Season 28 - 2018/19

Event 22 - Fox Valley -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Time Points
Ross Barr GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jeremy Butler BN 510 00:46:23 20 490 100
1 Thomas Gordon BF 570 00:52:29 80 490 100
3 Heath Wallace Knox 460 00:42:47 460 94
4 Jake Evans Knox 420 00:45:41 10 410 84
5 Cameron Will IK 410 00:47:58 30 380 78
6 Tom Bartnik Knox 410 00:48:05 40 370 76
7 Alex Koch-Lowndes Knox 430 00:56:25 120 310 63
8 Callum Waland Knox 290 00:43:02 290 59
8 Will Kay WH 290 00:43:14 290 59
10 Ridge Zhao Knox 250 00:40:02 250 51
10 Jayden Huang Knox 250 00:42:11 250 51
10 Jingni Liao Knox 250 00:42:22 250 51
13 Jackie Xiao Knox 230 00:35:52 230 47
13 Lachlan Yelds Knox 230 00:37:47 230 47
13 Baxter Watt Knox 230 00:37:50 230 47
13 Willem Vanover Knox 230 00:38:37 230 47
13 Huckleberry Jurd Knox 230 00:39:12 230 47
18 James Gellan 210 00:37:18 210 43
19 Jimmy Yang Knox 140 00:38:03 140 29
19 Jasper Denisenko Knox 140 00:38:16 140 29
19 Noah Samuel Knox 140 00:38:31 140 29
19 Thomas Newberry Knox 140 00:38:37 140 29
23 Devlin McCarthy Knox no result 130 27
23 Paddy Conlon Knox 130 00:42:21 130 27
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Iida Lehtonen GO 540 00:45:56 10 530 100
2 Niamh Cassar WH 260 00:29:33 260 49
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF 580 00:44:42 580 100
2 Tristan White GO 570 00:43:32 570 98
3 Toby Wilson GO 540 00:45:12 10 530 91
4 Mathew Collin UR 560 00:48:05 40 520 90
4 Ciaran Mathewson GO 560 00:48:32 40 520 90
6 Joshua Simmons GO 500 00:43:40 500 86
7 Brian Black BN 540 00:49:52 50 490 84
8 Mathew Cox 440 00:43:25 440 76
9 Hugh Percival 410 00:43:00 410 71
10 Robert Herkes GO 410 00:46:48 20 390 67
11 Joel Sercombe GO 380 00:48:38 40 340 59
12 Austen Pepper BN 290 00:43:05 290 50
12 Christian Ehnis 290 00:43:30 290 50
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO 490 00:47:52 30 460 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 450 00:43:49 450 98
2 Nicole Mealing BF 480 00:47:52 30 450 98
4 Karla Burnett GO 410 00:46:19 20 390 85
5 Belinda Morante GO 390 00:47:35 30 360 78
6 Lauren Hansen 280 00:39:41 280 61
7 Jennie Cramp GO 250 00:38:51 250 54
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 600 00:47:44 30 570 100
2 James McQuillan WH 600 00:48:09 40 560 98
2 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:48:25 40 560 98
4 Steve Ryan GO 560 00:45:43 10 550 96
5 Laurent Billot UR 520 00:45:34 10 510 89
6 Michael Weiner UR 500 00:45:46 10 490 86
6 Istvan Kertesz GO 500 00:45:51 10 490 86
6 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 520 00:47:52 30 490 86
9 Dan Smith WH 470 00:44:27 470 82
9 Richard Pattison BN 500 00:47:40 30 470 82
11 Serje Robidoux UR 470 00:45:49 10 460 81
11 Tim Giles BF 510 00:49:27 50 460 81
13 Owen Shepherd UR 510 00:50:43 60 450 79
14 Brett Sewell BN 460 00:47:32 30 430 75
15 Darren Slattery BN 430 00:46:46 20 410 72
16 Mark Schaefer CC 460 00:50:39 60 400 70
17 Nick Eales GO 400 00:46:48 20 380 67
18 Corey Spink UR 350 00:44:48 350 61
19 Andrew Dowley BF 390 00:49:59 50 340 60
