Season 22 - 2012/13

Event 24 - James Ruse -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Nerise McQuillan WH no result 100
Score (45)
Sub-Junior Men (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aidan Dawson GO 470 00:43:57 470 100
2 Duncan Currie GO 440 00:44:33 440 94
3 Hugh Petterson GO 430 00:44:21 430 91
5 Michael Brereton GO 220 00:40:54 220 59
4 Matthew James WH 270 00:41:27 270 57
Sub-Junior Women (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ellen Currie GO 170 00:45:19 10 160 100
Junior Men (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Kaj Bollerup GO 370 00:44:55 370 100
Junior Women (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michele Dawson GO 220 00:33:06 220 100
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 590 00:45:35 10 580 100
1 Andrew Hill WH 600 00:46:56 20 580 100
3 Mark Schaefer CC 580 00:45:56 10 570 98
4 Jeremy Fowler GO 550 00:46:53 20 530 91
5 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 580 00:51:10 70 510 88
6 Joel Putnam BN 490 00:42:10 490 84
7 Darren Slattery BN 490 00:45:30 10 480 83
8 Pierre Francois BN 490 00:47:53 30 460 79
9 Dan Smith WH 460 00:45:32 10 450 78
9 Andrew Graham BN 500 00:49:33 50 450 78
11 Istvan Kertesz GO 440 00:44:17 440 76
11 Stephen Cossell 440 00:44:27 440 76
11 Lee Coady WH 600 01:00:56 160 440 76
14 Sam Hesper 410 00:40:38 410 71
15 Peter Delissa GO 420 00:46:09 20 400 69
16 Brett Sewell BN 360 00:44:54 360 62
17 Matt Berry WH 320 00:47:46 30 290 50
18 Alex Varley 260 00:45:10 10 250 43
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Catherine Murphy UR 510 00:44:04 510 100
2 Gill Fowler BF 500 00:44:19 500 98
3 Lisa Grant GO 490 00:44:37 490 96
4 Melissa Selby GO 510 00:47:23 30 480 94
5 Rochelle Cox GO 460 00:44:39 460 90
5 Clare Williams BN 470 00:45:24 10 460 90
7 Claire Winnick GO 410 00:43:08 410 80
8 Silvia Teoh WH 360 00:44:25 360 71
9 Kit Wong WH 350 00:43:19 350 69
10 Amy Harmer WH 320 00:44:43 320 63
11 Julie Griffiths WH 210 00:40:30 210 41
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:49:03 50 550 100
2 David Stanley GO 480 00:44:18 480 87
3 Anthony Petterson GO 480 00:45:06 10 470 85
4 Stefan Kuehn GO 450 00:43:58 450 82
4 Keith Povah BN 450 00:44:25 450 82
4 Richard Pattison BN 480 00:47:13 30 450 82
7 Martin Cousins GO 510 00:51:35 70 440 80
8 Matt Hackett WH 430 00:45:58 10 420 76
9 Anthony Darr BF 380 00:42:34 380 69
10 Serje Robidoux UR 370 00:45:48 10 360 65
10 David McGhee BN 400 00:48:53 40 360 65
12 Mark Mueller WH 350 00:42:57 350 64
13 Benny Holmgren WH 350 00:45:33 10 340 62
14 Nick Eales GO 360 00:47:04 30 330 60
15 Samuel Tsang BN 320 00:46:04 20 300 55
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 540 00:52:52 80 460 100
2 Alison Curtin BF 450 00:48:00 30 420 91
3 Louise Brierty GO 410 00:46:50 20 390 85
4 Lisa Linssen GO 380 00:43:14 380 83
5 Anette Larsson WH 310 00:44:14 310 67
6 Elise Roberts WH 280 00:43:55 280 61
7 Lynda Calder GO 290 00:47:59 30 260 57
7 Julia Clements 300 00:48:59 40 260 57
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 570 00:46:52 20 550 100
2 Malcolm Bradley MD 500 00:44:01 500 91
3 Mark Savery BN 490 00:44:46 490 89
4 Andrew Smith GO 480 00:43:23 480 87
4 Peter Annetts GO 550 00:51:01 70 480 87
6 Andy Graham GO 490 00:47:47 30 460 84
7 David Noble BF 440 00:44:34 440 80
8 John Brayan GO 420 00:43:08 420 76
8 Chris Arnison GO 450 00:47:41 30 420 76
10 Rod Eckels GO 410 00:44:30 410 75
10 Fergus Dixon GO 420 00:45:49 10 410 75
10 Ian Clitheroe GO 430 00:46:07 20 410 75
10 Colin Burnett GO 430 00:46:31 20 410 75
14 Andrew Wisniewski BF 400 00:44:16 400 73
