Season 31 - 2021/22

Event 13 - Pymble -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Points
1 Andrew MacDonald BF N no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ewan Shingler BF N 600 00:37:46 600 100
2 Seth Sweeney WH N 580 00:43:29 580 81
3 Nick Stanley GO N 590 00:50:46 60 530 74
4 Will Kay WH N 510 00:42:47 510 71
4 Alex Morris BN N 510 00:44:11 510 71
6 Anthony Lai No club 430 00:44:08 430 60
6 Callum Waland No club 450 00:46:37 20 430 60
8 Ben Butcher GO N 410 00:44:15 410 57
9 Arthur Lusher GO N 350 00:44:39 350 49
10 Alton Lee No club 240 00:40:06 240 34
10 Matthew Newham No club 240 00:40:27 240 34
10 Brian Lee No club 240 00:43:22 240 34
10 Dylan Wu No club 240 00:43:29 240 34
10 Ka Hei Chan No club 240 00:43:37 240 34
15 Jonah Albany No club 230 00:42:44 230 32
15 Luyi He No club 230 00:42:44 230 32
17 Daniel Deng No club 220 00:42:47 220 31
18 Darius Ng No club 210 00:43:25 210 29
18 Leo Pfitzer No club 210 00:43:28 210 29
18 Eugene Xu No club 210 00:44:52 210 29
18 Devlin McCarthy No club 210 00:44:54 210 29
18 Tomos Mort No club 210 00:44:55 210 29
18 Lucas Ganga Raju No club 210 00:45:00 210 29
24 Ebert Sun No club 200 00:42:32 200 28
24 Anson Tse No club 210 00:45:01 10 200 28
26 Oliver Choie No club 190 00:38:43 190 27
26 Ethan Jin No club 190 00:40:19 190 27
26 Lucas Li No club 190 00:40:59 190 27
26 Leo Wu No club 190 00:41:00 190 27
30 Stanley Xie No club 180 00:41:47 180 25
31 Andy Huang No club 150 00:43:45 150 21
31 Jay Yang No club 150 00:43:50 150 21
31 Anze Li No club 150 00:44:58 150 21
31 Ashok Reddy No club 150 00:44:59 150 21
35 Marcus Cheung No club 140 00:40:25 140 20
35 William Boyfield No club 150 00:45:01 10 140 20
35 Lucas Chue Hong No club 150 00:45:01 10 140 20
35 Romeo Zhang No club 150 00:45:16 10 140 20
39 Korben Pitman No club 50 00:29:13 50 7
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mikayla Cooper AL T 510 00:43:59 510 100
1 Savanna Sweeney WH N 510 00:44:19 510 100
3 Julia Barbour BF N 490 00:44:47 490 96
4 Serena Doyle UR N 510 00:47:11 30 480 94
5 Louise Barbour BF N 390 00:40:02 390 76
5 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH N 390 00:44:02 390 76
7 Skye Pagnozzi No club 360 00:37:38 360 71
8 Tania Horrocks GO N 330 00:43:48 330 65
9 Isobel Faulkner No club 270 00:45:37 10 260 51
10 Kara Armstrong No club 180 00:41:56 180 35
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tristan White GO N 600 00:40:52 600 100
2 Sam Parkinson UR N 590 00:43:19 590 89
2 Mathew Collin UR N 600 00:45:55 10 590 89
4 Ciaran Mathewson GO N 550 00:43:39 550 83
5 Joshua Simmons GO N 590 00:49:22 50 540 82
6 Richard Pattison BN N 520 00:43:55 520 79
6 Neil Yu No club 520 00:44:21 520 79
8 Chris Chan No club 510 00:47:25 30 480 73
9 Wayne Wong No club 430 00:45:16 10 420 64
9 Chris Catterall GO N 600 01:02:58 180 420 64
11 Aidan Wing-Lun No club 330 00:44:40 330 50
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Georgina Beech WH N 570 00:44:43 570 100
2 Melissa Thomas BN N 560 00:43:02 560 98
3 Charlotte Smith GO N 530 00:43:52 530 93
3 Toni Bachvarova GO N 530 00:44:44 530 93
5 Karla Burnett GO N 450 00:41:22 450 79
6 Edith Chow GO N 420 00:43:15 420 74
7 Alessandra Martines BN N 470 00:50:37 60 410 72
8 Melissa Annetts GO N 310 00:46:56 20 290 51
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ryan Armstrong BN N 600 00:41:03 600 100
1 James McQuillan WH N 600 00:43:28 600 94
3 Michael Weiner UR N 570 00:42:30 570 87
3 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH N 570 00:43:53 570 87
5 Mathew Cox GO N 560 00:42:35 560 85
5 Steve Ryan GO N 580 00:46:28 20 560 85
7 Joel Putnam BN N 550 00:42:07 550 84
8 Mark Schaefer CC N 540 00:43:50 540 82
9 Adam Brodie BN N 530 00:40:17 530 81
