Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 2 - Gone Trotting -

Full Results

Results - in order

Mini
Person Class Club Gross Time Penalty Net
1 Tania Horrocks MINI GO 320 00:20:02
2 Amelia Walsh MINI UR 300 00:23:02
3 Justine de Remy de Courcelles MINI WH 320 00:23:03
4 The Lim Lot MINI 320 00:25:20
5 Natalya Stitt MINI GO 320 00:30:41
6 Ryan Pattison MINI BN 320 00:31:21
7 Oscar Vonhoff MINI BF 320 00:40:28
Score (45)
Person Class Club Gross Time Penalty Net
8 Andrew Brown OM (21-34) BF 600 00:41:05 600
9 James McQuillan MM (35-44) WH 590 00:44:45 590
10 Simon Murphy MM (35-44) UR 580 00:43:05 580
11 Richard Mountstephens VM (45-54) BF 590 00:45:02 10 580
12 Kar-Soon Lim VM (45-54) GO 570 00:42:25 570
13 Richard Morris VM (45-54) BN 570 00:44:30 570
14 Tristan White OM (21-34) GO 570 00:44:47 570
15 Anthony Dowle MM (35-44) BF 570 00:44:48 570
16 Melissa Thomas OW (21-34) BN 570 00:44:57 570
17 Gill Fowler MW (35-44) BF 580 00:45:23 10 570
18 Cooper Horley JM (<21) GO 590 00:46:16 20 570
19 Armands Teteris VM (45-54) GO 560 00:43:56 560
20 Andrew Smith VM (45-54) GO 560 00:44:51 560
21 Aurélien Penneman MM (35-44) 570 00:45:48 10 560
22 Clyde McGhee JM (<21) BN 580 00:46:34 20 560
23 Steve Ryan MM (35-44) GO 590 00:47:01 30 560
24 Anthony Petterson VM (45-54) GO 560 00:45:10 10 550
25 Peter Annetts VM (45-54) GO 560 00:45:24 10 550
26 Tim Austin VM (45-54) 560 00:45:48 10 550
27 Ryan Armstrong MM (35-44) 540 00:43:51 540
28 Richard Pattison MM (35-44) BN 540 00:44:55 540
29 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles MM (35-44) WH 530 00:43:13 530
30 Andrew Huxley VM (45-54) GO 530 00:43:44 530
31 Nea Shingler JW (<21) BF 530 00:44:34 530
32 Toni Bachvarova OW (21-34) GO 530 00:44:37 530
33 Ross Morrison VM (45-54) GO 540 00:45:54 10 530
34 Ciaran Mathewson OM (21-34) GO 550 00:46:57 20 530
35 Glenn Horrocks VM (45-54) GO 580 00:49:49 50 530
36 David Stanley VM (45-54) GO 520 00:41:58 520
37 Nicole Mealing OW (21-34) BF 520 00:43:28 520
38 Roland Simpson VM (45-54) GO 530 00:45:20 10 520
39 Robert Hayen VM (45-54) BN 530 00:45:44 10 520
40 Jay Wise MM (35-44) 560 00:48:32 40 520
41 Martin Cousins VM (45-54) GO 510 00:43:08 510
42 Hugh Salter OM (21-34) CC 520 00:45:07 10 510
43 Dan Smith MM (35-44) WH 520 00:45:32 10 510
44 Joel Putnam MM (35-44) BN 500 00:39:42 500
45 Nick Wilkinson VM (45-54) BF 500 00:44:56 500
46 Graeme Hill LM (65-74) WH 510 00:45:48 10 500
47 John Brayan SVM (55-64) GO 510 00:45:57 10 500
48 Peter Fozo MM (35-44) GO 520 00:46:33 20 500
49 Stuart Deane VM (45-54) GO 520 00:46:46 20 500
50 Melvyn Cox SVM (55-64) BN 490 00:41:53 490
51 John Murray VM (45-54) WH 490 00:44:39 490
52 Tim Giles VM (45-54) BF 500 00:45:41 10 490
53 Simon Nash SVM (55-64) BN 510 00:46:25 20 490
54 Mark Shingler SVM (55-64) BF 510 00:46:46 20 490
55 John Bulman SVM (55-64) GO 510 00:46:54 20 490
56 Steve Flick LM (65-74) BN 520 00:47:40 30 490
57 Brian Brannigan SVM (55-64) BN 530 00:48:19 40 490
58 Istvan Kertesz MM (35-44) GO 480 00:44:01 480
59 Sarah Righetti OW (21-34) UR 480 00:44:51 480
