Season 31 - 2021/22

Event 10 - Curl Curl -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Time Points
1 Jack Lever GO N no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO N 600 00:45:45 10 590 100
2 Nick Stanley GO N 540 00:46:25 20 520 88
3 Will Kay WH N 480 00:42:01 480 81
4 Clyde McGhee BN N 580 00:56:00 110 470 80
5 Callum Waland Knox 470 00:46:49 20 450 76
6 Arthur Lusher GO N 360 00:40:35 360 61
6 Curtis Pepper BN N 420 00:50:06 60 360 61
8 Ben Butcher GO N 330 00:49:10 50 280 47
9 Jannie Nel BN N 300 00:49:41 50 250 42
10 Daniel Wallwork BF N 90 00:43:19 90 15
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper BN N 450 00:43:57 450 100
2 Anna Wallwork No club 430 00:46:20 20 410 91
3 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH N 340 00:46:07 20 320 71
4 Isabelle Cameron No club 270 00:39:45 270 60
5 Kara Armstrong No club 180 00:45:28 10 170 38
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tristan White GO N 550 00:44:59 550 100
2 Ciaran Mathewson GO N 540 00:45:11 10 530 96
3 Mathew Collin UR N 510 00:44:30 510 93
4 Simon Murphy No club 500 00:46:13 20 480 87
5 Sam Parkinson UR N 460 00:40:46 460 84
5 Richard Pattison BN N 480 00:46:42 20 460 84
7 Neil Yu No club 390 00:44:42 390 71
7 Chris Catterall No club 430 00:48:28 40 390 71
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Georgina Beech WH N 510 00:40:43 510 100
2 Melissa Thomas BN N 500 00:43:24 500 98
3 Toni Bachvarova GO N 500 00:45:42 10 490 96
4 Rebecca George BF N 470 00:44:43 470 92
5 Alessandra Martines BN N 460 00:42:38 460 90
5 Charlotte Smith GO N 480 00:46:33 20 460 90
7 Monika Lee GO N 380 00:40:41 380 75
7 Edith Chow GO N 380 00:40:41 380 75
9 Melissa Annetts GO N 370 00:45:54 10 360 71
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH N 590 00:44:10 590 100
2 Ryan Armstrong BN N 550 00:43:30 550 93
2 Aurélien Penneman No club 550 00:43:36 550 93
4 Steve Ryan GO N 520 00:44:28 520 88
5 Michael Weiner UR N 510 00:41:34 510 86
6 Mathew Cox GO N 500 00:40:20 500 85
6 Joel Putnam BN N 500 00:42:26 500 85
6 Mark Schaefer CC N 500 00:42:56 500 85
6 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH N 570 00:51:26 70 500 85
10 Adam Brodie BN N 490 00:42:19 490 83
11 Andrew Graham BN N 600 00:58:13 140 460 78
12 Nick Eales GO N 450 00:44:06 450 76
13 Brett Sewell BN N 440 00:44:40 440 75
14 Chris Jacka BF N 440 00:47:23 30 410 69
15 Shaun Devine GO N 450 00:52:36 80 370 63
16 Mattijs Spierings BN N 390 00:52:09 80 310 53
17 Thomas Zeller No club 250 00:40:51 250 42
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rochelle Cox GO N 460 00:44:43 460 100
1 Lisa Grant GO N 480 00:46:50 20 460 100
3 Rachel Grindlay No club 450 00:43:49 450 98
4 Anna White No club 430 00:44:33 430 93
5 Emmanuelle Convert WH N 340 00:46:06 20 320 70
6 Alice Martin CC N 150 00:27:26 150 33
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Mountstephens BF N 580 00:44:20 580 100
2 Rob Wildig BN N 600 00:51:35 70 530 91
3 Joel Wright No club 520 00:44:53 520 90
4 Geoff Harper BN N 510 00:43:31 510 88
4 Andrew Smith GO N 510 00:44:22 510 88
6 Andrew Huxley GO N 500 00:42:53 500 86
6 Hamish Mackie BF N 500 00:43:54 500 86
6 Anthony Petterson GO N 500 00:44:45 500 86
