Season 29 - 2019/20

Event 24 - Coups Creek -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Will Kay WH no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 480 00:44:42 480 100
2 Jake Evans Knox 390 00:45:29 10 380 79
2 Seb Goh Knox 390 00:45:48 10 380 79
4 Toshan Tan Knox 360 00:43:27 360 75
5 Curtis Pepper BN 340 00:46:22 20 320 67
6 Callum Waland Knox 300 00:43:33 300 63
6 Henry Shortis Knox 300 00:43:37 300 63
8 Alex Smith Knox 330 00:50:54 60 270 56
9 Thomas O'Sullivan Knox 290 00:48:02 40 250 52
10 Steven Horrocks GO 250 00:52:29 80 170 35
11 Will Hastrop Knox 150 00:46:09 20 130 27
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 480 00:50:42 60 420 100
2 Emily Sorensen TT S 420 00:47:59 30 390 93
3 Tshinta Hopper BN 370 00:46:40 20 350 83
3 Abi McGhee BN 370 00:46:57 20 350 83
5 Annika Lewis 50 00:44:13 50 12
6 Skye Pagnozzi no result 0 0
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toby Wilson GO 510 00:46:03 20 490 100
2 Joshua Simmons GO 490 00:48:01 40 450 92
3 Ciaran Mathewson GO 500 00:50:37 60 440 90
4 Simon Murphy UR 450 00:47:02 30 420 86
4 Atte Lahtinen GS 600 01:02:30 180 420 86
6 Dylan Sherman BF 400 00:43:58 400 82
7 Robert Herkes GO 340 00:46:18 20 320 65
8 Austin Pepper BN 310 00:45:49 10 300 61
9 Joel Sercombe GO 270 00:47:30 30 240 49
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 520 00:46:41 20 500 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 500 00:50:37 60 440 88
3 Nicole Mealing BF 430 00:44:32 430 86
4 Rebecca George BF 360 00:43:36 360 72
5 Jennie Cramp GO 260 00:42:23 260 52
6 Louise Gee 170 00:43:10 170 34
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aurélien Penneman GO 550 00:46:41 20 530 100
2 Steve Ryan GO 520 00:46:35 20 500 94
3 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 520 00:49:38 50 470 89
4 Richard Pattison BN 520 00:52:41 80 440 83
5 Joel Putnam BN 420 00:42:44 420 79
6 Istvan Kertesz GO 500 00:56:39 120 380 72
7 Darren Slattery BN 370 00:44:21 370 70
8 Brett Sewell BN 370 00:45:57 10 360 68
8 Peter Fozo GO 410 00:49:09 50 360 68
10 Michael Weiner UR 500 01:00:36 160 340 64
11 Andy Povah BN 370 00:49:41 50 320 60
12 Roderick Smith UR 280 00:43:35 280 53
12 Andreas Mross 330 00:49:07 50 280 53
12 Corey Spink UR 330 00:49:08 50 280 53
15 Quentin Feng GO 550 01:18:54 340 210 40
16 Gary Stevenson 170 00:43:30 170 32
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 520 00:46:55 20 500 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 500 00:51:43 70 430 86
3 Rachel Grindlay GO 410 00:43:52 410 82
4 Carolyn Haupt GO 400 00:44:19 400 80
5 Emmanuelle Convert WH 360 00:44:49 360 72
6 Silvia Teoh WH 340 00:44:54 340 68
7 Alice Martin CC 320 00:50:05 60 260 52
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Smith GO 490 00:46:22 20 470 100
2 Anthony Petterson GO 450 00:45:36 10 440 94
2 David Stanley GO 450 00:45:42 10 440 94
2 Tim Giles BF 460 00:46:31 20 440 94
2 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 01:00:56 160 440 94
6 Martin Cousins GO 430 00:44:53 430 91
7 Tim Rogers BF 460 00:48:53 40 420 89
8 Nick Wilkinson BF 430 00:46:57 20 410 87
8 Peter Annetts GO 480 00:51:22 70 410 87
10 Fergus Dixon GO 380 00:44:51 380 81
10 Andrew Goddard GO 390 00:45:18 10 380 81
12 Ian Clitheroe GO 380 00:46:00 10 370 79
13 Iain McKernan GO 370 00:45:52 10 360 77
13 David McGhee BN 380 00:46:19 20 360 77
15 Stefan Kuehn BN 370 00:46:15 20 350 74
15 Andrew Huxley GO 520 01:01:44 170 350 74
17 Stuart Deane GO 530 01:03:11 190 340 72
18 Wayne Pepper BN 350 00:46:57 20 330 70
18 Ant Burnett BF 440 00:55:04 110 330 70
20 Nick Barlow 360 00:48:35 40 320 68
20 Paul Toomey GO 470 00:59:13 150 320 68
22 Armands Teteris GO 310 00:39:59 310 66
22 Peter Day GO 340 00:47:39 30 310 66
24 Roland Simpson GO 350 00:49:10 50 300 64
25 Gavin Lewis 280 00:44:09 280 60
25 Simon Nash BN 590 01:15:58 310 280 60
27 Peter McConaghy GO 280 00:45:38 10 270 57
27 John Murray WH 320 00:49:53 50 270 57
27 Phillip Smyth BN 530 01:11:00 260 270 57
30 Eric Young 330 00:53:26 90 240 51
31 Stephen Vaughan SH 380 01:02:01 180 200 43