10 Adam Murray BF N 500 00:43:55 500 76
10 Brett Sewell BN N 520 00:46:35 20 500 76
12 Dan Smith WH N 490 00:42:05 490 74
13 Mattijs Spierings BN N 470 00:44:31 470 71
13 Chris Jacka BF N 480 00:45:37 10 470 71
15 Nick Eales GO N 440 00:42:58 440 67
16 David Catterall GO N 520 00:53:45 90 430 65
17 Mark Teys No club 310 00:43:37 310 47
17 Austen Pepper BN N 340 00:47:39 30 310 47
19 Matthew Faulkner No club 270 00:45:36 10 260 40
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO N 520 00:43:06 520 100
2 Claire Joss CC N 500 00:43:09 500 96
3 Rochelle Cox GO N 470 00:44:37 470 90
4 Silvia Teoh WH N 450 00:44:33 450 87
5 Anna White No club 440 00:44:01 440 85
6 Emmanuelle Convert WH N 390 00:44:00 390 75
7 Alice Martin CC N 350 00:44:08 350 67
8 Victoria Johnson No club 340 00:44:24 340 65
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Kar-Soon Lim GO N 570 00:41:55 570 100
2 Michael Ridley-Smith GO N 560 00:43:49 560 98
2 Andrew Smith GO N 560 00:44:17 560 98
4 Stuart Thorpe BF N 550 00:44:50 550 96
4 Stuart Deane GO N 550 00:44:57 550 96
4 Martin Cousins GO N 560 00:45:09 10 550 96
4 Anthony Petterson GO N 560 00:45:47 10 550 96
8 Peter Annetts GO N 570 00:47:59 30 540 95
9 Andrew Huxley GO N 550 00:46:05 20 530 93
10 David Stanley GO N 520 00:44:33 520 91
11 Roland Simpson GO N 510 00:43:01 510 89
11 David Bray GO N 510 00:44:07 510 89
11 Ori Gudes UR N 530 00:46:58 20 510 89
14 David Christie UR N 500 00:42:44 500 88
15 Peter Day GO N 500 00:45:06 10 490 86
15 Gavin Lewis No club 520 00:47:16 30 490 86
17 Ant Burnett BF N 480 00:42:52 480 84
17 Ken Schaefer No club 480 00:44:33 480 84
19 Scott Henderson WH N 470 00:43:12 470 82
19 Iain McKernan GO N 470 00:44:35 470 82
19 Tony Hill GO N 590 00:56:58 120 470 82
22 Andrew Goddard GO N 470 00:45:39 10 460 81
23 Wayne Pepper BN N 450 00:45:23 10 440 77
24 Peter McConaghy GO N 430 00:43:55 430 75
24 Stefan Kuehn BN N 500 00:51:15 70 430 75
26 Tim Butcher GO N 410 00:42:05 410 72
27 Keith Povah BN N 390 00:43:09 390 68
28 Chris Frain GO N 600 01:06:13 220 380 67
29 Samuel Tsang BN N 370 00:43:42 370 65
30 Glenn Horrocks GO N 360 00:44:14 360 63
30 Graham Ford No club 370 00:45:40 10 360 63
32 Mark Lusher GO N 350 00:44:43 350 61
33 Roderick Smith UR N 340 00:44:40 340 60
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF N 560 00:46:02 20 540 100
2 Deb Walsham WH N 540 00:45:57 10 530 98
3 Saffron Sweeney WH N 510 00:44:20 510 94
4 Zoe Melling UR N 590 00:54:20 100 490 91
5 Karen Langan WH N 400 00:43:43 400 74
6 Tania Kennedy GO N 400 00:45:29 10 390 72
7 Melanie Christie UR N 380 00:41:45 380 70
7 Fiona Willington No club 400 00:46:31 20 380 70
9 Belinda Kenny GO N 370 00:42:18 370 69
9 Kim Eales GO N 370 00:43:28 370 69
9 Meisha Austin AL T 370 00:44:08 370 69
12 Lara D'abreo BN N 360 00:43:47 360 67
13 Steph Nicholls GO N 340 00:45:15 10 330 61
14 Lisa Linssen BF N 580 01:11:56 270 310 57
15 Michelle Povah BN N 300 00:44:01 300 56
16 Nicole Gallahar GO N 270 00:44:27 270 50
17 Theresa Barnes WH N 230 01:40:26 560 -330 0
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF N 570 00:44:06 570 100
2 Martin Smith GO N 550 00:43:28 550 96
3 Kevin Smith GO N 550 00:45:42 10 540 95
4 Nick Barlow GO N 530 00:44:27 530 93
4 Peter Hopper BN N 550 00:46:05 20 530 93
6 Graeme McLeod BF N 510 00:44:13 510 89
6 John Bulman GO N 510 00:44:46 510 89
6 Ian Clitheroe No club 510 00:44:56 510 89
6 Fergus Dixon GO N 600 00:53:57 90 510 89
10 John Brayan GO N 500 00:44:10 500 88
11 Dom Pitot BN N 490 00:42:20 490 86
11 John Haddrick BN N 510 00:46:52 20 490 86
13 Digby Pritchard BN N 500 00:46:47 20 480 84
14 John Murray WH N 470 00:43:03 470 82
14 Larry Weiss GO N 470 00:44:21 470 82
14 David Noble WH N 470 00:44:44 470 82
