Season 24 - 2014/15

Event 24 - Mermaid Pool -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Brian Brannigan BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Alastair George BF 430 00:47:08 30 400 100
2 Zac Sweeney GO 400 00:49:24 50 350 88
3 Clyde McGhee BN 210 00:33:39 210 53
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Maggie Mackay UR 180 00:40:34 180 100
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 540 00:45:42 10 530 100
2 Andrew Hill WH 500 00:46:45 20 480 91
3 Tristan White GO 460 00:44:29 460 87
4 James McQuillan WH 570 00:56:01 120 450 85
5 Dan Smith WH 440 00:48:29 40 400 75
6 Istvan Kertesz GO 420 00:47:16 30 390 74
7 Fedor Iskhakov BN 420 00:50:59 60 360 68
8 Cameron Cooke 290 00:39:36 290 55
9 Bryon Merzeo 290 00:48:45 40 250 47
10 Jack Lever GO 260 00:46:57 20 240 45
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 540 00:50:28 60 480 100
2 Catherine Murphy UR 420 00:45:04 10 410 85
3 Claire Winnick GO 410 00:45:26 10 400 83
4 Lisa Grant GO 450 00:50:15 60 390 81
5 Rachel Grindlay GO 360 00:45:33 10 350 73
6 Alexandra Kertesz GO 300 00:48:19 40 260 54
7 Jayne Sales BF 290 00:48:16 40 250 52
8 Marie Teissedre TAD (France) 280 00:52:59 80 200 42
9 Melanie Triffit 180 00:42:20 180 38
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 480 00:45:18 10 470 100
1 Richard Green GO 570 00:54:35 100 470 100
3 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:58:04 140 460 98
4 David Ellis MD 440 00:46:23 20 420 89
4 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 450 00:47:45 30 420 89
6 Laurent Billot UR 400 00:44:57 400 85
6 Richard Pattison BN 480 00:52:36 80 400 85
8 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 450 00:50:38 60 390 83
9 David Kricker GO 460 00:52:18 80 380 81
10 Keith Povah BN 380 00:45:46 10 370 79
10 Martin Cousins GO 420 00:49:25 50 370 79
12 Owen Shepherd UR 390 00:48:30 40 350 74
13 Joshua Braidwood WH 370 00:48:20 40 330 70
13 David McGhee BN 390 00:50:42 60 330 70
13 Phillip Smyth BN 400 00:51:18 70 330 70
16 Brett Sewell BN 340 00:47:20 30 310 66
17 Andrew Goddard GO 360 00:52:48 80 280 60
18 Tim Sleath UR 390 00:56:17 120 270 57
19 Stuart Deane GO 600 01:25:42 410 190 40
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carolyn Haupt GO 380 00:47:35 30 350 100
2 Emmanuelle Convert GO 350 00:48:59 40 310 89
3 Monica Brockmyre UR 290 00:44:50 290 83
4 Saacha Donaldson BF 240 00:40:33 240 69
5 Angela Haynes 290 00:50:50 60 230 66
6 Caroline Rogers BF 210 00:42:58 210 60
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 470 00:45:46 10 460 100
2 David Stanley GO 490 00:50:24 60 430 93
3 Peter Annetts GO 460 00:48:45 40 420 91
3 Ross Morrison GO 520 00:54:45 100 420 91
5 Graeme McLeod BF 440 00:47:26 30 410 89
5 Peter Hopper BN 440 00:47:44 30 410 89
7 Fergus Dixon GO 440 00:48:43 40 400 87
8 Mark Shingler BF 420 00:47:14 30 390 85
9 Brendan Walsh 370 00:44:46 370 80
10 John Brayan GO 420 00:51:51 70 350 76
11 Michael Free GO 380 00:48:03 40 340 74
11 John Bulman GO 430 00:53:47 90 340 74
13 Jamie Kennedy GO 330 00:42:36 330 72
13 Ian Clitheroe GO 370 00:48:29 40 330 72
13 Peter Erlandsen GO 390 00:50:34 60 330 72
13 Wayne Pepper BN 400 00:51:01 70 330 72
17 Peter Thomason BN 300 00:43:06 300 65
18 Chris Cunningham BN 290 00:40:35 290 63
19 Peter Day GO 310 00:47:16 30 280 61
20 James Stuart IK 260 00:44:51 260 57
21 Digby Pritchard BN 240 00:44:58 240 52
22 Jeremy Longworth BF 230 00:47:15 30 200 43
22 Stephen Vaughan GO 300 00:54:12 100 200 43
24 Paul Carruthers no result 0 0
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tania Kennedy GO 350 00:46:41 20 330 100
1 Melissa Grant BN 360 00:47:07 30 330 100
