Season 22 - 2012/13

Event 10 - The Sanctuary -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Time Points
Dmitri Stukov WH no result 100
Score (45)
Sub-Junior Men (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michael Brereton GO 360 00:57:40 130 230 100
2 Brian Tang BN 90 00:45:47 10 80 35
Junior Men (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Matthew Hill GO 400 00:45:01 10 390 100
2 Kaj Bollerup GO 320 00:52:30 80 240 62
Junior Women (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Michele Dawson GO 260 00:38:56 260 100
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH 540 00:46:56 20 520 100
2 Steve Ryan GO 510 00:45:10 10 500 96
2 Josh Blatchford NC 520 00:46:56 20 500 96
4 Mark Schaefer CC 530 00:49:28 50 480 92
5 Michael Weiner UR 470 00:46:08 20 450 87
6 Jeremy Fowler GO 460 00:46:29 20 440 85
7 Joel Putnam BN 430 00:45:08 10 420 81
8 Malcolm Ramsay BN 400 00:44:14 400 77
9 Darren Slattery BN 410 00:47:51 30 380 73
10 Mitchell Isaacs 430 00:50:49 60 370 71
11 Andrew Graham BN 390 00:47:45 30 360 69
12 Dan Smith WH 430 00:52:31 80 350 67
12 Lee Coady WH 600 01:09:01 250 350 67
14 Peter Delissa GO 360 00:47:05 30 330 63
15 Thomas Loosli 340 00:47:44 30 310 60
16 Robert Herkes GO 380 00:55:55 110 270 52
17 Mitch Bye 340 00:52:32 80 260 50
18 Alex Sewell BN 280 00:47:25 30 250 48
19 Alex Varley 230 00:55:17 110 120 23
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 490 00:47:14 30 460 100
2 Wendy Stevenson GO 470 00:48:56 40 430 93
3 Catherine Murphy UR 430 00:46:25 20 410 89
4 Clare Williams IK 400 00:45:13 10 390 85
5 Amy Harmer WH 340 00:44:56 340 74
6 Silvia Teoh WH 400 00:53:33 90 310 67
7 Meredith Dodds 300 00:43:57 300 65
7 Clare Murphy UR 340 00:48:33 40 300 65
7 Marina Iskhakova BN 370 00:51:32 70 300 65
10 Emily Poole UR 290 00:43:31 290 63
10 Emma Richardson 290 00:44:07 290 63
12 Trudy Krajenbrink GO 320 00:49:02 50 270 59
13 Sally Macready 370 00:55:10 110 260 57
14 Crystal Ossolinski 300 00:49:25 50 250 54
15 Laura Craft 260 00:49:37 50 210 46
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:53:46 90 510 100
2 Richard Green GO 530 00:47:56 30 500 98
3 Daniel Dohle GO 430 00:44:40 430 84
4 Neil LeFevre GO 430 00:45:15 10 420 82
5 David Stanley GO 430 00:46:06 20 410 80
5 Kar-Soon Lim GO 480 00:51:44 70 410 80
7 Anthony Petterson GO 400 00:44:17 400 78
7 Sandy Smith GO 400 00:44:18 400 78
9 Tim Petterson GO 390 00:44:36 390 76
9 Peter Fallows 400 00:45:23 10 390 76
9 Stefan Kuehn GO 420 00:47:52 30 390 76
9 Roger Butler 430 00:48:51 40 390 76
9 Martin Cousins GO 460 00:51:09 70 390 76
14 Laurent Billot UR 370 00:42:53 370 73
14 Richard Pattison BN 370 00:43:59 370 73
14 Stuart Deane GO 420 00:49:43 50 370 73
17 Charles Blaxland GO 360 00:45:29 10 350 69
17 Stuart Wilson BF 380 00:47:20 30 350 69
17 Wayne Pepper BN 380 00:47:32 30 350 69
20 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 350 00:45:26 10 340 67
20 Matt Hackett WH 350 00:45:44 10 340 67
20 Iain McKernan GO 400 00:51:00 60 340 67
20 Ken Schaefer CC 410 00:51:50 70 340 67
24 Andrew Goddard GO no result 330 65
24 Anthony Darr BF 340 00:45:46 10 330 65
26 Keith Povah BN 350 00:47:19 30 320 63
26 Eric Young 370 00:49:01 50 320 63
28 Mark Mueller WH 310 00:43:02 310 61