17 Paul Toomey GO N 470 00:47:49 30 440 77
18 Ian Jessup GO N 430 00:44:01 430 75
19 Jamie Kennedy GO N 400 00:42:50 400 70
19 Andrew Wisniewski BF N 410 00:45:02 10 400 70
21 Dan Redfern GO N 380 00:42:12 380 67
22 Alan Gibson BN N 390 00:46:26 20 370 65
23 Peter Thomason BN N 380 00:47:02 30 350 61
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO N 470 00:43:56 470 100
2 Paula Shingler BF N 470 00:45:06 10 460 98
3 Sharon Lambert BN N 440 00:40:27 440 94
4 Jo Parr BF N 400 00:43:41 400 85
5 Jackie Brighton BN N 400 00:46:24 20 380 81
6 Sue Froude IK N 360 00:43:31 360 77
6 Barbara Dawson GO N 360 00:44:56 360 77
8 Elizabeth Bulman GO N 320 00:42:10 320 68
9 Robin Cameron GO N 340 00:48:35 40 300 64
10 Jenny Biggin No club 190 00:43:02 190 40
10 Linda Sala No club 190 00:43:05 190 40
10 Elizabeth Lynch No club 190 00:43:08 190 40
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graham Field GO N 520 00:44:40 520 100
2 Warwick Selby GO N 490 00:43:08 490 94
2 Roger Mail GO N 490 00:44:39 490 94
4 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO N 450 00:43:05 450 87
5 Martin Dearnley GO N 450 00:46:12 20 430 83
6 Paul Prudhoe CC N 430 00:46:09 20 410 79
7 Johnny Petersen GO N 390 00:42:59 390 75
7 Nicholas Swan GO N 390 00:44:28 390 75
7 Steve Dunlop WH N 390 00:44:56 390 75
10 Ross Catterall GO N 380 00:43:34 380 73
10 Martin Mansfield WH N 400 00:46:43 20 380 73
12 Ian Miller WH N 370 00:39:37 370 71
12 Graeme Hill WH N 600 01:07:24 230 370 71
14 Ian Cameron GO N 360 00:41:55 360 69
15 David Bowerman CC N 360 00:46:48 20 340 65
16 John Reeves No club 380 00:49:42 50 330 63
17 Keith Goode BF N 330 00:45:52 10 320 62
18 John Giles GO N 300 00:44:41 300 58
19 Philip Arnold BN N 230 00:46:27 20 210 40
19 Michael Roylance BF N 300 00:53:07 90 210 40
21 Ross Duker GO N 200 00:42:21 200 38
21 Dennis Sparling GO N 230 00:47:31 30 200 38
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Christine Kiddier WH N 400 00:44:36 400 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO N 360 00:43:32 360 90
3 Helen Murphy UR N 340 00:46:15 20 320 80
4 Julia Prudhoe CC N 130 00:51:21 70 60 15
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Terry Bluett BN N 390 00:44:47 390 100
2 Heiko Schaefer CC N 360 00:43:38 360 92
2 Jim Merchant GO N 360 00:44:34 360 92
4 Lloyd Gledhill GO N 340 00:45:48 10 330 85
5 Tim Cox GO N 310 00:45:10 10 300 77
6 Ken Jacobson GO N 290 00:45:49 10 280 72
7 Bruce Stanley GO N 250 00:49:46 50 200 51
8 Graham McMahon GO N 150 00:40:34 150 38
9 Graham Horrocks GO N 170 00:49:33 50 120 31
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO N 340 00:44:10 340 100
2 Sue Thomson GO N 290 00:48:14 40 250 74
3 Janet Morris WH N 240 00:40:42 240 71
4 Gwen Sewell BN N 170 00:43:19 170 50
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 James Stuart IK N 300 00:43:35 300 100
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sonya Sparre GO N 310 00:46:01 20 290 100
2 Kirsten Pitot BN N 280 00:41:50 280 97
3 Anneke Strupitis-Haddrick GO N 260 00:43:24 260 90
4 Julie Watson GO N 180 00:36:13 180 62
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Louise Bryan No club 400 00:42:32 400 100
2 2nd Turramurra 3 No club 370 00:44:03 370 93
3 2nd Turramurra 2 No club 340 00:43:54 340 85
4 2nd Turramurra 1 No club 260 00:43:14 260 65
4 Potatos NoName No club 270 00:45:21 10 260 65
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Samantha Teoh No club 100 00:04:58 100 100
1 Henry Johnson GO N 100 00:06:50 100 100
1 William Martin No club 100 00:11:07 100 100
1 Ryan Pattison BN N 100 00:12:03 100 100
1 George Johnson GO N 100 00:12:56 100 100
1 Sophie Johnson GO N 100 00:14:18 100 100
7 Emily Eales GO N 90 00:05:15 90 90
7 Sophie Eales GO N 90 00:05:19 90 90