Season 28 - 2018/19

Event 14 - Browns Waterhole -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Time Points
John Anderson GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Alastair George BF 590 00:44:54 590 100
2 Duncan Currie GO 490 00:40:58 490 83
3 Riley Grainger GO 480 00:45:36 10 470 80
3 Clyde McGhee BN 550 00:52:57 80 470 80
5 Cameron Will IK 460 00:47:29 30 430 73
5 Jeremy Butler BN 490 00:50:29 60 430 73
7 Timothy McConaghy GO 420 00:48:23 40 380 64
8 Will Kay WH 350 00:39:55 350 59
9 Blake Wiebe 330 00:41:37 330 56
10 Jannie Nel BN 370 00:49:27 50 320 54
11 Curtis Pepper BN 310 00:38:24 310 53
11 Martin Billot UR 320 00:45:52 10 310 53
13 Nick Fletcher 230 00:38:26 230 39
14 Jan Pieren 220 00:45:30 10 210 36
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Grace Molloy GS 570 00:45:46 10 560 100
2 Iida Lehtonen GO 460 00:44:12 460 82
3 Emily Sorensen TT S 440 00:41:37 440 79
4 Rebecca George BF 430 00:44:04 430 77
5 Julia Beliakova BF 400 00:45:13 10 390 70
6 Louise Barbour BF 390 00:45:07 10 380 68
7 Nea Shingler BF 360 00:45:45 10 350 63
8 Abi McGhee BN 240 00:41:43 240 43
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Brian Black BN 580 00:47:10 30 550 100
2 Tristan White GO 530 00:44:35 530 96
3 Mathew Cox 460 00:44:09 460 84
3 Mathew Collin UR 480 00:46:29 20 460 84
5 Hugh Percival 350 00:40:57 350 64
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 460 00:46:42 20 440 100
2 Lisa Grant GO 460 00:49:21 50 410 93
3 Karla Burnett GO 380 00:44:52 380 86
4 Belinda Morante GO 360 00:39:10 360 82
5 Alice King GO 310 00:43:07 310 70
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH 580 00:45:40 10 570 100
2 Steve Ryan GO 590 00:49:44 50 540 95
3 Laurent Billot UR 510 00:44:24 510 89
4 Andrew Graham BN 490 00:44:01 490 86
4 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 500 00:45:46 10 490 86
4 Michael Weiner UR 520 00:47:44 30 490 86
7 Tim Giles BF 490 00:45:38 10 480 84
8 Tim Butcher GO 480 00:45:55 10 470 82
9 Istvan Kertesz GO 460 00:40:27 460 81
9 Peter Fozo GO 460 00:43:43 460 81
11 Richard Pattison BN 460 00:45:36 10 450 79
12 Chris Jacka BF 480 00:48:43 40 440 77
13 Ben Cirulis MD 430 00:43:00 430 75
13 Keith Povah BN 450 00:46:50 20 430 75
15 Darren Slattery BN 420 00:44:52 420 74
15 Brett Sewell BN 440 00:46:24 20 420 74
15 Andy Povah BN 470 00:49:13 50 420 74
18 Matt Hackett WH 410 00:43:57 410 72
18 Nick Eales GO 410 00:44:21 410 72
20 Ori Gudes UR 360 00:44:01 360 63
20 Corey Spink UR 420 00:50:50 60 360 63
22 Jack Lever GO 340 00:45:07 10 330 58
23 Alan Gibson 300 00:37:09 300 53
24 Marcel Julliard 130 00:22:59 130 23
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 540 00:46:29 20 520 100
2 Rachel Grindlay GO 410 00:42:22 410 79
2 Carolyn Haupt GO 420 00:45:58 10 410 79
4 Catherine Murphy UR 390 00:39:45 390 75
5 Kerrie Murphy GO 380 00:46:35 20 360 69
6 Nikolett Halmai GO 370 00:46:03 20 350 67
7 Lisa Linssen GO 320 00:45:00 320 62
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Smith GO 520 00:46:02 20 500 100
2 Hamish Mackie BF 490 00:43:57 490 98
2 Anthony Petterson GO 500 00:45:30 10 490 98
4 Peter Annetts GO 520 00:48:53 40 480 96
5 David Stanley GO 510 00:48:44 40 470 94
6 Greg Dominish GO 470 00:45:44 10 460 92
6 Roland Simpson GO 480 00:46:46 20 460 92
8 Robert Mitchell 480 00:47:08 30 450 90
9 Fergus Dixon GO 460 00:46:42 20 440 88
9 Stuart Deane GO 480 00:48:37 40 440 88
11 Ross Morrison GO 600 01:01:12 170 430 86
12 Stuart Butler BN 410 00:43:06 410 82
12 David McGhee BN 430 00:46:05 20 410 82
12 Paul Toomey GO 430 00:46:10 20 410 82
15 Stuart Ford IK 400 00:41:31 400 80
15 Wayne Pepper BN 400 00:44:23 400 80
15 Phillip Smyth BN 420 00:46:55 20 400 80
18 Andrew Goddard GO 440 00:50:25 60 380 76
18 Simon Nash BN 600 01:06:07 220 380 76
20 Dmitry Stukov WH 400 00:47:33 30 370 74
21 Peter Day GO 360 00:43:44 360 72
21 John Murray WH 360 00:44:11 360 72
21 Peter McConaghy GO 370 00:45:19 10 360 72
24 Kevin Roberts GO 350 00:54:50 100 250 50
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 490 00:45:06 10 480 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 420 00:44:05 420 88
2 Linda Sesta UR 420 00:44:36 420 88
4 Zoe Melling UR 370 00:44:48 370 77
5 Lara D'abreo BN 380 00:46:46 20 360 75