6 David Stanley GO N 500 00:44:56 500 86
6 Gary Farebrother WH N 510 00:45:10 10 500 86
6 Peter Annetts GO N 540 00:48:13 40 500 86
12 David Bray GO N 490 00:44:27 490 84
13 Gavin Lewis No club 480 00:44:58 480 83
13 Stuart Deane GO N 490 00:45:27 10 480 83
13 Greg Dominish GO N 500 00:46:20 20 480 83
16 Martin Cousins GO N 480 00:45:16 10 470 81
16 Stefan Kuehn BN N 480 00:45:39 10 470 81
18 Tim Giles BF N 480 00:46:07 20 460 79
18 Ori Gudes UR N 490 00:47:51 30 460 79
18 Jason Wilson BN N 500 00:48:43 40 460 79
21 Roland Simpson GO N 460 00:45:43 10 450 78
21 Tim Rogers BF N 460 00:45:49 10 450 78
23 David McGhee BN N 460 00:46:52 20 440 76
24 Scott Henderson WH N 430 00:40:03 430 74
24 Peter Day GO N 430 00:44:20 430 74
26 Louis Nel No club 420 00:43:51 420 72
26 Peter McConaghy GO N 420 00:44:50 420 72
28 Samuel Tsang BN N 400 00:43:42 400 69
28 Wayne Pepper BN N 430 00:48:00 30 400 69
30 John Carroll No club 400 00:45:20 10 390 67
31 Tim Butcher GO N 360 00:38:24 360 62
31 Mark Lusher GO N 360 00:40:51 360 62
33 Roderick Smith UR N 320 00:44:59 320 55
34 David Christie UR N 330 00:46:25 20 310 53
35 Adam Wallwork BF N 250 00:41:38 250 43
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF N 480 00:44:52 480 100
1 Zoe Melling UR N 520 00:48:21 40 480 100
3 Katherine Cameron BN N 470 00:44:41 470 98
4 Deb Walsham WH N 460 00:42:36 460 96
4 Kirsten Horley GO N 460 00:44:02 460 96
6 Tania Kennedy GO N 390 00:44:23 390 81
6 Karen Langan WH N 400 00:45:45 10 390 81
8 Melanie Christie UR N 380 00:42:46 380 79
9 Saffron Sweeney WH N 360 00:44:14 360 75
9 Kim Eales GO N 360 00:44:54 360 75
11 Angela Haynes BF N 400 00:50:01 60 340 71
12 Nikki Cassar No club 330 00:45:43 10 320 67
13 Nicole Gallahar GO N 320 00:45:52 10 310 65
14 Lorna McGhee BN N 290 00:44:17 290 60
15 Steph Nicholls GO N 280 00:38:34 280 58
16 Caroline Rogers BF N 160 00:53:42 90 70 15
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Brian Brannigan BN N 520 00:44:55 520 100
2 Peter Hopper BN N 500 00:41:26 500 96
3 Nick Barlow GO N 490 00:44:23 490 94
3 Martin Smith GO N 500 00:45:02 10 490 94
5 Fergus Dixon GO N 480 00:44:26 480 92
5 John Bulman GO N 480 00:44:35 480 92
5 Graeme McLeod BF N 520 00:48:13 40 480 92
8 John Brayan GO N 460 00:43:18 460 88
9 Bob Morgan BN N 450 00:41:59 450 87
9 Kevin Smith GO N 450 00:44:37 450 87
9 John Haddrick BN N 450 00:44:54 450 87
9 Paul Toomey GO N 460 00:45:38 10 450 87
9 Digby Pritchard BN N 470 00:46:18 20 450 87
9 Dom Pitot BN N 480 00:47:40 30 450 87
15 Larry Weiss GO N 420 00:43:41 420 81
16 Andrew MacDonald BF N 410 00:41:39 410 79
17 Ian Jessup GO N 400 00:42:53 400 77
17 Jamie Kennedy GO N 420 00:46:57 20 400 77
19 Peter Thomason BN N 390 00:44:12 390 75
20 Dan Redfern GO N 380 00:43:52 380 73
20 Jim Mackay UR N 380 00:44:49 380 73
20 John Murray WH N 400 00:46:07 20 380 73
23 Alan Gibson BN N 360 00:54:03 100 260 50
24 Paul Hannell GO N 240 00:44:46 240 46
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF N 470 00:43:14 470 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN N 450 00:43:57 450 96
3 Karin Hefftner GO N 440 00:44:33 440 94
4 Amanda Mackie BF N 390 00:43:40 390 83
5 Caroline Wilson BN N 380 00:43:53 380 81
6 Stacey Bryce GO N 370 00:43:59 370 79
