Season 22 - 2012/13

Event 14 - The Incinerator -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
David Stitt GO no result 100
Score (45)
Sub-Junior Men (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Adam Halmy BN 540 00:49:21 50 490 100
2 Duncan Currie GO 440 00:44:16 440 90
3 Sam Rogers BF 350 00:44:06 350 71
4 Tom Kennedy GO 210 00:42:48 210 43
Sub-Junior Women (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper IK 320 00:44:19 320 100
2 Becky Rogers BF 290 00:49:12 50 240 75
Junior Men (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jay Seeho WH 320 00:40:48 320 100
Junior Women (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bethany Halmy BN 450 00:47:45 30 420 100
2 Melissa Annetts GO 220 00:36:09 220 52
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mark Schaefer CC 590 00:47:26 30 560 100
2 Joel Putnam BN 550 00:44:12 550 98
3 Adrian White WH 540 00:45:51 10 530 95
4 James McQuillan WH 550 00:47:15 30 520 93
4 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 570 00:49:29 50 520 93
6 Jeremy Fowler GO 510 00:42:55 510 91
6 Anthony Dowle GO 540 00:47:50 30 510 91
8 Pierre Francois BN 490 00:44:06 490 88
9 Chris Jacka BF 560 00:52:24 80 480 86
10 Nick Raper MD 500 00:47:15 30 470 84
11 Istvan Kertesz GO 480 00:47:04 30 450 80
11 Andrew Graham BN 490 00:48:56 40 450 80
13 Callum Thomson 440 00:44:40 440 79
14 Alex Sewell BN 430 00:44:57 430 77
15 Jochen Kaemfer MD 420 00:45:53 10 410 73
16 Gareth Chandler WH 390 00:44:52 390 70
16 Brett Sewell BN 420 00:47:56 30 390 70
18 Glen Arnold 350 00:47:33 30 320 57
19 Venn Hardy 270 00:44:21 270 48
20 Leigh Matheson 210 00:46:05 20 190 34
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO 540 00:46:41 20 520 100
2 Catherine Murphy UR 510 00:43:39 510 98
3 Melissa Thomas RR Q 450 00:39:16 450 87
4 Silvia Teoh WH 410 00:43:48 410 79
5 Clare Murphy UR 390 00:42:56 390 75
6 Emma Richardson 320 00:44:18 320 62
7 Nancy White 420 01:01:05 170 250 48
8 Vicki Stitt GO 280 00:51:37 70 210 40
9 Cathy Hui 170 00:41:35 170 33
10 Louise Brooks SH 100 00:41:08 100 19
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:47:37 30 570 100
2 Richard Green GO 570 00:45:09 10 560 98
3 Daniel Dohle GO 540 00:44:18 540 95
4 Anthony Petterson GO 530 00:43:55 530 93
4 Kar-Soon Lim GO 540 00:45:38 10 530 93
6 Martin Cousins GO 530 00:47:34 30 500 88
7 Stefan Kuehn GO 490 00:44:01 490 86
8 Sandy Smith GO 490 00:45:38 10 480 84
9 Keith Povah BN 480 00:45:28 10 470 82
9 Ross Morrison GO 490 00:46:08 20 470 82
9 David Stanley GO 520 00:49:44 50 470 82
12 Charles Blaxland GO 460 00:44:00 460 81
13 Matt Hackett WH 450 00:43:14 450 79
13 Laurent Billot UR 450 00:43:33 450 79
13 David Kricker GO 460 00:45:46 10 450 79
16 Ken Schaefer CC 440 00:41:30 440 77
16 Wayne Pepper BN 440 00:44:12 440 77
18 Mark Mueller WH 420 00:42:32 420 74
18 Andrew Goddard GO 430 00:45:36 10 420 74
20 Stuart Wilson BF 390 00:40:41 390 68
20 Nick Eales GO 410 00:46:25 20 390 68
22 Greg Dominish GO 380 00:39:15 380 67
22 Peter Chen DR V 380 00:44:14 380 67
24 Phillip Smyth BN 320 00:42:34 320 56
25 Mike Jones 310 00:43:21 310 54
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rachael Povah BN 510 00:46:18 20 490 100
2 Mary Fien BF 460 00:45:46 10 450 92
