Season 31 - 2021/22

Event 12 - Concord West -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Points
1 Matt Peters UR N no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO N 600 00:39:35 600 100
1 Seth Sweeney WH N 600 00:44:48 600 88
3 Will Kay WH N 550 00:42:51 550 81
3 Nick Stanley GO N 570 00:46:18 20 550 81
5 Cameron Will IK N 560 00:50:38 60 500 73
6 Ben Butcher GO N 430 00:44:29 430 63
7 Kelvin Meng UR N 410 00:40:11 410 60
8 Curtis Pepper BN N 400 00:46:44 20 380 56
9 Anthony Lai No club 390 00:48:25 40 350 51
10 Li Chengyue No club 200 00:42:50 200 29
11 Daniel Wallwork BF N 240 00:49:08 50 190 28
12 Steven Horrocks GO N 0 no result 0 0
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Serena Doyle UR N 540 00:45:26 10 530 100
2 Lilja Lehtonen GO N 530 00:47:50 30 500 94
3 Julia Barbour BF N 470 00:39:12 470 89
4 Savanna Sweeney WH N 470 00:45:59 10 460 87
5 Maggie Mackay UR N 440 00:44:11 440 83
6 Louise Barbour BF N 420 00:43:49 420 79
6 Holly Roberts GO N 430 00:45:09 10 420 79
8 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH N 370 00:44:14 370 70
9 Tania Horrocks GO N 280 00:37:02 280 53
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ciaran Mathewson GO N 600 00:45:12 10 590 100
2 Sam Parkinson UR N 580 00:42:48 580 98
2 Tristan White GO N 580 00:43:09 580 98
4 Mathew Collin UR N 580 00:47:52 30 550 93
4 Joshua Simmons GO N 590 00:48:16 40 550 93
6 Chris Catterall GO N 600 00:50:35 60 540 92
7 Richard Pattison BN N 580 00:53:21 90 490 83
8 Chris Chan No club 390 00:42:32 390 66
9 Aidan Wing-Lun No club 350 00:43:49 350 59
10 Wayne Wong No club 390 00:50:37 60 330 56
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Georgina Beech WH N 600 00:42:34 600 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO N 570 00:48:41 40 530 84
3 Karla Burnett GO N 490 00:44:12 490 77
4 Alessandra Martines BN N 480 00:42:46 480 76
5 Charlotte Smith GO N 470 00:39:35 470 74
6 Edith Chow GO N 420 00:43:33 420 66
7 Sophie James Elizabeth Foo No club 300 00:43:59 300 47
8 Melissa Annetts GO N 280 00:41:08 280 44
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH N 600 00:40:25 600 100
1 Ryan Armstrong BN N 600 00:40:44 600 99
3 Michael Weiner UR N 580 00:44:34 580 87
3 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH N 600 00:46:43 20 580 87
5 Mark Schaefer CC N 590 00:47:13 30 560 84
6 Joel Putnam BN N 540 00:44:17 540 81
6 Mathew Cox GO N 580 00:48:35 40 540 81
8 Steve Ryan GO N 570 00:48:24 40 530 79
9 Adam Brodie BN N 560 00:51:26 70 490 73
10 Brett Sewell BN N 510 00:47:42 30 480 72
11 Shaun Devine GO N 470 00:42:34 470 70
12 Mattijs Spierings BN N 440 00:44:26 440 66
13 David Catterall GO N 600 01:03:04 190 410 61
14 Austen Pepper BN N 400 00:50:28 60 340 51
15 Andrew Graham BN N 0 no result 0 0
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO N 530 00:48:00 30 500 100
2 Rochelle Cox GO N 460 00:44:55 460 92
3 Silvia Teoh WH N 440 00:43:52 440 88
4 Karen Shaw UR N 420 00:42:12 420 84
5 Alice Martin CC N 400 00:46:42 20 380 76
6 Emmanuelle Convert WH N 370 00:44:34 370 74
7 Xanthe Spindler No club 160 no result 160 32