29 David McGhee BN 330 00:50:55 60 270 53
30 Michael Roberts WH 230 00:43:07 230 45
31 Mark Brindley GO 260 00:50:58 60 200 39
32 Geoff Dale 250 00:53:21 90 160 31
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rachael Povah BN 370 00:44:51 370 100
2 Carolyn Haupt GO 380 00:47:28 30 350 95
3 Toni Bachvarova GO 360 00:48:29 40 320 86
4 Louise Brierty GO 360 00:50:33 60 300 81
5 Sue Davis BF 290 00:45:12 10 280 76
5 Lisa Linssen GO 330 00:49:52 50 280 76
5 Alison Curtin BF 360 00:52:49 80 280 76
8 Emmanuelle Convert GO 260 00:43:18 260 70
9 Nicole Sellin GO 240 00:42:30 240 65
9 Sarah Walter GO 310 00:51:07 70 240 65
9 Linda Larsen GO 320 00:53:00 80 240 65
12 Melinda Gow GO 220 00:41:34 220 59
13 Julia Clements 250 00:53:41 90 160 43
14 Anette Larsson WH 240 00:58:21 140 100 27
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 530 00:46:40 20 510 100
2 Michael Burton BF 530 00:48:25 40 490 96
3 Peter Annetts GO 520 00:52:25 80 440 86
4 Malcolm Bradley MD 490 00:50:48 60 430 84
5 Mark Savery BN 470 00:49:19 50 420 82
6 Andy Graham GO 420 00:46:53 20 400 78
6 David Bray GO 500 00:54:24 100 400 78
8 Jamie Kennedy GO 430 00:48:24 40 390 76
9 John Brayan GO 410 00:47:51 30 380 75
10 Tim Perry WH 380 00:45:08 10 370 73
10 Andrew Smith GO 410 00:48:29 40 370 73
12 Matt Peters UR 360 00:45:00 360 71
12 Colin Burnett GO 380 00:46:50 20 360 71
12 Kim Welinski GO 400 00:48:13 40 360 71
12 Rowan Bouttell MD 450 00:53:55 90 360 71
16 Peter Erlandsen GO 350 00:44:25 350 69
16 John Bulman GO 380 00:47:45 30 350 69
16 Ian Clitheroe GO 430 00:52:45 80 350 69
19 Steve Shepherd 350 00:45:50 10 340 67
19 Bob Morgan BN 400 00:50:21 60 340 67
21 Ian Jessup GO 330 00:44:46 330 65
22 Andrew Wisniewski BF 370 00:49:51 50 320 63
23 Peter Thomason BN 320 00:45:23 10 310 61
23 Dan Redfern GO 340 00:47:46 30 310 61
25 Peter Day GO 360 00:50:30 60 300 59
26 James Stuart IK 290 00:44:42 290 57
27 Chris Stevenson GO 290 00:46:44 20 270 53
28 Rod Eckels GO 270 00:45:16 10 260 51
28 Chris Cunningham BN 330 00:51:43 70 260 51
30 David Noble BF 270 00:46:48 20 250 49
31 Clifford Heath BK V 240 00:42:06 240 47
32 Ulf Stigen Sweden 260 00:48:55 40 220 43
33 Digby Pritchard BN 210 00:40:17 210 41
34 Graeme Dawson GO 180 00:36:53 180 35
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karen Blatchford NC 350 00:44:44 350 100
2 Paula Savolainen GO 360 00:49:39 50 310 89
3 Sharon Lambert IK 330 00:48:37 40 290 83
4 Helen MacDonald GO 270 00:41:59 270 77
5 Tania Kennedy GO 260 00:44:16 260 74
6 Carolyn Davies GO 260 00:46:39 20 240 69
7 Stacey Bryce GO 210 00:41:58 210 60
7 Elizabeth Bulman GO 210 00:43:48 210 60
9 Christine Walsh WH 180 00:42:29 180 51
10 Megan Brown GO 180 00:45:16 10 170 49
10 Maria Stankova WH 180 00:45:27 10 170 49
12 Paivi Sippola 160 00:45:57 10 150 43
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Neil Hawthorne GO 420 00:47:18 30 390 100
2 Ross Emslie 370 00:45:25 10 360 92
2 Melvyn Cox BN 370 00:45:26 10 360 92
2 James Lithgow GO 440 00:52:10 80 360 92
5 Ian Cameron GO 370 00:48:06 40 330 85
6 Larry Weiss GO 340 00:46:15 20 320 82
7 Graeme Hill WH 400 00:53:26 90 310 79
8 Julian Ledger BN 310 00:45:41 10 300 77
9 Jim Forbes GO 290 00:43:59 290 74
9 Steve Dunlop WH 290 00:44:32 290 74
9 Rodney Parkin BN 340 00:49:37 50 290 74