20 David Catterall GO 310 00:45:44 10 300 53
20 Jack Lever GO 370 00:51:28 70 300 53
22 Roderick Smith UR 250 00:42:42 250 44
23 Behrooz Noorozie 160 00:45:31 10 150 26
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 540 00:46:29 20 520 100
2 Rachel Grindlay GO 470 00:45:50 10 460 88
3 Nikolett Halmai GO 420 00:45:32 10 410 79
4 Carolyn Haupt GO 390 00:43:49 390 75
5 Silvia Teoh WH 350 00:43:18 350 67
6 Nerise McQuillan WH 250 00:44:33 250 48
7 Catherine Murphy UR 210 00:25:25 210 40
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Martin Cousins GO 490 00:44:41 490 100
1 Peter Annetts GO 500 00:45:56 10 490 100
1 David Stanley GO 530 00:48:57 40 490 100
1 Andrew Smith GO 540 00:49:14 50 490 100
5 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 510 00:47:20 30 480 98
5 Anthony Petterson GO 510 00:47:46 30 480 98
5 Hamish Mackie BF 520 00:48:19 40 480 98
8 Ross Morrison GO 590 00:57:15 130 460 94
9 Stuart Ford IK 450 00:43:06 450 92
10 Fergus Dixon GO 440 00:44:54 440 90
11 Rohan Taylor GO 430 00:44:43 430 88
11 Stuart Deane GO 440 00:45:46 10 430 88
13 Stuart Butler BN 410 00:43:45 410 84
13 Michael Free GO 470 00:50:31 60 410 84
15 Thomas Borne France 410 00:45:22 10 400 82
16 Wayne Pepper BN 390 00:44:46 390 80
16 Iain McKernan GO 410 00:46:27 20 390 80
18 John Murray WH 380 00:43:29 380 78
18 Andrew Goddard GO 430 00:49:51 50 380 78
20 Peter Day GO 390 00:46:11 20 370 76
21 Ian Jessup GO 370 00:45:51 10 360 73
22 David McGhee BN 370 00:47:44 30 340 69
22 Chris Arnison GO 500 01:00:42 160 340 69
24 Simon Nash BN 600 01:13:42 290 310 63
24 Eric Young 600 01:13:49 290 310 63
26 Juha Lehtonen GO 260 00:43:25 260 53
27 Dmitry Stukov WH 0 00:39:51 0 0
27 Andrew Wisniewski BF 0 00:44:52 0 0
27 Kar-Soon Lim GO 10 00:45:51 10 0 0
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 410 00:46:37 20 390 100
2 Amanda Mackie BF 380 00:44:49 380 97
3 Teresa Lynch GO 390 00:47:25 30 360 92
4 Yvonne Fjordside Weihard SA 350 00:43:11 350 90
4 Shiona Will IK 380 00:47:52 30 350 90
6 Melanie Christie UR 330 00:43:06 330 85
6 Toni Bachvarova GO 580 01:09:40 250 330 85
8 Karen Langan WH 360 00:54:34 100 260 67
9 Belinda Kenny GO 250 00:38:52 250 64
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 530 00:50:31 60 470 100
2 Melvyn Cox BN 470 00:46:27 20 450 96
2 Bob Morgan BN 480 00:47:01 30 450 96
4 Martin Smith GO 440 00:44:41 440 94
5 Graham Field GO 420 00:44:33 420 89
6 John Brayan GO 410 00:43:15 410 87
6 John Bulman GO 420 00:45:39 10 410 87
8 Nicholas Swan GO 420 00:46:42 20 400 85
8 Ingvar Charles Larsson GMOK Sweden 460 00:50:42 60 400 85
10 Kevin Smith 390 00:43:38 390 83
10 Jim Mackay UR 390 00:44:34 390 83
10 Asgeir Edvardsen GMOK Sweden 390 00:44:48 390 83
10 Colin Burnett GO 440 00:49:41 50 390 83
14 Digby Pritchard BN 380 00:41:24 380 81
14 Larry Weiss GO 380 00:43:39 380 81
14 Rodney Parkin BN 380 00:44:31 380 81
17 John Haddrick BN 380 00:45:43 10 370 79
18 Julian Ledger BN 360 00:42:05 360 77
18 David Noble WH 410 00:49:48 50 360 77
20 Mark Wigley WH 350 00:44:53 350 74
