Season 24 - 2014/15

Event 3 - Crater Cove -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Rachael Povah BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aidan Dawson GO 600 00:52:46 80 520 100
2 Alastair George BF 460 00:44:14 460 88
3 Fergus Mackie MD 360 00:44:11 360 69
4 Finn Mackay UR 310 00:48:37 40 270 52
5 Angus Van Schaik GO 120 00:48:33 40 80 15
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper BN 280 00:44:02 280 100
2 Maggie Mackay UR 190 00:49:10 50 140 50
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH 600 00:43:30 600 100
2 Steve Ryan GO 570 00:42:44 570 92
3 Jeremy Fowler GO 560 00:43:02 560 90
3 James McQuillan WH 570 00:45:49 10 560 90
3 Tom Joss GO 590 00:47:04 30 560 90
6 Matt Dowle BF 500 00:45:19 10 490 79
7 Matt Westwood UR 470 00:43:39 470 76
8 Joel Putnam BN 460 00:44:48 460 74
9 Andrew Renwick GO 470 00:46:49 20 450 73
10 Andrew Graham BN 460 00:46:42 20 440 71
11 Michael Wholohan 420 00:38:41 420 68
11 Darren Slattery BN 470 00:49:26 50 420 68
11 Istvan Kertesz GO 500 00:52:23 80 420 68
14 Neil O'Peel BF 440 00:49:36 50 390 63
15 Matt Knight 380 00:40:55 380 61
16 David Koehler 360 00:45:52 10 350 56
17 Grant Davidson 340 00:42:23 340 55
18 Venn Hardy 250 00:50:44 60 190 31
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Claire Winnick GO 500 00:48:18 40 460 100
2 Catherine Murphy UR 430 00:43:28 430 93
2 Lisa Grant GO 530 00:54:56 100 430 93
4 Alice Westwood UR 400 00:48:12 40 360 78
5 Crystal Ossolinski 360 00:45:59 10 350 76
6 Michelle Hone GO 330 00:44:05 330 72
7 Joanne Kranenburg UR 300 00:43:38 300 65
8 Emily Poole UR 300 00:45:03 10 290 63
9 Alice Prudhoe CC 280 00:44:50 280 61
10 Rebecca Noble BF 290 00:46:48 20 270 59
11 Daniela Fra 290 00:49:50 50 240 52
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Green GO 600 00:43:26 600 100
2 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:48:06 40 560 90
3 Sandy Smith GO 540 00:47:07 30 510 82
4 Richard Morris BN 510 00:45:24 10 500 80
5 Daniel Dohle GO 470 00:44:16 470 76
5 John Havranek GO 470 00:44:57 470 76
7 Martin Cousins GO 470 00:46:52 20 450 72
7 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 500 00:49:14 50 450 72
9 Stefan Kuehn GO 450 00:45:27 10 440 71
10 Kar-Soon Lim GO 440 00:45:06 10 430 69
11 Keith Povah BN 420 00:43:53 420 68
11 David Kricker GO 460 00:48:07 40 420 68
11 Richard Banks 500 00:52:52 80 420 68
14 Andrew Goddard GO 400 00:44:24 400 64
15 David McGhee BN 420 00:48:39 40 380 61
16 Hamish Mackie MD 370 00:43:27 370 60
17 Stuart Deane GO 470 00:55:22 110 360 58
18 Brett Sewell BN 380 00:47:17 30 350 56
19 Sean Keating 330 00:42:05 330 53
19 Laurent Billot UR 350 00:46:08 20 330 53
21 Matthew Harris 310 00:37:09 310 50
21 Joshua Braidwood WH 310 00:44:38 310 50
21 David Dorling DFOK UK 320 00:45:46 10 310 50
24 Gavin Judd GO 310 00:46:39 20 290 47
25 Greg Ockenden GO 390 00:56:37 120 270 43
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 490 00:44:24 490 100
2 Emmanuelle Convert GO 390 00:43:32 390 80
2 Louise Brierty GO 390 00:45:00 390 80
4 Michelle Povah BN 410 00:49:30 50 360 73
5 Cheryl Davies BN 210 00:44:42 210 43
6 Heidi Van Schaik GO 160 00:42:49 160 33
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Peter Annetts GO 530 00:47:34 30 500 100
2 Graeme McLeod BF 490 00:46:55 20 470 94
2 Tim Rogers BF 540 00:51:02 70 470 94
4 Mark Shingler BF 470 00:45:07 10 460 92
4 Ross Morrison GO 570 00:55:48 110 460 92
6 Michael Free GO 480 00:47:28 30 450 90
6 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 510 00:50:29 60 450 90
8 Fergus Dixon GO 440 00:44:43 440 88
9 Graeme Dawson GO 440 00:48:28 40 400 80
9 John Bulman GO 440 00:48:36 40 400 80