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Mountstephens BF N 600 00:39:51 600 100
1 Richard Morris BN N 600 00:41:11 600 97
1 Glenn Horrocks GO N 600 00:42:49 600 93
4 Kar-Soon Lim GO N 590 00:42:59 590 87
5 Andrew Smith GO N 600 00:46:58 20 580 86
6 Michael Ridley-Smith GO N 580 00:45:34 10 570 84
7 Andrew Huxley GO N 550 00:44:12 550 81
8 Peter Annetts GO N 540 00:44:40 540 80
8 Roland Simpson GO N 550 00:45:52 10 540 80
10 Gary Farebrother WH N 540 00:45:35 10 530 78
10 Martin Cousins GO N 540 00:45:53 10 530 78
10 David Bray GO N 550 00:46:07 20 530 78
10 Rob Mitchell No club 550 00:46:35 20 530 78
10 Stuart Thorpe BF N 560 00:47:38 30 530 78
15 David Christie UR N 510 00:43:11 510 75
15 Stuart Deane GO N 600 00:53:44 90 510 75
17 Scott Henderson WH N 480 00:42:35 480 71
17 Ori Gudes UR N 500 00:46:31 20 480 71
17 David Stanley GO N 550 00:51:04 70 480 71
20 Chris Frain GO N 600 00:57:54 130 470 69
21 Wayne Pepper BN N 460 00:45:41 10 450 66
22 Peter Day GO N 440 00:42:18 440 65
23 David McGhee BN N 450 00:46:57 20 430 63
24 Iain McKernan GO N 420 00:43:18 420 62
24 Peter McConaghy GO N 420 00:43:44 420 62
24 Rob Truscott No club 420 00:44:56 420 62
27 Keith Povah BN N 410 00:43:47 410 61
28 Tim Butcher GO N 320 00:36:34 320 47
29 Roderick Smith UR N 270 00:43:25 270 40
30 Adam Wallwork BF N 260 00:45:32 10 250 37
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Saffron Sweeney WH N 470 00:45:15 10 460 100
1 Deb Walsham WH N 470 00:45:48 10 460 100
3 Linda Sesta UR N 460 00:46:55 20 440 96
4 Lisa Linssen GO N 600 01:03:22 190 410 89
5 Karen Langan WH N 390 00:45:21 10 380 83
5 Fiona Willington No club 400 00:46:59 20 380 83
7 Zoe Melling UR N 600 01:08:44 240 360 78
8 Belinda Kenny GO N 370 00:46:09 20 350 76
9 Lara D'abreo BN N 340 00:43:02 340 74
10 Michelle Povah BN N 280 00:43:46 280 61
11 Miia Lehtonen GO N 370 00:54:01 100 270 59
12 Nicole Gallahar GO N 250 00:44:07 250 54
13 Yvonne Fillery WH N 300 00:50:32 60 240 52
14 Myf Pennells No club 230 00:47:14 30 200 43
15 Louise Brooks SH N 120 00:40:49 120 26
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF N 570 00:44:53 570 100
2 Peter Hopper BN N 540 00:44:54 540 95
3 Fergus Dixon GO N 560 00:47:41 30 530 93
4 Nick Barlow GO N 500 00:44:33 500 88
4 Martin Smith GO N 510 00:45:33 10 500 88
6 Bob Morgan BN N 510 00:46:40 20 490 86
6 John Brayan GO N 530 00:48:24 40 490 86
8 John Haddrick BN N 530 00:49:01 50 480 84
8 Dom Pitot BN N 530 00:49:06 50 480 84
10 Kevin Smith GO N 470 00:41:11 470 82
10 Paul Toomey GO N 470 00:42:28 470 82
10 Ian Clitheroe No club 470 00:43:31 470 82
13 John Murray WH N 460 00:41:55 460 81
13 Digby Pritchard BN N 460 00:43:14 460 81
15 David Noble WH N 460 00:47:39 30 430 75
16 Larry Weiss GO N 420 00:43:35 420 74
17 Ian Jessup GO N 430 00:46:24 20 410 72
17 Alan Gibson BN N 440 00:47:36 30 410 72
19 Jim Mackay UR N 420 00:46:23 20 400 70
20 Peter Thomason BN N 400 00:45:54 10 390 68
21 Andrew Wisniewski BF N 380 00:44:45 380 67
22 Dan Redfern GO N 420 00:51:19 70 350 61
23 Kevin Roberts GO N 290 00:44:00 290 51