60 Bob Morgan SVM (55-64) BN 480 00:44:56 480
61 Paula Shingler SVW (55-64) BF 490 00:45:09 10 480
62 Mathew Collin OM (21-34) UR 490 00:45:16 10 480
63 Mathew Cox MM (35-44) GO 470 00:41:04 470
64 Brett Sewell MM (35-44) BN 470 00:42:06 470
65 Lisa Grant MW (35-44) GO 470 00:44:39 470
66 Rochelle Cox MW (35-44) GO 480 00:45:29 10 470
67 Serje Robidoux MM (35-44) UR 490 00:46:36 20 470
68 Gregor Riese VM (45-54) GO 460 00:43:24 460
69 Larry Weiss SVM (55-64) GO 460 00:43:57 460
70 Katherine Cameron VW (45-54) BN 460 00:44:15 460
71 Jim Mackay SVM (55-64) UR 460 00:44:19 460
72 Andrew MacDonald SVM (55-64) BF 460 00:44:32 460
73 Caroline Wormell OW (21-34) GO 470 00:45:48 10 460
74 Linda Sesta VW (45-54) UR 450 00:42:41 450
75 John Haddrick SVM (55-64) BN 450 00:43:06 450
76 Ian Froude LM (65-74) IK 450 00:43:55 450
77 Sharon Lambert SVW (55-64) BN 450 00:44:10 450
78 Andrew Wisniewski SVM (55-64) BF 450 00:44:58 450
79 Silvia Teoh MW (35-44) WH 460 00:45:28 10 450
80 Jamie Kennedy SVM (55-64) GO 470 00:46:12 20 450
81 James Clare OM (21-34) BF 470 00:46:39 20 450
82 Shane Henry VM (45-54) WH 500 00:49:38 50 450
83 Iain McKernan VM (45-54) GO 510 00:50:09 60 450
84 Zoe Melling VW (45-54) UR 510 00:50:54 60 450
85 Karl Bicevskis OM (21-34) AL T 440 00:36:12 440
86 Ken Schaefer MM (35-44) UR 440 00:42:23 440
87 Kevin Smith Group GO 440 00:42:30 440
88 Marek Janos MM (35-44) 440 00:43:02 440
89 Steve Dunlop LM (65-74) WH 440 00:44:37 440
90 Rob Truscott VM (45-54) 440 00:44:50 440
91 Martin Smith SVM (55-64) GO 450 00:45:29 10 440
92 Andrew Goddard VM (45-54) GO 450 00:45:29 10 440
93 Tshinta Hopper JW (<21) BN 450 00:45:48 10 440
94 Andrew Graham MM (35-44) 450 00:45:53 10 440
95 Phillip Smyth VM (45-54) BN 500 00:50:13 60 440
96 Sebastian and Caroline Froude Group RR A 430 00:43:37 430
97 Sebastian Froude and Caroline Group IK 430 00:43:37 430
98 Lisa Linssen VW (45-54) BF 430 00:43:51 430
99 Will Kay JM (<21) WH 430 00:44:02 430
100 Cameron Will JM (<21) IK 430 00:44:35 430
101 Tania Kennedy VW (45-54) GO 430 00:44:47 430
102 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz MW (35-44) GO 440 00:45:38 10 430
103 Paul Toomey VM (45-54) GO 440 00:45:43 10 430
104 Wayne Pepper VM (45-54) BN 440 00:45:52 10 430
105 Karin Hefftner SVW (55-64) GO 450 00:46:20 20 430
106 Graham Field SVM (55-64) GO 450 00:46:53 20 430
107 Ian Clitheroe VM (45-54) 460 00:47:13 30 430
108 Tim Butcher VM (45-54) GO 460 00:47:20 30 430
109 Michael Halmy OM (21-34) BN 570 00:58:08 140 430
110 Dan Redfern SVM (55-64) GO 420 00:43:02 420
111 Cathy Hoven OW (21-34) GO 420 00:43:25 420
112 Digby Pritchard SVM (55-64) BN 420 00:44:40 420
113 Keith Povah VM (45-54) BN 430 00:45:03 10 420
114 Stefan Kuehn VM (45-54) BN 430 00:45:08 10 420
115 Stefan Kuehn VM (45-54) BN 430 00:45:08 10 420
116 Nicholas Swan LM (65-74) GO 440 00:46:03 20 420
117 Robert Prentice LM (65-74) NC 410 00:38:43 410
118 Martin Slade LM (65-74) GO 410 00:41:14 410
119 Johnny Petersen LM (65-74) GO 410 00:42:38 410
120 Peter McConaghy VM (45-54) GO 410 00:42:50 410
