Season 16 - 2006/07

Event 1 - Lavendar Bay -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
David Bowerman GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Chris Annetts GO no result 130 100
Junior Women (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Deborah Noble BF no result 360 100
2 Emily Prudhoe CC no result 300 83
3 Melissa Annetts GO no result 130 36
Open Men (Age 19 to 39)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 David Bray GO no result 420 100
1 Gary McGregor no result 420 100
3 Joel Mackay no result 410 98
4 John Havranek GO no result 400 95
4 Luke Su no result 400 95
6 Wayne Eliot no result 390 93
7 Peter Annetts GO no result 380 90
8 Jason Schreiber no result 370 88
8 Jeremy Charles no result 370 88
8 Richard Lauder BF no result 370 88
8 Alan Robb no result 370 88
8 Robert Chapman no result 370 88
8 Joel Wright no result 370 88
14 Glenn Horrocks GO no result 350 83
14 Geoff Harper no result 350 83
14 Matt Ryan no result 350 83
17 Tom Moschitz no result 340 81
18 Matt Shields no result 330 79
18 Wayne Pepper BN no result 330 79
18 Chris Huet no result 330 79
18 Kristian Siverbo no result 330 79
22 Matt Dowle BF no result 320 76
22 Brett Moule no result 320 76
24 Peter McConaghy GO no result 310 74
24 Tim Petterson GO no result 310 74
24 Joel Haasdyk no result 310 74
24 Phillip Harding BN no result 310 74
28 Tony Williamson no result 300 71
28 David Humphreys no result 300 71
28 Chris Jacka BF no result 300 71
28 Johnie Walker no result 300 71
32 Brendan Hatton BN no result 290 69
32 Peter Hopper IK no result 290 69
32 Ralph Scott no result 290 69
35 Tom Brennan no result 280 67
36 Chris Catterall GO no result 270 64
36 Gary Farebrother WH no result 270 64
36 Simon Boland no result 270 64
39 Anthony Petterson GO no result 260 62
39 Daniel Siverbo no result 260 62
39 Chieh Chen no result 260 62
42 Andrew Goddard GO no result 250 60
42 Tony Bryant EN Q no result 250 60
44 Donald Ward no result 240 57
44 Alex Thompson no result 240 57
44 Mark Brindley GO no result 240 57
44 Nick Earl no result 240 57
44 Brett Sewell BN no result 240 57
49 Lachlan Sillar no result 230 55
49 Robin Stacey no result 230 55
49 Paul Harvey no result 230 55
52 Tim Dwyer no result 220 52
52 Dylan Nott no result 220 52
52 Nils Bown no result 220 52
52 Dileen De Silva no result 220 52
52 Stuart Gielen no result 220 52
57 Ian Howson no result 210 50
58 Darren Slattery BN no result 200 48
59 Yoo-Yong Kwon no result 190 45
60 Jaap Bakker no result 180 43
60 Peter Day GO no result 180 43
60 Nick Peterson no result 180 43
63 Leo Moerland no result 170 40
63 Alex Kingston no result 170 40
63 Jim Carter no result 170 40
63 Adam Kent no result 170 40
67 Michael McGrath no result 160 38
67 Andre Araiba no result 160 38
67 Steve Qiao no result 160 38
67 Nick Eales GO no result 160 38
71 Tony Carr no result 150 36
72 Martin Adams no result 140 33
72 Ken Phang no result 140 33
74 Ken Lew no result 120 29
74 Scott Morley no result 120 29
76 Adam Thomson BN no result 90 21
76 Heath Amber no result 90 21
78 Paul Dalgleish no result 70 17
79 Bob Reddick no result 30 7
80 Grahame Tindall no result 0 0
80 Sean Wright no result 0 0
Open Women (Age 19 to 39)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tracy Bluett (Marsh) BF no result 380 100
2 Tsalina Phang no result 350 92
3 Adrienne Kempney no result 290 76
4 Arya Keijzers no result 270 71
5 Rebecca Wilkins no result 260 68
5 Allison Lilley no result 260 68
7 Gill Fowler BF no result 250 66
8 Annalisa McKay no result 240 63
9 Rachel Grindlay GO no result 220 58
10 Vicki Stitt GO no result 210 55
10 Alexa Troedsen no result 210 55
12 Ann-Maree Carruthers no result 200 53
12 Mandy Creighton no result 200 53
12 Julia Condon no result 200 53
12 Marcia Dawson no result 200 53
16 Brigette Ward no result 190 50
16 Sharon Lambert IK no result 190 50
18 Peta Forder no result 180 47
