490 100
2 Jacqui Cochrane no result 420 86
2 Emma Cooper no result 420 86
4 Bronwyn Lawton no result 400 82
5 Wendy McConaghy GO no result 390 80
6 Catherine Murphy UR no result 380 78
7 Chris Curtin BN no result 350 71
7 Heidi Milliss BN no result 350 71
9 Sally Key no result 330 67
10 Abigail Nield no result 320 65
10 Erin Barr GO no result 320 65
12 Jacki Stitt GO no result 310 63
13 Vicki Stitt GO no result 290 59
14 Fiona Dodds no result 280 57
15 Kerry Hooppell BN no result 270 55
15 Kristyn Symons no result 270 55
17 Serren Callister no result 260 53
18 Emma Rose no result 250 51
18 Deanna Marland no result 250 51
Veteran Men (Age 40 to 54)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Ian Cameron GO no result 490 100
2 Graeme Hill WH no result 460 94
3 Matt Peters UR no result 450 92
3 Andy Graham GO no result 450 92
5 Gordon Wilson BN no result 440 90
5 Martin Spink GO no result 440 90
7 Paul Prudhoe CC no result 430 88
7 Selwyn Roper WH no result 430 88
9 Larry Weiss GO no result 420 86
9 Melvyn Cox BN no result 420 86
9 James Lithgow GO no result 420 86
12 John Moore Knox no result 400 82
12 David Brown BN no result 400 82
12 Vladimir Kopanicak no result 400 82
12 Mike Weller (GO) GO no result 400 82
16 Mike Hotchkis IK no result 390 80
16 Andrew Lumsden BF no result 390 80
18 Ross Duker GO no result 370 76
18 Walter Kelemen no result 370 76
20 Alan Mansfield UR no result 350 71
21 Jim Forbes GO no result 320 65
22 Greg Nibbs WH no result 300 61
23 Ian Mckenzie UR no result 230 47
Veteran Women (Age 40 to 54)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Sue Clarke BF no result 380 100
1 Lisa Lampe UR no result 380 100
1 Lynn Dabbs WH no result 380 100
4 Karin Hefftner GO no result 360 95
5 Judi Hay BN no result 330 87
6 Lyn Malmgron SH no result 210 55
7 Maureen Fitzpatrick WH no result 170 45
8 Barbara Junghans GO no result 110 29
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 & above)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Dave Lotty UR no result 460 100
2 Steve Flick BN no result 450 98
2 Terry Bluett BN no result 450 98
4 Jim Merchant GO no result 430 93
5 Ron Junghans GO no result 410 89
5 Ross Barr GO no result 410 89
5 Ernest Windschuttel GO no result 410 89
8 Ted Mulherin WH no result 400 87
9 Terry Murphy UR no result 370 80
10 David Stitt GO no result 350 76
10 Eric Smith no result 350 76
12 Heiko Schaefer CC no result 340 74
13 Stuart McWilliam GO no result 320 70
14 Alan Tilley WH no result 300 65
15 Barry Pearce IK no result 290 63
16 Brian Johnston GO no result 280 61
17 Mal Stewart GO no result 270 59
18 Chris Crane WH no result 250 54
19 Graham Horrocks GO no result 230 50
20 Don Burnett GO no result 220 48
21 Neville Fathers SH no result 210 46
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 & above)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO no result 320 100
2 Janet Morris GO no result 270 84
3 Sue Thomson BN no result 260 81
4 Beverley Johnson GO no result 200 63
5 Anne Stewart GO no result 190 59