121 Terry Bluett LM (65-74) BN 410 00:44:39 410
122 David McGhee VM (45-54) BN 420 00:45:03 10 410
123 David Noble SVM (55-64) WH 420 00:45:56 10 410
124 Nick Stanley JM (<21) GO 460 00:49:16 50 410
125 Emmanuelle Convert MW (35-44) WH 400 00:44:06 400
126 Joel Sercombe OM (21-34) GO 400 00:44:18 400
127 Dmitry Stukov VM (45-54) WH 420 00:46:27 20 400
128 Jannie Nel JM (<21) BN 430 00:47:51 30 400
129 Jim Merchant IM (>74) GO 390 00:44:15 390
130 Lara D'abreo VW (45-54) BN 390 00:44:45 390
131 Michell Christian and Joshie Group 400 00:45:10 10 390
132 Michell Falato VM (45-54) 400 00:45:10 10 390
133 Martin Mansfield LM (65-74) WH 410 00:46:37 20 390
134 Zac Needham JM (<21) RR A 380 00:37:39 380
135 Shaun Devine MM (35-44) GO 380 00:42:05 380
136 Ian Miller LM (65-74) WH 380 00:43:13 380
137 Julian Ledger LM (65-74) BN 380 00:43:28 380
138 Will Jenkins OM (21-34) GO 380 00:43:35 380
139 Claire Daniel OW (21-34) GO 380 00:44:05 380
140 Rupert Robinson OM (21-34) BAOC 390 00:45:31 10 380
141 Roger Mail LM (65-74) GO 400 00:46:18 20 380
142 Roger Mail LM (65-74) GO 400 00:46:18 20 380
143 Dom Pitot SVM (55-64) BN 460 00:52:44 80 380
144 Hugh Percival OM (21-34) 370 00:41:15 370
145 Alan Gibson SVM (55-64) BN 370 00:43:02 370
146 Robert Newman SVM (55-64) GO 370 00:43:22 370
147 Luke Ledger OM (21-34) BN 380 00:45:07 10 370
148 Adam Brodie MM (35-44) BN 380 00:45:12 10 370
149 Dale Thompson LW (65-74) GO 380 00:45:28 10 370
150 Chris Frain VM (45-54) GO 600 01:07:38 230 370
151 Amanda Mackie SVW (55-64) BF 360 00:38:56 360
152 Karen Langan VW (45-54) WH 360 00:42:08 360
153 Carol Jacobson LW (65-74) GO 360 00:43:25 360
154 Stacey Bryce SVW (55-64) GO 360 00:43:43 360
155 Jennifer Newton MW (35-44) BN 360 00:44:28 360
156 Malcolm Gledhill IM (>74) WH 360 00:44:40 360
157 Ross Catterall LM (65-74) GO 350 00:42:21 350
158 Sue Froude SVW (55-64) IK 350 00:42:34 350
159 Brian Cleland IM (>74) UR 350 00:42:55 350
160 Melanie Christie VW (45-54) UR 350 00:43:01 350
161 Barbara Dawson SVW (55-64) GO 370 00:46:32 20 350
162 David Bowerman LM (65-74) CC 380 00:47:04 30 350
163 Joshua Simmons OM (21-34) GO 340 00:43:48 340
164 Austin Pepper OM (21-34) BN 340 00:44:34 340
165 Elizabeth Bulman SVW (55-64) GO 340 00:44:52 340
166 Peter Thomason SVM (55-64) BN 350 00:45:05 10 340
167 Vanessa Cullen WaW WH 330 00:39:36 330
168 Sue Thomson IW (>74) GO 330 00:42:14 330
169 Carolyn Davies SVW (55-64) GO 330 00:42:25 330
170 Bryony Cox IW (>74) GO 330 00:43:04 330
171 Angela Wagland MW (35-44) 330 00:44:33 330
172 Paul Prudhoe LM (65-74) CC 350 00:46:08 20 330
173 John Giles LM (65-74) GO 320 00:40:50 320
174 Ted Mulherin IM (>74) WH 320 00:41:51 320
175 Maggie Mackay JW (<21) UR 320 00:44:05 320
176 Dianne Bergen SVW (55-64) GO 330 00:45:05 10 320
177 Pauline Evans LW (65-74) BF 310 00:43:52 310
178 Caroline Dix OW (21-34) 330 00:46:40 20 310
179 Michael Roylance LM (65-74) BF 300 00:40:31 300
180 Keith Goode LM (65-74) BF 300 00:43:31 300
181 Tim Robinson MM (35-44) 300 00:43:34 300
182 James Stuart WaM IK 300 00:44:55 300