14 James Stuart IK 410 00:45:20 10 400 73
14 Bob Morgan BN 410 00:45:24 10 400 73
14 John Bulman GO 480 00:52:43 80 400 73
18 Graeme Dawson GO 390 00:42:05 390 71
18 Peter Day GO 410 00:46:53 20 390 71
18 Brian Brannigan BN 450 00:50:53 60 390 71
21 Chris Cunningham BN 410 00:47:53 30 380 69
22 Rowan Bouttell MD 390 00:46:35 20 370 67
23 Chris Stevenson GO 350 00:43:32 350 64
24 Peter Thomason BN 350 00:47:23 30 320 58
25 Ulf Stigen Sweden 370 00:50:08 60 310 56
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Marie Ringer WH 350 00:41:41 350 100
2 Elizabeth Bulman GO 260 00:42:48 260 74
3 Barbara Dawson GO 260 00:45:57 10 250 71
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 450 00:44:29 450 100
2 James Lithgow GO 450 00:45:10 10 440 98
2 Ross Emslie 450 00:45:17 10 440 98
4 Gordon Wilson BN 420 00:44:05 420 93
5 Melvyn Cox BN 410 00:44:23 410 91
6 Graeme Hill WH 520 00:57:25 130 390 87
7 Jim Forbes GO 380 00:44:44 380 84
8 Larry Weiss GO 370 00:41:31 370 82
8 Julian Ledger BN 380 00:45:35 10 370 82
8 Ian Cameron GO 390 00:46:01 20 370 82
11 Martin Mansfield WH 390 00:47:32 30 360 80
11 Nick Dent CC 420 00:50:38 60 360 80
13 Ted Woodley GO 340 00:41:42 340 76
13 Rodney Parkin BN 340 00:42:33 340 76
13 Andrew Lumsden BF 340 00:43:18 340 76
16 Michael Roylance BF 330 00:43:12 330 73
16 Steve Holloway WH 330 00:43:17 330 73
16 John Giles GO 330 00:43:47 330 73
16 Johnny Petersen GO 330 00:44:03 330 73
20 Stuart McWilliam GO 330 00:45:45 10 320 71
20 David Bowerman CC 420 00:54:09 100 320 71
22 Ross Duker GO 300 00:41:44 300 67
23 Henry Foster GO 260 00:44:24 260 58
24 Garry Williams BF 240 00:43:59 240 53
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 340 00:42:29 340 100
1 Dale Thompson GO 340 00:43:57 340 100
3 Adrienne Kirby UR 300 00:45:31 10 290 85
4 Helen Murphy UR 280 00:43:12 280 82
5 Lee Lowe GO 260 00:43:56 260 76
6 Kerry Emslie 340 00:54:40 100 240 71
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ross Barr GO 400 00:43:53 400 100
2 John Anderson GO 380 00:43:23 380 95
3 Ernest Windschuttel GO 280 00:40:49 280 70
3 Terry Murphy UR 280 00:42:37 280 70
5 Graham Horrocks GO 320 00:50:12 60 260 65
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 280 00:40:02 280 100
2 Margaret Waugh GO 300 00:47:31 30 270 96
3 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 240 00:44:49 240 86
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Heiko Schaefer CC 390 00:45:40 10 380 100
2 Ted Mulherin WH 350 00:45:31 10 340 89
3 Malcolm Gledhill GO 330 00:45:19 10 320 84
4 Brian Cleland UR 310 00:42:02 310 82
4 Tim Cox GO 310 00:43:40 310 82
6 Bruce Stanley GO 300 00:44:09 300 79
7 Lloyd Gledhill GO 290 00:44:37 290 76
8 Eric Smith 280 00:43:55 280 74
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 June Stanley GO 270 00:43:09 270 100
1 Sue Thomson GO 280 00:45:21 10 270 100
3 Marion Gledhill WH 200 00:39:16 200 74
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michelle Povah BN 310 00:45:34 10 300 100
2 Julie Cossell 250 00:43:56 250 83
3 Belinda Kinneally WH 230 00:43:08 230 77
3 Keryn Hassall GO 240 00:45:28 10 230 77
5 Lesley Cox GO 230 00:46:42 20 210 70
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Kate Schofield & Lou Tiller GO 370 00:42:20 370 100
2 Andrew + Emma Barton BN 340 00:44:56 340 92
3 Vivienne Russell & Robyn Joscelyne 250 00:43:36 250 68
4 Rowena Clark 240 00:39:04 240 65
4 Madelynne & Linda Chan WH 240 00:40:52 240 65
6 Joanne Kranenburg & Skye Kemp UR 230 00:46:35 20 210 57
7 Dukie-Joveicevic & Joveicevic 190 00:41:41 190 51
8 Craig Richardson Marianna Kuci 160 00:35:50 160 43
9 Angus & Heidi Van Schaik GO 130 00:44:07 130 35