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jo Parr BF N 500 00:46:34 20 480 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN N 470 00:45:33 10 460 96
3 Karin Hefftner GO N 450 00:44:37 450 94
4 Amanda Mackie BF N 380 00:44:49 380 79
5 Sue Froude IK N 350 00:45:48 10 340 71
6 Barbara Dawson GO N 370 00:48:56 40 330 69
7 Robin Cameron GO N 250 00:44:27 250 52
8 Kristin Young GO N 210 00:51:31 70 140 29
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Martin Dearnley GO N 530 00:47:59 30 500 100
2 Warwick Selby GO N 470 00:43:22 470 94
2 Steve Flick BN N 470 00:44:35 470 94
4 Nicholas Swan GO N 460 00:43:05 460 92
5 Paul Prudhoe CC N 470 00:46:46 20 450 90
6 Graham Field GO N 430 00:45:11 10 420 84
7 Johnny Petersen GO N 420 00:45:57 10 410 82
8 Martin Mansfield WH N 410 00:45:36 10 400 80
8 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO N 440 00:48:14 40 400 80
10 Ross Catterall GO N 400 00:46:51 20 380 76
11 David Bowerman CC N 400 00:47:46 30 370 74
12 Roger Mail GO N 360 00:44:53 360 72
13 John Reeves No club 370 00:46:15 20 350 70
13 Ian Miller WH N 390 00:48:25 40 350 70
15 Keith Goode BF N 350 00:45:23 10 340 68
16 Ian Cameron GO N 340 00:45:28 10 330 66
17 Nev Goodyer BN N 320 00:42:13 320 64
18 John Giles GO N 270 00:44:10 270 54
18 Michael Roylance BF N 340 00:51:08 70 270 54
20 Dennis Sparling GO N 240 00:45:11 10 230 46
21 Ross Duker GO N 210 00:53:41 90 120 24
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Christine Kiddier Border Liners 420 00:45:48 10 410 100
2 Helen Murphy UR N 320 00:41:02 320 78
3 Carol Jacobson GO N 320 00:45:25 10 310 76
4 Julia Prudhoe CC N 280 00:38:13 280 68
5 Adrienne Kirby UR N 290 00:48:15 40 250 61
6 Mary-Jane Mahony UR N 230 00:44:38 230 56
7 Cheryl Bluett BN N 130 00:47:56 30 100 24
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ross Barr GO N 430 00:46:24 20 410 100
2 Jim Merchant GO N 400 00:45:22 10 390 95
2 Heiko Schaefer CC N 420 00:47:20 30 390 95
4 Terry Bluett BN N 350 00:45:08 10 340 83
5 Lloyd Gledhill GO N 270 00:41:37 270 66
5 Malcolm Gledhill WH N 280 00:45:51 10 270 66
5 Ken Jacobson GO N 280 00:46:00 10 270 66
8 David Stitt GO N 360 00:55:07 110 250 61
9 Ron Junghans GO N 240 00:44:36 240 59
10 Bruce Stanley GO N 230 00:43:11 230 56
11 Graham Horrocks GO N 150 00:57:38 130 20 5
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO N 290 00:44:18 290 100
2 Gwen Sewell BN N 240 00:44:50 240 83
3 Janet Morris WH N 230 00:42:59 230 79
4 Sue Thomson GO N 240 00:47:41 30 210 72
5 Marion Gledhill WH N 210 00:46:24 20 190 66
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James Stuart IK N 300 00:46:00 10 290 100
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN N 440 00:45:13 10 430 100
2 Anneke Strupitis-Haddrick GO N 240 00:48:52 40 200 47
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Jodie Northey and Sandy Gellan No club 280 00:44:15 280 100
Mini
Minis
Person Club Time
1 Samantha Teoh No club 00:07:44
1 Oscar Flick BN N 00:08:34
1 Maddie Flick BN N 00:10:20
1 William Martin CC N 00:10:48
1 Dave Lotty UR N 00:14:54
1 Ryan Pattison BN N 00:27:09
1 Milan Djukanovic UR N 00:35:09
1 Peter Simpson Young No club 00:51:30