7 Jo Parr BF N 370 00:47:21 30 340 72
8 Barbara Dawson GO N 330 00:44:44 330 70
9 Elizabeth Bulman GO N 280 00:43:55 280 60
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Roger Mail GO N 460 00:43:43 460 100
1 Graham Field GO N 460 00:44:04 460 100
1 Martin Dearnley GO N 460 00:44:18 460 100
4 Warwick Selby GO N 440 00:42:17 440 96
4 Nicholas Swan GO N 440 00:44:24 440 96
6 Rodney Parkin BN N 420 00:44:44 420 91
7 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO N 410 00:41:44 410 89
8 Paul Prudhoe CC N 380 00:42:24 380 83
9 Johnny Petersen GO N 370 00:42:29 370 80
9 David Bowerman CC N 380 00:45:48 10 370 80
11 Ian Miller WH N 360 00:41:35 360 78
11 Ross Catterall GO N 360 00:42:05 360 78
13 Keith Goode BF N 340 00:42:27 340 74
13 Steve Dunlop WH N 340 00:42:47 340 74
15 Ian Cameron GO N 320 00:41:53 320 70
16 John Giles GO N 300 00:41:40 300 65
17 Ross Duker GO N 280 00:44:23 280 61
18 Michael Roylance BF N 280 00:47:39 30 250 54
18 John Reeves No club 400 00:59:21 150 250 54
20 Dennis Sparling GO N 240 00:45:48 10 230 50
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Christine Kiddier Border Liners 400 00:41:25 400 100
2 Helen Murphy UR N 360 00:42:30 360 90
3 Julia Prudhoe CC N 340 00:43:53 340 85
4 Carol Jacobson GO N 330 00:42:13 330 83
5 Adrienne Kirby UR N 310 00:43:43 310 78
6 Jo Cowan No club 310 00:51:03 70 240 60
7 Cheryl Bluett BN N 160 00:40:13 160 40
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Terry Bluett BN N 360 00:43:01 360 100
1 Jim Merchant GO N 370 00:45:19 10 360 100
3 Lloyd Gledhill GO N 330 00:46:51 20 310 86
4 Tim Cox GO N 300 00:44:11 300 83
5 Malcolm Gledhill WH N 320 00:48:00 30 290 81
6 Ken Jacobson GO N 300 00:46:52 20 280 78
7 Bruce Stanley GO N 260 00:42:24 260 72
8 Ron Junghans GO N 140 00:40:46 140 39
9 John Anderson GO N 600 01:37:39 530 70 19
10 David Stitt GO N 370 01:16:38 320 50 14
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO N 350 00:42:32 350 100
2 Sue Thomson GO N 280 00:43:46 280 80
3 Marion Gledhill WH N 230 00:44:31 230 66
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James Stuart IK N 330 00:41:52 330 100
2 Rob Truscott No club 320 00:54:35 100 220 67
3 Mark Robinson BN N 200 00:49:52 50 150 45
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Anneke Strupitis-Haddrick GO N 240 00:44:21 240 100
2 Gwen Sewell BN N 230 00:44:08 230 96
3 Kirsten Pitot BN N 290 00:53:46 90 200 83
4 Julie Watson GO N 180 00:39:30 180 75
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Gillian Giles BF N 190 00:43:12 190 100
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Anthony Vrachliotis GO N 200 00:20:13 200 100
1 Isabel Day GO N 200 00:20:40 200 100
1 Clare Jessup GO N 200 00:21:52 200 100
1 Emily Eales GO N 200 00:28:58 200 100
1 Sophie Eales GO N 200 00:29:19 200 100
1 William Addinsell No club 200 00:43:12 200 100
1 Millie Wilson No club 200 00:44:58 200 100
8 Alix Vrachliotis GO N 200 00:45:19 10 190 95
8 Belle GO N 200 00:45:27 10 190 95
10 Jesse Cavarra GO N 180 00:21:04 180 90
10 Aiden Horley GO N 180 00:25:26 180 90
12 William Martin CC N 160 00:30:21 160 80
13 Iona Horley GO N 150 00:39:54 150 75
13 Belinda Butcher GO N 180 00:47:30 30 150 75
15 Ryan Pattison BN N 200 00:52:23 80 120 60