12 Martin Slade GO 280 00:41:58 280 72
12 Stuart McWilliam GO 290 00:45:58 10 280 72
12 Mike Ward GO 300 00:46:25 20 280 72
15 Duncan Cross 260 00:42:05 260 67
16 Ross Duker GO 250 00:44:47 250 64
17 Martin Mansfield WH 250 00:45:43 10 240 62
17 Steve Holloway WH 270 00:47:01 30 240 62
19 John Giles GO 230 00:42:14 230 59
19 Robert Spry BN 240 00:45:30 10 230 59
21 Dennis Sparling GO 180 00:43:41 180 46
22 Andrew Lumsden BF 210 00:48:46 40 170 44
23 Johnny Petersen GO 310 01:01:29 170 140 36
24 Huw ap Rees 320 01:04:25 200 120 31
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 310 00:44:32 310 100
2 Dale Thompson GO 290 00:45:13 10 280 90
3 Pauline Evans BF 260 00:42:42 260 84
4 Debbie Byers BF 250 00:44:39 250 81
4 Carol Jacobson GO 260 00:45:51 10 250 81
6 Adrienne Kirby UR 230 00:43:55 230 74
6 Helen Murphy UR 240 00:45:05 10 230 74
8 Robyn Dunlop WH 210 00:40:46 210 68
9 Kerry Emslie 220 00:48:37 40 180 58
10 Hester Slade GO 200 00:48:50 40 160 52
11 Connie McNamee BF 190 00:52:58 80 110 35
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN 460 00:54:28 100 360 100
2 Ross Barr GO 360 00:46:40 20 340 94
3 John Anderson GO 310 00:44:23 310 86
4 Dave Lotty UR 330 00:48:35 40 290 81
5 Ian Miller WH 310 00:47:29 30 280 78
5 Terry Bluett BN 330 00:49:23 50 280 78
7 Terry Murphy UR 260 00:43:23 260 72
8 Ken Jacobson GO 240 00:43:26 240 67
9 Graham Horrocks GO 260 00:48:39 40 220 61
10 David Stitt GO 390 01:05:01 210 180 50
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 240 00:41:22 240 100
2 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 200 00:48:11 40 160 67
3 Margaret Waugh GO 200 00:49:58 50 150 63
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Heiko Schaefer CC 320 00:45:57 10 310 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill GO 280 00:44:43 280 90
2 Tim Cox GO 330 00:49:48 50 280 90
4 Lloyd Gledhill GO 260 00:45:31 10 250 81
5 Ted Mulherin WH 280 00:48:32 40 240 77
6 Bruce Stanley GO 220 00:42:26 220 71
7 Eric Smith 210 00:44:23 210 68
8 Brian Cleland UR 290 00:56:25 120 170 55
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 210 00:45:16 10 200 100
2 June Stanley GO 190 00:46:05 20 170 85
3 Sue Thomson GO 190 00:50:35 60 130 65
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Chris Brown UR 230 00:44:21 230 100
1 Warwick Selby GO 240 00:45:53 10 230 100
1 Jim Merchant GO 260 00:47:57 30 230 100
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michelle Povah BN 210 00:45:14 10 200 100
2 Alison Brown (Pearce) UR 180 00:45:35 10 170 85
3 Kathryn Cox BN 170 00:46:14 20 150 75
3 Julie Cossell 200 00:49:30 50 150 75
5 Lesley Cox GO 200 00:52:58 80 120 60
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Annalisa & Michael Meryment BF 370 00:43:40 370 100
2 Kate Schofield & Lou Tiller GO 340 00:51:25 70 270 73
3 Lynda & Andrew Calder GO 260 00:44:27 260 70
4 Madelynne & Linda Chan WH 240 00:46:59 20 220 59
5 Hannah Innes & Robert Alcano 190 00:42:59 190 51
6 Steph Nicholls Group GO 170 00:43:33 170 46
6 Alyson Isabelle, Lucy, Andrew 170 00:44:24 170 46
8 Vivienne Russell & Robyn Joscelyne 140 00:40:45 140 38
9 Roberts Family WH 130 00:43:34 130 35
10 Wal & Bel Bowman 140 00:46:09 20 120 32
11 Angus & Heidi Van Schaik GO 130 00:47:47 30 100 27