3 Toni Bachvarova GO 400 00:40:52 400 82
4 Sue Davis BF 390 00:45:41 10 380 78
5 Angela Haynes 360 00:44:01 360 73
5 Julia Clements 370 00:45:01 10 360 73
7 Rachel Merton BF 380 00:47:50 30 350 71
8 Lisa Linssen GO 340 00:44:35 340 69
9 Lara D'abreo BN 310 00:40:49 310 63
10 Barbara Miller 310 00:47:46 30 280 57
11 Kirstan Lamont 330 00:52:56 80 250 51
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 550 00:44:02 550 100
2 Peter Annetts GO 550 00:47:09 30 520 95
3 Graeme McLeod MD 500 00:46:12 20 480 87
3 Andy Graham GO 500 00:46:52 20 480 87
5 Andrew Smith GO 470 00:44:19 470 85
5 Fergus Dixon GO 500 00:47:51 30 470 85
7 Jamie Kennedy GO 460 00:42:38 460 84
7 John Bulman GO 470 00:45:46 10 460 84
7 Kim Welinski GO 490 00:47:24 30 460 84
7 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 510 00:49:41 50 460 84
11 Peter Hopper IK 460 00:45:53 10 450 82
11 Ian Jessup GO 470 00:46:49 20 450 82
13 Matt Peters UR 460 00:46:46 20 440 80
14 Andrew Wisniewski BF 430 00:43:53 430 78
15 Tim Perry WH 420 00:44:59 420 76
15 Steve Shepherd 430 00:45:45 10 420 76
15 John Brayan GO 460 00:48:21 40 420 76
18 Brian Brannigan BN 410 00:44:26 410 75
18 Peter Erlandsen GO 420 00:45:44 10 410 75
20 Mark Robinson BN 400 00:44:39 400 73
20 Michael Halmy BN 400 00:44:43 400 73
20 Bob Morgan BN 420 00:46:26 20 400 73
23 Rod Eckels GO 390 00:42:18 390 71
23 Peter Thomason BN 400 00:45:28 10 390 71
25 James Stuart IK 380 00:42:41 380 69
25 Dan Redfern GO 420 00:48:15 40 380 69
27 Chris Stevenson GO 370 00:44:58 370 67
27 John Clancy 380 00:45:30 10 370 67
27 Chris Cunningham BN 390 00:46:53 20 370 67
30 Digby Pritchard BN 320 00:42:11 320 58
31 Kevin Roberts GO 310 00:42:12 310 56
32 Ulf Stigen Sweden 320 00:46:52 20 300 55
33 Jim Mackay UR 270 00:45:23 10 260 47
34 Tim Rogers BF 200 00:37:09 200 36
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 500 00:44:53 500 100
2 Sharon Lambert IK 430 00:44:01 430 86
3 Marie Ringer WH 420 00:43:12 420 84
4 Carolyn Davies GO 400 00:43:13 400 80
5 Tania Kennedy GO 370 00:43:48 370 74
6 Jan Seeho WH 340 00:41:08 340 68
6 Lisa Lampe UR 340 00:43:35 340 68
8 Robin Cameron GO 300 00:42:09 300 60
9 Elizabeth Bulman GO 310 00:46:28 20 290 58
10 Megan Brown GO 290 00:45:23 10 280 56
11 Helen MacDonald GO 280 00:50:12 60 220 44
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Larry Weiss GO 460 00:45:17 10 450 100
1 Ross Emslie 470 00:46:28 20 450 100
3 Martin Slade GO 420 00:44:48 420 93
3 Rodney Parkin BN 420 00:44:49 420 93
3 Paul Prudhoe CC 420 00:44:52 420 93
6 Gordon Wilson BN 430 00:46:40 20 410 91
7 Graeme Hill WH 420 00:46:11 20 400 89
8 Ted Woodley GO 390 00:44:50 390 87
9 Jim Forbes GO 380 00:44:30 380 84
9 Bruce Meder GO 380 00:44:43 380 84
11 David Bowerman CC 370 00:44:05 370 82
12 John Giles GO 350 00:43:37 350 78
12 Julian Ledger BN 350 00:44:17 350 78
14 Martin Mansfield WH 340 00:43:09 340 76
15 Stuart McWilliam GO 340 00:45:03 10 330 73
16 Andrew Lumsden BF 320 00:43:49 320 71
17 Michael Roylance BF 340 00:47:11 30 310 69
18 Steve Holloway WH 300 00:44:43 300 67
19 Johnny Petersen GO 290 00:42:06 290 64
20 Dennis Sparling GO 270 00:44:14 270 60
21 Patrick Raper MD 280 00:50:44 60 220 49
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 390 00:45:20 10 380 100