183 Roderick Smith VM (45-54) UR 300 00:44:59 300
184 Stephanie Anderson OW (21-34) 290 00:39:02 290
185 Helen Smith LW (65-74) BF 290 00:42:05 290
186 Amanda Ryan Group 290 00:42:23 290
187 Dennis Sparling LM (65-74) GO 290 00:44:33 290
188 Patrick Tunney OM (21-34) 300 00:45:37 10 290
189 Anthony Saveski LM (65-74) 310 00:46:17 20 290
190 Anthony Saveski LM (65-74) 310 00:46:17 20 290
191 Steven Horrocks JM (<21) GO 320 00:47:24 30 290
192 Angela Haynes VW (45-54) BF 400 00:55:59 110 290
193 Monika Lee OW (21-34) GO 280 00:34:22 280
194 Tim Cox IM (>74) GO 280 00:40:51 280
195 Bryony Kent OW (21-34) CC 280 00:42:26 280
196 Ivan Kent SVM (55-64) CC 280 00:44:09 280
197 Alessandra Martines OW (21-34) 290 00:45:33 10 280
198 Guillermo Umana JM (<21) 290 00:45:43 10 280
199 Ron Junghans IM (>74) GO 300 00:46:24 20 280
200 Mary-Jane Mahony LW (65-74) UR 310 00:47:31 30 280
201 Mikaela Sparre OW (21-34) 360 00:52:09 80 280
202 Michael File VM (45-54) 270 00:41:21 270
203 Caitlin Bennett MW (35-44) 270 00:41:22 270
204 Ben Butcher JM (<21) GO 280 00:45:35 10 270
205 Judith Trotman WaW 260 00:36:48 260
206 Gwen Sewell IW (>74) BN 260 00:42:09 260
207 Margaret Duguid LW (65-74) IK 300 00:48:22 40 260
208 Hester Slade LW (65-74) GO 250 00:41:52 250
209 Eunice Wilson IW (>74) IK 250 00:44:55 250
210 Jim Wilson IM (>74) IK 250 00:44:55 250
211 Aidan Wing-Lun OM (21-34) 270 00:46:07 20 250
212 Nikolett Halmai WaW GO 300 00:49:54 50 250
213 Julia Prudhoe LW (65-74) CC 240 00:42:14 240
214 Pat Macpherson Xavier and Dash Group 240 00:42:23 240
215 Myf Pennells VW (45-54) 240 00:44:36 240
216 Ian Blayden IM (>74) GO 270 00:47:34 30 240
217 Bruce Inglis SVM (55-64) GO 290 00:49:35 50 240
218 Adrian Sereni OM (21-34) GO 230 00:43:10 230
219 Nicole Gallahar VW (45-54) 230 00:44:54 230
220 Barbara Taylor OW (21-34) 250 00:46:07 20 230
221 Naomi Lennox OW (21-34) 250 00:46:25 20 230
222 Samantha Imogen and Sam Hayen Group 230 00:45:34 10 220
223 Samantha Hayen Group 230 00:45:34 10 220
224 Ken Jacobson IM (>74) GO 240 00:46:38 20 220
225 Antonia Zappia OW (21-34) 250 00:47:31 30 220
226 Phil Maynard VM (45-54) 210 00:28:27 210
227 Bruce Stanley IM (>74) GO 210 00:40:47 210
228 Mike Harre VM (45-54) 200 00:40:55 200
229 Ross Duker LM (65-74) GO 190 00:33:22 190
230 Vincent Morris JM (<21) BN 210 00:46:04 20 190
231 John Anderson LM (65-74) GO 600 01:25:35 410 190
232 Barbara Junghans WaW GO 180 00:36:18 180
233 Louise Brooks VW (45-54) SH 180 00:44:54 180
234 Ian Mckenzie LM (65-74) UR 600 01:27:31 430 170
235 Claire Simmons WaW GO 160 00:41:21 160
236 Phil and Sophie Lobsey Group 220 00:50:27 60 160
237 Jason and Ed Group 150 00:43:22 150
238 Jason and Ed Berry Group 150 00:43:22 150
239 Graham Horrocks IM (>74) GO 140 00:38:02 140
240 Charissa Patacsil MW (35-44) 90 00:39:58 90
241 Amelia Walsh JW (<21) UR 60 00:23:02 60
242 Aiman and Alexander Lewis Group 40 00:42:02 40
243 Bart Vonhoff OM (21-34) BF 0 0
244 Ian Cameron LM (65-74) GO 0 00:46:12 20 -20
245 Peter Hopper SVM (55-64) BN 600 02:30:44 1060 -460