9 Ian Clitheroe GO 450 00:49:12 50 400 80
9 Peter Hopper BN 460 00:50:04 60 400 80
9 Wayne Pepper BN 470 00:51:26 70 400 80
14 Jamie Kennedy GO 390 00:39:52 390 78
14 Brian Brannigan BN 390 00:42:08 390 78
14 Chris Arnison GO 400 00:45:59 10 390 78
17 Peter Day GO 390 00:45:19 10 380 76
17 John Brayan GO 390 00:46:00 10 380 76
19 Peter Erlandsen GO 380 00:45:35 10 370 74
19 Colin Burnett GO 440 00:51:09 70 370 74
19 David Bray GO 450 00:52:04 80 370 74
22 Andy Graham GO 360 00:44:55 360 72
22 Tim Perry WH 450 00:53:39 90 360 72
24 Peter Thomason BN 350 00:43:12 350 70
24 Ian Jessup GO 350 00:44:47 350 70
24 Digby Pritchard BN 370 00:46:30 20 350 70
27 James Stuart IK 340 00:44:44 340 68
28 Chris Stevenson GO 330 00:44:16 330 66
29 John Donlan 330 00:47:10 30 300 60
30 Jeremy Longworth BF 320 00:48:24 40 280 56
31 Stephen Vaughan GO 270 00:43:50 270 54
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 460 00:45:32 10 450 100
2 Alison Curtin BF 430 00:45:39 10 420 93
3 Cath Chalmers BF 420 00:45:02 10 410 91
4 Linda Sesta UR 400 00:40:34 400 89
5 Sharon Lambert BN 400 00:47:24 30 370 82
6 Jo Parr BF 330 00:43:39 330 73
7 Lisa Lampe UR 350 00:48:49 40 310 69
8 Barbara Dawson GO 290 00:44:49 290 64
9 Amanda Mackie MD 310 00:48:20 40 270 60
10 Elizabeth Bulman GO 230 00:46:33 20 210 47
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James Lithgow GO 450 00:45:06 10 440 100
2 Warwick Selby GO 500 00:52:08 80 420 95
3 David Noble BF 450 00:48:28 40 410 93
4 Nick Dent CC 400 00:43:26 400 91
5 Larry Weiss GO 440 00:49:44 50 390 89
5 Neil Hawthorne GO 490 00:54:38 100 390 89
7 Ross Catterall GO 350 00:43:29 350 80
7 Dan Redfern GO 370 00:46:45 20 350 80
9 Ian Cameron GO 370 00:47:09 30 340 77
9 Andrew Lumsden BF 370 00:47:43 30 340 77
11 Julian Ledger BN 330 00:44:53 330 75
12 Jim Forbes GO 310 00:44:10 310 70
13 Bob Morgan BN 380 00:52:51 80 300 68
14 Johnny Petersen GO 270 00:43:04 270 61
15 Ross Duker GO 260 00:42:28 260 59
16 Ron Pallas UR 160 00:43:46 160 36
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Debbie Byers BF 360 00:44:30 360 100
2 Adrienne Kirby UR 310 00:42:56 310 86
3 Dale Thompson GO 320 00:46:28 20 300 83
3 Robin Cameron GO 330 00:47:22 30 300 83
5 Helen Murphy UR 260 00:41:41 260 72
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ted Woodley GO 400 00:44:34 400 100
2 Ross Barr GO 400 00:45:34 10 390 98
3 Jim Merchant GO 370 00:44:36 370 93
4 John Giles GO 360 00:47:18 30 330 83
5 Roger Mail GO 320 00:46:23 20 300 75
6 Graham Horrocks GO 320 00:48:28 40 280 70
7 Terry Murphy UR 260 00:43:33 260 65
8 Ernest Windschuttel GO 300 00:50:14 60 240 60
9 Dennis Sparling GO 210 00:42:01 210 53
9 Dave Lotty UR 210 00:44:53 210 53
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ron Junghans GO 340 00:45:48 10 330 100
2 Lloyd Gledhill GO 290 00:44:45 290 88
3 Malcolm Gledhill GO 250 00:50:28 60 190 58
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 260 00:46:01 20 240 100
2 Gwen Sewell BN 160 00:39:54 160 67
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN 370 00:43:48 370 100
2 Andrew Wisniewski BF 340 00:44:50 340 92
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 330 00:43:45 330 100
2 Lesley Cox GO 210 00:42:16 210 64
3 Beverley Johnson GO 90 00:46:33 20 70 21
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew + Emma Barton BN 320 00:45:34 10 310 100
2 Rose-Anne, Hannah Hawkeswood & Friends 260 00:45:02 10 250 81
3 Harrison Clark Group 230 00:45:29 10 220 71
4 Thomas Hadley Group 200 00:41:57 200 65
5 Anna Kricker & Jan Kricker 120 00:41:28 120 39
6 Bonnie Lee 170 00:52:13 80 90 29
7 Mills, Boustead, Hurley Group 160 01:00:54 160 0 0