1 Karin Hefftner GO 390 00:45:38 10 380 100
3 Kerry Emslie 330 00:44:49 330 87
4 Helen Murphy UR 320 00:44:54 320 84
5 Adrienne Kirby UR 300 00:43:44 300 79
6 Connie McNamee BF 200 00:44:15 200 53
7 Hester Slade GO 260 00:52:57 80 180 47
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN 470 00:45:49 10 460 100
2 Terry Bluett BN 430 00:43:40 430 93
3 Ron Junghans GO 400 00:44:20 400 87
4 Ian Miller WH 390 00:41:47 390 85
5 Ken Jacobson GO 370 00:43:30 370 80
5 John Anderson GO 410 00:48:10 40 370 80
7 Dave Dash GO 380 00:47:11 30 350 76
8 Ernest Windschuttel GO 330 00:44:47 330 72
9 Terry Murphy UR 310 00:44:49 310 67
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 280 00:42:06 280 100
2 Toni Frank BO W 230 00:42:11 230 82
3 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 210 00:49:42 50 160 57
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tim Cox GO 330 00:44:31 330 100
1 Heiko Schaefer CC 410 00:52:29 80 330 100
3 Brian Cleland UR 340 00:47:55 30 310 94
4 Alan Tilley WH 300 00:43:38 300 91
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 280 00:46:52 20 260 100
2 Janet Morris WH 230 00:42:05 230 88
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Chris Brown UR 370 00:43:49 370 100
1 Melvyn Cox BN 380 00:45:03 10 370 100
1 Jim Merchant GO 380 00:46:00 10 370 100
4 Ross Barr GO 350 00:43:15 350 95
5 Bruce Abrahams GO 210 00:45:02 10 200 54
6 Andy Povah BN 410 01:07:43 230 180 49
7 Matthew Morgan 200 00:48:08 40 160 43
8 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:31:14 470 130 35
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michelle Povah BN 340 00:43:17 340 100
2 Ruth Jacka 210 00:42:46 210 62
2 Alison Brown (Pearce) UR 210 00:44:39 210 62
4 Lesley Cox GO 240 00:51:01 70 170 50
5 Ainslie Cummins DR V 180 00:46:04 20 160 47
5 Julie Cossell 220 00:50:57 60 160 47
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Kate Schofield & Lou Tiller GO 430 00:43:57 430 100
2 Dan Schofield & Hugh Hunt GO 390 00:43:47 390 91
3 Grant Billen & Michelle Hone 380 00:44:09 380 88
4 Sarah & Sam Walter + Friends GO 370 00:42:59 370 86
5 Jo Wisniewski & Mitch Day 360 00:45:46 10 350 81
6 Ann Preston & Chris 350 00:45:45 10 340 79
6 Rachel & James Ruff 370 00:47:07 30 340 79
8 Andrew + Emma Barton BN 310 00:38:33 310 72
8 Alex, Joanne & Sean 310 00:44:31 310 72
10 Sarah & Liam Israel 300 00:43:27 300 70
11 Nathan, Sam & Matthew Walter GO 260 00:41:36 260 60
11 Mark Welling & Adelaide Welling BN 260 00:42:58 260 60
11 Emily Fewster & friends BN 280 00:46:09 20 260 60
11 Jill McNaught & Callum Van Schie 280 00:46:12 20 260 60
15 Richard Em & Matt Scolyer 270 00:46:06 20 250 58
16 Margaret Waugh & Henry Foster GO 240 00:41:53 240 56
17 Trudy Henson, Leigh-Anne Funne 230 00:42:49 230 53
18 Vivienne Russell & Robyn Joscelyne 220 00:38:51 220 51
18 Jasminka & Andrej Jovicevic GO 220 00:44:03 220 51
20 Steph Nicholls Group GO 200 00:36:33 200 47
20 Stephen & Rowena Clark 200 00:43:01 200 47
20 Maru Strasse 220 00:46:36 20 200 47
23 Dance family 230 00:50:03 60 170 40
24 Darby family 160 00:36:39 160 37
24 Angus & Heidi Van Schaik GO 160 00:43:54 160 37
26 Amy & Carrie Roger BF 170 00:46:12 20 150 35
27 Ethan Driussi, Nick Overton 130 00:34:15 130 30
28 Charlotte Driusi, Sandra Johns 450 01:29:50 450 0 0