6 Melanie Christie UR 330 00:43:17 330 69
6 Karen Langan WH 360 00:47:22 30 330 69
8 Amanda Mackie BF 310 00:42:52 310 65
9 Jill Woodruff GO 290 00:39:43 290 60
9 Sarah Israel GO 290 00:42:46 290 60
11 Yvonne Fillery WH 280 00:41:42 280 58
12 Miia Lehtonen GO 280 00:45:12 10 270 54
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 470 00:44:53 470 100
2 John Brayan GO 460 00:43:50 460 98
2 Peter Hopper BN 500 00:48:58 40 460 98
4 Martin Smith GO 440 00:44:21 440 94
4 Colin Burnett GO 460 00:46:23 20 440 94
6 Digby Pritchard BN 440 00:45:52 10 430 91
7 Bob Morgan BN 420 00:44:02 420 89
7 Simon George BF 420 00:44:25 420 89
7 Tim Perry WH 470 00:49:15 50 420 89
10 John Bulman GO no result 410 87
10 Andy Graham GO 410 00:43:50 410 87
10 Nicholas Swan GO 430 00:46:18 20 410 87
10 Brian Brannigan BN 460 00:49:44 50 410 87
14 Larry Weiss GO 400 00:44:16 400 85
14 Jim Mackay UR 440 00:48:55 40 400 85
16 James Lithgow GO 500 00:56:01 110 390 83
17 Rodney Parkin BN 400 00:48:04 40 360 77
18 Julian Ledger BN 350 00:43:32 350 74
18 Graham Field GO 420 00:51:14 70 350 74
20 Chris Stevenson GO 340 00:43:51 340 72
21 John Haddrick BN 330 00:44:22 330 70
21 Martin Mansfield WH 340 00:45:20 10 330 70
23 Peter Chen DR V 310 00:41:44 310 66
24 Ian Froude IK 300 00:44:50 300 64
25 Kwok Wai Wan GO 190 00:38:01 190 40
26 Gary Glover GO 230 00:50:08 60 170 36
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 490 00:44:35 490 100
2 Robin Cameron GO 400 00:44:40 400 82
2 Karin Hefftner GO 420 00:46:02 20 400 82
4 Jo Parr BF 380 00:46:35 20 360 73
5 Dianne Bergen GO 320 00:44:36 320 65
6 Sue Froude IK 310 00:44:48 310 63
7 Elizabeth Bulman GO 310 00:45:28 10 300 61
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 450 00:45:28 10 440 100
1 Graeme Hill WH 470 00:47:29 30 440 100
3 Ross Barr GO 400 00:45:27 10 390 89
4 Steve Flick BN 380 00:43:51 380 86
5 Jim Merchant GO 360 00:43:12 360 82
5 Gordon Wilson BN 360 00:44:03 360 82
5 Ted Woodley GO 360 00:44:11 360 82
5 Steve Dunlop WH 360 00:44:29 360 82
9 David Bowerman CC 350 00:43:25 350 80
9 Terry Murphy UR 350 00:44:12 350 80
11 Johnny Petersen GO 340 00:41:07 340 77
11 Ian Miller WH 340 00:41:56 340 77
13 Terry Bluett BN 340 00:45:08 10 330 75
14 Martin Slade GO 310 00:36:57 310 70
14 Ross Catterall GO 310 00:43:00 310 70
16 Keith Goode BF 300 00:41:37 300 68
16 Steve Holloway WH 300 00:41:57 300 68
16 John Giles GO 300 00:42:53 300 68
19 David Stitt GO 300 00:45:37 10 290 66
20 Graham Horrocks GO 300 00:48:55 40 260 59
21 Dennis Sparling GO 300 00:49:08 50 250 57
22 Ross Duker GO 240 00:43:21 240 55
23 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 200 00:45:13 10 190 43
24 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:37:14 530 70 16
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 360 00:44:22 360 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 350 00:44:10 350 97
3 Margaret Waugh GO 310 00:42:23 310 86
4 Cheryl Bluett BN 160 00:35:59 160 44
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Malcolm Gledhill WH 340 00:44:59 340 100
2 Ken Jacobson GO 310 00:44:29 310 91
3 Brian Cleland UR 300 00:41:19 300 88
3 Ted Mulherin WH 300 00:42:21 300 88
3 Ron Junghans GO 300 00:44:48 300 88
6 Ian Blayden GO 300 00:47:24 30 270 79
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 300 00:46:18 20 280 100
2 Marion Gledhill WH 260 00:43:19 260 93
3 Janet Morris WH 220 00:42:13 220 79
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tom Brennan 340 00:44:03 340 100
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 340 00:44:14 340 100
3 Ernest Windschuttel GO 260 00:43:20 260 76
3 David Noble WH 300 00:48:09 40 260 76
5 James Stuart IK 300 00:49:34 50 250 74
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Emmanuelle Convert WH 360 00:44:52 360 100
2 Melissa Thomas BN 310 00:40:46 310 86
3 Michelle Povah BN 290 00:42:26 290 81
4 Hester Slade GO 270 00:42:41 270 75
5 Lesley Cox GO 240 00:43:33 240 67
6 Barbara Junghans GO 180 00:39:06 180 50
7 Ainslie Cummins DR V 300 01:07:59 230 70 19
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Woodward & Peter Hanselm 360 00:43:46 360 100
2 Daniel Bowtell & Anthony Lai 290 00:43:19 290 81
3 Kar-Soon Lim & Aidan Lim GO 280 00:42:29 280 78
4 Pam Withnall & Joanne Ferguson 260 00:56:44 120 140 39