32 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 50 00:49:46 50 0 0
32 Robert Hayen BN 0 01:57:09 0 0
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sharon Lambert BN 350 00:44:25 350 100
2 Rachael Povah BN 330 00:44:19 330 94
2 Kirsten Horley GO 340 00:45:54 10 330 94
4 Lara D'abreo BN 320 00:44:47 320 91
5 Belinda Kenny GO 260 00:42:35 260 74
6 Zoe Melling UR 360 00:58:20 140 220 63
7 Karen Langan WH 340 01:00:08 160 180 51
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 460 00:45:12 10 450 100
2 Melvyn Cox BN 410 00:41:48 410 91
3 John Brayan GO 390 00:45:23 10 380 84
4 Larry Weiss GO 370 00:45:57 10 360 80
5 Andrew MacDonald BF 350 00:45:00 350 78
5 Colin Burnett GO 410 00:50:27 60 350 78
7 Graham Field GO 350 00:45:48 10 340 76
7 Martin Smith GO 370 00:47:43 30 340 76
9 James Lithgow GO 330 00:43:43 330 73
9 John Bulman GO 380 00:49:55 50 330 73
11 Ian Jessup GO 330 00:45:52 10 320 71
11 Jim Mackay UR 330 00:46:00 10 320 71
13 David Noble WH 320 00:45:11 10 310 69
13 Mark Shingler BF 380 00:51:35 70 310 69
15 John Haddrick BN 360 00:50:29 60 300 67
16 Rodney Parkin BN 360 00:51:04 70 290 64
17 Peter Thomason BN 270 00:43:32 270 60
18 Peter Morrison NC 240 00:45:04 10 230 51
19 Dom Pitot BN 300 00:53:39 90 210 47
20 Karl Spackman BF 220 00:50:45 60 160 36
21 Digby Pritchard BN 320 01:06:38 220 100 22
22 Tim Perry WH 330 01:12:02 280 50 11
23 Gregor Riese GO no result 0 0
23 Brian Brannigan BN 0 03:02:14 0 0
23 Peter Hopper BN 0 03:13:16 0 0
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 440 00:44:36 440 100
2 Robin Cameron GO 360 00:42:33 360 82
3 Amanda Mackie BF 350 00:44:43 350 80
4 Karin Hefftner GO 340 00:43:53 340 77
5 Jo Parr BF 360 00:47:55 30 330 75
6 Stacey Bryce GO 290 00:43:27 290 66
7 Elizabeth Bulman GO 250 00:45:35 10 240 55
8 Dianne Bergen GO 350 00:58:45 140 210 48
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Terry Bluett BN 350 00:44:53 350 100
2 Steve Dunlop WH 340 00:45:17 10 330 94
2 Ian Cameron GO 340 00:45:45 10 330 94
4 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 320 00:44:37 320 91
4 Johnny Petersen GO 370 00:49:31 50 320 91
4 Steve Flick BN 380 00:50:32 60 320 91
7 Jim Merchant GO 350 00:48:02 40 310 89
7 Gordon Wilson BN 380 00:51:38 70 310 89
9 Paul Prudhoe CC 290 00:41:09 290 83
9 Mike Ward GO 340 00:49:49 50 290 83
11 David Bowerman CC 280 00:44:39 280 80
11 Graeme Hill WH 450 01:01:44 170 280 80
13 Nicholas Swan GO 360 00:53:59 90 270 77
14 Ian Mckenzie UR 580 01:17:53 330 250 71
15 Ian Miller WH 240 00:43:21 240 69
16 Michael Roylance BF 230 00:44:07 230 66
17 Ross Catterall GO 220 00:40:56 220 63
17 Keith Goode BF 220 00:42:33 220 63
17 Jim Forbes GO 290 00:51:56 70 220 63
20 Dennis Sparling GO 200 00:43:14 200 57
21 Ross Duker GO 190 00:44:34 190 54
21 Martin Mansfield WH 340 00:59:59 150 190 54
23 James Wells GO 180 00:45:18 10 170 49
24 Graham Horrocks GO 160 01:00:49 160 0 0
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 360 00:42:32 360 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO 250 00:43:00 250 69
3 Robyn Dunlop WH 210 00:45:57 10 200 56
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ken Jacobson GO 260 00:41:21 260 100
1 Malcolm Gledhill WH 260 00:42:54 260 100
1 Ted Mulherin WH 270 00:45:23 10 260 100
4 Ron Junghans GO 260 00:46:01 20 240 92
5 Ian Blayden GO 200 00:42:54 200 77
6 Lloyd Gledhill GO 190 00:48:09 40 150 58
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 210 00:40:09 210 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 200 00:48:23 40 160 76
3 Marion Gledhill WH 180 00:47:25 30 150 71
4 Gwen Sewell BN 110 00:44:10 110 52
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 340 00:44:15 340 100
2 Ross Barr GO 330 00:45:02 10 320 94
3 James Stuart IK 240 00:43:57 240 71
4 Ernest Windschuttel GO 190 00:44:09 190 56
5 Andrew Lumsden BF 240 01:02:41 180 60 18
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michelle Povah BN 280 00:45:49 10 270 100
2 Katherine Cameron BN 270 00:48:50 40 230 85
3 Barbara Junghans GO 150 00:40:39 150 56
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Kevin Smith 330 00:57:27 130 200 100