21 Martin Mansfield WH 340 00:42:53 340 72
22 Andy Graham GO 320 00:44:47 320 68
23 Brian Brannigan BN 100 00:54:59 100 0 0
23 Peter Hopper BN 190 01:03:33 190 0 0
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 490 00:46:46 20 470 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO 390 00:44:22 390 83
3 Hilary Wood CC 350 00:45:07 10 340 72
4 Julia Prudhoe CC 310 00:43:11 310 66
4 Dianne Bergen GO 360 00:49:14 50 310 66
6 Elizabeth Bulman GO 250 00:41:07 250 53
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 470 00:46:57 20 450 100
2 Warwick Selby GO 430 00:44:56 430 96
3 Steve Flick BN 450 00:48:01 40 410 91
4 Gordon Wilson BN 400 00:44:52 400 89
4 Roger Mail GO 420 00:46:41 20 400 89
6 Ted Woodley GO 380 00:42:59 380 84
6 Jim Merchant GO 380 00:43:31 380 84
8 Paul Prudhoe CC 400 00:47:15 30 370 82
9 Terry Bluett BN 370 00:45:51 10 360 80
10 Martin Slade GO 350 00:44:27 350 78
11 David Bowerman CC 340 00:43:57 340 76
11 Johnny Petersen GO 340 00:44:29 340 76
13 Steve Dunlop WH 320 00:43:43 320 71
14 David Stitt GO 310 00:44:05 310 69
14 Terry Murphy UR 310 00:44:29 310 69
16 Ross Catterall GO 300 00:42:28 300 67
16 John Giles GO 300 00:43:02 300 67
18 Steve Holloway WH 280 00:43:32 280 62
18 Ian Miller WH 300 00:46:51 20 280 62
20 Keith Goode BF 290 00:46:40 20 270 60
21 James Wells GO 240 00:41:31 240 53
21 Michael Roylance BF 260 00:46:10 20 240 53
23 Ron Pallas UR 210 00:38:13 210 47
24 Ross Duker GO 200 00:41:32 200 44
24 Dennis Sparling GO 200 00:44:20 200 44
26 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:32:39 480 120 27
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 350 00:47:37 30 320 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO 300 00:43:06 300 94
3 Bryony Cox GO 270 00:41:36 270 84
4 Helen Murphy UR 260 00:44:25 260 81
5 Margaret Waugh GO 250 00:44:21 250 78
6 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 230 00:43:48 230 72
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ken Jacobson GO 300 00:44:02 300 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 280 00:42:47 280 93
2 Ron Junghans GO 280 00:43:59 280 93
2 Brian Cleland UR 280 00:44:58 280 93
5 Bruce Stanley GO 260 00:44:03 260 87
6 Ian Blayden GO 270 00:46:41 20 250 83
7 Eric Smith 210 00:36:26 210 70
8 Lloyd Gledhill GO 0 00:43:50 0 0
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 210 00:42:53 210 100
2 Janet Morris WH 190 00:41:08 190 90
3 Marion Gledhill WH 180 00:44:31 180 86
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 James Stuart IK 280 00:43:30 280 100
2 Tim Cox GO 250 00:44:20 250 89
3 Ernest Windschuttel GO 180 00:38:09 180 64
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 350 00:44:37 350 100
2 Emmanuelle Convert WH 340 00:43:36 340 97
3 Alitia Dougall BN 220 00:43:19 220 63
4 Lesley Cox GO 260 00:54:07 100 160 46
5 Vicky Lu GO 150 00:42:47 150 43
6 Barbara Junghans GO 130 00:39:56 130 37
6 Hester Slade GO 170 00:48:32 40 130 37
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sarah & James Richetti 370 00:42:28 370 100
2 Huon Wilson & Noni Chan GO 210 00:52:53 80 130 35