Date | Event | Venue | Organiser | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Quarry Creek West Pymble |
Bicentennial Park, Prince of Wales Drive, West Pymble |
Amanda Mackie (BF N) 0409 082 525 |
Eventor | |
2 | Gone Trotting Forest Lodge |
Harold Park, Ross or Maxwell Streets, Forest Lodge |
Ross Barr 0438 220 016 |
Eventor | |
3 | Sandy Bay Clontarf |
Clontarf Reserve (Sth side), Monash Crescent, Clontarf |
Terry Bluett 0425 847 306 |
Eventor | |
4 | Putney Hill Putney |
Kissing Point Park, Waterview Street, Putney |
John Brayan 0403 873 556 |
Eventor | |
5 | Terrys Creek Eastwood |
Jim Walsh Park, Graham Avenue, Eastwood |
Glenn Horrocks 0425 241 236 |
Eventor | |
6 | Natural Bridge Forestville |
Forestville Park, Currie Road, Forestville |
Gordon Wilson 0402 622 338 |
Eventor | |
7 | Vineyard Creek Telopea |
Homelands Reserve, Homelands Avenue, Telopea |
Steve Dunlop 0407269 892 |
Eventor | |
8 | Balls Head Waverton |
Waverton Park, Larkin Street, Waverton |
Warwick Selby 0418 454 969 |
Eventor | |
9 | Lovers Jump North Wahroonga |
Golden Jubilee Field, Esk Street, North Wahroonga |
Tristan White 0432 529 806 |
Eventor | |
10 | Hunts Creek Falls Carlingford |
North Rocks Park, North Rocks Rd, Carlingford |
Andrew Wiz (BF N) 0437 091 594 |
Eventor | |
11 | Whale Rock North Epping |
Ron Payne Park, Wood Street, North Epping |
Peter Day 0412 102 033 |
Eventor | |
14 | 7 Little Australians Killara |
Killara Park, Koola Avenue, Killara |
Joshua Simmons 0401 291 492 |
Eventor | |
15 | Federation Haberfield |
Richard Murden Park (Nth end), Hawthorne Pde, Haberfields |
Mary-Jane Mahoney 0407 255 750 |
Eventor | |
16 | Long Reef Collaroy |
Griffith Park, Anzac Avenue, Collaroy |
Ian Jessup 0416 040 135 |
Eventor | |
17 | The Cascades St Ives |
Acron Oval, Acron Road, St Ives |
Richard Pattison 0466 260 025 |
Eventor | |
12 | Middle Head Mosman |
Georges Heights Oval, Suakin Drive, Mosman Note: this event is on a Monday |
Brian Brannigan 0416 154 728 |
Eventor | |
18 | The Pipeline Frenchs Forest |
Lionel Watts park, Blackbutts Road, Frenchs Forest |
Ron Junghans 0438 468 914 |
Eventor | |
19 | James Ruse Drive North Parramatta |
Barton Park, Gladstone Street, North Parramatta |
James McQuillan 0402 032 419 |
Eventor | |
13 | North Rocks Rocks North Rocks |
Don Moore Reserve, Tiernan Avenue, North Rocks Note: this event is on a Monday |
Martin Mansfield 0422 751 184 |
Eventor | |
20 | The Golf Course Earlwood |
Beaman Park (Sth end), Flinders Road, Earlwood |
Ian McKenzie 0431 840 137 |
Eventor | |
21 | Allenby Park Allambie Heights |
Allambie Heights Oval, Allambie Road, Allambie Heights, |
Brian Black 0413 437 473 |
Eventor | |
22 | Lawsons layup Castle Cove |
Castle Cove Park, Holly Street. Castle Cove |
Gill Fowler 0413 905 551 |
Eventor | |
23 | Remembering Bob Hawke Northbridge |
Northbridge War Memorial Reserve |
Ken Jacobson 0402 543 529 |
Eventor | |
24 | Auburn Parks Auburn |
Auburn Botanic Gardens, Chiswick Street, Auburn |
Karen Langan 0402 049 987 |
Eventor | |
25 | Lysaght Wire Works Chiswick |
Campbell Park, Bibby Street, Chiswick |
Simon Nash 0407 498 020 |
Eventor | |
26 | Jack High Chatswood |
Chatswood Bowling Club Parking/signs east of railway (Orchard Road etc) |
Ted Woodley 0419 663 539 |
Eventor |