19 Nicola Brew no result 170 45
19 Jacqueline Williams no result 170 45
19 Lesley Ostenfeld no result 170 45
22 Amy Bennett no result 160 42
22 Elizabeth Bulman GO no result 160 42
24 Gretchen Hart no result 150 39
24 Lynda Body no result 150 39
26 Vonnie Chen no result 140 37
26 Cherie Choy no result 140 37
26 Julie Hogan no result 140 37
29 Wendy McConaghy GO no result 130 34
30 Cheryl Keane KO no result 100 26
31 Lisa Carter no result 80 21
32 Sarah Crossley no result 70 18
33 Leanne O'Donnell no result 50 13
Veteran Men (Age 40 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andy Simpson BF no result 410 100
2 Andy Graham GO no result 390 95
3 Andrew Lumsden BF no result 380 93
4 Michael Free GO no result 370 90
4 David Noble BF no result 370 90
6 Paul Prudhoe CC no result 360 88
6 Richard Lane IK no result 360 88
6 Matt Peters UR no result 360 88
9 Larry Weiss GO no result 350 85
10 Jim McLean BF no result 340 83
11 Mark Rivers no result 330 80
12 Peter Garran BF no result 320 78
13 Ian Cameron GO no result 310 76
13 Graeme McLeod MD no result 310 76
15 Simon Nott no result 300 73
16 Michael Halmy BN no result 260 63
17 Walter Kelemen no result 250 61
17 Ian Jessup GO no result 250 61
19 James Stuart IK no result 240 59
20 Phil Harris no result 220 54
20 Russell Taylor no result 220 54
22 Melvyn Cox BN no result 200 49
23 Greg Nibbs WH no result 170 41
23 John Rawlinson no result 170 41
25 Ross Catterall GO no result 130 32
26 Steve Holloway WH no result 110 27
27 Craig Davies no result 0 0
Veteran Women (Age 40 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF no result 410 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO no result 310 76
3 Robin Cameron GO no result 270 66
3 Sue Clarke BF no result 270 66
5 Sue Login GO no result 260 63
6 Wendy Stevenson GO no result 250 61
7 Lisa Lampe UR no result 240 59
8 Robin Weckert no result 210 51
9 Adrienne Kirby UR no result 180 44
10 Therese Powell no result 160 39
11 Lesley Cox GO no result 140 34
12 Anna Yerbury no result 110 27
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ross Barr GO no result 360 100
2 Steve Flick BN no result 350 97
3 Graeme Hill WH no result 340 94
3 Ron Junghans GO no result 340 94
5 Warwick Selby GO no result 310 86
6 Steve Dunlop WH no result 300 83
7 Jim Merchant GO no result 290 81
8 Jim Forbes GO no result 270 75
8 Graham Horrocks GO no result 270 75
10 Dave Dash GO no result 250 69
11 Ernest Windschuttel GO no result 230 64
11 Alan Tilley WH no result 230 64
13 Ken Jacobson GO no result 190 53
14 David Stitt GO no result 150 42
15 Murray Foubister no result 20 6
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson BN no result 250 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO no result 200 80
2 Janet Morris WH no result 200 80
4 Angela Murray UR no result 180 72
Legends Men (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Malcolm Gledhill GO no result 300 100
2 Heiko Schaefer CC no result 280 93
3 Ted Mulherin WH no result 200 67
4 Don Burnett GO no result 170 57
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jost Preis, Rachel Gale & Friends no result 250 100
1 Peter Kerr & Di Nash no result 250 100
1 Erika & Andrew Coombe no result 250 100
4 Daniel & Matthew Lynch no result 240 96
5 Jade Cooper, Tim Malone & Brook Blanch no result 190 76
6 Joy Liamtrai & Ben Gower no result 180 72
7 Karissa Pelic & Rebel Kenna no result 160 64
7 Max & Peter Baldock no result 160 64
7 Bing Bing Du & Brad Gower no result 160 64
10 Colin Currie, Duncan Currie, Ellen Currie & Elaine Murdoch no result 110 44
11 Arwen Williams & Brad Gower no result 100 40
11 Josephine & Felix no result 100 40
13 Dianna & Sal Iannuzzi no result 80 32
14 Louise & Tim no result 60 24
15 Harmers no result 30 12
16 Alex Woodruff-Burke, Emily Atkinson & Steph Chalmers no result 0 0
16 Laura & Elena Lynch no result 0 0
16 Maddie & Gavin Wright no result 0 0