3 Lynn Stanway 310 00:43:32 310 94
3 Sharon Lambert BN 360 00:49:09 50 310 94
5 Jo Parr BF 330 00:47:26 30 300 91
6 Carolyn Davies GO 330 00:48:58 40 290 88
7 Amanda Mackie MD 250 00:43:54 250 76
8 Elizabeth Bulman GO 180 00:44:48 180 55
8 Lara D'abreo BN 320 00:58:38 140 180 55
10 Jaye Chadwick GO 160 00:36:09 160 48
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN 460 00:47:51 30 430 100
2 Gordon Wilson BN 410 00:49:50 50 360 84
3 Larry Weiss GO 350 00:42:03 350 81
3 Matt Peters UR 390 00:48:17 40 350 81
3 David Noble BF 390 00:48:48 40 350 81
6 Ian Cameron GO 350 00:45:59 10 340 79
6 Martin Slade GO 420 00:52:26 80 340 79
8 Graham Field GO 350 00:46:07 20 330 77
8 Martin Dearnley GO 350 00:46:27 20 330 77
8 Neil Hawthorne GO 380 00:49:27 50 330 77
11 Bob Morgan BN 430 00:55:35 110 320 74
12 Rod Eckels GO 310 00:45:55 10 300 70
12 Mike Ward GO 320 00:46:51 20 300 70
12 Dan Redfern GO 330 00:47:44 30 300 70
15 Julian Ledger BN 290 00:43:13 290 67
16 Rodney Parkin BN 300 00:47:12 30 270 63
17 Ross Catterall GO 260 00:43:57 260 60
17 Stuart McWilliam GO 290 00:47:31 30 260 60
17 David Bowerman CC 300 00:48:22 40 260 60
20 Ross Duker GO 250 00:43:25 250 58
20 Johnny Petersen GO 260 00:45:07 10 250 58
22 Jim Forbes GO 270 00:50:05 60 210 49
23 Nicholas Swan GO 280 00:54:38 100 180 42
24 Michael Roylance BF 290 00:57:39 130 160 37
25 John Hook BN 320 01:16:33 320 0 0
25 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:53:23 600 0 0
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 350 00:43:49 350 100
2 Adrienne Kirby UR 260 00:43:09 260 74
3 Stacey Bryce GO 230 00:43:55 230 66
4 Dale Thompson GO 300 00:52:25 80 220 63
5 Helen Murphy UR 210 00:40:59 210 60
6 Anne Newman 250 00:49:40 50 200 57
7 Hester Slade GO 270 00:52:02 80 190 54
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN 460 00:54:18 100 360 100
2 Ross Barr GO 340 00:42:37 340 94
3 Ted Woodley GO 350 00:51:22 70 280 78
4 John Giles GO 270 00:43:00 270 75
5 Terry Murphy UR 260 00:43:53 260 72
6 Ernest Windschuttel GO 240 00:44:46 240 67
6 Ian Miller WH 260 00:46:07 20 240 67
6 Keith Goode BF 270 00:47:54 30 240 67
9 Phillip Elliott 230 00:49:26 50 180 50
10 Graham Horrocks GO 330 01:08:19 240 90 25
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 320 00:44:31 320 100
2 Bryony Cox GO 230 00:43:05 230 72
3 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 250 00:57:57 130 120 38
4 Cheryl Bluett BN 160 00:51:40 70 90 28
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ted Mulherin WH 320 00:43:11 320 100
2 Heiko Schaefer CC 330 00:49:38 50 280 88
3 Tim Cox GO 260 00:43:38 260 81
4 Lloyd Gledhill GO 250 00:43:31 250 78
4 Ken Jacobson GO 250 00:43:35 250 78
6 Brian Cleland UR 220 00:45:34 10 210 66
7 Ron Junghans GO 280 00:53:14 90 190 59
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 210 00:43:47 210 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 190 00:47:26 30 160 76
3 Gwen Sewell BN 70 00:45:58 10 60 29
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 340 00:45:59 10 330 100
2 Andrew Wisniewski BF 320 00:44:18 320 97
3 Jim Merchant GO 280 00:43:53 280 85
4 Steve Dunlop WH 280 00:45:45 10 270 82
5 Ian Jessup GO 250 00:45:12 10 240 73
6 Henry Foster GO 270 00:49:37 50 220 67
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michelle Povah BN 280 00:45:01 10 270 100
2 Hillary Ellis MD 220 00:44:48 220 81
3 Julie Cossell 230 00:51:31 70 160 59
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Trudy Krajenbrink GO 280 00:45:54 10 270 100
2 Jamie Stoddart & Callum Van Sche 260 00:43:48 260 96
3 Lucy, Naghmeh, Rachel 130 00:41:28 130 48
4 Emily Fewster & friends BN 180 00:51:39 70 110 41
5 Anna Kricker & Clancy 70 00:45:06 10 60 22